Fayette County Speedway Results for June 18, 2010

Discussion in 'Fayette County Speedway' started by jdearing, Jun 20, 2010.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Likes Received:
    533
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Make-up features from June 11, 2010:

    UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division - 21 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 18R Rob Shaw
    2. 26 Jordan Suhre
    3. 1S Daniel Sandiford
    4. 2 Wes Rhodes

    Heat 2
    1. 71 Jim Bone
    2. WH0 Tristan Wentler
    3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
    4. 95 Billy Jackson


    Heat 3
    1. R77 Ray Watts
    2. 54 Steve Morrison
    3. 9 Jason Schmidt
    4. 17R Jacob Rexing

    Dash
    1. 18R Rob Shaw
    2. R77 Ray Watts
    3. 26 Jordan Suhre
    4. WH0 Tristan Wentler

    Feature
    1. R77 Ray Watts
    2. 18R Rob Shaw
    3. WH0 Tristan Wentler
    4. 71 Jim Bone
    5. 35 Lynn Lash
    6. 95 Billy Jackson
    7. 2 Wes Rhodes
    8. 9 Eldon Hemken
    9. 88 David Wright
    10. 1S Daniel Sandiford
    11. X Roger Bolyard
    12. 79 Rusty Snider
    13. 66 Nathan Smith
    14. 38 Colton Draege
    15. 54 Steve Morrison
    Also in attendance
    88C Chris Wright
    WH02 Jason Schmidt
    26 Jordan Suhre
    17R Jacob Rexing
    1U Levi Ulmer
    70 Dylan Sanders
    Note:
    Driver change: #9 Driven by Jason Schmidt in Heats and then by Eldon Hemken in Feature

    Team Car Division - 9 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
    2. 69R Short & Arnold
    3. 18 Dush & Pasley
    4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard

    Dash
    1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
    2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
    3. 18 Dush & Pasley
    4. 69R Short & Arnold

    Feature
    1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
    2. 69R Short & Arnold
    3. 18 Dush & Pasley
    4. 194 Feltner & Roe
    5. 01 Cole & Snider
    6. 41 Durbin & Moreland
    7. 16 Sefton & Pruett
    8. 53 Grotts & Wright
    9. 7 Ochs & Meyer


    June 18, 2010 Results:

    UMP DIRTcar Modified Division - 13 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 42 Steve Lach
    2. 20 Cody Clark
    3. 808 Kelby Simmons
    4. 3L Jeff Leka

    Heat 2
    1. 11 Kelly Devall
    2. 41M Brent Mullins
    3. 56 Jake Draege
    4. 1A Aaron Draege

    Dash
    1. 41M Brent Mullins
    2. 20 Cody Clark
    3. 11 Kelly Devall
    4. 808 Kelby Simmons

    Feature
    1. 41M Brent Mullins
    2. 808 Kelby Simmons
    3. 3L Jeff Leka
    4. 11 Kelly Devall
    5. 42 Steve Lach
    6. 28 Michael Bolyard
    7. 56 Jake Draege
    8. 88 Chris Bolyard
    9. 2C Chris Cobin
    10. 3R Jeremy Thole
    11. 14 Donnie Rine
    12. 1A Aaron Draege
    13. 20 Cody Clark

    UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division - 13 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 83 JR Mason
    2. 27 Keith Harre
    3. 21 Coleman Scott
    4. 30 James Shewmake

    Heat 2
    1. 97 Josh Griffith
    2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
    3. 8P Michael Pasley
    4. 94 Darrell Beckham

    Dash
    1. 83 JR Mason
    2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
    3. 97 Josh Griffith
    4. 27 Keith Harre

    Feature
    1. 83 JR Mason
    2. 97 Josh Griffith
    3. 8P Michael Pasley
    4. 94 Darrell Beckham
    5. 37 Rick Rush
    6. B51 Kyle Blair
    7. 21 Coleman Scott
    8. 30 James Shewmake
    9. 70 Joe Younker
    10. 32Z Nate Zimmer
    Also in Attendance
    27 Keith Harre
    8M William Muma
    78 Bobby Wilkins

    UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division - 23 cars
    Heat 1
    1. WH0 Tristan Wentler
    2. 2 Wes Rhodes
    3. 21 Bryan Smith
    4. 95 Billy Jackson

    Heat 2
    1. 9 Eldon Hemken
    2. 71 Jim Bone
    3. 18R Rob Shaw
    4. 35 Lynn Lash

    Heat 3
    1. R77 Ray Watts
    2. 3 Bob Sanders
    3. 88 David Wright
    4. 62X Jay Gordon

    Dash
    1. R77 Ray Watts
    2. 9 Eldon Hemken
    3. 3 Bob Sanders
    4. WH0 Tristan Wentler

    Feature
    1. 18R Rob Shaw
    2. R77 Ray Watts
    3. 3 Bob Sanders
    4. WH0 Tristan Wentler
    5. 88 David Wright
    6. 35 Lynn Lash
    7. 62X Jay Gordon
    8. 71 Jim Bone
    9. 2 Wes Rhodes
    10. 79 Rusty Snider
    11. 11 Dale May
    12. X Roger Bolyard
    13. 41 Mark Ambuehl
    14. 66 Nathan Smith
    15. 9 Eldon Hemken
    16. 21 Bryan Smith
    17. 47 David Bolyard

    Also in attendance
    95 Billy Jackson
    22 Allen Scoles
    9F Jim May
    38 Colton Draege
    54 Steve Morrison
    1S Daniel Sandiford


    Team Car Division - 9 cars
    Heat 1
    1. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
    2. 194 Feltner & Centeno
    3. 01 Cole & Snider
    4. 41 Durbin & Moreland

    Dash
    1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
    2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
    3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
    4. 01 Cole & Snider

    Feature
    1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
    2. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
    3. 194 Feltner & Centeno
    4. 41 Durbin & Moreland
    5. 18 Dush & Wilkler
    6. 01 Cole & Snider
    7. 69R Arnold & Short
    8. 53 Short & Wright
    Also In Attendance
    7 Ochs & Davison

Share This Page