Home --> Race Track News --> Kentucky --> Florence Speedway --> Florence Speedway Results – 4/13/19

Florence Speedway Results – 4/13/19

LATE MODEL RESULTS 4/13/2019
OVR Legends Night
  1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH 30 LAP
1 5n DUSTIN NOBBE 1 15 JOSH RICE
2 78 JEFF ALSIP 2 1am AUSTYN MILLS
3 39 MIKE HILDEBRAND
3 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
4 15 JOSH RICE 4 5n DUSTIN NOBBE
5 45 DAVID DOUGLAS 5 33 JESSE LAY
6 1c CHAD OBERSON 6 39 MIKE HILDEBRAND
7 78 JEFF ALSIP
 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 8 12 ROGER WILLIAMS
1 1am AUSTYN MILLS 9 45 DAVID DOUGLAS
2 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 10 316 JOE BREWER
3 12 ROGER WILLIAMS 11 1c CHAD OBERSON
4 33 JESSE LAY 12 8 CURT ADDISON
5 316 JOE BREWER 13 24s CHUCK SIMONS
6 24s CHUCK SIMONS
7 8 CURT ADDISON
MODIFIED RESULTS 4/13/2019
OVR Legends Night
  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 20m JOSH MORTON 1 11 JAMES RICE
2 11 JAMES RICE
2 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
3 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR. 3 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
4 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR. 4 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
5 67 ROCKY WILSON 5 20m JOSH MORTON
6 84 MATTHEW DUCKER 6 m1 RYAN MORTON
7 21 DAVID LEHMAN 7 68 ADAM STRICKER
8 z9 DANA MOORE 8 11h PETE HOLT
9 28 JT AYERS
9 52 COLIN GREEN
10 28 JT AYERS
 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 11 2 TYLER ALLISON
1 68 ADAM STRICKER 12 21 DAVID COOK
2 11h PETE HOLT 13 41 DANIEL DEHNER
3 m1 RYAN MORTON 14 71 JOHN ARCARO
4 52 COLIN GREEN 15 21 DAVID LEHMAN
5 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR. 16 z9 DANA MOORE
6 2 TYLER ALLISON NR 67 ROCKY WILSON
7 21 DAVID COOK NR 84 MATTHEW DUCKER
8 41 DANIEL DEHNER
9 71 JOHN ARCARO
CRATE LM RESULTS 4/13/2019
OVR Legends Night
  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 9n TED NOBBE 1 94 JORDAN HEDGER
2 7 BRAD RICKELS
2 23 GRANT GARRISON
3 9s CODY SASHER 3 9n TED NOBBE
4 49 CALEB BURGESS 4 7 BRAD RICKELS
5 23t ETHAN TOEDTER 5 10b ETHAN BURGESS
6 9b KEVIN BLAIR 6 9s CODY SASHER
7 85 CLINT STILLWELL 7 49 CALEB BURGESS
8 84 DREW THIEL 8 23t ETHAN TOEDTER
9 29 VERN LeFEVERS
 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
10 1 SHANE BAILEY
1 94 JORDAN HEDGER 11 33aj AUSTIN LAY
2 23 GRANT GARRISON 12 11 CODY ANDERSON
3 10b ETHAN BURGESS 13 9b KEVIN BLAIR
4 1 SHANE BAILEY 14 85 CLINT STILLWELL
5 29 VERN LeFEVERS 15 84 DREW THIEL
6 11 CODY ANDERSON
7 33aj AUSTIN LAY
SPORT MOD RESULTS 4/13/2019
OVR Legends Night
  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP Consi #1 FINISH 10 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 k4 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP 1 23 TOMMY PRIBBLE 1 132 BRANDON GIBSON, JR
2 95 GARY RAHE, JR. 2 329 TJ DALTON 2 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
3 18 RICK ROUSE 3 2 ERIC SHEPHERD, JR 3 7 JEREMY FREEMAN
4 43 RYAN LONGSHORE 4 2 ALANA WEIS 4 k4 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
5 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER 5 18r JACOB ROUSE 5 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
6 73 BEN McCANN 6 17 DONALD DICK, JR. 6 8s JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
7 13 MIKE CLARK 7 44 RICK FREY 7 X ERIC SHEPHERD
8 18r JACOB ROUSE 8 24 MARK LINVILLE 8 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
9 44 RICK FREY NR 513 MIKE CLARK, JR. 9 I I CARSON FREEMAN
10 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 11 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD
1 132 BRANDON GIBSON, JR 12 66 DONNIE MORGAN
2 66 DONNIE MORGAN 13 23 TOMMY PRIBBLE
3 I I CARSON FREEMAN
14 18 RICK ROUSE
4 8s JIMMY LENNEX, JR. 15 2 ERIC SHEPHERD, JR
5 2x STAN FREEMAN 16 329 TJ DALTON
6 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD 17 12 CLINT FREEMAN
7 12 CLINT FREEMAN 18 2 ALANA WEIS
8 2 ALANA WEIS 19 13 MIKE CLARK
9 329 TJ DALTON 20 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
10 2 ERIC SHEPHERD, JR 21 2x STAN FREEMAN
22 73 BEN McCANN
  3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 23 55 MATT WATSON
1 7 JEREMY FREEMAN 24 47 JERRY GIBSON, III
2 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
3 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
4 X ERIC SHEPHERD
5 47 JERRY GIBSON, III
6 55 MATT WATSON
7 17 DONALD DICK, JR.
8 24 MARK LINVILLE
9 23 TOMMY PRIBBLE
10 513 MIKE CLARK, JR.
HORNET RESULTS 4/13/2019
OVR Legends Night
  1st HEAT FINISH 5 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH 12 LAP
1 5s JAKE STAMPER 1 Postponed Due to Rain
2 K4 KODY BUERKLEY
3 18j JACOB McKINLEY
4 12 HUNTER SCHERDER
5 16 DUSTIN PUCKETT JR.
6 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
7 31 JUSTIN PAINTER
8 71 CHEVY GIBSON
9 5 ERIC DEARMY
10 14 D.W. WILSON
 2nd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 17 BLAKE GIBSON
2 398 BRIAN STAMPER
3 31 KENNY STEWART
4 5jr JOHN CAMPBELL
5 11 MICHAEL DALTON
6 13 DEVIN PUCKETT
7 98 TRACE WILSON
8 7t TJ TUNSTALL
9 88 SARA MAINS
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series RESULTS 4/13/2019
Ohio Valley Roofer’s Legend Series
  1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 SIX Steve Duderstadt 1 8j Jacob Owens
2 03 Matt Issac 2 4 Thomas Partin
3 30k Cole Cooper 3 10 Steven Partin
4 17t Ashley Tackett
4 3 Blake Skaggs
5 3f Pierce Foster 5 03 Matt Issac
6 91p Jerren Perdue 6 2 Josh Francis
7 82 Justin Vaughn 7 14 Brandon Pennington
8 22 Mike Harmon 8 91p Jerren Perdue
9 17t Ashley Tackett
  2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 10 35 Lane Staley
1 8j Jacob Owens 11 25 Alec Fields
2 4 Thomas Partin 12 1 Lauren Partin
3 8s Shaun Scott 13 8s Shaun Scott
4 13b Bobby Inlow 14 33e Dodge Estell
5 1 Lauren Partin 15 13b Bobby Inlow
6 1s Zach Schuler 16 13 Scotty Chaney
7 33e Dodge Estell 17 64 Greg Magill
8 10 Steven Partin 18 1s Zach Schuler
19 30k Cole Cooper
  3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 20 SIX Steve Duderstadt
1 7 John Gutman 21 22 Mike Harmon
2 3 Blake Skaggs 22 7 John Gutman
3 14 Brandon Pennington 23 3f Pierce Foster
4 35 Lane Staley
5 25 Alec Fields
6 13 Scotty Chaney
7 64 Greg Magill
8 2 Josh Francis
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

POST A COMMENT ON THIS ARTICLE!