Home --> Race Track News --> Tennessee --> Clarksville Speedway --> Brian Shirley, Allen Weisser, Oakley Johns & Terry Herndon take Clarksville Speedway wins!

Brian Shirley, Allen Weisser, Oakley Johns & Terry Herndon take Clarksville Speedway wins!

Brian Shirley – Jim Denhamer photo

March 1st, 2019
UMP Late Model B-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Dean Carpenter (51)
Coldwater, Ms.
2. 2. Joey Standridge (56)
Tellico Plains, Tn.
3. 3. Drew Wilkerson (78)
Ravenna, Mi.
4. 5. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
5. 6. Roben Huttman (33H)
Clinton, Il.
6. 4. Dave Bowen (33)
Sterling, Mi.
7. 8. Robert Ardry (127)
Lavergne, Tn.
8. 10. Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
9. 7. Dewayne Kiefer (0)
Bloomsdale, Mo.
10. 9. Neil Thompson (98)
Springville, Tn.
DNF. 11. Casey Turman (18T)
Lafayette, Ga.

UMP Late Model A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 5. Brian Shirley (3S)
Chatham, Il.
2. 1. Allen Weisser (25W)
Peoria, Il.
3. 2. Josh Putnam (212)
Florence, Al.
4. 4. Dennis Erb (28)
Carpentersville, Il.
5. 6. David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
6. 12. Jose Parga (6P)
New Berlin, Il.
7. 10. Mike Vandermark (41)
Jenison, Mi.
8. 8. Christian Hanger (29)
Winchester, Tn.
9. 9. Richard Frost (15F)
Clarksville, Tn.
10. 11. Caleb Ashby (61)
Cunningham, Tn.
11. 14. Matt Shannon (15)
Bartonville, Il.
12. 17. Dean Carpenter (51)
Coldwater, Ms.
13. 15. Joseph Faulkner (25)
Fayetteville, Tn.
14. 19. Drew Wilkerson (78)
Ravenna, Mi.
15. 3. Robert Moses (21M)
Maryville, Tn.
16. 13. Oakley Johns (C6)
Hohenwald, Tn.
17. 18. Joey Standridge (56)
Tellico Plains, Tn.
18. 22. Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
19. 20. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
20. 21. Roben Huttman (33H)
Clinton, Il.
21. 7. Myles Moos (84)
Lincolin, Il.
22. 16. Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
23. 23. Dewayne Kiefer (0)
Bloomsdale, Mo.
24. 24. Casey Turman (18T)
Lafayette, Ga.

UMP Modifieds B-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Michael Lee (55)
Paris, Tn.
2. 9. Tom Bell (31)
Wheatfield, In.
3. 1. Michael Turner (27)
Paris, Tn.
4. 11. Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
5. 10. Thomas Garrett (16)
Grand Rivers, Ky.
6. 6. Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
7. 7. Chad May (16M)
Rockford, Mi.
8. 8. Jake Scogin (8)
9. 3. Chris Kittle (15X)
Wheatfield, In.
10. 4. Nathan Deisher (99D)
Mount Carmel, Il.
11. 13. Ron Wick (T69)
Greenville, Il.
DNS. 5. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In.
DNS. 12. Todd Riley (51)
Benton, Ky.

UMP Modifieds Feature

1 #25W Allen Weisser   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1284|1|1|19|8828
20 15:56.677 1 00:14.030
N/A
2 #25 Tyler Nicely   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
905|2|1|48|8829
20 15:57.183 2 00:14.329 0.506 0.506
N/A
3 #10Y Trent Young   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1363|3|1|41|8830
20 15:58.303 1 00:14.494 1.626 1.120
N/A
4 #12 Lucas Lee   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
724|10|1|36|8837
20 15:58.884 9 00:14.807 2.207 0.581
N/A
5 #15 Clayton Miller   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
841|5|1|6|8832
20 15:59.242 6 00:14.711 2.565 0.358
N/A
6 #99 Hunt Gossum   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1456|4|1|2|8831
20 16:00.601 4 00:14.866 3.924 1.359
N/A
7 #28m Frank Marshall   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1544|6|1|11|8833
20 16:01.999 3 00:14.906 5.322 1.398
N/A
8 #999 Ray Bollinger   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
113|12|1|33|8839
20 16:02.438 4 00:14.769 5.761 0.439
N/A
9 #4G Bill Griffith   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1744|7|1|27|8834
20 16:03.645 2 00:14.921 6.968 1.207
N/A
10 #7W Wally Walker   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1252|15|1|32|8842
20 16:03.958 3 00:14.969 7.281 0.313
N/A
11 #176 Scotty Ownens   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1759|9|1|12|8836
20 16:04.682 3 00:15.046 8.005 0.724
N/A
12 #31 Tom Bell   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1546|18|1|16|8921
20 16:05.268 2 00:15.135 8.591 0.586
N/A
13 #98 Zac Harris   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1639|22|1|5|8925
20 16:05.764 5 00:14.913 9.087 0.496
N/A
14 #36L Jamie Lomax   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
744|16|1|14|8843
15 13:45.468 6 00:14.929
N/A
15 #7D Michael Sabatino   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1051|13|1|17|8840
14 13:13.714 3 00:14.979
N/A
16 #19 Garrett Schmidt   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1066|11|1|4|8838
12 12:45.535 3 00:15.130
N/A
17 #94 Cory Balkey   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1731|20|1|7|8923
12 12:47.751 6 00:15.220 2.216
N/A
18 #55 Michael Lee   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
723|17|1|8|8920
11 12:30.304 3 00:14.999
N/A
19 #27 Michael Turner   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1225|19|1|9|8922
3 04:21.008 2 00:15.331
N/A
20 #14 Rick Conoyer   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
265|14|1|30|8841
3 04:21.142 1 00:14.660 0.134
N/A
21 #16 Thomas Garrett   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1392|21|1|31|8924
3 04:22.111 3 00:15.209 0.969
N/A
22 #T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1
Laps Total Time Best Lap Best Time Diff Gap
1094|8|1|20|8835
1 01:35.572 1 00:15.286
N/A

Crate Model A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Oakley Johns (C6)
Hohenwald, Tn.
2. 3. Matt Cooper (18C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
3. 4. Chase Walls (25)
Winchester, Tn.
4. 9. Michael Zimmerman (93)
Clarksville, Tn.
5. 7. Logan Moody (162)
Catlin, Il.
6. 6. Logan Brown (10B)
White Bluff, Tn.
7. 14. Ronnie Cooper (10 C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
8. 11. Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Cunningham, Tn.
9. 12. Hunter Blackwell (2)
Clarksville, Tn.
10. 5. Ronnie Choate (8LR)
Cookeville, Tn.
11. 13. Christopher Morefield (10)
Edwards, In.
12. 18. Peyton Walker (2W)
Paducah, Ky.
13. 15. Josh Knebel (19)
Francesville, In.
14. 19. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In.
15. 8. Darren Wireman (82)
Wheatfield, In.
16. 16. Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.
17. 21. Ashleigh Campbell (95A)
Clarksville, Tn.
18. 20. Devin Black (20)
Clarksville, Tn.
19. 2. Evan Taylor (36)
Woodlawn, Tn.
20. 17. Chad Gross (7)
Brook, In.
21. 22. Jamie Knight (1)
Crofton, Ky.
22. 10. Mitch Bailey (42M)
North Judson, In.

QuickSilver Street Stocks A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Terry Herndon (1)
Atwood, Tn.
2. 4. Tony Cruse (7)
Paducah, Ky.
3. 2. Dale Nelson (N1)
Milan, Tn.
4. 5. Brian Markham (21M)
Princeton, Ky.
5. 6. Cody Nelson (N1Jr)
Atwood, Tn.
6. 7. Joel Landers (IP2)
Shelbyville, Tn.
7. 10. Lamar Hughes (10)
Soddy Daisy, Tn.
8. 12. Tim Wilson, Jr (29)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
9. 11. Charles Zimmerman (93)
Cunningham, Tn.
10. 20. Bryan Fortner (99)
Millpoint, Al.
11. 13. Joseph Hamm (J3)
Dover, Tn.
12. 14. Bubba Vandygriff (116)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
13. 19. Shane Workman (24)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
14. 9. Craig Pedrick (18)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
15. 16. Cody Hodges (99Z)
Clarksville, Tn.
16. 21. Justin McDaniel (8M)
Eddyville, Ky.
17. 25. Chandler Neighbors (772)
18. 18. Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn.
19. 8. Parker Neblett (P4)
Pleasant View, Tn.
20. 17. Krista Travis (K04)
Murrfresboro, Tn.
21. 24. Jr Mason (83)
Paducah, Ky.
22. 22. Mutt Trotter (3)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
23. 3. David Gentry (26)
24. 23. James Dockery (8)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
25. 15. Floyd Clinard Jr. (05)
Clarksville, Tn.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2 comments

POST A COMMENT ON THIS ARTICLE!