Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Spoon River Speedway

Spoon River Speedway

Spoon River Speedway Results – 6/16/18

6/16/18 DIRTCAR MODIFIED RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Josh Allen 1 Brandon Roberts 2 Mark Anderson 2 Ray Bollinger 3 Kevin Morrow 3 Josh Allen 4 Zane Oedewaldt 4 Kelly Kovski HEAT # 2 5 Derrick Carlson 6 Casey Lappin 1 Ray Bollinger 7 Mark Anderson 2 Casey Lappin 8 Kevin Morrow 3 Zac Oedewaldt 9 Mike Brooks 4 ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results – 5/27/18

5/27/18 E-MOD RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Tommy Duncan 1 Jake Montgomery 2 Matt Dobey 2 Dawson Cook 3 Brandon David 3 Evan Fink 4 Kyle Girard 4 Tommy Duncan HEAT # 2 5 Steve David 6 Matt Parrott 1 Jake Montgomery 7 Brandon David 2 Evan Fink 8 Kyle Girard 3 Matt Parrott 9 Mark Williams Jr 4 ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results – 5/12/18

5/12/18 DIRTCAR HORNET RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Mike Foster 1 Mike Foster 2 Rick DeFord 2 Rick DeFord 3 Jack Marion 3 Brett Ragon 4 Kyle Walker 4 Jack Marion HEAT # 2 5 April Holt 6 Robert Deford Jr 1 Brett Ragan 7 Ronald Robinson 2 April Holt 8 David DeFrance 3 RC Robinson 9 Kyle Walker ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results – 5/5/18

5/5/2018 DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODEL RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 AJ May 1 AJ May 2 Sean Dray 2 Jacob Denney 3 Rudy Varacoua 3 Sean Dray 4 Jacob Denney 4 Rudy Varacoua HEAT # 2 5 Kasey Helm 6 Melissa Hansmeyer 5/5/2018 DIRTCAR MODIFIED RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Dave Wietholder 1 Zac Oedewaldt 2 Josh Allen ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results – 4/28/18

4/28/18 DIRTCAR HORNET RESULTS Hornets             Race Results Date _________ 4/28/2018 HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Brett Pratt 1 Mike Foster 2 Robert Deford Jr 2 Kyle Foster 3 Kyle Dearing 3 April Holt 4 April Holt 4 Ellie Vogel HEAT # 2 5 Robert Deford Jr 6 David DeFrance 1 Mike Foster 7 Sandy Chadd 2 Jesse Nash 8 Tucker ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results – 9/16/17

9/16/17 DIRTCAR MODIFIED RESULTS FEATURE 1 Ray Bollinger 2 Josh Allen 3 Brandon Roberts 4 Mike Brooks 5 Derrick Carlson 6 Zac Oedewaldt 7 Zane Oedewaldt 8 Todd Bates 9 Wiley Holt 10 Derek Neville 11 kevin Morrow 12 Carl Tolbert 13 Steve Theivagt 9/16/17 DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODEL RESULTS FEATURE 1 Austin May 2 Tommy Elston 3 Evan Fink ...

Read More »

Bayston Victorious in 31st Annual Tom Knowles Memorial

Spoon River, IL – Spencer Bayston of Lebanon, Indiana notched another POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League victory to his resume, claiming the 31st Annual Tom Knowles Memorial at Spoon River Speedway.   Starting outside row two, Bayston quickly jumped to second in the opening laps and begun chasing down Tyler Thomas with Zeb Wise in tow.  After making it ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway – 9/9/17

9/9/17 USAC/IMRA SPEED 2 MIDGET RESULTS IMRA Midgets             Race Results Date 9/9/2017 HEAT # 1 1 Chase McDermand 1 Chase McDermand 2 Dillion Morley 2 Andy Baugh 3 Broc Hunnell 3 Adam Taylor 4 Justin Behrens 4 Brent Burrows HEAT # 2 5 Broc Hunnell 6 Dillion Morley 1 Andy Baugh 7 Kurt Mayhew 2 Brent Burrows 8 Jacob Sollenberger ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results 9/3/17

9/3/17 DIRTCAR MODIFIED RESULTS Modifieds 40 Cars             Race Results Date _________ 9/3/2017 HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Ray Bollinger 1 David Stremme (4) 2 Dave Wietholder 2 Taylor Cook (2) 3 Brandon Roberts 3 Mike Chasteen Jr (1) 4 Donovan Lodge 4 KC Burdette (5) HEAT # 2 5 Ray Bollinger (6) 6 Dave Wietholder (7) 1 David Stremme 7 ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results 8/26/17

8/26/17 DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODEL RESULTS Pro Late Models             Race Results Date _________ 8/26/2017 HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Austin May 1 Tommy Elston (1) 2 Myles Moos 2 Austin May (2) 3 Jeff Guengerich 3 Myles Moos (4) 4 Sean Dray 4 Samuel Halstead (3) HEAT # 2 5 Jeff Guengerich (6) 6 Mavrick Piller (5) 1 Tommy Elston ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results 8/19/17

8/19/17 DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODEL RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Myles Moos 1 Austin May (1) 2 Austin May 2 Mavrick Piller(5) 3 Josh Jackson 3 David Marlow(7) 4 David Marlow 4 Sean Dray (9) HEAT # 2 5 Jacob Denney(10) 6 Melissa Hansmeyer (8) 1 Allen Weisser 7 Josh Jackson(3) 2 Mavrick Piller 8 Myles Moos (6) 3 Chris Osborne 9 Allen ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results – 8/5/17

8/5/17 DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODEL RESULTS Pro Late Models             Race Results Date _________ 8/5/2017 HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Myles Moos 1 Myles Moos (1) 2 Allen Weisser 2 Evan Fink (2) 3 Josh Jackson 3 Austin May (3) 4 David Marlow 4 Allen Weisser (6) HEAT # 2 5 Jaosh Jackson (4) 6 Kyle McMahon (5) 1 Austin May ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results 7/22/17

7/22/17 POWRI WARS SPRINT RESULTS POWRI WARS             Race Results Date _________ 7/22/2017 HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Chris Windom 1 Chris Windom (3) 2 Korey Weyant 2 Landon Simon (2) 3 Chris Parkinson 3 Mitch Wissmiller (6) 4 Slater Helt 4 Korey Weyant (1) HEAT # 2 5 Mario Clouser (7) 6 Terry Babb (4) 1 Landon Simon 7 Slater ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results 7/22/17

7/22/17 POWRI WARS SPRINT RESULTS POWRI WARS             Race Results Date _________ 7/22/2017 HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Chris Windom 1 Chris Windom (3) 2 Korey Weyant 2 Landon Simon (2) 3 Chris Parkinson 3 Mitch Wissmiller (6) 4 Slater Helt 4 Korey Weyant (1) HEAT # 2 5 Mario Clouser (7) 6 Terry Babb (4) 1 Landon Simon 7 Slater ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results – 7/8/17

7/8/17 UMP HORNET RESULTS Hornets             Quick Draw Results Date _________ 7/8/2017 Final Finishing Order Segment #1 Segment #2 1 Rick Deford 1 Rick Deford(1) Rick Deford(3) 2 Kyle Dearing 2 Kyle Dearing(5) Kyle Dearing(2) 3 April Holt 3 April Holt(4) April Holt(1) 4 John Pace 4 Brian Rynders (2) John Pace(5) 5 Brian Rynders 5 John Pace(3) Brian Rynders(4) 6 ...

Read More »

Ray Bollinger takes exciting Summit Modified Nationals win at Spoon River Speedway!

June 22nd, 2017 Heat 1: 1. Ray Bollinger 2. Allen Weisser 3. Brent Mullins 4. Mike Harrison 5. Dave Wietholder 6. Zac Oedewaldt 7. Brian Lynn 8. Rick Weitekamp 9. Derick Tassart 10. Wiley Holt Heat 2: 1. Jeffery Ledford 2. Will Krup 3. Justin Allgaier 4. Nick Hoffman 5. Kenny Wallace 6. Zane Oedewaldt 7. Casey Lappin 8. Todd ...

Read More »

Spoon River Speedway Results 6/3/17

6/3/17 6-SHOOTER RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Mark William Sr 1 Mark Williams Sr 2 Mark Williams Jr 2 Mark Williams Jr 6/3/17 UMP HORNET RESULTS HEAT # 1 FEATURE 1 Brett Ragon 1 Brett Ragon 2 Kyle Dearing 2 Kyle Dearing 3 Ronald Robertson 3 April Holt 4 April Holt 4 Ronald Robinson 6/3/17 UMP MODIFIED RESULTS HEAT ...

Read More »