STLRacing.com
Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Highland Speedway (page 17)

Highland Speedway

June 10, 2008 (MS Race) results

UMP Late Model – 30 cars Heat 11. 30 Mark Voigt2. 00 Randy Korte3. 25 Frankie Martin4. 35 Claude Walker, Jr Heat 21. 27 Mike Schulte2. 33 Tim Manville3. 16 Rusty Griffaw4. 16H Mike Hammerlee Heat 31. 6K Michael Kloos2. 1S Rick Salter3. 85 Justin Ketrow4. 4S Steven Unterbrink Heat 41.51R Shannon Kuhn2. 22 Dan Jacober3. 441D Ryan Driemeyer4. 81 ...

Read More »

May 31, 2008 cars that pill drawed

UMP Late Models – 23 cars 55 Don Patton 12T Dave Thornton 16H Mike Hammerlee27 Mike Schulte 11B Mike Bryant35 Claude Walker, Jr31 Brent Helmkamp51R Danny Ripperda7W Tracy Westling28B John Beck22 Dan Jacober5 Mike Jacober3D BJ Deal441 Brian Wolfmeier24 Dick Taylor92K Brant Kehrer81 Paul Bailey15 Jason Bohnenstiehl70 Brian Bielong441D Ryan Driemeyer1S Rick Salter44 Dave Eaves12 Rick Standridge UMP Modifieds – ...

Read More »

May 24, 2008 Results

UMP Late Models – 20 cars Heat 11. 22 Dan Jacober2. 1S Rick Salter3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl4. 11K Shannon Kuhn Heat 21. 27 Mike Schulte2. 81 Paul Bailey3. 12 Rick Standridge4. 441D Ryan Driemeyer Heat 31. 51 Mark Faust2. 70 Brian Bielong3. 25 Frankie Martin4. 28B John Beck Dash1. 27 Mike Schulte2. 51 Mark Faust3. 81 Paul Bailey4. 1S Rick ...

Read More »

May 17, 2008 Results

UMP Late Models – 24 cars Heat 11. 6K Michael Kloos2. 51 Mark Faust3. 9 Aaron Kleine4. 85 Justin Ketrow   Heat 21. 27 Mike Shulte2. 4S Steven Unterbrink3. 81 Paul Bailey4. 11X Mike Bryant Heat 31. 441 Brian Wolfmeier2. 70 Brian Bielong3. 12 Rick Standridge4. 441D Ryan Driemeyer Heat 41. 78 Chad Zobrist2. 22 Dan Jacober3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl4. ...

Read More »

May 3, 2008 Results

UMP Late Models – 18 cars Heat 11. 31 Brent Helmkamp2. 12 Rick Standridge3. CRL 7 Matt Weidner4. 32 Vince Grondzki   Heat 21. 13 Brent Kreke2. 78 Chad Zobrist3. 70 Brian Bielong4. 441 Brian Wolfmeier Heat 31. 28B John Beck2. 35 Claude Walker, Jr3. 10 Andy Pryor4. 51 Mark Faust Dash1. 28B John Beck2. 13 Brent Kreke3. 78 Chad ...

Read More »

April 26, 2008 Results

UMP Late Models – 23 cars Heat 11. 31 Brent Helmkamp2. 441 Brian Wolfmeier3. 28B John Beck4. 12T Dave Thornton   Heat 21. 9 Aaron Kleine2. CRL 7 Matt Weidner3. 32 Vince Grondzki4. 27 Mike Schulte Heat 31. 24 Dick Taylor2. 70 Brian Bielong3. 22 Dan Jacober4. 10C DJ Cygan Heat 41. 10 Andy Pryor2. 441D Ryan Driemeyer3. 78 Chad ...

Read More »

April 12, 2008 Results

Each driver that pill drawed received showup points. UMP Late Models Car No Name Showup Points 00 Billy  Faust 10 10 Andy Pryor 10 12T Dave Thornton 10 13 Dewayne Kiefer 10 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl 10 16H Mike Hammerle 10 1S Rick Salter 10 22 Dan Jacober 10 27 Mike Schulte 10 28B John Beck 10 29 Chris Carlson 10 ...

Read More »

April 5, 2008 Results

April 5, 2008 Click here for photos from Highland Speedway’s April 5th action! UMP Late Models – 26 cars Billy Faust Heat 11. 00 Billy Faust2. 81 Paul Bailey3. 27 Mike Schulte4. 28B John Beck Heat 21. 16 Rusty Griffaw2. 77 Jason McBride3. 12 Rick Standridge4. 31 Brent Helmkamp Heat 31. 25 Frankie Martin2. circle 7 Matt Weidner3. 82 Billy ...

Read More »

March 29, 2008 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THIS WEEK’S RACING ACTION AT HIGHLAND SPEEDWAY!  Mike Schulte UMP Late Models – 18 carsHeat 11. 28B John Beck2. 27 Mike Schulte3. 5S Steve Sheppard, Jr4. 81 Paul Bailey Heat 21. 22 Dan Jacober2. 9 Aaron Kleine3. 70 Brian Bielong4. 4S Steven Unterbrink Heat 31. 91 Rusty Schlenk2. circle 7 Matt Weidner3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl4. ...

Read More »

Saturday Schedule

Pit gate will open at 3:00 pm. Drivers will sign in at side of pit shack. Pit pass is $25 for all entering the pits. Drivers will pay an extra $5 entry fee for each car that they drive. This will go into the point fund to be given to the drivers at the end of the year. Each individual ...

Read More »

April 5, 2003 Results

Late ModelHeat #11. # 25 Frankie Martin 2. # 27M Rodney Melvin 3. # 9 Aaron Kleine 4. # 24 Dick Taylor Heat #21. # 51 Mark Faust 2. # 30 Tom Cat Carson 3. # 36 Ron Sensel 4. # 2 Dan Dondero DASH1. # 51 Mark Faust 2. # 25 Frankie Martin 3. # 27M Rodney Melvin 4. ...

Read More »

April 12, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 24 Cars Fast Qualifier – #78 Chad Zobrist, with a time of 14.133 Heat 1 – #44 Jim Burwell, #6 Michael Kloos, #25 Frankie Martin, #78 Chad Zobrist Heat 2 – #26 Billy Faust, #51 Mark Faust, #27 Mike Schults, #1S Rick Salter Heat 3 – #30 Tom Carson, #24 Dick Taylor, #441 Brian Wolfmeier, ...

Read More »

April 19, 2003 Results

U.M.P. Late Model Division – 15 Cars Fast Qualifier – 51 Mark Faust, 13.400 Heat 1 – 51 Mark Faust, E55 Brad Loddeke, 6 Michael Kloos, 27 Mike Schulte Heat 2 – 78 Chad Zobrist, 00 Randy Korte, 30 Tom Carson, 2 Dan Dondero Dash – 78 Chad Zobrist, 00 Randy Korte, 51 Mark Faust, E55 Brad Loddeke Feature – ...

Read More »

April 26, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 17 Cars Fast Qualifier – Chad Zobrist, 13.412 Heat 1 – 78 Chad Zobrist, 1S Rick Salter, 51 Mark Faust, 44 Jimmy Burwell Heat 2 – 25 Frankie Martin, 9 Aaron Kleine, 30 Tom Carson, E55 Brad Loddeke Dash – 25 Frankie Martin, 30 Tom Carson, 51 Mark Faust, 9 Aaron Kleine Feature – 30 ...

Read More »

May 3, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 17 Cars Fast Qualifier – Mark Gansmann (77), Heat 1 – Billy Faust (26), Mark Faust (51), Mark Gansmann (77), Michael Kloos (6) Heat 2 – Randy Korte (00), Aaron Kleine (9), Frankie Martin (25), Rick Salter (1S) Dash – Randy Korte (00), Mark Faust (51), Billy Faust (26), Aaron Kleine (9) Feature – Randy ...

Read More »

May 17, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 23 Cars Fast Qualifier – Randy Korte (00), 13.379 Dash – Tom Carson (30), Randy Korte (00), Billy Faust (26), Eric Smith (E9), Terry English (96), Chad Zobrist (78), Rodney Melvin (27M), Brian Shirley (3S), Mark Faust (51) Heat 1 – Mark Faust (51), Rodney Melvin (27M), Bruce Unterbrink (14U), Frankie Martin (25), Rylan Dagg ...

Read More »

May 31, 2003 Results

Late Model Division – 19 Cars Fast Qualifier – Chad Zobrist, 14.156 Heat 1 – Chad Zobrist (78), Rick Salter (1S), Brad Loddeke (E55), Mike Schulte (27) Heat 2 – Mark Faust (51), Frankie Martin (25), Michael Kloos (6), Jim Morrison (85) Heat 3 – Matt Taylor (44T), Dick Taylor (24), Aaron Kleine (9), Dan Dondero (2) Dash – Mark ...

Read More »

June 7, 2003 Results

UMP Late Model Division – 16 Cars Fast Qualifier – Billy Faust (26), 13.285 Heat 1 – Randy Korte (00), Aaron Kleine (9), Todd Rehg (33), Dan Jacober (22) Heat 2 – Dick Taylor (24), Mark Faust (51), Tom Carson (30), Frankie Martin (25) Dash – Randy Korte (00), Mark Faust (51), Tom Carson (30), Aaron Kleine 99) Feature – ...

Read More »