- Advertisement -
Clarksville Speedway
3/2/19
UMP Late Model B-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Richard Frost (15F) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
2. | 2. | Oakley Johns (C6) Hohenwald, Tn. |
|
3. | 3. | Casey Turman (18T) Lafayette, Ga. |
|
4. | 5. | Matt Shannon (15) Bartonville, Il. |
|
5. | 4. | Gavin Schmidt (19) Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn. |
|
6. | 6. | Robert Ardry (127) Lavergne, Tn. |
|
7. | 11. | Jeremy Anderson (89) Princeton, Ky. |
|
8. | 10. | Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
9. | 8. | Roben Huttman (33H) Clinton, Il. |
|
10. | 7. | Drew Wilkerson (78) Ravenna, Mi. |
|
11. | 9. | Dave Bowen (33) Sterling, Mi. |
|
DNS. | 12. | David Davidson () Henderson, Ky. |
UMP Late Model A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | David Seibers (18) Chapel Hill, Tn. |
|
2. | 2. | Brian Shirley (3S) Chatham, Il. |
|
3. | 4. | Joseph Faulkner (25) Fayetteville, Tn. |
|
4. | 6. | Josh Putnam (212) Florence, Al. |
|
5. | 7. | Allen Weisser (25W) Peoria, Il. |
|
6. | 10. | Joey Standridge (56) Tellico Plains, Tn. |
|
7. | 8. | Robert Moses (21M) Maryville, Tn. |
|
8. | 9. | Dean Carpenter (51) Coldwater, Ms. |
|
9. | 12. | Mike Vandermark (41) Jenison, Mi. |
|
10. | 11. | Dennis Erb (28) Carpentersville, Il. |
|
11. | 16. | Levi Ashby (1A) Cumberland Furnace, Tn. |
|
12. | 19. | Casey Turman (18T) Lafayette, Ga. |
|
13. | 13. | Jose Parga (6P) New Berlin, Il. |
|
14. | 20. | Matt Shannon (15) Bartonville, Il. |
|
15. | 5. | Myles Moos (84) Lincolin, Il. |
|
16. | 23. | Drew Wilkerson (78) Ravenna, Mi. |
|
17. | 3. | Christian Hanger (29) Winchester, Tn. |
|
18. | 14. | Caleb Ashby (61) Cunningham, Tn. |
|
19. | 15. | Dewayne Kiefer (0) Bloomsdale, Mo. |
|
20. | 24. | Jeremy Anderson (89) Princeton, Ky. |
|
21. | 18. | Oakley Johns (C6) Hohenwald, Tn. |
|
22. | 21. | Gavin Schmidt (19) Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn. |
|
23. | 17. | Richard Frost (15F) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
24. | 22. | Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
UMP Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Tyler Nicely (25) Owensboro, Ky. |
|
2. | 4. | Jamie Lomax (36L) Lake Village, In. |
|
3. | 3. | Tim Hancock (0) Mt. Olive, Il. |
|
4. | 2. | Frank Marshall (28m) Valparaiso, In. |
|
5. | 6. | Wally Walker (7W) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
6. | 7. | Jesse Rupe (11) Sophia, Wv. |
|
7. | 8. | Garrett Schmidt (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. |
|
8. | 10. | Nathan Deisher (99D) Mount Carmel, Il. |
|
9. | 5. | Wayne James (4) Newport, Tn. |
|
10. | 9. | Chad May (16M) Rockford, Mi. |
UMP Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Lucas Lee (12) Paris, Tn. |
|
2. | 2. | Trent Young (10Y) Robards, Ky. |
|
3. | 3. | Paul Miles (28) Owensboro, Ky. |
|
4. | 6. | Bill Griffith (4G) Van Buren, Oh. |
|
5. | 5. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In. |
|
6. | 7. | Tom Bell (31) Wheatfield, In. |
|
7. | 4. | Cory Balkey (94) Paducah, Ky. |
|
8. | 10. | Zac Harris (98) Elkton, Ky. |
|
9. | 8. | Robby Reagan (77) Crossville, Tn. |
|
10. | 9. | Pete Sabatino (7S) Cadiz, Ky. |
UMP Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Allen Weisser (25W) Peoria, Il. |
|
2. | 2. | Tommy Sheppard Jr (T6) New Berlin, Il. |
|
3. | 3. | Michael Lee (55) Paris, Tn. |
|
4. | 5. | Michael Turner (27) Paris, Tn. |
|
5. | 4. | Thomas Garrett (16) Grand Rivers, Ky. |
|
6. | 9. | Todd Riley (51) Benton, Ky. |
|
7. | 8. | Amos Bunch (50) Wartburg, Tn. |
|
8. | 6. | Jake Scogin (8) | |
9. | 7. | Rick Standridge (10) Vonore, Tn. |
UMP Modifieds Heat 4
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Clayton Miller (15) Elkton, Ky. |
|
2. | 3. | Hunt Gossum (99) Mayfield, Ky. |
|
3. | 4. | Ray Bollinger (999) Kewanee, Il. |
|
4. | 6. | Chris Kittle (15X) Wheatfield, In. |
|
5. | 5. | Scotty Ownens (176) Crofton, Ky. |
|
6. | 10. | Tyler James (J4) White Plains, Tn. |
|
7. | 7. | Ron Wick (T69) Greenville, Il. |
|
8. | 2. | Michael Sabatino (7D) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
9. | 8. | Christopher Cole (81C) Evansville, In. |
|
10. | 9. | Danny Johnson (00) Bloomfield, Ky. |
UMP Modifieds B-Feature 1
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Wally Walker (7W) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
2. | 3. | Jesse Rupe (11) Sophia, Wv. |
|
3. | 2. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In. |
|
4. | 4. | Tom Bell (31) Wheatfield, In. |
|
5. | 8. | Zac Harris (98) Elkton, Ky. |
|
6. | 9. | Wayne James (4) Newport, Tn. |
|
7. | 6. | Cory Balkey (94) Paducah, Ky. |
|
8. | 5. | Garrett Schmidt (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. |
|
DNS. | 7. | Nathan Deisher (99D) Mount Carmel, Il. |
|
DNS. | 10. | Robby Reagan (77) Crossville, Tn. |
|
DNS. | 11. | Chad May (16M) Rockford, Mi. |
|
DNS. | 12. | Pete Sabatino (7S) Cadiz, Ky. |
UMP Modifieds B-Feature 2
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Thomas Garrett (16) Grand Rivers, Ky. |
|
2. | 2. | Scotty Ownens (176) Crofton, Ky. |
|
3. | 5. | Amos Bunch (50) Wartburg, Tn. |
|
4. | 7. | Jake Scogin (8) | |
5. | 4. | Tyler James (J4) White Plains, Tn. |
|
6. | 6. | Ron Wick (T69) Greenville, Il. |
|
7. | 3. | Todd Riley (51) Benton, Ky. |
|
DNS. | 8. | Michael Sabatino (7D) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
DNS. | 9. | Rick Standridge (10) Vonore, Tn. |
|
DNS. | 10. | Christopher Cole (81C) Evansville, In. |
|
DNS. | 12. | Danny Johnson (00) Bloomfield, Ky. |
UMP Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Tyler Nicely (25) Owensboro, Ky. |
|
2. | 3. | Allen Weisser (25W) Peoria, Il. |
|
3. | 4. | Clayton Miller (15) Elkton, Ky. |
|
4. | 6. | Trent Young (10Y) Robards, Ky. |
|
5. | 5. | Jamie Lomax (36L) Lake Village, In. |
|
6. | 8. | Hunt Gossum (99) Mayfield, Ky. |
|
7. | 7. | Tommy Sheppard Jr (T6) New Berlin, Il. |
|
8. | 13. | Frank Marshall (28m) Valparaiso, In. |
|
9. | 11. | Michael Lee (55) Paris, Tn. |
|
10. | 10. | Paul Miles (28) Owensboro, Ky. |
|
11. | 24. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In. |
|
12. | 23. | Gavin Schmidt (19S) Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn. |
|
13. | 22. | Amos Bunch (50) Wartburg, Tn. |
|
14. | 21. | Wayne James (4) Newport, Tn. |
|
15. | 2. | Lucas Lee (12) Paris, Tn. |
|
16. | 19. | Jesse Rupe (11) Sophia, Wv. |
|
17. | 16. | Chris Kittle (15X) Wheatfield, In. |
|
18. | 9. | Tim Hancock (0) Mt. Olive, Il. |
|
19. | 17. | Wally Walker (7W) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
20. | 18. | Thomas Garrett (16) Grand Rivers, Ky. |
|
21. | 15. | Michael Turner (27) Paris, Tn. |
|
22. | 14. | Bill Griffith (4G) Van Buren, Oh. |
|
23. | 26. | Jake Scogin (8) | |
24. | 25. | Tyler James (J4) White Plains, Tn. |
|
25. | 20. | Scotty Ownens (176) Crofton, Ky. |
|
DNS. | 12. | Ray Bollinger (999) Kewanee, Il. |
Crate Model A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Oakley Johns (C6) Hohenwald, Tn. |
|
2. | 2. | Chase Walls (25) Winchester, Tn. |
|
3. | 3. | Michael Zimmerman (93) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
4. | 4. | Ronnie Cooper (10 C) Mckenzie, Tn. |
|
5. | 5. | Joe Mike (4M) Mayfield, Ky. |
|
6. | 6. | Jimmy Halford (6) Atwood, Tn. |
|
7. | 7. | Matt Cooper (18C) Mckenzie, Tn. |
|
8. | 8. | Hunter Blackwell (2) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
9. | 9. | Evan Taylor (36) Woodlawn, Tn. |
|
10. | 10. | Logan Moody (162) Catlin, Il. |
|
11. | 15. | Shannon Ardry (21) Columbia, Tn. |
|
12. | 12. | Ricky Knight Jr (43) Cunningham, Tn. |
|
13. | 13. | Chad Gross (7) Brook, In. |
|
14. | 18. | Darren Wireman (82) Wheatfield, In. |
|
15. | 21. | Christopher Morefield (10) Edwards, In. |
|
16. | 11. | Peyton Walker (2W) Paducah, Ky. |
|
17. | 17. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In. |
|
18. | 16. | Ashleigh Campbell (95A) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
19. | 19. | Devin Black (20) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
20. | 14. | Josh Knebel (19) Francesville, In. |
|
21. | 20. | Jamie Knight (1) Crofton, Ky. |
|
DNS. | 22. | Ronnie Choate (8LR) Cookeville, Tn. |
QuickSilver Street Stocks A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2. | Terry (tj) Herndon (1) Atwood, Tn. |
|
2. | 1. | David Gentry (26) | |
3. | 5. | Wyatt Hill (3) Finley, Tn. |
|
4. | 4. | Tim Wilson, Jr (29) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
5. | 6. | Joel Landers (IP2) Shelbyville, Tn. |
|
6. | 9. | Charles Zimmerman (93) Cunningham, Tn. |
|
7. | 3. | Cody Nelson (N1Jr) Atwood, Tn. |
|
8. | 17. | Craig Pedrick (18) Mt Pleasant, Tn. |
|
9. | 13. | Bubba Vandygriff (116) Mt Pleasant, Tn. |
|
10. | 12. | Floyd Clinard Jr. (05) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
11. | 22. | Doug Belew (65) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
12. | 11. | Dale Nelson (N1) Milan, Tn. |
|
13. | 16. | Joseph Hamm (J3) Dover, Tn. |
|
14. | 18. | Justin McDaniel (8M) Eddyville, Ky. |
|
15. | 14. | Shane Workman (24) Mt Pleasant, Tn. |
|
16. | 20. | Chandler Neighbors (772) Cerulean, Ky. |
|
17. | 15. | Bryan Fortner (99) Millpoint, Al. |
|
18. | 10. | Parker Neblett (P4) Pleasant View, Tn. |
|
19. | 21. | Tony Cruse (7) Paducah, Ky. |
|
20. | 7. | Brian Markham (21M) Princeton, Ky. |
|
21. | 8. | Mark Haddon (12H) Docherd, Tn. |
|
22. | 24. | Cody Hodges (99Z) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
23. | 19. | Brandon Duvall (12) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
24. | 29. | Austin Lacy (10) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
25. | 26. | James Dockery (8) Beaver Dam, Ky. |
|
26. | 28. | Chris Bunch (25) Owensboro, Ky. |
|
27. | 27. | Austin Neighbors (762) Morgantown, Ky. |
|
28. | 25. | Keith McKinney (81M) Dawson Springs, Ky. |
|
DNS. | 23. | Mutt Trotter (3t) Cumberland Furnace, Tn. |
Pure Mini Stock A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 5. | Joshua Hawkins (98) Barnhart, Mo. |
|
2. | 3. | Bobo McGhee (48M) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
3. | 14. | Jared Ball (14) Beaver Dam, Ky. |
|
4. | 4. | Eldon Hemken (who 2) Sorento, Il. |
|
5. | 12. | Justin Briley (20W) Portland, Tn. |
|
6. | 10. | Dakota Hall (1MB) Hartford, Ky. |
|
7. | 13. | Kelly Bunch (11T) Pevely, Md. |
|
8. | 1. | Josh Hartman (7D) Kevil, Ky. |
|
9. | 9. | Morgan Greene (36) Dupo, Il. |
|
10. | 6. | John McCloud (19J) Joelton, Tn. |
|
11. | 11. | Stephen Hicks (18T) Portland, Tn. |
|
12. | 2. | Jake Mompen (43) Wilminston, Il. |
|
DNS. | 7. | Charles Johnson (6) Walerloo, Il. |
|
DNS. | 8. | Zach Witt (Z14) Beaver Dam, Ky. |
Mod Lite A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | John Pitts (20) Woodbury, Tn. |
|
2. | 2. | R.t Gonzales (18G) Colona, Il. |
|
3. | 4. | Logan Phillips (19) Burns, Tn. |
|
4. | 5. | Greg Hays (5*) Melber, Ky. |
|
5. | 7. | Logan Brown (55) White Bluff, Tn. |
|
6. | 6. | Ronnie Choate (8LR) Cookeville, Tn. |
|
7. | 9. | Hunter Sanders (23H) Shelbyville, Tn. |
|
8. | 3. | Bruce Davidson (626) Murfreesboro, Tn. |
|
9. | 8. | Matt Filkens (07) West Frankfort, Il. |
|
10. | 14. | Kyle Davidson (10K) Murfreesboro, Tn. |
|
11. | 15. | Austin Cagle (95) Uninville, Tn. |
|
12. | 13. | Keith Fain (28F) Palmyra, Tn. |
|
13. | 17. | Christine Fain (12F) Clarsville, Tn. |
|
14. | 16. | Joe Boyll (65) Kokomo, In. |
|
15. | 11. | Rodney Hall (01R) Tullahoma, Tn. |
|
16. | 22. | Dylan Hall (1H) Tullahoma, Tn. |
|
17. | 10. | Chris Crutcher (27C) Columbia, Tn. |
|
18. | 18. | Eric Mangrum (90) Dickson, Tn. |
|
19. | 20. | Dakotah Hedrick (17) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
20. | 21. | Jason Bond (12) Labanon, Tn. |
|
21. | 19. | William Uzell (10) Columbia, Tn. |
|
22. | 12. | Chris Lafever (8) Winchester, Tn. |
602 Crates A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2. | Jason Savage (84) Mt. Juliet, Tn. |
|
2. | 1. | Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. |
|
3. | 3. | Neil Thompson (98) Springville, Tn. |
|
4. | 4. | Elvin Sawyer (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. |
|
5. | 5. | James Lurch Turner (44) Woodlawn, Tn. |
Mini Mod A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Freddie Smith (27) Unionville, Tn. |
|
2. | 2. | Scott West (27W) Chapel Hill, Tn. |
|
3. | 5. | Trace Underwood (21) Shelbyville, Tn. |
|
4. | 6. | Ryan Bonner (94) Blenheim, On. |
|
5. | 10. | Craig Pedrick (86) Mt Pleasant, Tn. |
|
6. | 8. | Dylan Bonner (64N) Blenheim, On. |
|
7. | 9. | Kyle Jarrett (10) Farmingto N, Mo. |
|
8. | 16. | Tommy Bond (37) Shelbyville, Tn. |
|
9. | 3. | Ryan Woodlee (12w) Mcminnville, Tn. |
|
10. | 7. | Marshall Hereygers (31) Dresden, On. |
|
11. | 13. | Tim Coffey (C24) Berea, Ky. |
|
12. | 12. | Evan Bonner (16B) Blenheim, On. |
|
13. | 14. | Sean Dowker (2) Gallatin, Tn. |
|
14. | 15. | Richard Bond (19) Shelbyville, Tn. |
|
15. | 11. | Charles Waynick (15) Dover, Tn. |
|
16. | 4. | Travis Yoes (5) Unionville, Tn. |
- Advertisement -