HUMBOLDT, Kan. (March 22)–After two nights of incredible heart-stopping USMTS qualifying races at the Humboldt Speedway on Thursday and Friday, the fields are set for Saturday’s main events at the King of America IX Modified Nationals powered by Summit Racing Equipment.
And with two nights of solid performances, two-time USMTS national champion Ryan Gustin of Marshalltown, Iowa, will be seeking his third King of America crown from the pole while last year’s USMTS Grant Junghans Rookie of the Year, Jake O’Neil, will take the green flag from the outside of the front row.
Rodney Sanders and Kyle Strickler will fill row two. Ricky Thornton Jr. will start from the third row along with Jason Hughes. Row four will see Dereck Ramirez and Zack VanderBeek while the fifth row has Hunter Marriott on the inside of defending race winner Lucas Schott. The final two drivers to get locked in to Saturday’s 75-lap finale at Travis Saurer and Brady Gerdes.
Tyler Wolff and Kelly Estey will lead the 24-car “B” Main field to the green flag.
USMTS competitors will be seeking a $12,000 top prize while the B-Mods will battle for $8,500 to win Saturday’s Battle at The Bullring V main event.
Drivers raced in two heat races on Thursday and two on Friday with each driver’s best three efforts counting toward Saturday’s feature lineups. Tie-breakers, if needed, were determined by their fourth heat races. The top 12 in passing points from the first two nights were locked into Saturday’s championship with the remainder of the field coming from Saturday’s “B” Mains, “C” Mains and Last Chance races..
B-Mods will award three provisionals (one each from IMCA, USRA and Wissota national points) from the pool of drivers that fail to qualify for the “A” Main on Saturday. A past champion provisional will not be needed for the USMTS finale because all past champions in attendance are already in the “A” Main.
On Saturday, the pit gate opens at 2 p.m., grandstands open at 4, the drivers’ meeting happens at 5:15 and racing starts at 6 p.m. sharp. Pit passes are $40 for adults or $20 for kids ages 5-10. Grandstand admission is $30 for adults, $25 for juniors) and seniors (65+) with kids ages 6-11 just $10.
For those unable to attend the event in person, RacinDirt will broadcast every lap of every race in both divisions. Fans and drivers should also download the MyRacePass app and follow along with live timing and scoring of each race.
The Humboldt Speedway is a located 0.1 mile west of US 169 at the Humboldt Exit, then 0.5 mile south, then 0.9 mile east on Georgia Rd. For more information, call (620) 431-2470 or visit humboldtspeedway.com.
To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit USMTS.com or call (515) 832-7944. You can also like the USMTS on Facebook, visit us on Instagram, follow us on Twitter, connect with us on LinkedIn and watch us on YouTube. Keep up to speed with everything USMTS and subscribe to the USMTS e-Newsletter
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
Casey’s General Stores USMTS National Championship powered by Summit – USMTS Central Series
King of America IX Modified Nationals powered by Summit Racing Equipment – Night 2 of 3
Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.
Friday, March 22, 2019
Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.
ROUND #1, SIMPSON PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (2) 26 Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn.
2. (4) 16S Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 88 Randy Klein, Lisbon, S.D.
4. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (7) 49J Jason Murray, New Hartford, Iowa
6. (9) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
7. (10) 1M Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis.
8. (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
9. (12) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
10. (11) 32Y Jesse Young, Warner, S.D.
11. (8) 7 Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
12. (5) 144 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
ROUND #1, FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (4) 37 Kelly Estey, Kelly Lake, Minn.
2. (6) 96M Mike McKinney, Plainfield, Ill.
3. (11) 2X Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
4. (1) 20A Trevor Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
5. (9) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (7) 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan.
7. (10) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
8. (8) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
9. (2) 75T Tad Davis, Mt Hope, Kan.
10. (3) 0 Jake O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
11. (12) 24H Mike Harrison, Highland, Ill.
12. (5) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
ROUND #1, EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (7) 12 Jason Hughes, Salina, Okla.
2. (8) 2GK Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
3. (6) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (11) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
5. (4) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
6. (10) 36 Kenny Wallace, St. Louis, Mo.
7. (5) 18JR Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
8. (12) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
9. (3) 8C Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.
10. (1) 15 Dale Proctor, Hector, Ark.
11. (9) 2G Brandon Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
12. (2) 10W Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Canada
ROUND #1, G-STYLE TRANSPORT HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (6) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (2) 71C Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (9) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
6. (3) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
7. (7) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
8. (12) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr, Clive, Iowa
9. (8) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
10. (10) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
11. (5) 17 Mike Striegel, Hermitage, Mo.
12. (11) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
ROUND #1, VP RACE FUELS HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (2) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
2. (5) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
3. (6) 21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
4. (10) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (8) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (7) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
7. (11) 33Z Zack Vanderbeek, New Sharon, Iowa
8. (3) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
9. (9) 25 Scott Green, Derby, Kan.
10. (12) 40W Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
11. (4) 50 Aaron Holtan, Newfolden, Minn.
12. (1) 3 Arne Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
ROUND #1, SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (3) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
2. (5) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (9) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (1) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
5. (4) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (11) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
7. (6) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
8. (10) 52 Jason Thoennes, Garfield, Minn.
9. (12) 34 Noah Daspit, Kiln, Miss.
10. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 61 Logan Rogers, Freeport, Ill.
12. (2) 13X McKenzie Gerdes, Alexandria, Minn.
ROUND #2, SIMPSON PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (2) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (3) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (8) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (4) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
5. (11) 10W Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Canada
6. (1) 34 Noah Daspit, Kiln, Miss.
7. (12) 26 Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn.
8. (10) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
9. (5) 61 Logan Rogers, Freeport, Ill.
10. (7) 96M Mike McKinney, Plainfield, Ill.
11. (9) 37 Kelly Estey, Kelly Lake, Minn.
12. (6) 7 Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
ROUND #2, FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (2) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
2. (8) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 32Y Jesse Young, Warner, S.D.
5. (11) 75T Tad Davis, Mt Hope, Kan.
6. (5) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
7. (12) 20A Trevor Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
8. (7) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
9. (1) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
10. (9) 144 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
11. (4) 2G Brandon Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
12. (10) 8C Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.
ROUND #2, EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (1) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr, Clive, Iowa
2. (3) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (6) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (9) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (11) 71C Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
6. (10) 16S Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, Mo.
7. (4) 1M Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis.
8. (8) 17 Mike Striegel, Hermitage, Mo.
9. (7) 49J Jason Murray, New Hartford, Iowa
10. (5) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
11. (2) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
12. (12) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
ROUND #2, G-STYLE TRANSPORT HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (2) 33Z Zack Vanderbeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (10) 0 Jake O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (3) 52 Jason Thoennes, Garfield, Minn.
4. (12) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (9) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (5) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (7) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
8. (6) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
9. (1) 40W Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
10. (11) 13X McKenzie Gerdes, Alexandria, Minn.
11. (4) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
12. (8) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
ROUND #2, VP RACE FUELS HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (7) 21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
4. (5) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
5. (6) 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan.
6. (11) 88 Randy Klein, Lisbon, S.D.
7. (3) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
8. (9) 50 Aaron Holtan, Newfolden, Minn.
9. (8) 18JR Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
10. (10) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
11. (12) 15 Dale Proctor, Hector, Ark.
12. (1) 24H Mike Harrison, Highland, Ill.
ROUND #2, SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (4) 2GK Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
2. (2) 36 Kenny Wallace, St. Louis, Mo.
3. (5) 12 Jason Hughes, Salina, Okla.
4. (9) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
5. (1) 2X Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
6. (7) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
7. (6) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
8. (10) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
9. (8) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
10. (3) 25 Scott Green, Derby, Kan.
11. (12) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
12. (11) 3 Arne Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
Points Standings:
1. Gustin … 191
2. O’Neil … 190.5
3. Sanders … 189.5
4. Strickler … 188
4. Thornton … 188
6. Hughes … 181
7. Ramirez … 178.5
7. VanderBeek … 178.5
9. Marriott … 176.5
10. Schott … 174.5
11. Saurer … 171.5
12. B. Gerdes … 170
13. Wolff … 169
14. Estey … 165
15. Davis … 160.5
16. McKinney … 158.5
16. Wetzstein … 158.5
18. Angst … 157.5
19. Duvall … 156
20. Lyle … 155.5
21. Fuqua … 155
22. Thoennes … 152.5
23. Timm … 151.5
24. Black … 150.5
25. Fletcher … 149
25. Mullens … 149
27. Whitwell … 148.5
28. Imrie … 148
29. Karrick … 143
29. Wallace … 143
31. Ahumada … 142
31. Cummins … 142
33. Sorensen … 141.5
34. Klein … 139.5
35. Pursley … 137
36. Siebert … 135.5
37. Murray … 134
38. Jones … 132.5
38. P. Phillips … 132.5
40. Diemel … 132
41. Davis … 130.5
42. Niznik … 129.5
43. Kates … 128.5
44. Myers … 126
45. Crapser … 125
46. Hodges … 124.5
47. Hensel … 117.5
48. Thompson … 117
49. T. Anderson … 116.5
50. Daspit … 111
50. Sigg … 111
52. Leer … 110.5
52. Young … 110.5
54. T. Phillips … 110
55. Holtan … 104
56. Harrison … 96
57. Body … 93.5
58. Green … 93
59. Bleess … 90.5
60. Striegel … 85.5
61. Mueller … 85
62. Willard … 84
63. Hagar … 81.5
64. Gierke … 73
65. M. Gerdes … 66.5
65. Proctor … 66.5
67. Rogers … 65
68. Gammill … 60
68. Shannon … 60
70. A. Anderson … 57
70. Ethan Dotson … 57
72. Brandon Givens … 53
Entries: 72.
Next Race: Saturday, March 23, Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.
Contingency Awards:
Edelbrock – Hughes, Thornton.
Fast Shafts – Estey, Marriott.
PEM Racing Gears & Drivetrain – Fletcher.
QA1 – Wolff.
Simpson Performance Products – Fletcher, Whitwell.
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, Casey’s General Stores, Chevrolet Performance, CP-Carrillo, Deatherage Opticians, Eibach Springs, Fast Shafts, FK Rod Ends, Intercomp, Jerovetz Motorsports Racing Parts, K1 RaceGear by Ryan Bowers Motorsports, KSE Racing Products, Malvern Bank, Mesilla Valley Transportation, MSD, MyRacePass, Nitroquest Media, Pace Performance, PEM Racing Gears & Drivetrain, RacinDirt.com, Snickers, Spike Hardcore Energy, Summit Racing Equipment, VP Racing Fuels, Wrisco Industries.
USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Arizona Sport Shirts, ASi Racewear, Boubin Tire & Automotive, Brodix Cylinder Heads, Duvall Electric, Eagle Moon Farm, Impact RaceGear, PBM Performance Products, RACEceiver, Rancho Milagro Racing, River’s Edge Scrap Management, Tony Moro Powder Coat, Top of the World Ranch, YouDirt.com.
USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: 905 Ink, AFCO Racing Products, Allstar Performance, Beyea Custom Headers, Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Bryke Racing, BSB Manufacturing, Champ Pans, E3 Spark Plugs, Edelbrock, Forty9 Designs, Genesis Racing Shocks, Hooker Harness, Hyperco, Integra Racing Shocks and Springs, Keyser Manufacturing, Maxima Racing Oils, Out-Pace Racing Products, QA1, RacerWebsite.com, Real Racing Wheels, Simpson Performance Products, Swift Springs, Sybesma Graphics, Tire Demon, Wilwood Racing.
B Modifieds
Heat 1A
10 laps | 00:05:21
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Ryan Gillmore | Springfield, MO | 66G |
2 | 1 | Justin Rexwinkle | S.Coffeyville, OK | 15R |
3 | 2 | Jimmy Body III | Diamond, MO | 71III |
4 | 6 | Matthew Kay | Chanute, KS | 16 |
5 | 8 | Lucas Isaacs | Bonner Springs, KS | 6L |
6 | 12 | Jamie Davis | Fort Frances, ON | 85 |
7 | 9 | Jayden Bears | Kansas City, MO | 20J |
8 | 11 | Kris Jackson | Lebanon, MO | 65 |
9 | 4 | Danny Martin | Republic, MO | 33M |
10 | 3 | Brandon King | Nevada, MO | 41 |
11 | 7 | Jake Sachau | Denison, IA | 14 |
12 | 10 | Darren Engesser | Gary, SD | 11SD |
Heat 2A
10 laps | 00:02:47
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Jared Timmerman | Norwalk, IA | 7T |
2 | 1 | Lyndon Johnson | Montrose, SD | 11L |
3 | 3 | Jaylen Wettengel | Topeka, KS | 91J |
4 | 6 | Tim Donlinger | Rochester, MN | 3D |
5 | 7 | Donald McIntosh | Chanute, KS | D86 |
6 | 2 | Kyle Schell | Lisbon, ND | 11 |
7 | 8 | Aaron Blacklance | Thief River Falls, MN | 5BA |
8 | 10 | Jake McBirnie | Boone, IA | 82 |
9 | 5 | Kyle Dykhoff | Perham, MN | 11K |
10 | 9 | Doug Tye | Troy, IL | 4DT |
11 | 12 | al ferguson | Adrian, MO | 20 |
12 | 11 | Jason Hollis | Thelsville, AL | 5H |
Heat 3A
10 laps | 00:02:49
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Dustin Daniels | Colby, KS | 33 |
2 | 3 | Dan Wheeler | Savage, MN | RED1 |
3 | 7 | Randy Zimmerman | Ft. Scott, KS | Z28 |
4 | 5 | Brian McGowen | Pittsburg, KS | 22 |
5 | 4 | Drake Long | Stilwell, OK | 17JR |
6 | 8 | Jeremy Chambers | PARSONS, KS | B52 |
7 | 2 | Jaiden Floate | Casper, WY | 32J |
8 | 11 | Steve Holzkamper | Gentry, AR | 40H |
9 | 12 | Tyler James | Chanute, KS | 7 |
10 | 10 | Shawn Strong | Billings, MO | 1S |
11 | 9 | Kale Westover | Blair, OK | 15W |
12 | 6 | Cody Lee | Starbuck, MN | 50C |
Heat 4A
10 laps | 00:06:16
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Jason VandeKamp | Scandia, MN | 16X |
2 | 2 | Kevin Goben | Sherrard, IL | 4G |
3 | 5 | Ryan Gierke | Villard, MN | 26G |
4 | 10 | Skeeter Estey | Kelly Lake, MN | 37X |
5 | 8 | Darron Forrest | Eureka, MO | 23 |
6 | 12 | Luke Phillips | Chanute, KS | 31 |
7 | 9 | Brennan Gave | Princeton, MN | 112 |
8 | 1 | Tom Rorabacher | Imperal, MO | 81 |
9 | 7 | Jimmy Cummins | Highland, IL | 19 |
10 | 3 | Shane Collins | Thayer, KS | 20C |
11 | 4 | Randy Klein | Lisbon, SD | 88XXX |
12 | 11 | Cody Jolly | Jasper, MO | 00 |
Heat 5A
10 laps | 00:07:24.075
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Calvin Iverson | Eleva, WI | 27X |
2 | 9 | Cody Thompson | Sioux City, IA | 25C |
3 | 8 | Dan Daniels | 68 | |
4 | 10 | George Dalbeck | Wakefield, MI | 23DD |
5 | 6 | Jackie Dalton | Carthage, MO | 21X |
6 | 12 | Brayden Proctor | Hector, AR | 18P |
7 | 7 | Les Duellman | Winona, MN | 23KR |
8 | 3 | Jeremy Bennett | Ottawa, KS | 21J |
9 | 4 | Travis Schulte | Clear Lake, MN | 11S |
10 | 11 | Jordan Kienow | Miller, SD | 55 |
11 | 2 | Darrin Lawler | Grand Rapids, MN | 19L |
12 | 5 | Steve Butler | Siloam Springs, AR | 40 |
Heat 6A
10 laps | 00:06:42.890
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Tyler Kidwell | Chanute, KS | 54 |
2 | 4 | Andy Bryant | Ft Scott, KS | 28 |
3 | 1 | Tony Bahr | Haugen, WI | |
4 | 12 | Kenton Allen | Chanute, KS | 98K |
5 | 7 | Dean Green | Siloam Springs, AR | 28X |
6 | 10 | Tim Johnson | Brainerd, MN | 1J |
7 | 8 | Mike Boston | Wyoming, MN | 11B |
8 | 9 | Kanyan Methvin | Yellville, AR | 86 |
9 | 5 | Brett Berry | Colby, KS | 09X |
10 | 6 | JC Morton | Springfield, MO | 18 |
11 | 3 | Ethan Isaacs | Bonner Springs, KS | 66I |
12 | 11 | Tim Van Gotten | Chanute, KS | 37V |
Heat 7A
10 laps | 00:05:39.350
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Stephen Muilenburg | Sparta, MO | 39 |
2 | 1 | Ethan Braaksma | Newton, IA | 11E |
3 | 7 | Austin Ellis | Rice Lake, WI | 20E |
4 | 6 | Johnathon Logue | Logansport, IA | 69JR |
5 | 4 | Josh Smith | Fall Creek, WI | 21JJ |
6 | 9 | Josh Cain | Rio Rancho, NM | 3J |
7 | 11 | Ryan Wetzstein | West Concord, MN | 90X |
8 | 8 | Cole Boston | Wyoming, MN | 33C |
9 | 12 | Ben Stockton | Kansas City, MO | 33S |
10 | 5 | Mike Keever | Dewey, OK | 2K |
11 | 10 | Cody Acklin | Yellville, AR | 24 |
12 | 3 | Brantlee Gotschall | 46 |
Heat 8A
10 laps | 00:02:49.170
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Roy Long | Stilwell, OK | 717 |
2 | 3 | Dillon McCowan | Urbana, MO | 8 |
3 | 6 | Dakota Foster | Edgerton, KS | 5 |
4 | 4 | taylor skauge | Caledonia, MN | 32 |
5 | 7 | Tyler Cadwallader | Amazonia, MO | 69ER |
6 | 9 | Curt Drake | Moran, KS | 18D |
7 | 10 | Justin Froemming | Garfield, MN | 33X |
8 | 12 | Ryan Phillips | Osage City, KS | 69 |
9 | 5 | Pat Kelley | Columbus, MN | 63 |
10 | 11 | Jake Smith | Chippewa Falls, WI | 21 |
11 | 8 | Brady Moore | Ulen, MN | 2X |
12 | 2 | Kyle Shrum | Monett, MO | 17S |
Heat 1B
10 laps | 00:06:18.203
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Kris Jackson | Lebanon, MO | 65 |
2 | 10 | Jaylen Wettengel | Topeka, KS | 91J |
3 | 5 | Aaron Blacklance | Thief River Falls, MN | 5BA |
4 | 1 | Ryan Phillips | Osage City, KS | 69 |
5 | 9 | Travis Schulte | Clear Lake, MN | 11S |
6 | 6 | Tyler Cadwallader | Amazonia, MO | 69ER |
7 | 8 | Mike Keever | Dewey, OK | 2K |
8 | 12 | Lyndon Johnson | Montrose, SD | 11L |
9 | 11 | Kyle Schell | Lisbon, ND | 11 |
10 | 7 | Dakota Foster | Edgerton, KS | 5 |
11 | 4 | Curt Drake | Moran, KS | 18D |
12 | 2 | Jordan Kienow | Miller, SD | 55 |
Heat 2B
10 laps | 00:04:19.196
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Steve Holzkamper | Gentry, AR | 40H |
2 | 6 | Lucas Isaacs | Bonner Springs, KS | 6L |
3 | 4 | Cody Thompson | Sioux City, IA | 25C |
4 | 9 | Ryan Gillmore | Springfield, MO | 66G |
5 | 1 | Tyler James | Chanute, KS | 7 |
6 | 8 | Brian McGowen | Pittsburg, KS | 22 |
7 | 10 | Dan Wheeler | Savage, MN | RED1 |
8 | 11 | Stephen Muilenburg | Sparta, MO | 39 |
9 | 5 | Jayden Bears | Kansas City, MO | 20J |
10 | 12 | Jimmy Body III | Diamond, MO | 71III |
11 | 3 | Cody Acklin | Yellville, AR | 24 |
12 | 7 | Tim Donlinger | Rochester, MN | 3D |
Heat 3B
10 laps | 00:02:58.232
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Justin Froemming | Garfield, MN | 33X |
2 | 2 | Cody Jolly | Jasper, MO | 00 |
3 | 7 | Jason VandeKamp | Scandia, MN | 16X |
4 | 5 | Jeremy Chambers | PARSONS, KS | B52 |
5 | 4 | Brennan Gave | Princeton, MN | 112 |
6 | 6 | Les Duellman | Winona, MN | 23KR |
7 | 11 | Kevin Goben | Sherrard, IL | 4G |
8 | 8 | Ryan Gierke | Villard, MN | 26G |
9 | 1 | al ferguson | Adrian, MO | 20 |
10 | 12 | Tom Rorabacher | Imperal, MO | 81 |
11 | 9 | Randy Klein | Lisbon, SD | 88XXX |
12 | 10 | Jeremy Bennett | Ottawa, KS | 21J |
Heat 4B
10 laps | 00:02:59.736
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Darren Engesser | Gary, SD | 11SD |
2 | 8 | Matthew Kay | Chanute, KS | 16 |
3 | 6 | Jimmy Cummins | Highland, IL | 19 |
4 | 3 | Shawn Strong | Billings, MO | 1S |
5 | 12 | Ethan Braaksma | Newton, IA | 11E |
6 | 11 | Tyler Kidwell | Chanute, KS | 54 |
7 | 9 | Drake Long | Stilwell, OK | 17JR |
8 | 7 | Johnathon Logue | Logansport, IA | 69JR |
9 | 5 | Brady Moore | Ulen, MN | 2X |
10 | 1 | Ben Stockton | Kansas City, MO | 33S |
11 | 2 | Jason Hollis | Thelsville, AL | 5H |
12 | 10 | Brantlee Gotschall | 46 |
Heat 5B
10 laps | 00:03:00.421
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | George Dalbeck | Wakefield, MI | 23DD |
2 | 1 | Kenton Allen | Chanute, KS | 98K |
3 | 4 | Kanyan Methvin | Yellville, AR | 86 |
4 | 2 | Ryan Wetzstein | West Concord, MN | 90X |
5 | 10 | Ethan Isaacs | Bonner Springs, KS | 66I |
6 | 12 | Tony Bahr | Haugen, WI | |
7 | 5 | Dan Daniels | 68 | |
8 | 8 | Brett Berry | Colby, KS | 09X |
9 | 9 | Josh Smith | Fall Creek, WI | 21JJ |
10 | 6 | Dean Green | Siloam Springs, AR | 28X |
11 | 11 | Jaiden Floate | Casper, WY | 32J |
12 | 7 | Cody Lee | Starbuck, MN | 50C |
Heat 6B
10 laps | 00:02:57.139
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Skeeter Estey | Kelly Lake, MN | 37X |
2 | 2 | Jamie Davis | Fort Frances, ON | 85 |
3 | 4 | Josh Cain | Rio Rancho, NM | 3J |
4 | 9 | Andy Bryant | Ft Scott, KS | 28 |
5 | 6 | Randy Zimmerman | Ft. Scott, KS | Z28 |
6 | 7 | Jake Sachau | Denison, IA | 14 |
7 | 12 | Calvin Iverson | Eleva, WI | 27X |
8 | 10 | Danny Martin | Republic, MO | 33M |
9 | 11 | Darrin Lawler | Grand Rapids, MN | 19L |
10 | 5 | Cole Boston | Wyoming, MN | 33C |
11 | 1 | Luke Phillips | Chanute, KS | 31 |
12 | 8 | Steve Butler | Siloam Springs, AR | 40 |
Heat 7B
10 laps | 00:02:55.940
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Kale Westover | Blair, OK | 15W |
2 | 2 | Jake Smith | Chippewa Falls, WI | 21 |
3 | 7 | Jackie Dalton | Carthage, MO | 21X |
4 | 1 | Brayden Proctor | Hector, AR | 18P |
5 | 6 | Donald McIntosh | Chanute, KS | D86 |
6 | 12 | Roy Long | Stilwell, OK | 717 |
7 | 5 | Mike Boston | Wyoming, MN | 11B |
8 | 10 | Dillon McCowan | Urbana, MO | 8 |
9 | 8 | Pat Kelley | Columbus, MN | 63 |
10 | 9 | taylor skauge | Caledonia, MN | 32 |
11 | 11 | Brandon King | Nevada, MO | 41 |
12 | 3 | Tim Johnson | Brainerd, MN | 1J |
Heat 8B
10 laps | 00:03:01.808
Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | JC Morton | Springfield, MO | 18 |
2 | 5 | Austin Ellis | Rice Lake, WI | 20E |
3 | 11 | Dustin Daniels | Colby, KS | 33 |
4 | 2 | Jake McBirnie | Boone, IA | 82 |
5 | 3 | Doug Tye | Troy, IL | 4DT |
6 | 1 | Tim Van Gotten | Chanute, KS | 37V |
7 | 12 | Justin Rexwinkle | S.Coffeyville, OK | 15R |
8 | 8 | Jared Timmerman | Norwalk, IA | 7T |
9 | 4 | Darron Forrest | Eureka, MO | 23 |
10 | 7 | Kyle Dykhoff | Perham, MN | 11K |
11 | 9 | Shane Collins | Thayer, KS | 20C |
12 | 10 | Kyle Shrum | Monett, MO | 17S |