Latest News

ILLINOIS USAC MIDGET TRIPLEHEADER COMING THIS WEEKEND TO MACON-LINCOLN-SPRINGFIELD!

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media After a bustling stretch of June that included 14 USAC National races in a 17-day span, including six-consecutive precipitation-free nights of Indiana Midget Week, teams had a chance to take a deep breath, regroup and prepare for the kickoff to a tantalizing summer stretch that begins this Saturday night with three-straight events in the state of Illinois. The USAC Midget National Championship crosses the ...

Read More »

Nick Hoffman takes Summit Modified Nationals win at Charleston Speedway!

Feature: 1. Nick Hoffman 2. Danny Schwartz 3. Brian Shaw 4. Kenny Wallace 5. Mike Harrison 6. Brent Mullins 7. Gabe Menser 8. Ed Roley 9. Rick Conoyer 10. Kenny Carmichael 11. Cole Hussong 12. Rick Stevenson 13. Jordan Smith 14. Ryan Cary 15. Phil Dixon 16. Shaun Horstman 17. Kasey Schrock 18. John Clippinger 19. Rick Weitekamp 20. Brandon Barker 21. Chad Evans 22. Rodney Standerfer

Read More »

Billy Moyer, Jr. takes HellTour win at Charleston Speedway!

Feature: 1. Billy Moyer, Jr. 2. Ryan Unzicker 3. Bobby Pierce 4. Shannon Babb 5. Rusty Schlenk 6. Billy Moyer 7. Tanner English 8. Jose Parga 9. Bob Gardner 10. Gordy Gundaker 11. Brent Larson 12. Dustin Nobbe 13. Brian Ligon 14. Paul Stubber 15. Blaze Burwell 16. Jeff Riddell 17. Russ Adams 18. Bob Franklin 19. Adam Tischhauser 20. Rusty Griffaw 21. Jeremy Sneed 22. Rick Standridge

Read More »
Fayette County Speedway

Fayette County Speedway Results 6/24/17

6/24/2017 Results Non-Winged Sprints Lucas Oil A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Chris Windom, [5]; 2. 99-Korey Weyant, [2]; 3. 1-Mitch Wissmiller, [4]; 4. 6-Mario Clouser, [1]; 5. 8D-Terry Babb, [14]; 6. 10-Aric Gentry, [3]; 7. 11-James Lyerla, [10]; 8. 24-Landon Simon, [9]; 9. 38-Chet Williams, [7]; 10. 56-Mitchell Davis, [11]; 11. 22S-Slater Helt, [12]; 12. 20-Steve Thomas, [17]; 13. 95-Tommy Rockwell, [13]; 14. 41-Brad Wyatt, [19]; 15. 31L-Buddy Lowther, ...

Read More »

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Clarksville UMP Summer Nationals victory

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN. 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr 2 21 Billy Moyer 3 32 Bobby Pierce 4 24 Ryan Unzicker 5 18 Shannon Babb 6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr 7 18s David Seibers 8 11 Gordy Gundecker 9 B1 Brent Larson 10 96 Tanner English 11 5N Dustin Nobbe 12 61 Caleb Ashby 13 4G Bob Gardner 14 16 Rusty Griffaw 15 31AUS Paul Stubber 16 6P ...

Read More »

Josh Harris takes Clarksville Summit Modified Nationals win

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 22 Josh Harris 2 12L Lucas Lee 3 27 Michael Turner 4 10Y Trent Young 5 2 Nick Hoffman 6 18c Matt Cooper 7 99 Hunt Gossum 8 14m Willie Madison 9 16c John Clippinger 10 15 Clayton Miller 11 110 Chase Copeland 12 10w Hunter Wilbanks 13 11 Brian Ashby 14 7D Michael Sabatino 15 42T Fred Thalmann 16 14w Skip Wilson ...

Read More »
Florence Speedway

Florence Speedway Results 6/24/17

LATE MODEL RESULTS   6/24/2017 Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series   FAST QUALIFIER 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. TIME   16.418   1st HEAT FINISH   10 LAP Consi #1 FINISH   10 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH   50 LAP 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 1 12 JASON JAMESON 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 2 97 MICHAEL CHILTON 2 33 JESSE LAY 2 12 JASON JAMESON 3 7r KENT ROBINSON ...

Read More »

World of Outlaws and Summer Nationals Set to Collide at Terre-Haute

Dirt Late Model Racing’s Best Go Head-to-Head By Clayton Johns CONCORD, NC – June 19, 2017 – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series and the DIRTcar Summer Nationals tour are set to meet for two star-powered showdown races this weekend. The best Dirt Late Model racing has to offer will battle head-to-head on June 30 at Indiana’s Terre-Haute Speedway before starting July at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at ...

Read More »
DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Tyler Erb claims Haubstadt UMP Summer Nationals win

Feature: 1. Tyler Erb 2. Shannon Babb 3. Bobby Pierce 4. Billy Moyer 5. Dennis Erb, Jr. 6. Billy Moyer, Jr. 7. Bob Gardner 8. Brent Larson 9. Steve Casebolt 10. Gordy Gundaker 11. Ryan Unzicker 12. Chase Junghans 13. Jeremy Sneed 14. Rob Mayea 15. Paul Stubber 16. Blake Spencer 17. Jose Parga 18. Scott Geaschel 19. Kent Robinson 20. Caleb Ashby 21. Rusty Griffaw 22. Dustin Nobbe

Read More »

Dirt Late Model News

Billy Moyer, Jr. takes HellTour win at Charleston Speedway!

Feature: 1. Billy Moyer, Jr. 2. Ryan Unzicker 3. Bobby Pierce 4. Shannon Babb 5. Rusty Schlenk 6. Billy Moyer 7. Tanner English 8. Jose Parga 9. Bob Gardner 10. Gordy Gundaker 11. Brent Larson 12. Dustin Nobbe 13. Brian Ligon 14. Paul Stubber 15. Blaze Burwell 16. Jeff Riddell 17. Russ Adams 18. Bob Franklin 19. Adam Tischhauser 20. Rusty Griffaw 21. Jeremy Sneed 22. Rick Standridge

Read More »

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Clarksville UMP Summer Nationals victory

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN. 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr 2 21 Billy Moyer 3 32 Bobby Pierce 4 24 Ryan Unzicker 5 18 Shannon Babb 6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr 7 18s David Seibers 8 11 Gordy Gundecker 9 B1 Brent Larson 10 96 Tanner English 11 5N Dustin Nobbe 12 61 Caleb Ashby 13 4G Bob Gardner 14 16 Rusty Griffaw 15 31AUS Paul Stubber 16 6P ...

Read More »
Florence Speedway

Florence Speedway Results 6/24/17

LATE MODEL RESULTS   6/24/2017 Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series   FAST QUALIFIER 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. TIME   16.418   1st HEAT FINISH   10 LAP Consi #1 FINISH   10 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH   50 LAP 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 1 12 JASON JAMESON 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 2 97 MICHAEL CHILTON 2 33 JESSE LAY 2 12 JASON JAMESON 3 7r KENT ROBINSON ...

Read More »

World of Outlaws and Summer Nationals Set to Collide at Terre-Haute

Dirt Late Model Racing’s Best Go Head-to-Head By Clayton Johns CONCORD, NC – June 19, 2017 – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series and the DIRTcar Summer Nationals tour are set to meet for two star-powered showdown races this weekend. The best Dirt Late Model racing has to offer will battle head-to-head on June 30 at Indiana’s Terre-Haute Speedway before starting July at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at ...

Read More »

Open Wheel Modified News

Nick Hoffman takes Summit Modified Nationals win at Charleston Speedway!

Feature: 1. Nick Hoffman 2. Danny Schwartz 3. Brian Shaw 4. Kenny Wallace 5. Mike Harrison 6. Brent Mullins 7. Gabe Menser 8. Ed Roley 9. Rick Conoyer 10. Kenny Carmichael 11. Cole Hussong 12. Rick Stevenson 13. Jordan Smith 14. Ryan Cary 15. Phil Dixon 16. Shaun Horstman 17. Kasey Schrock 18. John Clippinger 19. Rick Weitekamp 20. Brandon Barker 21. Chad Evans 22. Rodney Standerfer

Read More »

Josh Harris takes Clarksville Summit Modified Nationals win

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 22 Josh Harris 2 12L Lucas Lee 3 27 Michael Turner 4 10Y Trent Young 5 2 Nick Hoffman 6 18c Matt Cooper 7 99 Hunt Gossum 8 14m Willie Madison 9 16c John Clippinger 10 15 Clayton Miller 11 110 Chase Copeland 12 10w Hunter Wilbanks 13 11 Brian Ashby 14 7D Michael Sabatino 15 42T Fred Thalmann 16 14w Skip Wilson ...

Read More »
Summit Modified Nationals

Levi Kissinger takes Haubstadt Summit Modified Nationals win

TRI STATE SPEEDWAY HAUBSTADT, IN. 6/25/2017 FEATURE 1 8K Levi Kissinger 80 2 10Y Trent Young 75 3 36 Kenny Wallace 70 4 32L Matt Lane 65 5 95z Zach Fair 60 6 16c John Clippinger 55 7 84 Stan Beadles 53 8 7m Mark Lamont 51 9 55 Lucas Lee 49 10 75 Dustin Beck 47 11 37 Everett Bradham 45 12 1s Brian Shaw 44 13 79D John ...

Read More »

Mike Harrison wins Summit Modified Nationals at Fairbury Speedway!

June 24th, 2017 Feature: 1. Mike Harrison 2. Nick Hoffman 3. Mike McKinney 4. Ray Bollinger 5. Jeff Curl 6. Jeff Leka 7. Lucas Lee 8. Levi Kissinger 9. Allen Weisser 10. Jeffery Ledford 11. Steven Brooks 12. Shaun Horstman 13. Wade Rookard 14. Mike Learman 15. Matt Crafton 16. Tommy Duncan 17. Tyler Nicely 18. Travis Kohler 19. Nick Clubb 20. Alan Stipp 21. Billy Puckett 22. Rick Weitekamp

Read More »

Sprint Car & Midget News

Schatz Scores Win 12 on Return to The Dirt Oval, Where He Won 12 Years Ago

Eight-time champion and current points leader Donny Schatz took the Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing No. 15 Arctic Cat machine through the checkers to win the FVP Outlaw Clay Classic at The Dirt Oval at Route 66 Raceway, stealing the lead from Kraig Kinser with only five laps to go. Although Kinser saw his best race of the season to date, Schatz rode him hard, and he ultimately landed in eighth with ...

Read More »

Windom Tops WAR East at Fayette County

  Brownstown, IL (June 24, 2017)-Taking the lead off of turn four coming to the white flag, Chris Windom picked up his first POWRi  Lucas Oil WAR East Sprints win at Fayette County Speedway Saturday night. Korey Weyant beat fellow front-row starter Mario Clouser through turns one and two to take the lead.  The only yellow of the race would take place with one lap complete as Isaac Chapple was ...

Read More »

ASCS Warrior Region At Lake Ozark Speedway Goes to Kyle Bellm

ELDON, Mo. (June 24, 2017) With funds and equipment keeping Kyle Bellm closer to home instead of chasing the National Tour to Dirt Cup, the “Nixa Nightmare” made the trip to Lake Ozark Speedway with the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps with a victorious outcome for the RAMS No. 14k. Bellm’s third career victory with the Warrior Region of the American Sprint Car ...

Read More »
Fayette County Speedway

WAR EAST UP NEXT AT FAYETTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY – $2,000 TO WIN

Indianapolis, IN – Saturday, June 24 marks the first visit to Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, Illinois for the POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Cars in the league’s history paying $2,000 to win and $200 to start.   Rookie of the Year hopeful, Slater Helt currently leads WAR East points heading into this weekend’s event. Korey Weyant trails close behind with only an eight point gap between them. Terry Babb ...

Read More »

Tri-City Speedway

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

Highland Speedway

Belle-Clair Speedway