Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Fayette County Speedway

Fayette County Speedway

Summit Racing Equipment AMS Land of Lincoln Labor Day Weekend September 1 through September 3

Glasgow, KY- August 27, 2017 (www.americanmodifiedseries.com) – The Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series is set for a huge Labor Day Weekend of racing action as the tour will have a Land of Lincoln tripleheader as the series will visit Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL Friday September 1 ($3,000 to win), Fairbury’s American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results 8/19/17

Fayette County Speedway

8/19/17 RESULTS UMP MODIFIED HEAT 1 1. 11B KYLE BYERLINE 2. 88 BILL DUGGER 3. 11P WENDELL MCMUNN 4. MB4 MARTY LINEDEMAN HEAT 2 1. 25C CRAIG KERN 2. 1A STEVE MEYER JR 3. 1 STEVE STEVENSON 4. 37I JIM IPPENSEN FEATURE 1. 11B KYLE BYERLINE 2. 1A STEVE MEYER JR 3. 1 STEVE STEVENSON 4. 117 MARK ENK 5. ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results 8/12/17

Fayette County Speedway

8/12/17 RESULTS UMP MODIFIED HEAT 1 1. 25C CRAIG KERN 2. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN 3. 1A AARON DRAEGE 4. 22 WADE WENTHE HEAT 2 1. 24H MIKE HARRISON 2. 1A STEVE MEYER JR 3. 117 MARK ENK 4. 4 BRIAN HEIZER FEATURE 1. 24H MIKE HARRISON 2. 25C CRAIG KERN 3. 1A AARON DRAEGE 4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD 5. 128 ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results – 8/5/17

Fayette County Speedway

MODIFIED HEAT 1 1. 1A STEVE MEYER JR 2. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ 3. 36 KENNY WALLACE 4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD HEAT 2 1. 22 WADE WENTHE 2. 101 JOHN RIPPERDA 3. 117 MARK ENK 4. 3D KEVIN LEE FEATURE 1. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD 2. 36 KENNY WALLACE 3. 101 JOHN RIPPERDA 4. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK 5. 70 BRIAN BIELONG 6. ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results 7/26/17

Fayette County Speedway

UMP Modified Heat 1 1. 19 TYLER NICELY 2. 24H MIKE HARRISON 3. 36 KENNY WALLACE 4. 35 DAVID STREMME HEAT 2 1. 95 LARRY ANDERSON 2. 1A STEVE MEYER JR 3. 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK 4. 1A AARON DRAEGE FEATURE 1. 24H MIKE HARRISON 2. 36 KENNY WALLACE 3. 35 DAVID STREMME 4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD 5. 19 TYLER NICELY ...

Read More »

Brandon Sheppard takes Fayette County Speedway WoO Late Model win!

Sheppard Outduels Madden at Fayette County Sheppard claims 10th Series win of the season BROWNSTOWN, Ill.- July 26, 2017- The statistical report from the World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series shootout at Fayette County Speedway shows Brandon Sheppard leading every lap of the 40-lap feature.  The feature event was anything but in the bag for the dominate Late Model ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results – 7/15/17

Fayette County Speedway

UMP MODIFIED HEAT 1 1. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD 2. 1A AARON DRAEGE 3. 81 PAUL BAILEY 4. 117 MARK ENK HEAT 2 1. 11B KYLE BYERLINE 2. 22 WADE WENTHE 3. 95 LARRY ANDERSON 4. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN FEATURE 1. 11B KYLE BYERLINE 2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD 3. 1A AARON DRAEGE 4. 81 PAUL BAILEY 5. 95 LARRY ANDERSON 6. ...

Read More »

Mike Harrison wins Summit Modified Nationals at Fayette County Speedway!

Mike Harrison Wins Summit Racing Equipment AMS Main Event at Fayette County Speedway Brownstown, IL – July 4, 2017 – The Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series concluded a busy Fourth of July on Tuesday evening at Fayette County Speedway and Mike Harrison of Highland, IL would score his 20th overall UMP DirtCar Modified victory of the season and his ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results – 7/4/17

Fayette County Speedway

JULY 4TH RESULTS SUMMER NATIONALS LATE MODELS Time trial order Driver (car no.), hometown, time Group 1 Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., 12.881 Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., 13.061 Rodney Melvin (27), Benton, Ill., 13.099 Kyle Bronson (40B), Brandon, Fla., 13.144 Brent Larson (B1), Lake Elmo, Minn., 13.184 Steven Roberts (111), Jesup, Ga., 13.275 Gordy Gundaker (11), St. Charles, ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results 6/24/17

Fayette County Speedway

6/24/2017 Results Non-Winged Sprints Lucas Oil A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Chris Windom, [5]; 2. 99-Korey Weyant, [2]; 3. 1-Mitch Wissmiller, [4]; 4. 6-Mario Clouser, [1]; 5. 8D-Terry Babb, [14]; 6. 10-Aric Gentry, [3]; 7. 11-James Lyerla, [10]; 8. 24-Landon Simon, [9]; 9. 38-Chet Williams, [7]; 10. 56-Mitchell Davis, [11]; 11. 22S-Slater Helt, [12]; 12. 20-Steve Thomas, [17]; 13. ...

Read More »

Windom Tops WAR East at Fayette County

  Brownstown, IL (June 24, 2017)-Taking the lead off of turn four coming to the white flag, Chris Windom picked up his first POWRi  Lucas Oil WAR East Sprints win at Fayette County Speedway Saturday night. Korey Weyant beat fellow front-row starter Mario Clouser through turns one and two to take the lead.  The only yellow of the race would ...

Read More »

WAR EAST UP NEXT AT FAYETTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY – $2,000 TO WIN

Fayette County Speedway

Indianapolis, IN – Saturday, June 24 marks the first visit to Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, Illinois for the POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Cars in the league’s history paying $2,000 to win and $200 to start.   Rookie of the Year hopeful, Slater Helt currently leads WAR East points heading into this weekend’s event. Korey Weyant trails close behind ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results – 6/17/17

Fayette County Speedway

KID MODS HEAT 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE 7S JERREMY SEBENS 9 TANNER KING FEATURE 7M DOMINIC MERTZKE 9 TANNER KING 7S JERREMY SEBENS UMP MODIFIED HEAT 1 95 LARRY ANDERSON MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN 128 ZACH SCHANTZ 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK HEAT 2 149 RICK CONOYER 22 WADE WENTHE 59R JACOB REXING 3D KEVIN LEE DASH 14C RICK CONOYER 95 LARRY ANDERSON MB4 ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results – 6/10/17

Fayette County Speedway

6/10/17 RESULTS   UMP LATE MODEL HEAT 1 26M BRENT MCKINNON 27B JEFF BEYERS T4 ADAM TISHAUSER 24 JEREMY SNEED HEAT 2 27M RODNEY MELVIN 1S RICK SALTER 33 TANNER ENGLISH 11 SHANNON KUHN FEATURE 33 TANNER ENGLISH 27M RODNEY MELVIN 1S RICK SALTER 26M BRENT MCKINNON 11 SHANNON KUHN 52 MATT BAILEY 27B JEFF BEYERS 24 JEREMY SNEED 4 ...

Read More »

Fayette County Speedway Results – 6/3/17

Fayette County Speedway

6/3/17 RESULTS UMP MODIFIED HEAT 1 87Z ZEB MOAKE 95 LARRY ANDERSON 24H MIKE HARRISON 88R JAMES EDENS HEAT 2 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK E55 CHAD SELLERS 88 ROB LEE 81 PAUL BAILEY HEAT 3 1A STEVE MEYER 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD 54 SHAUN HORTZMANN 89 KALEB WOOD DASH 95 LARRY ANDERSON 1A STEVE MEYER 4T JAKE TREBILCOCK E55 CHAD SELLERS FEATURE ...

Read More »