Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> Mike McKinney grabs Summit Modified Nationals win at Oakshade Raceway finale!

Mike McKinney grabs Summit Modified Nationals win at Oakshade Raceway finale!

Modifieds Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
2. 2. Bobby Stremme (53s)
South Bend, In.
3. 5. Matt Crafton (88)
Mooresville, Nc.
4. 3. Phil Dixon (A1X)
Crosby, Tx.
5. 6. Jerry Bowersock (95J)
Wapkakoneta, Oh.
6. 4. John McClure (12M)
Clarksville, Mi.
7. 8. Bill Griffin (4G)
Van Buren, Oh.
8. 10. Jarrett Rendel (06)
Clayton, Mi.
9. 9. Bill Keeler (20K)
Rawson, Oh.
10. 7. Luke Hubbell (23)
Ada, Mi.

 

Modifieds Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Taylor Cook (21c)
Stanley, Nc.
2. 2. Josh Scott (11JS)
Grand Rapids, Oh.
3. 4. Collin Thirlby (47)
Traverse City, Mi.
4. 3. Zachary Schroeder (55s)
Findlay, Oh.
5. 7. Craig Dippman (74)
Oregon, Oh.
6. 9. Scott Gerdeman (K9)
Findlay, Oh.
7. 8. Mike Learman (4L)
Woodstock, Il.
8. 10. Scott Boyd Jr (44)
N Baltimore, Oh.
9. 5. Dave Baker (15)
Grand Rapids, Mi.
10. 6. Brandon Ordway (19B)
Continental, Oh.

 

Modifieds Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Mike McKinney (96m)
Plainfield, Il.
2. 2. Brad Eitniear (21F)
Wauseon, Oh.
3. 3. Jeff Koz (16)
Lima, Oh.
4. 5. Ryan Gorey (8)
Delta, Oh.
5. 6. Brian Przepiora (1JR)
Delta, Oh.
6. 9. Michael Patrick (26P)
Pewamo, Mi.
7. 7. Drew Smith (7)
Sylvania, Oh.
8. 8. James Gerdeman (911)
Byers, Co.
9. 10. Justin Coulter (555)
Leamington, On.
10. 4. Brad Johnson (53)
Bryan, Oh.

 

Modifieds Heat 4

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi
2. 2. Bub Patrick (25P)
San Pierre, In
3. 3. Joel Dick (09D)
Leamington, On
4. 4. Hillard Miller (53)
Defiance, Oh
5. 6. Clayton Smith (313)
Taylor, Mi
6. 5. Clint Reagle (40)
Bryan, Oh
7. 8. Jack Waldfogel (66w)
Wauseon, Oh
8. 7. Mark Pifer Jr (37JR)
Coldwater, Mi

 

Modifieds C-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. John McClure (12M)
Clarksville, Mi.
2. 13. Luke Hubbell (23)
Ada, Mi.
3. 4. Bill Griffin (4G)
Van Buren, Oh.
4. 3. Michael Patrick (26P)
Pewamo, Mi.
17
5. 5. Mike Learman (4L)
Woodstock, Il.
16
6. 7. Jarrett Rendel (06)
Clayton, Mi.
15
7. 2. Scott Gerdeman (K9)
Findlay, Oh.
14
8. 15. Brad Johnson (53)
Bryan, Oh.
13
9. 14. Brandon Ordway (19B)
Continental, Oh.
12
10. 6. Drew Smith (7)
Sylvania, Oh.
11
11. 10. Bill Keeler (20K)
Rawson, Oh.
10
12. 8. Scott Boyd Jr (44)
N Baltimore, Oh.
10
13. 9. James Gerdeman (911)
Byers, Co.
10
14. 11. Dave Baker (15)
Grand Rapids, Mi.
10
15. 12. Justin Coulter (555)
Leamington, On.
10

 

Modifieds A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Mike McKinney (96m)
Plainfield, Il.
80
2. 3. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
75
3. 2. Taylor Cook (21c)
Stanley, Nc.
70
4. 4. Bobby Stremme (53s)
South Bend, In.
65
5. 6. Brad Eitniear (21F)
Wauseon, Oh.
60
6. 5. Josh Scott (11JS)
Grand Rapids, Oh.
55
7. 7. Matt Crafton (88)
Mooresville, Nc.
50
8. 13. Jerry Bowersock (95J)
Wapkakoneta, Oh.
48
9. 19. Mike Learman (4L)
Woodstock, Il.
46
10. 16. John McClure (12M)
Clarksville, Mi.
44
11. 9. Jeff Koz (16)
Lima, Oh.
42
12. 11. Zachary Schroeder (55s)
Findlay, Oh.
40
13. 20. Dave Baker (15)
Grand Rapids, Mi.
39
14. 18. Bill Griffin (4G)
Van Buren, Oh.
38
15. 21. Michael Patrick (26P)
Pewamo, Mi.
37
16. 10. Phil Dixon (A1X)
Crosby, Tx.
36
17. 17. Luke Hubbell (23)
Ada, Mi.
35
18. 14. Craig Dippman (74)
Oregon, Oh.
34
19. 22. Jarrett Rendel (06)
Clayton, Mi.
33
20. 12. Ryan Gorey (8)
Delta, Oh.
32
21. 8. Collin Thirlby (47)
Traverse City, Mi.
31
22. 15. Brian Przepiora (1JR)
Delta, Oh.
30
Print Friendly, PDF & Email