More
    Home Illinois Charleston Speedway Charleston Speedway Results - 5/18/19

    Charleston Speedway Results – 5/18/19

    B Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Benji Rine 9
    2 1 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 11
    3 5 Everett Bradham Olney, IL 37
    4 6 Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN 76JR
    5 10 Timmy Boldrey Saint Marie, IL 5
    6 9 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121
    7 8 Jordan Smith Villa Grove, IL 13
    8 15 Doug Shafer Charleston, IL 43
    9 13 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL 1X
    10 17 Richard Jones Westville, IL 52
    11 11 Scott Dunlap 79
    12 3 Tyler Blankenship St Elmo, IL 3B
    13 7 Dustin Wiltermood 7W
    14 12 Nick Miller Charleston, IL 30
    15 14 Marvin Golden Mattoon, IL 10
    16 18 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55
    17 4 John Nethery Palestine, IL 40J
    18 16 Eric Burton Hume, IL 03
    19 19 tristan Fulk Charleston, IL 1T

    Heat 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 11
    2 8 Tyler Blankenship St Elmo, IL 3B
    3 9 Everett Bradham Olney, IL 37
    4 4 Dustin Wiltermood 7W
    5 3 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121
    6 10 Scott Dunlap 79
    7 5 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL 1X
    8 1 Doug Shafer Charleston, IL 43
    9 (DNF) 7 Richard Jones Westville, IL 52
    DNS tristan Fulk Charleston, IL 1T

    Heat 2

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Benji Rine 9
    2 1 John Nethery Palestine, IL 40J
    3 3 Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN 76JR
    4 6 Jordan Smith Villa Grove, IL 13
    5 5 Timmy Boldrey Saint Marie, IL 5
    6 9 Nick Miller Charleston, IL 30
    7 2 Marvin Golden Mattoon, IL 10
    8 8 Eric Burton Hume, IL 03
    9 (DNF) 7 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55

    Economy Late Models

    A Feature 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN 92C
    2 3 Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL B97
    3 2 Mike Staggs Marshall, IN 7
    4 1 Carlos Bumgardener 34
    5 8 Mike Fisher Jr Terre Haute, IN 39B
    6 7 Johnny Joseph New Goshen, IN J2
    7 10 Chucky Walden 73W
    8 9 Matt Boone West Terre Haute, IN 77M
    9 13 Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN 55
    10 12 Josh Walker Terre Haute, IN 24
    11 (DNF) 15 Steve Johnson 2
    12 (DNF) 5 Chris Rogers West Terre Haute, IN 5R
    13 (DNF) 11 CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN 56
    DNS Nate Beeson Mattoon, IL 28M
    DNS Mike Thompson Mattoon, IL B4

    Heat 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Carlos Bumgardener 34
    2 8 Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL B97
    3 6 Chris Rogers West Terre Haute, IN 5R
    4 5 Johnny Joseph New Goshen, IN J2
    5 3 Matt Boone West Terre Haute, IN 77M
    6 1 CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN 56
    7 2 Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN 55
    DNS Steve Johnson 2

    Heat 2

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Mike Staggs Marshall, IN 7
    2 4 Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN 92C
    3 3 Nate Beeson Mattoon, IL 28M
    4 5 Mike Fisher Jr Terre Haute, IN 39B
    5 6 Chucky Walden 73W
    6 2 Josh Walker Terre Haute, IN 24
    DNS Mike Thompson Mattoon, IL B4

    Hornets

    A Feature 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL 412
    2 2 David Lauritson Normal, IL 15
    3 3 Eric Smith 35X
    4 4 Joey Smyser Charleston, IL 6
    5 6 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL WHO2
    6 8 Bryce Pasley 8P
    7 9 Tom Bunch Pevely, MO 22
    8 10 Danny Oakes 41
    9 7 Lynn Lash Vandalia, IL 35
    10 18 Mason Lynch 54C
    11 13 Dalton Shafer Charleston, IL 42
    12 14 Jimmy Bone, Greenville, IL 71
    13 17 Zeb Jones Villa Grove, IL 74J
    14 16 James Trivitt 4
    15 (DNF) 11 Kelley Bunch Pevely, MO 11T
    16 (DNF) 20 Brandon Babb Charleston, IL 0X
    17 (DNF) 15 Bridget Fulton Marissa, IL 20B
    18 (DNF) 12 Donovan Stark Oakland, IN 37
    DNS Sean Boyce Kell, IL 3A
    DNS Danny White Jr Charleston, IL 58W

    Heat 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 6 Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL 412
    2 8 Eric Smith 35X
    3 2 Sean Boyce Kell, IL 3A
    4 5 Lynn Lash Vandalia, IL 35
    5 3 Tom Bunch Pevely, MO 22
    6 1 Kelley Bunch Pevely, MO 11T
    7 9 Dalton Shafer Charleston, IL 42
    8 (DNF) 10 Bridget Fulton Marissa, IL 20B
    9 (DNF) 4 Zeb Jones Villa Grove, IL 74J
    DNS Danny White Jr Charleston, IL 58W

    Heat 2

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 David Lauritson Normal, IL 15
    2 1 Joey Smyser Charleston, IL 6
    3 8 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL WHO2
    4 4 Bryce Pasley 8P
    5 10 Danny Oakes 41
    6 7 Donovan Stark Oakland, IN 37
    7 9 Jimmy Bone, Greenville, IL 71
    8 5 James Trivitt 4
    9 (DNF) 2 Mason Lynch 54C
    10 (DNF) 6 Brandon Babb Charleston, IL 0X

    UMP Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    2 2 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL 83
    3 7 Ryan Cary Catlin, IL 44
    4 3 Kenny Wallace Imperial, MO 36
    5 9 Brody Pompe Philomath, OR 27
    6 4 RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN 40
    7 16 Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN 92
    8 8 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01
    9 14 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389
    10 18 Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN 40A
    11 13 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62
    12 (DNF) 6 Tanner Reed Paris, IL 34T
    13 (DNF) 11 Larry Parker Flat Rock, IL 11P
    14 (DNF) 17 David Shafer 29
    15 (DNF) 12 Ed Kuhn Casey, IL 16
    16 (DNF) 10 Jesse Snyder Robinson, IL X
    17 (DNF) 15 Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN 67
    18 (DNF) 5 Cole Hussong Mattoon, IL 98C
    DNS Brandon Barker Ashmore, IL 63
    DNS Wil Prater Oakland, IL 22P

    Heat 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    2 2 Kenny Wallace Imperial, MO 36
    3 1 Cole Hussong Mattoon, IL 98C
    4 5 Ryan Cary Catlin, IL 44
    5 7 Brody Pompe Philomath, OR 27
    6 6 Larry Parker Flat Rock, IL 11P
    7 10 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62
    8 4 Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN 67
    9 8 David Shafer 29
    10 9 Brandon Barker Ashmore, IL 63

    Heat 2

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 8 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL 83
    2 7 RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN 40
    3 6 Tanner Reed Paris, IL 34T
    4 10 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01
    5 3 Jesse Snyder Robinson, IL X
    6 4 Ed Kuhn Casey, IL 16
    7 1 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389
    8 5 Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN 92
    9 9 Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN 40A
    10 (DNF) 2 Wil Prater Oakland, IL 22P

    UMP Pure Stocks

    A Feature 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Wally Kerst Williamsport, IN 65
    2 2 Jesse Simmons Danville, IL 42
    3 5 Mike Reitz 27
    4 1 Randy Smyser X
    5 10 Dylan Wiltermood Mattoon, IL 93D
    6 11 Josh Bonewitz Charleston, IL J52
    7 (DNF) 7 Dalton Mannin Longview, IL 14D
    8 (DNF) 6 Gene Watts 77
    9 (DNF) 13 edgar delaney Charleston, IL 410
    DNS Steve Nolen Danville, IL 66JR
    DNS Ben Williams Mattoon, IL 74
    DNS David Jackson 20
    DNS Chad Case Lawrenceville, IL 56

    Heat 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Randy Smyser X
    2 5 Wally Kerst Williamsport, IN 65
    3 3 Mike Reitz 27
    4 2 Dalton Mannin Longview, IL 14D
    5 (DNF) 6 Ben Williams Mattoon, IL 74
    6 (DNF) 4 Josh Bonewitz Charleston, IL J52
    DNS edgar delaney Charleston, IL 410

    Heat 2

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Jesse Simmons Danville, IL 42
    2 6 Steve Nolen Danville, IL 66JR
    3 2 Gene Watts 77
    4 1 David Jackson 20
    5 (DNF) 3 Dylan Wiltermood Mattoon, IL 93D
    DNS Chad Case Lawrenceville, IL 56
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    William Gould takes Southern Oklahoma Speedway win after top two DQ’d in post race tech!

    IMCA Modified A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 11 William Gould Calera, OK 60 2 10 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915 3 2 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911 4 12 Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX 36J 5 6 Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX 8T 6 9 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71 7 23 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 8 13 Chris Bragg Springtown, TX 24B 9 21 Mike Goodson Overbrook, OK 10G 10 20 Derek Scott...

    Drew Armstrong Wins CCSDS Four-For-Four Firecracker Nationals Opener

    CCSDS Sanctions the Pelican on Thursday Night at Ark-La-Tex Speedway Conway, Arkansas (07/01/20) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Models opened...

    Windom Guns It for 2nd Career Hulman Classic Triumph

    By: Richie Murray - USAC Media Terre Haute, Indiana (July 1, 2020).........Nine years after first holding the coveted rifle as a first-time Tony Hulman Classic...

    Will Krup takes UMP Modified win at Terre Haute Action Track!

    July 1, 2020 Feature: 1. Will Krup 2. Brian Shaw 3. James Walters 4. Richie Lex 5. Justin Jones 6. Shane Cottle 7. Tyler Loughmiller 8. Wes Leigh 9. Jacob Leitzman 10. Kenny Carmichael, Sr. 11....

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email