Home --> Race Track News --> Tennessee --> Clarksville Speedway --> Clarksville Speedway Results – 3/10/19

Clarksville Speedway Results – 3/10/19

UMP Modifieds Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Josh Harris (22)
Utica, Ky.
2. 3. Trent Young (10Y)
Robards, Ky.
3. 4. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky.
4. 5. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky.
5. 9. Ty Shearon (37)
Cedar Hill, Tn.
6. 12. Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
7. 10. Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky.
8. 8. Todd Riley (51)
Benton, Ky.
9. 6. Michael Sabatino (7D)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
10. 13. Seth Johnston (246)
Santa Fe, Tn.
11. 11. Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
12. 14. Jake Scogin (8)
13. 2. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn.
14. 7. Pete Sabatino (7S)
Cadiz, Ky.
DNS. 15. Wally Walker (7W)
Hopkinsville, Ky.

 

UMP Modifieds Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Josh Harris (22)
Utica, Ky.
2. 1. Trent Young (10Y)
Robards, Ky.
3. 3. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky.
4. 6. Pete Sabatino (7S)
Cadiz, Ky.
5. 5. Ty Shearon (37)
Cedar Hill, Tn.
6. 7. Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
DNS. 4. Wally Walker (7W)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
DNS. 8. Jake Scogin (8)

UMP Modifieds Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn.
2. 3. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky.
3. 2. Michael Sabatino (7D)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
4. 5. Todd Riley (51)
Benton, Ky.
5. 6. Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky.
6. 4. Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
7. 7. Seth Johnston (246)
Santa Fe, Tn.

UMP Late Model Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Tanner English (22)
Benton, Ky.
2. 2. David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
3. 3. Caleb Ashby (61)
Cunningham, Tn.
4. 4. Richard Frost (15F)
Clarksville, Tn.
5. 5. John Minon Jr (74)
Adams, Tn.
6. 6. Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
7. 7. Brandon Tibaldi (119)
Almo, Ky.

Crate Model Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Joe Mike (4M)
Mayfield, Ky.
2. 3. Evan Taylor (36)
Woodlawn, Tn.
3. 2. Hunter Blackwell (2)
Clarksville, Tn.
4. 5. Peyton Walker (2W)
Paducah, Ky.
5. 4. Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Cunningham, Tn.
6. 7. Devin Black (20)
Clarksville, Tn.
DNS. 6. Craig Cropper (10C)
Fairview, Tn.

602 Crates Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Micheal Perrigo (14)
Erin, Tn.
2. 1. Joseph Hamm (15)
Dover, Tn.
3. 6. Neil Thompson (98)
Springville, Tn.
4. 3. Chris Perrigo (12)
Indian Mound, Tn.
5. 4. James Lurch Turner (44)
Woodlawn, Tn.
6. 5. Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.

Mini Mod Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Freddie Smith (27)
Unionville, Tn.
2. 6. Scott West (27W)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
3. 7. Travis Yoes (5)
Unionville, Tn.
4. 8. Charles Waynick (15)
Dover, Tn.
5. 3. Tommy Bond (37)
Shelbyville, Tn.
6. 4. Tiffany Kelly (25)
Lawrenceburg, Tn.
DNS. 2. Jenna Belew (35)
Clarksville, Tn.
DQ. 5. Shane Workman (10)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
DQ. 9. James Bond (19)

Mod Lite Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky.
2. 2. Brian Nance (39S)
Hickory, Ky.
3. 3. Keith Fain (28F)
Palmyra, Tn.

Pure Street Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. David Gentry (26)
2. 2. Brian Markham (21M)
Princeton, Ky.
3. 3. Joel Landers (IP2)
Shelbyville, Tn.
4. 5. Floyd Clinard Jr. (05)
Clarksville, Tn.
5. 7. Brandon Duvall (12)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
6. 11. Clint Carter (21)
Murfreesboro, Tn.
7. 6. Roger McDaniel (8M)
Eddyville, Ky.
8. 8. Shaun Cole (22K)
Oak Grove, Ky.
9. 9. Austin Lacy (10)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
10. 10. Citris Ruth (81)
Franklin, Tn.
11. 12. Jeff Adams (146)
Summertown, Tn.
12. 4. Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn.
DNS. 13. Landon Belew (9)
Clarksville, Tn.

Pure Mini Stock Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 6. Bobo McGhee (48M)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
2. 4. Jared Ball (14)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
3. 3. Zach Witt (Z14)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
4. 1. Justin Briley (20W)
Portland, Tn.
5. 5. John McCloud (19J)
Joelton, Tn.
DNS. 2. Richard Bond (19)
Shelbyville, Tn.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email