Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> Zack Dohm claims Oakshade Raceway’s UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals win!

Zack Dohm claims Oakshade Raceway’s UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals win!

Zack Dohm – Jim Denhamer photo

Late Models Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Zack Dohm (17D)
Cross Lanes, Wv.
2. 2. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
3. 4. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
4. 3. Jake Rendel (06)
Adrian, Mi.
5. 5. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
6. 6. Steve Kester (77K)
Holland, Oh.
7. 10. Steve M Miller (95)
Toledo, Oh.
8. 7. Jeff Warnick (69w)
Republic, Oh.
9. 11. Doug Baird (69R)
Aluada, Oh.
10. 9. Jeff Robertson (P3)
Defiance, Oh.
11. 8. Dan Gehring (31G)
Pettisville, Oh.

 

Late Models Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Ryan Unzicker (24)
El Paso, Il.
2. 5. Jon Henry (15H)
Ada, Oh.
3. 2. Casey Noonan (1N)
Sylvania, Oh.
4. 3. Kent Robinson (7R)
Bloomington, In.
5. 4. Devin Shiels (51)
Adrian, Mi.
6. 9. Ron Miller (35)
Lambertville, Mi.
7. 6. Jeff Geis (17)
Wauseon, Oh.
8. 10. Ken Hahn (27)
Oregon, Oh.
9. 7. Hillard Miller (53)
Defiance, Oh.
10. 8. Brandon Moore (39)
Pionee, Oh.
11. 11. Brian O Brien (0)
Morenci, Mi.

 

Late Models Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
2. 4. Matt Shipley (44s)
Weston, Oh.
3. 6. Jason Playter Jr (4)
Saranac, Mi.
4. 3. Matt Lindsey (49L)
Adrian, Mi.
5. 2. Paul Stubber (31AUS)
Bunbury, Ar.
6. 8. Rody Schroyer (28)
Ottawa, Mi.
7. 7. Brett Miller (10)
Metamora, Oh.
8. 10. Rich Ruff (R4)
Adrian, Mi.
9. 11. Jimmie Ward (6)
Temperance, Mi.
10. 5. Cameron Pearson (10AUS)
Healsville, Ar.
11. 9. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.

 

Late Models Heat 4

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Matt. Miller (3)
Whitehouse, Oh.
2. 2. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
3. 1. Dan Wallace (x3)
Toledo, Oh.
4. 5. Dona Marcoullier (6M)
Houguton Lake, Mi.
5. 4. Ryan Missler (50Y)
Bellevue, Oh.
6. 7. Chris Sands (E5s)
Morenci, Mi.
7. 6. Gregg Haskell (RH21)
Chatham, On.
8. 8. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
9. 9. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
10. 10. Cody Laney (93L)
Hicksville, Oh.

 

Late Models C-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Rich Ruff (R4)
Adrian, Mi.
2. 2. Ken Hahn (27)
Oregon, Oh.
3. 6. Hillard Miller (53)
Defiance, Oh.
4. 4. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
5. 5. Doug Baird (69R)
Aluada, Oh.
17
6. 10. Brandon Moore (39)
Pionee, Oh.
16
7. 9. Jeff Robertson (P3)
Defiance, Oh.
15
8. 7. Jimmie Ward (6)
Temperance, Mi.
14
9. 14. Brian O Brien (0)
Morenci, Mi.
13
10. 1. Jeff Warnick (69w)
Republic, Oh.
12
11. 8. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
11
12. 11. Cameron Pearson (10AUS)
Healsville, Ar.
10
13. 12. Cody Laney (93L)
Hicksville, Oh.
10
14. 13. Dan Gehring (31G)
Pettisville, Oh.
10
15. 15. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
10

 

Late Models B-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Devin Shiels (51)
Adrian, Mi.
2. 1. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
3. 5. Steve Kester (77K)
Holland, Oh.
29
4. 4. Ryan Missler (50Y)
Bellevue, Oh.
28
5. 11. Brett Miller (10)
Metamora, Oh.
27
6. 8. Chris Sands (E5s)
Morenci, Mi.
26
7. 7. Rody Schroyer (28)
Ottawa, Mi.
25
8. 13. Rich Ruff (R4)
Adrian, Mi.
24
9. 14. Ken Hahn (27)
Oregon, Oh.
23
10. 15. Hillard Miller (53)
Defiance, Oh.
22
11. 12. Gregg Haskell (RH21)
Chatham, On.
21
12. 10. Jeff Geis (17)
Wauseon, Oh.
20
13. 16. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
19
14. 9. Steve M Miller (95)
Toledo, Oh.
18
15. 3. Paul Stubber (31AUS)
Bunbury, Ar.
17
16. 6. Ron Miller (35)
Lambertville, Mi.
16

 

FEATURE:

  1. Zack Dohm
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Brian Shirley
  4. Frank Heckenast Jr.
  5. Billy Moyer
  6. Matt Miller
  7. Ryan Unzicker
  8. Jon Henry
  9. Matt Shipley
  10. Jason Feger
  11. Devin Shiels
  12. Steve Kester
  13. Jake Rendel
  14. Dona Marcoullier
  15. Casey Noonan
  16. Matt Lindsey
  17. Paul Stubber
  18. Jason Playter Jr.
  19. Dan Wallace
  20. Chuck Hummer
  21. Kent Robinson
  22. Brian Ruhlman
Print Friendly, PDF & Email