Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Fayette County Speedway --> Fayette County Speedway Results – 8/10/19

Fayette County Speedway Results – 8/10/19

A-MODIFIED DIVISION

HEAT #1

  1. 22 WADE WENTHE
  2. 25 JACOB STEINKOENIG
  3. 74J JEFF SANDFORD
  4. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  5. 18S FRED STOTLER

HEAT # 2

  1. 59R JACOB REXING
  2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  3. 4T JAKE TRIBLECOCK
  4. 1A STEVE MEYER
  5. 118 DUSTIN ATCHISON DNS

FEATURE

  1. 22 WADE WENTHE
  2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  3. 25 JACOB STEINKONIG
  4. 4T JAKE TRIBLECOCK
  5. 1A STEVE MEYER
  6. 59R JACOB REXING
  7. 51 PHIL BIBLE
  8. 18S FRED STOTLER
  9. 74J JEFF SANDFORD DNF
  10. 118 DUSTIN ATCHISON DNF

 

B-MODIFIED DIVISION

HEAT #1

  1. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
  2. 74 JAMES HILEMAN
  3. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  4. 32 COLTON FEHLDAKE
  5. 22K MICHAEL KETTLER
  6. Y35 JOE YOUNKER

HEAT # 2

  1. 3W BJ DEAL
  2. 9 BENJI RINE
  3. 67 AUSTIN SEETS
  4. 26 JOE LAMAACHIA
  5. 18Z JOSH WEBB

FEATURE

  1. 3W BJ DEAL
  2. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
  3. 9 BENJI RINE
  4. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  5. 26 JOE LAMAACHIA
  6. 22K MICHAEL KETTLER
  7. 74 JAMES HILEMAN
  8. 18Z JOSH WEBB
  9. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
  10. 67 AUSTIN SEETS
    DNS 32 COLTON FELDHAKE

 

HORNET DIVISION

HEAT # 1

  1. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
  2. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
  3. 71 JIMMY BONE
  4. 2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
  5. 4 JAMES TRIVITT
  6. 72 BILL BURKE
  7. 35 LYNN LASH

HEAT # 2

  1. 10 CHRS WRIGHT
  2. 35X ERIC SMITH
  3. 96 CHAD BEINTKER
  4. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  5. 9 BROOKE TRIVITT
  6. 412 AARON GARCIA DNF

FEATURE

  1. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
  2. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  3. 35X ERIC SMITH
  4. 71 JIMMY BONE
  5. 35 LYNN LASH
  6. 96 CHAD BEINTKER
  7. 2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
  8. 72 AARON GARCIA
  9. 4 JAMES TRIVITT
  10. 9 BROOKE TRIVITT
  11. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
  12. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN

 

TEAM CAR DIVISION

HEAT #1

  1. 10M ROBO & JOSH
  2. 30 GOLDMAN & GOLDMAN
  3. 88 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
  4. 8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
  5. 29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
  6. 18 BARKER & FORMAN
  7. 03 MAY & SNIDER
  8. 02 SNIDER & DURBIN
  9. 01 SNIDER & COLE DNF

FEATURE

  1. 10M ROBO & JOSH
  2. 88 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
  3. 8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
  4. 29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
  5. 18 BARKER & FORMAN
  6. 03 MAY & SNIDER
  7. 01 SNIDER & COLE
  8. 30 GOLDMAN & GOLDMAN
  9. 02 SNIDER & DURBIN

 

STREET STOCK DIVISION

Heat # 1

  1. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  2. 74S JAMIS STATEN
  3. 7S KATE SMITH
  4. 27P TREVER PYLE
  5. SG1 SETH GOODIN
  6. 007 STEVE MCKNELLY

FEATURE

  1. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  2. 74S JAMIS STATEN
  3. 7S KATE SMITH
  4. 27P TREVER PYLE
    DNS SG1 SETH GOODIN
    DNS 007 STEVE MCKNEELY
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

POST A COMMENT ON THIS ARTICLE!