Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/7/19

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/7/19

A Modifieds

Last Chance A-Main 1

12 laps | 00:01:17.504

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jon Snyder Ames, IA 69X
2 2 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
3 5 Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 02JR
4 6 William Kendall Baxter, MN 9K
5 9 Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK 02
6 3 Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR V13
7 14 Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 48K
8 12 Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI 38
9 4 Richie Gustin Gilman, IA 19G
10 7 Cory Davis Eunice, NM 28
11 15 Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA 49K
12 11 Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY 17X
13 10 Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 75JR
14 8 JJ Wise Garner, IA 68W
15 13 Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 8X

Last Chance A-Main 2

12 laps | 00:03:40.918

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO 62
2 2 Josh Long Little Saumico, WI 88
3 4 Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 1X
4 6 Scott Hogan Vinton, IA 33D
5 3 Kyle Brown Madrid, IA 21K
6 10 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
7 7 Tanner Black Otis, KS 44T
8 11 Jeff Larson Freeport, IL B1
9 9 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7M
10 14 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 4966
11 12 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 01A
12 13 Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA C55
13 (DNF) 5 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
14 (DNF) 8 Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI 08
DNS Dan Drury Eldora, IA 21DD

Last Chance A-Main 3

12 laps | 00:05:47.108

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Todd Shute Norwalk, IA 5
2 4 Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE 6
3 7 Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI 0L
4 3 Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 10RM
5 11 Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 71C
6 5 Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA 5M
7 14 Terry Hurt Omaha, NE 24T
8 9 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55DD
9 12 Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 442
10 15 Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA 21M
11 (DNF) 1 Brock Bauman Eureka, IL 2019
12 (DNF) 10 Josh Gilman Earlham, IA 83G
13 (DNF) 13 Joe McBirnie Boone, IA 82
14 (DNF) 6 Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR S
DNS Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE 96J

Last Chance Heat 1

10 laps | 00:02:58.381

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jon Snyder Ames, IA 69X
2 1 William Kendall Baxter, MN 9K
3 3 Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI 38
4 6 Austin Svoboda David City, NE 16
5 5 Brian Knoell Falun, KS B6
6 10 Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 92
7 7 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
8 12 Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI 95
9 11 Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE 95S
10 13 Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA 54
11 (DNF) 8 Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI 615
12 (DNF) 9 Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL 56
13 (DNF) 4 Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 26J

Last Chance Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:38

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO 62
2 2 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
3 4 Dan Drury Eldora, IA 21DD
4 3 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
5 6 Joel Bushore Boone, IA 87N
6 5 Joe Mullins Boulder, CO 46
7 10 Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA 4
8 11 Brody Bowser Stanton, MI 78B
9 9 Jeremy Richey Medford, OR 15J
10 7 Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN 35
11 (DNF) 8 Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA 777
12 (DNF) 12 T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ 00AZ
13 (DNF) 13 Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI 27

Last Chance Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:01

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA 5M
2 2 Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI 0L
3 4 Joe McBirnie Boone, IA 82
4 5 Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS 4J
5 7 Chris Snyder Waterloo, IA 32X
6 9 Dan Nelson Homesville, NE 94
7 12 Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Z3
8 10 Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI 71
9 8 Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA 45H
10 13 Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA 43B
11 (DNF) 11 Robert Avery Des Moines, IA 24A
12 (DNF) 3 Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD 10N
13 (DNF) 6 Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA 17

Last Chance Heat 4

10 laps | 00:04:30

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
2 1 Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ 75JR
3 4 Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY 17X
4 3 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA 111
5 9 Zachary Madrid Tucson, AZ 5ZM
6 6 Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA 41
7 8 Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA 89
8 11 Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN 21
9 7 Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO 20J
10 12 Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE 0HP
11 (DNF) 13 Bryant Hart Erie, CO 9
12 (DNF) 10 Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA 98X
DNS John Oliver Jr Danville, IA 05JR

Last Chance Heat 5

10 laps | 00:02:48.240

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 1X
2 2 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7M
3 4 Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA C55
4 6 Corey Lagroon Salina, KS 24
5 5 Larry Sutton Beloit, KS 53T
6 8 Mark Griffin Canton, PA 11K
7 9 Kenny Wyman Jr Goodyear, AZ 8W
8 10 Troy Schaberg Amity, AR 7S
9 12 Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA 12R
10 11 Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA 46M
11 13 Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE 64
12 7 Eddie Ingram Linn Valley, KS 54X
13 (DNF) 3 Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO WW1

Last Chance Heat 6

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Brock Bauman Eureka, IL 2019
2 2 Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE 96J
3 3 Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 71C
4 4 Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI 73
5 5 AJ Ward Ionia, MI 20W
6 6 Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE 96
7 7 Kevin Bliese Bath, SD 31
8 8 Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA 07B
9 9 Chris Carter Redfield, AR C5
10 10 Clay Hale Cameron, MO 22X
11 11 Shawn Bearce Hinton, IA 30
12 12 Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA 13H
13 13 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 33K

Last Chance Heat 7

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR V13
2 2 Cory Davis Eunice, NM 28
3 3 Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM 24R
4 4 Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 8X
5 5 Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA 343
6 6 Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 33BY
7 7 Tony Cox Boone, IA 1BC
8 8 Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA 2
9 9 Robert Moore Sioux City, IA 48
10 10 Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN 7ST
11 11 Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA 27L
12 12 Eddie Sites Towanda, PA 30B
13 13 John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ 92P

Last Chance Heat 8

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kyle Brown Madrid, IA 21K
2 2 Scott Hogan Vinton, IA 33D
3 3 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 4966
4 4 Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA 13
5 5 James Goodson Little Rock, AR 7
6 6 Trey Duensing Byron, NE 3D
7 7 Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads , PA 76
8 8 Dennis Betzer Central City, IA 57B
9 9 Ben Wilson Colo, IA 29X
10 10 Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA 3Z
11 11 Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI 2T
12 12 Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA 3XX
13 13 Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA 71T

Last Chance Heat 9

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 10RM
2 2 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55DD
3 3 Terry Hurt Omaha, NE 24T
4 4 Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA 36T
5 5 Mike Jergens Havelock, IA 37J
6 6 Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN 12
7 7 Ben Schultze Algona, IA 74T
8 8 Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, IA 44X
9 9 Clint Wendel Mason City, IA 75
10 10 Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA 01
11 11 Brandon Williams Platte City, MO 67X
12 12 Joey Craig Escondido, CA 555J
13 13 Richard McNeal Towanda, PA 68

Last Chance Heat 10

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 02JR
2 2 Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK 02
3 3 Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA 49K
4 4 Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD 13K
5 5 Austin Wonch Crystal, MI 98
6 6 Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA 18R
7 7 Darin Roepke Lemars, IA 47
8 8 Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 57V
9 9 Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE 25
10 10 Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO 26S
11 11 Shay Woods Humeston, IA 20SW
12 12 Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD 35B
13 13 Scott Simatovich State Center, IA 43S

Last Chance Heat 11

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
2 2 Tanner Black Otis, KS 44T
3 3 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 01A
4 4 Taylor Musselman Granger, IA 13T
5 5 Corey Burch Junction City, KS 747
6 6 Mark Elliott Webster City, IA 12E
7 7 Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI 333
8 8 Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD 96R
9 9 Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE 72
10 10 Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA 3
11 11 Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO 55D
12 12 Josh Blumer Marysville, KS 21TN
13 13 Garry Hall 75H

Last Chance Heat 12

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE 6
2 2 Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR S
3 3 Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 442
4 4 David Brown Kellogg, IA 21D
5 5 Tim Watts Beloit, KS 11W
6 6 Wade Cross Phillips, NE 21C
7 7 Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA 9W
8 8 Joey Price Great Falls, MT 371
9 9 Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 44K
10 10 Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI 0P
11 11 Ernie Martin Troy, PA M13
12 12 Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE 00
13 13 Larry Hall Rochester, MN 55

Last Chance Heat 13

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Richie Gustin Gilman, IA 19G
2 2 JJ Wise Garner, IA 68W
3 3 Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 48K
4 4 Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 50
5 5 Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO 7D
6 6 Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI 47T
7 7 Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN 66JR
8 8 William Gould Calera, OK 60
9 9 Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS 7B
10 10 Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI 10D
11 11 Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA 11E
12 12 Michael Thing Campo, CA 38T
13 13 Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN XXX

Last Chance Heat 14

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Josh Long Little Saumico, WI 88
2 2 Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI 08
3 3 Jeff Larson Freeport, IL B1
4 4 Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV 8
5 5 Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS 8R
6 6 Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA 78
7 7 Travis Mosley Batesville, AR 31M
8 8 Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND 3S
9 9 Brandon Leeman Roland, IA 164
10 10 RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA 77M
11 11 Duane Rogers Imperial, CA DR89
12 12 Trey Kline Schleswig, IA 00K

Last Chance Heat 15

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Todd Shute Norwalk, IA 5
2 2 Josh Gilman Earlham, IA 83G
3 3 Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA 21M
4 4 Chase Hansen Myton, UT 20C
5 5 Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV 00S
6 6 Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA 20
7 7 Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 5X
8 8 Justen Yeager Green River, WY 33Y
9 9 Justin O’Brien West Union, IA 12J
10 10 Kory Meyer Dixon, IA 31A
11 11 Orry Stevens Elko, NV 25S
12 12 Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO 31P

Modified Dance

40 laps | 00:00:55.463

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 175
2 4 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT
3 8 Cody Laney Torrance, CA 5L
4 3 Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 77A
5 11 Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE 30G
6 7 Tom Berry Jr Newburg, ND 11X
7 26 Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO 62
8 6 Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA 10C
9 24 Cory Wray Trenton, MO 69N
10 10 Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 18Z
11 22 Jeremy Mills Garner, IA 10
12 17 Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 3X
13 18 Riley Simmons Susanville, CA 21R
14 15 Russ Dickerson Boone, IA 28R
15 19 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
16 32 Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 1X
17 14 Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA 16B
18 (DNF) 28 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
19 (DNF) 5 Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 23JR
20 (DNF) 33 Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI 0L
21 (DNF) 20 Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 5T
22 (DNF) 12 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
23 (DNF) 16 Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA 31D
24 (DNF) 25 Jon Snyder Ames, IA 69X
25 (DNF) 31 Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 02JR
26 (DNF) 2 D.J. Shannon Merced, CA 32
27 (DNF) 23 Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19
28 (DNF) 13 Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 4TW
29 (DNF) 27 Todd Shute Norwalk, IA 5
30 (DNF) 21 Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN 11
31 (DNF) 30 Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE 6
32 (DNF) 29 Josh Long Little Saumico, WI 88
33 (DNF) 9 Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS 77

B Modifieds

SportMod Dance

30 laps | 00:01:04.475

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA 69JR
2 4 Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 82
3 3 Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA K3
4 6 Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA 35
5 7 Joe Docekal Dysart, IA 12D
6 5 Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 75C
7 23 Tyler Inman Altoona, IA 5T
8 13 Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA 25C
9 8 Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 22
10 11 Colby Fett Algona, IA 00
11 10 Alec Fett Thompson, IA 08F
12 27 Adam Birck Canton, MO 112
13 26 Doug McCollough Webster City, IA 1
14 15 Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA 7V
15 16 Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA 49
16 18 Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA 3T
17 28 Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE 255
18 29 Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA 14Z
19 21 Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 01
20 20 Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA 4
21 17 Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN 33
22 22 Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA 62
23 (DNF) 12 Shane Paris Muscatine, IA 17C
24 (DNF) 9 Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA T23
25 (DNF) 30 Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO 66X
26 (DNF) 1 Dylan Vanwyk Oskaloosa, IA 17
27 (DNF) 24 Dakota Sproul Hays, KS 08
28 (DNF) 14 Doug Smith Lake City, IA 12K
29 (DNF) 19 Doug Cook Algona, IA 25
DNS George Nordman Mason City, IA 90

Generic 1

Race of Champions

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Corey Madden Avoca, IA 2
2 5 Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE 7
3 8 John Watson Des Moines, IA 4W
4 4 Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 5G
5 6 Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA 38R
6 1 Braxton Berry Colby, KS 15B
7 7 Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA 1
DNS Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA 58
DNS Parker Larson Granada, MN 18L
DNS Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE 04

Hobby Stocks

Hobby Stock Dance

30 laps | 00:00:35.371

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Dylan Nelson Adel, IA 13N
2 5 Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA 01B
3 18 Malik Sampson Worthington, MN 27
4 8 Corey Madden Avoca, IA 2
5 15 John Watson Des Moines, IA 4W
6 21 Dawson Deboer Little Rock, IA 31D
7 20 Miciah Hidlebaugh Adel, IA 72H
8 6 Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 17X
9 12 Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 5G
10 27 Matt Brown Dysart, IA 78
11 10 Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA T8
12 17 Jeff Ware Columbus, NE 83
13 23 Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA 7B
14 25 Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA 42T
15 30 Seth Janssen Ogden, IA 85
16 28 Jack Phillips Mitchellville, IA 00
17 14 Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA 18D
18 22 Matt Hanson Slayton, MN 25H
19 16 Braxton Berry Colby, KS 15B
20 (DNF) 29 Cody Stone Hobbs, NM 22
21 (DNF) 26 Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA 1
22 (DNF) 19 Michael Kimm Vinton, IA 51
23 (DNF) 1 Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA 38R
24 (DNF) 11 Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA 271
25 (DNF) 2 Adam Ayers Adair, IA 31
26 (DNF) 24 Blake Arends Little Rock, IA 221
27 (DNF) 13 Cory Stone Lovington, NM 122
28 (DNF) 7 James Johnson Cherokee, IA 49
29 (DNF) 4 Trevor Holm Chandler, MN 17
DNS Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE 04

Midwest Modifieds

Race of Champions

12 laps | 00:03:30

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 01A
2 3 Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 71C
3 5 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
4 6 Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 26J
5 4 Tom Berry Jr Newburg, ND 11X
6 9 Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK 02
7 12 Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE 25
8 7 Austin Wonch Crystal, MI 98W
9 11 Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR V13
DNS Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
DNS Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19
DNS Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 02JR

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jay Schmidt Tama, IA 19J
2 2 Damon Murty Chelsea, IA 99D
3 3 Mike Coel Pulaski, WI 88
4 4 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 66
5 5 Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA 43L
6 6 Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA 20N
7 7 Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN 5L
8 8 Kyle Brown Madrid, IA 21K
9 9 Scott Davis Madrid, IA 81D
10 10 Randy Brands Boyden, IA 271
11 11 Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI 99X
12 12 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA 66Z
13 13 Kyle Clough Wallace, NE 11K
14 14 William Wade San Angelo, TX 22TX
15 15 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 999
16 16 Brock Badger Bagley, IA 50B
17 17 Angel Munoz Lamar, CO 2M
18 18 Jake Nelson Williston, ND 10J
19 19 Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 3X
20 20 Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI 19S
21 21 Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA 23
22 22 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
23 23 Chad Palmer Renwick, IA 14
24 24 Kyle Everts Holland, IA 2K
25 25 Rodney Richards Madrid, IA 23HR

Stock Car Dance

30 laps | 00:00:20.701

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Devin Smith Lake City, IA 81
2 10 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 30C
3 15 Kyle Falck Decorah, IA 67F
4 12 David Brandies Wilton, IA 71K
5 20 Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA 10CC
6 9 John Oliver Jr Danville, IA 05JR
7 6 David Smith Lake City, IA 8
8 23 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37
9 17 Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA 00
10 18 Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA 94
11 27 Mike Coel Pulaski, WI 88
12 25 Jay Schmidt Tama, IA 19J
13 16 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37A
14 19 Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA 25J
15 26 Damon Murty Chelsea, IA 99D
16 31 Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN 5L
17 24 Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN 81X
18 22 Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 57V
19 30 Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA 20N
20 21 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B
21 4 Jason See Albia, IA 79S
22 3 Austin Daae Estevan, SK 17
23 29 Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA 43L
24 (DNF) 2 Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE 30
25 (DNF) 13 Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 35
26 (DNF) 14 Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK 52S
27 (DNF) 5 Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN 7L
28 (DNF) 28 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 66
29 (DNF) 7 Bryan Rigsby Topeka, KS 12B
30 (DNF) 11 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT
31 (DNF) 8 Jeff Mueller Albion, IA 77M

Vintage Full Body Stock Cars

Race Of Champions

10 laps | 00:03:40

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA 66Z
2 4 David Smith Lake City, IA 8
3 8 Devin Smith Lake City, IA 81
4 1 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 66
5 3 Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA 00
6 7 Damon Murty Chelsea, IA 99D
7 10 Jay Schmidt Tama, IA 19J
8 9 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B
9 (DNF) 5 Cole Mather Oelwein, IA 74X
DNS Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 35

Vintage Modifieds

Race of Champions

10 laps | 00:04:22.802

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Doug Smith Lake City, IA 12K
2 4 Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN 33
3 1 Tyler Inman Altoona, IA 5T
4 8 Dakota Sproul Hays, KS 08
5 9 Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 75C
6 5 Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE 255
7 2 Adam Birck Canton, MO 112
8 (DNF) 6 Colton Nelson Osceola, IA 93N
9 (DNF) 7 Doug Cook Algona, IA 25
DNS Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA 3T
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

POST A COMMENT ON THIS ARTICLE!