<a href="http://www.stlracing.com/photopost/showgallery.php?cat=3155" target="_blank">MORE PHOTOS FROM GODFREY SPEEDWAY NALMS SHOW</a>
Northern AllStar Late Models - 26 Entries
Randy Korte
Fast Qualifier: 3L Matt Taylor
Heat 1:
1. 00 Randy Korte
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. 51 Mark Faust
4. 5S Steve Sheppard
5. 21 Kerry Gaultney
Heat 2:
1. 3S Brian Shirley
2. 3L Matt Taylor
3. 360 John Seets
4. 16A Ed Dixon
5. 56 Rohn Moon
Heat 3:
1. 27 Rodney Melvin
2. 1C Duane Chamberlain
3. 11Z Brian Collins
4. 15 Joe Ross, Jr.
5. 45DW Denny Woodworth
Semi:
1. 6 Michael Kloos
2. 28 Dick Taylor
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 9 Eric Smith
5. 82 Roger Brickler
6. 6S Kevin Seago
7. 1W Vince Wilson
8. 26 Billy Faust
9. 51 Steve Shive
10. 22 Dan Jacober
Feature:
1. 00 Randy Korte
2. 3L Matt Taylor
3. 51 Mark Faust
4. 27 Rodney Melvin
5. 5S Steve Sheppard
6. 28 Dick Taylor
7. 45DW Denny Woodworth
8. 21 Kerry Gaultney
9. 6 Michael Kloos
10. 56 Rohn Moon
11. 67 Mark Oller
12. 1C Duane Chamberlain
13. 9 Eric Smith
14. 360 John Seets
15. 15 Joe Ross, Jr.
16. 82 Roger Brickler
17. 78 Chad Zobrist
18. 11Z Brian Collins
19. 3S Brian Shirley
20. 16A Ed Dixon
U.M.P. Modifieds - 15 Entries
Mike Harrison
Heat 1:
1. E55 Chad Sellers
2. 11D Brian Dively
3. P20 Richie Biswell
4. 10X Rob Pendergrass
Heat 2:
1. 48 Bobby Martintoni
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 16 Tommie Seets, Jr.
4. 56 Jim Lafferty
Feature:
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 48 Bobby Martintoni
3. 11D Brian Dively
4. P1 Tim Hancock
5. 16 Tommie Seets, Jr.
6. P20 Richie Biswell
7. 56 Jim Lafferty
8. 94 Ed Lenhardt
9. 2 Chris Cobin
10. 49 Bart Reese
11. 10X Rob Pendergrass
12. E55 Chad Sellers
13. 20A Matt Acord
14. 15 Doug Blair
DNS. 377 Casey Pearson
Sportsman - 14 Entries
Mark Bohnenstiehl
Heat 1:
1. 00 Dave Meyers
2. 55 Don Patton
3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
4. 7 Bryan Slover
Heat 2:
1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
2. 32 Jr. Benton
3. 33 Greg Spencer
4. 8 Marty Kopp
Feature:
1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
3. 55 Don Patton
4. 32 Jr. Benton
5. 8 Marty Kopp
6. 33 Greg Spencer
7. 88 Scott Drew
8. 00 Dave Meyers
9. 95 Jeff Nash
10. 7 Bryan Slover
11. 69 Sam Kizer
12. 78 Chris Geisen
DNS. 93 Paul Nash
DNS. 21 Rolla Bell
Street Stocks - 17 Entries
Scott Ponder
Heat 1:
1. 1 Tim Driscoll
2. 22 Tommy Gegg
3. 43 Jerry Harris
4. 82 Morris Booth
Heat 2:
1. 8 Scott Ponder
2. 22X Casey Crane
3. 97 Matt Mortland
4. 01 Fred Dublo, Jr.
Feature:
1. 8 Scott Ponder
2. 1 Tim Driscoll
3. 97 Matt Mortland
4. 21 Andy Beaver
5. 43 Jerry Harris
6. 13T Shawn Teeske
7. 18 Matt Workman
8. 82 Morris Booth
9. 01 Fred Dublo, Jr.
10. 9 Larry Brown
11. 22 Tommy Gegg
12. 77K Kenny Daiker
13. 17 Buddy Love
14. 29 Kris Fohne
15. 22X Casey Crane
16. 3D Kevin Dunham
DNS. 77 Brandon Hogenson
B-Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. 07 Wade Seiler
Heat 2:
1. 11W Wes Weinman
Feature:
Time went past curfew, will be ran next Friday.
Northern AllStar Late Models - 26 Entries
Randy Korte
Fast Qualifier: 3L Matt Taylor
Heat 1:
1. 00 Randy Korte
2. 78 Chad Zobrist
3. 51 Mark Faust
4. 5S Steve Sheppard
5. 21 Kerry Gaultney
Heat 2:
1. 3S Brian Shirley
2. 3L Matt Taylor
3. 360 John Seets
4. 16A Ed Dixon
5. 56 Rohn Moon
Heat 3:
1. 27 Rodney Melvin
2. 1C Duane Chamberlain
3. 11Z Brian Collins
4. 15 Joe Ross, Jr.
5. 45DW Denny Woodworth
Semi:
1. 6 Michael Kloos
2. 28 Dick Taylor
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 9 Eric Smith
5. 82 Roger Brickler
6. 6S Kevin Seago
7. 1W Vince Wilson
8. 26 Billy Faust
9. 51 Steve Shive
10. 22 Dan Jacober
Feature:
1. 00 Randy Korte
2. 3L Matt Taylor
3. 51 Mark Faust
4. 27 Rodney Melvin
5. 5S Steve Sheppard
6. 28 Dick Taylor
7. 45DW Denny Woodworth
8. 21 Kerry Gaultney
9. 6 Michael Kloos
10. 56 Rohn Moon
11. 67 Mark Oller
12. 1C Duane Chamberlain
13. 9 Eric Smith
14. 360 John Seets
15. 15 Joe Ross, Jr.
16. 82 Roger Brickler
17. 78 Chad Zobrist
18. 11Z Brian Collins
19. 3S Brian Shirley
20. 16A Ed Dixon
U.M.P. Modifieds - 15 Entries
Mike Harrison
Heat 1:
1. E55 Chad Sellers
2. 11D Brian Dively
3. P20 Richie Biswell
4. 10X Rob Pendergrass
Heat 2:
1. 48 Bobby Martintoni
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 16 Tommie Seets, Jr.
4. 56 Jim Lafferty
Feature:
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 48 Bobby Martintoni
3. 11D Brian Dively
4. P1 Tim Hancock
5. 16 Tommie Seets, Jr.
6. P20 Richie Biswell
7. 56 Jim Lafferty
8. 94 Ed Lenhardt
9. 2 Chris Cobin
10. 49 Bart Reese
11. 10X Rob Pendergrass
12. E55 Chad Sellers
13. 20A Matt Acord
14. 15 Doug Blair
DNS. 377 Casey Pearson
Sportsman - 14 Entries
Mark Bohnenstiehl
Heat 1:
1. 00 Dave Meyers
2. 55 Don Patton
3. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
4. 7 Bryan Slover
Heat 2:
1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
2. 32 Jr. Benton
3. 33 Greg Spencer
4. 8 Marty Kopp
Feature:
1. 23B Mark Bohnenstiehl
2. 15 Jason Bohnenstiehl
3. 55 Don Patton
4. 32 Jr. Benton
5. 8 Marty Kopp
6. 33 Greg Spencer
7. 88 Scott Drew
8. 00 Dave Meyers
9. 95 Jeff Nash
10. 7 Bryan Slover
11. 69 Sam Kizer
12. 78 Chris Geisen
DNS. 93 Paul Nash
DNS. 21 Rolla Bell
Street Stocks - 17 Entries
Scott Ponder
Heat 1:
1. 1 Tim Driscoll
2. 22 Tommy Gegg
3. 43 Jerry Harris
4. 82 Morris Booth
Heat 2:
1. 8 Scott Ponder
2. 22X Casey Crane
3. 97 Matt Mortland
4. 01 Fred Dublo, Jr.
Feature:
1. 8 Scott Ponder
2. 1 Tim Driscoll
3. 97 Matt Mortland
4. 21 Andy Beaver
5. 43 Jerry Harris
6. 13T Shawn Teeske
7. 18 Matt Workman
8. 82 Morris Booth
9. 01 Fred Dublo, Jr.
10. 9 Larry Brown
11. 22 Tommy Gegg
12. 77K Kenny Daiker
13. 17 Buddy Love
14. 29 Kris Fohne
15. 22X Casey Crane
16. 3D Kevin Dunham
DNS. 77 Brandon Hogenson
B-Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. 07 Wade Seiler
Heat 2:
1. 11W Wes Weinman
Feature:
Time went past curfew, will be ran next Friday.