Fayette County Speedway Results 8/6/10

Discussion in 'Fayette County Speedway' started by jdearing, Aug 7, 2010.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Likes Received:
    520
    Trophy Points:
    113
    UMP DIRTcar Modified Division - 15 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 98C Cole Hussong
    2. 01 Jeremy Nichols
    3. 20 Cody Clark
    4. 1 Larry Anderson

    Heat 2
    1. 49 Craig Kern
    2. P51 Derrick Hufford
    3. 89 Norm Wood
    4. 28 Michael Bolyard

    Dash
    1. 20 Cody Clark
    2. 49 Craig Kern
    3. 98C Cole Hussong
    4. 01 Jeremy Nichols

    Feature
    1. 20 Cody Clark
    2. 49 Craig Kern
    3. 1 Larry Anderson
    4. 11 Kelly Devall
    5. P51 Derrick Hufford
    6. 41M Brent Mullins
    7. 98C Cole Hussong
    8. 28 Michael Bolyard
    9. 25 Brent Keyes
    10. 89 Norm Wood
    11. 11M Michael Rauch
    12. 25X A J Wright
    13. 14 Donnie Rine
    14. 88 Chris Bolyard
    15. 01 Jeremy Nichols

    UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division - 13 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 27 Keith Harre
    2. 3D B J Deal
    3. JC3 Chad Evans
    4. 7M Caleb Miller

    Heat 2
    1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
    2. 8P Michael Pasley
    3. 27L Tony Lane
    4. 37 Rick Rush

    Dash
    1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
    2. 27 Keith Harre
    3. 3D B J Deal
    4. JC3 Chad Evans

    Feature
    1. 27 Keith Harre
    2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
    3. 3D B J Deal
    4. 7M Caleb Miller
    5. 8P Michael Pasley
    6. 2M Michael Meyer
    7. 13 Jordan Smith
    8. 14 Kurtis Ater
    9. 27L Tony Lane
    10. JC3 Chad Evans
    11. 37 Rick Rush
    12. 70 Joe Younker

    Also in Attendance
    1* Tyler Blankenship

    UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division - 12 cars
    Heat 1
    1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
    2. 18R Rob Shaw
    3. R77 Ray Watts
    4. 88C Chris Wright

    Heat 2
    1. 47 David Bolyard
    2. 95 Billy Jackson
    3. WH0 Tristan Wentler
    4. 88 David Wright

    Dash
    1. 18R Rob Shaw
    2. R77 Ray Watts
    3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
    4. 47 David Bolyard

    Feature
    1. 18R Rob Shaw
    2. R77 Ray Watts
    3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
    4. 71 Jim Bone Jr
    5. WH0 Tristan Wentler
    6. 47 David Bolyard
    7. 95 Billy Jackson
    8. 35 Lynn Lash
    9. X Roger Bolyard
    10. 88C Chris Wright
    11. 88 David Wright
    Also in Attendance
    49S Bill Speagle Jr

    Team Car Division - 8 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
    2. 69R Short & Arnold
    3. 41 Durbin & Moreland
    4. .08 Meyer & Wollin

    Dash
    1. 41 Durbin & Moreland
    2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
    3. 194 Feltner & Blankenship
    Only 3 cars ran dash event.


    Feature
    1. 15 Sefton & Pruett
    2. 194 Feltner & Blankenship
    3. 18 Tompkins & Dush
    4. 41 Durbin & Moreland
    5. 53 Grotts & Simmons
    6. 69R Short & Arnold
    Also in Attendance
    .08 Meyer & Wollin
    88 Bolyard & Bolyard

Share This Page