Home --> Race Track News --> Tennessee --> Clarksville Speedway --> David Seibers, Tyler Nicely, Oakley Johns, TJ Herndon, John Pitts, Joshua Hawkins, Freddie Smith & Jason Savage take Toilet Bowl wins at Clarksville Speedway!

David Seibers, Tyler Nicely, Oakley Johns, TJ Herndon, John Pitts, Joshua Hawkins, Freddie Smith & Jason Savage take Toilet Bowl wins at Clarksville Speedway!

David Seibers – Jim DenHamer photo

Clarksville Speedway
3/2/19

UMP Late Model B-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Richard Frost (15F)
Clarksville, Tn.
2. 2. Oakley Johns (C6)
Hohenwald, Tn.
3. 3. Casey Turman (18T)
Lafayette, Ga.
4. 5. Matt Shannon (15)
Bartonville, Il.
5. 4. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
6. 6. Robert Ardry (127)
Lavergne, Tn.
7. 11. Jeremy Anderson (89)
Princeton, Ky.
8. 10. Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
9. 8. Roben Huttman (33H)
Clinton, Il.
10. 7. Drew Wilkerson (78)
Ravenna, Mi.
11. 9. Dave Bowen (33)
Sterling, Mi.
DNS. 12. David Davidson ()
Henderson, Ky.

UMP Late Model A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
2. 2. Brian Shirley (3S)
Chatham, Il.
3. 4. Joseph Faulkner (25)
Fayetteville, Tn.
4. 6. Josh Putnam (212)
Florence, Al.
5. 7. Allen Weisser (25W)
Peoria, Il.
6. 10. Joey Standridge (56)
Tellico Plains, Tn.
7. 8. Robert Moses (21M)
Maryville, Tn.
8. 9. Dean Carpenter (51)
Coldwater, Ms.
9. 12. Mike Vandermark (41)
Jenison, Mi.
10. 11. Dennis Erb (28)
Carpentersville, Il.
11. 16. Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
12. 19. Casey Turman (18T)
Lafayette, Ga.
13. 13. Jose Parga (6P)
New Berlin, Il.
14. 20. Matt Shannon (15)
Bartonville, Il.
15. 5. Myles Moos (84)
Lincolin, Il.
16. 23. Drew Wilkerson (78)
Ravenna, Mi.
17. 3. Christian Hanger (29)
Winchester, Tn.
18. 14. Caleb Ashby (61)
Cunningham, Tn.
19. 15. Dewayne Kiefer (0)
Bloomsdale, Mo.
20. 24. Jeremy Anderson (89)
Princeton, Ky.
21. 18. Oakley Johns (C6)
Hohenwald, Tn.
22. 21. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
23. 17. Richard Frost (15F)
Clarksville, Tn.
24. 22. Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.

 

UMP Modifieds Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
2. 4. Jamie Lomax (36L)
Lake Village, In.
3. 3. Tim Hancock (0)
Mt. Olive, Il.
4. 2. Frank Marshall (28m)
Valparaiso, In.
5. 6. Wally Walker (7W)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
6. 7. Jesse Rupe (11)
Sophia, Wv.
7. 8. Garrett Schmidt (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn.
8. 10. Nathan Deisher (99D)
Mount Carmel, Il.
9. 5. Wayne James (4)
Newport, Tn.
10. 9. Chad May (16M)
Rockford, Mi.

UMP Modifieds Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn.
2. 2. Trent Young (10Y)
Robards, Ky.
3. 3. Paul Miles (28)
Owensboro, Ky.
4. 6. Bill Griffith (4G)
Van Buren, Oh.
5. 5. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In.
6. 7. Tom Bell (31)
Wheatfield, In.
7. 4. Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
8. 10. Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
9. 8. Robby Reagan (77)
Crossville, Tn.
10. 9. Pete Sabatino (7S)
Cadiz, Ky.

UMP Modifieds Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Allen Weisser (25W)
Peoria, Il.
2. 2. Tommy Sheppard Jr (T6)
New Berlin, Il.
3. 3. Michael Lee (55)
Paris, Tn.
4. 5. Michael Turner (27)
Paris, Tn.
5. 4. Thomas Garrett (16)
Grand Rivers, Ky.
6. 9. Todd Riley (51)
Benton, Ky.
7. 8. Amos Bunch (50)
Wartburg, Tn.
8. 6. Jake Scogin (8)
9. 7. Rick Standridge (10)
Vonore, Tn.

UMP Modifieds Heat 4

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky.
2. 3. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky.
3. 4. Ray Bollinger (999)
Kewanee, Il.
4. 6. Chris Kittle (15X)
Wheatfield, In.
5. 5. Scotty Ownens (176)
Crofton, Ky.
6. 10. Tyler James (J4)
White Plains, Tn.
7. 7. Ron Wick (T69)
Greenville, Il.
8. 2. Michael Sabatino (7D)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
9. 8. Christopher Cole (81C)
Evansville, In.
10. 9. Danny Johnson (00)
Bloomfield, Ky.

UMP Modifieds B-Feature 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Wally Walker (7W)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
2. 3. Jesse Rupe (11)
Sophia, Wv.
3. 2. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In.
4. 4. Tom Bell (31)
Wheatfield, In.
5. 8. Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
6. 9. Wayne James (4)
Newport, Tn.
7. 6. Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
8. 5. Garrett Schmidt (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn.
DNS. 7. Nathan Deisher (99D)
Mount Carmel, Il.
DNS. 10. Robby Reagan (77)
Crossville, Tn.
DNS. 11. Chad May (16M)
Rockford, Mi.
DNS. 12. Pete Sabatino (7S)
Cadiz, Ky.

UMP Modifieds B-Feature 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Thomas Garrett (16)
Grand Rivers, Ky.
2. 2. Scotty Ownens (176)
Crofton, Ky.
3. 5. Amos Bunch (50)
Wartburg, Tn.
4. 7. Jake Scogin (8)
5. 4. Tyler James (J4)
White Plains, Tn.
6. 6. Ron Wick (T69)
Greenville, Il.
7. 3. Todd Riley (51)
Benton, Ky.
DNS. 8. Michael Sabatino (7D)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
DNS. 9. Rick Standridge (10)
Vonore, Tn.
DNS. 10. Christopher Cole (81C)
Evansville, In.
DNS. 12. Danny Johnson (00)
Bloomfield, Ky.

UMP Modifieds A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
2. 3. Allen Weisser (25W)
Peoria, Il.
3. 4. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky.
4. 6. Trent Young (10Y)
Robards, Ky.
5. 5. Jamie Lomax (36L)
Lake Village, In.
6. 8. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky.
7. 7. Tommy Sheppard Jr (T6)
New Berlin, Il.
8. 13. Frank Marshall (28m)
Valparaiso, In.
9. 11. Michael Lee (55)
Paris, Tn.
10. 10. Paul Miles (28)
Owensboro, Ky.
11. 24. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In.
12. 23. Gavin Schmidt (19S)
Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
13. 22. Amos Bunch (50)
Wartburg, Tn.
14. 21. Wayne James (4)
Newport, Tn.
15. 2. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn.
16. 19. Jesse Rupe (11)
Sophia, Wv.
17. 16. Chris Kittle (15X)
Wheatfield, In.
18. 9. Tim Hancock (0)
Mt. Olive, Il.
19. 17. Wally Walker (7W)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
20. 18. Thomas Garrett (16)
Grand Rivers, Ky.
21. 15. Michael Turner (27)
Paris, Tn.
22. 14. Bill Griffith (4G)
Van Buren, Oh.
23. 26. Jake Scogin (8)
24. 25. Tyler James (J4)
White Plains, Tn.
25. 20. Scotty Ownens (176)
Crofton, Ky.
DNS. 12. Ray Bollinger (999)
Kewanee, Il.

Crate Model A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Oakley Johns (C6)
Hohenwald, Tn.
2. 2. Chase Walls (25)
Winchester, Tn.
3. 3. Michael Zimmerman (93)
Clarksville, Tn.
4. 4. Ronnie Cooper (10 C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
5. 5. Joe Mike (4M)
Mayfield, Ky.
6. 6. Jimmy Halford (6)
Atwood, Tn.
7. 7. Matt Cooper (18C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
8. 8. Hunter Blackwell (2)
Clarksville, Tn.
9. 9. Evan Taylor (36)
Woodlawn, Tn.
10. 10. Logan Moody (162)
Catlin, Il.
11. 15. Shannon Ardry (21)
Columbia, Tn.
12. 12. Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Cunningham, Tn.
13. 13. Chad Gross (7)
Brook, In.
14. 18. Darren Wireman (82)
Wheatfield, In.
15. 21. Christopher Morefield (10)
Edwards, In.
16. 11. Peyton Walker (2W)
Paducah, Ky.
17. 17. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In.
18. 16. Ashleigh Campbell (95A)
Clarksville, Tn.
19. 19. Devin Black (20)
Clarksville, Tn.
20. 14. Josh Knebel (19)
Francesville, In.
21. 20. Jamie Knight (1)
Crofton, Ky.
DNS. 22. Ronnie Choate (8LR)
Cookeville, Tn.

QuickSilver Street Stocks A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Terry (tj) Herndon (1)
Atwood, Tn.
2. 1. David Gentry (26)
3. 5. Wyatt Hill (3)
Finley, Tn.
4. 4. Tim Wilson, Jr (29)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
5. 6. Joel Landers (IP2)
Shelbyville, Tn.
6. 9. Charles Zimmerman (93)
Cunningham, Tn.
7. 3. Cody Nelson (N1Jr)
Atwood, Tn.
8. 17. Craig Pedrick (18)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
9. 13. Bubba Vandygriff (116)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
10. 12. Floyd Clinard Jr. (05)
Clarksville, Tn.
11. 22. Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn.
12. 11. Dale Nelson (N1)
Milan, Tn.
13. 16. Joseph Hamm (J3)
Dover, Tn.
14. 18. Justin McDaniel (8M)
Eddyville, Ky.
15. 14. Shane Workman (24)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
16. 20. Chandler Neighbors (772)
Cerulean, Ky.
17. 15. Bryan Fortner (99)
Millpoint, Al.
18. 10. Parker Neblett (P4)
Pleasant View, Tn.
19. 21. Tony Cruse (7)
Paducah, Ky.
20. 7. Brian Markham (21M)
Princeton, Ky.
21. 8. Mark Haddon (12H)
Docherd, Tn.
22. 24. Cody Hodges (99Z)
Clarksville, Tn.
23. 19. Brandon Duvall (12)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
24. 29. Austin Lacy (10)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
25. 26. James Dockery (8)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
26. 28. Chris Bunch (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
27. 27. Austin Neighbors (762)
Morgantown, Ky.
28. 25. Keith McKinney (81M)
Dawson Springs, Ky.
DNS. 23. Mutt Trotter (3t)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.

Pure Mini Stock A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 5. Joshua Hawkins (98)
Barnhart, Mo.
2. 3. Bobo McGhee (48M)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
3. 14. Jared Ball (14)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
4. 4. Eldon Hemken (who 2)
Sorento, Il.
5. 12. Justin Briley (20W)
Portland, Tn.
6. 10. Dakota Hall (1MB)
Hartford, Ky.
7. 13. Kelly Bunch (11T)
Pevely, Md.
8. 1. Josh Hartman (7D)
Kevil, Ky.
9. 9. Morgan Greene (36)
Dupo, Il.
10. 6. John McCloud (19J)
Joelton, Tn.
11. 11. Stephen Hicks (18T)
Portland, Tn.
12. 2. Jake Mompen (43)
Wilminston, Il.
DNS. 7. Charles Johnson (6)
Walerloo, Il.
DNS. 8. Zach Witt (Z14)
Beaver Dam, Ky.

Mod Lite A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. John Pitts (20)
Woodbury, Tn.
2. 2. R.t Gonzales (18G)
Colona, Il.
3. 4. Logan Phillips (19)
Burns, Tn.
4. 5. Greg Hays (5*)
Melber, Ky.
5. 7. Logan Brown (55)
White Bluff, Tn.
6. 6. Ronnie Choate (8LR)
Cookeville, Tn.
7. 9. Hunter Sanders (23H)
Shelbyville, Tn.
8. 3. Bruce Davidson (626)
Murfreesboro, Tn.
9. 8. Matt Filkens (07)
West Frankfort, Il.
10. 14. Kyle Davidson (10K)
Murfreesboro, Tn.
11. 15. Austin Cagle (95)
Uninville, Tn.
12. 13. Keith Fain (28F)
Palmyra, Tn.
13. 17. Christine Fain (12F)
Clarsville, Tn.
14. 16. Joe Boyll (65)
Kokomo, In.
15. 11. Rodney Hall (01R)
Tullahoma, Tn.
16. 22. Dylan Hall (1H)
Tullahoma, Tn.
17. 10. Chris Crutcher (27C)
Columbia, Tn.
18. 18. Eric Mangrum (90)
Dickson, Tn.
19. 20. Dakotah Hedrick (17)
Clarksville, Tn.
20. 21. Jason Bond (12)
Labanon, Tn.
21. 19. William Uzell (10)
Columbia, Tn.
22. 12. Chris Lafever (8)
Winchester, Tn.

602 Crates A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Jason Savage (84)
Mt. Juliet, Tn.
2. 1. Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.
3. 3. Neil Thompson (98)
Springville, Tn.
4. 4. Elvin Sawyer (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn.
5. 5. James Lurch Turner (44)
Woodlawn, Tn.

Mini Mod A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Freddie Smith (27)
Unionville, Tn.
2. 2. Scott West (27W)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
3. 5. Trace Underwood (21)
Shelbyville, Tn.
4. 6. Ryan Bonner (94)
Blenheim, On.
5. 10. Craig Pedrick (86)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
6. 8. Dylan Bonner (64N)
Blenheim, On.
7. 9. Kyle Jarrett (10)
Farmingto N, Mo.
8. 16. Tommy Bond (37)
Shelbyville, Tn.
9. 3. Ryan Woodlee (12w)
Mcminnville, Tn.
10. 7. Marshall Hereygers (31)
Dresden, On.
11. 13. Tim Coffey (C24)
Berea, Ky.
12. 12. Evan Bonner (16B)
Blenheim, On.
13. 14. Sean Dowker (2)
Gallatin, Tn.
14. 15. Richard Bond (19)
Shelbyville, Tn.
15. 11. Charles Waynick (15)
Dover, Tn.
16. 4. Travis Yoes (5)
Unionville, Tn.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

7 comments

  1. No excuse for any track to run 8 classes

  2. Who won the big race 3s would of been my guess I got cold and left