Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> Taylor Cook gets Oakshade Raceway’s Summit Modified Nationals victory!

Taylor Cook gets Oakshade Raceway’s Summit Modified Nationals victory!

Taylor Cook – Jim Denhamer photo

Modifieds Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Taylor Cook (21c)
Stanley, Nc.
2. 2. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
3. 5. Brandon Ordway (19B)
Continental, Oh.
4. 3. Bill Keeler (20K)
Rawson, Oh.
5. 4. Mike Learman (4L)
Woodstock, Il.
6. 7. Corey Bevard (8c)
Union City, Mi.
7. 6. Ryan Gorey (8)
Delta, Oh.
8. 8. James Gerdeman (911)
Byers, Co.
9. 9. Denny Morelock (31D)
North Baltimore, Oh.

 

Modifieds Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Zachary Schroeder (55s)
Findlay, Oh.
2. 1. Brad Eitniear (21F)
Wauseon, Oh.
3. 4. Luke Hubbell (23)
Ada, Mi.
4. 6. Joe Brosseau (47B)
Merlin, On.
5. 3. Brad Johnson (53)
Bryan, Oh.
6. 7. Dave Van Guilder (5D)
Marshall, Mi.
7. 8. Tyler Morehouse (11)
Ashley, In.
8. 5. Mike Langden (48)
Shenroel, Mi.
9. 9. Scott Gerdeman (K9)
Findlay, Oh.

 

Modifieds Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Bobby Stremme (53s)
South Bend, In.
2. 2. Jamie Lomax (36L)
Lake Village, In.
3. 4. Josh Scott (11JS)
Grand Rapids, Oh.
4. 3. Matt Crafton (88)
Mooresville, Nc.
5. 5. Lenny Guyton (74G)
Ada, Oh.
6. 7. Justin Coulter (555)
Leamington, On.
7. 9. Drew Smith (7)
Sylvania, Oh.
8. 6. Brian Prezpiora Jr (1P)
Delta, Oh.
9. 8. Ray Jackson (31j)
Wauseon, Oh.

 

Modifieds Heat 4

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Mike McKinney (96m)
Plainfield, Il.
2. 4. Collin Thirlby (47)
Traverse City, Mi.
3. 2. Dave Baker (15)
Grand Rapids, Mi.
4. 5. Josh Lolmaugh (25L)
Columbia City, In.
5. 7. Craig Dippman (74)
Oregon, Oh.
6. 6. Jason Jones (27)
Angola, In.
7. 3. Phil Dixon (A1X)
Crosby, Tx.
8. 8. Jarrett Rendel (06)
Clayton, Mi.
9. 9. Jeremy Hoenie (55)
Rockford, Oh.

 

Modifieds C-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Brian Prezpiora Jr (1P)
Delta, Oh.
2. 6. Scott Gerdeman (K9)
Findlay, Oh.
3. 7. Ray Jackson (31j)
Wauseon, Oh.
4. 1. James Gerdeman (911)
Byers, Co.
5. 4. Jarrett Rendel (06)
Clayton, Mi.
17
6. 2. Mike Langden (48)
Shenroel, Mi.
16
7. 5. Denny Morelock (31D)
North Baltimore, Oh.
15
8. 8. Jeremy Hoenie (55)
Rockford, Oh.

 

Modifieds A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Taylor Cook (21c)
Stanley, Nc.
80
2. 2. Bobby Stremme (53s)
South Bend, In.
75
3. 7. Jamie Lomax (36L)
Lake Village, In.
70
4. 1. Zachary Schroeder (55s)
Findlay, Oh.
65
5. 8. Collin Thirlby (47)
Traverse City, Mi.
60
6. 5. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
55
7. 4. Mike McKinney (96m)
Plainfield, Il.
50
8. 9. Brandon Ordway (19B)
Continental, Oh.
48
9. 19. Phil Dixon (A1X)
Crosby, Tx.
46
10. 6. Brad Eitniear (21F)
Wauseon, Oh.
44
11. 15. Matt Crafton (88)
Mooresville, Nc.
42
12. 17. Mike Learman (4L)
Woodstock, Il.
40
13. 12. Dave Baker (15)
Grand Rapids, Mi.
39
14. 14. Joe Brosseau (47B)
Merlin, On.
38
15. 22. Dave Van Guilder (5D)
Marshall, Mi.
37
16. 20. Corey Bevard (8c)
Union City, Mi.
36
17. 10. Luke Hubbell (23)
Ada, Mi.
35
18. 18. Lenny Guyton (74G)
Ada, Oh.
34
19. 11. Josh Scott (11JS)
Grand Rapids, Oh.
33
20. 13. Bill Keeler (20K)
Rawson, Oh.
32
21. 16. Josh Lolmaugh (25L)
Columbia City, In.
31
22. 21. Craig Dippman (74)
Oregon, Oh.
30
Print Friendly, PDF & Email