16th Winter Meltdown / Chub Daniels Memorial
The Southern New Mexico Speedway
Las Cruces, New Mexico
Modified Event Winners (Friday, March 5th 2010)
Heat 1: Jacob Gallardo, Johnny Scott, Grant Junghans, Royal Jones, Fito Gallardo, Jason Krohn, Garrett Higgins, Eddie Martin, Dusty Riggs, Morgan Bagley
Heat 2: Rodney Sanders, Bumper Jones, Peyton Taylor, Travis Tipton, Holly Jones, Mike Hansen, Lance Mari, Patrick Carney, Josh Cain, Joe Lackey
Heat 3: Jake Boles, Christy Georges, Terry Tipton, Tim Culp, RC Whitwell, Corky Thomas, Jared Landers, Roy Don Mason, Brian Poppa, Dennis Gates
Heat 4: Steve Holzkamper, Paul Banghart, Terry Phillips, Robbie Chiles, Curt Barnett, Greg Jenkins, Sherman Barnett, Jimmy Ray, Martin Robinson, Chris Sims
Heat 5: Steve Miller, Darrell Nelson, Stormy Scott, Dickie Gorham, Tommy Weder Jr., Richie Davis, Nick O’Neal, Steve Sutton, Derek Ramirez, Richie Tosh
Heat 6: Jason Hughes, Alan Sharpensteen, Blake Jegtvig, Jeremy Payne, Bryan Rowland, Philip Houston, Kellen Chadwick, Levi DeMartino, Wesley Summers
Heat 7: Nathan Bischel, Jon Tesch, Kelly Shryock, Mark Dotson, Bob Sikes, Tom Georges, Tristan Sikes, Josh Majek, Bobby Sikes, Ronnie Salas
C-Main1: Whitwell, Hansen, Gorham, Bob Sikes, H. Jones, Chiles, Ray, T. Tipton, T. Sikes, Mari, S. Barnett, T. Georges, Jenkins, Ramirez, Poppa, DeMartino, Carney, Higgins, Bobby Sikes, Lackey, Cain, Sutton
C-Main 2: F. Gallardo, C. Barnett, Payne, Landers, Thomas, Houston, Culp, Krohn, Rowland, O’Neal, Martin, Mason, Bagley, Tosh, Majek, Robinson, Riggs, Summers, Salas, Gates, Davis, Chadwick
B-Main 1: B. Jones, Taylor, T. Tipton, Dotson, S. Scott, Weder Jr., Sharpensteen, Shryock, Banghart, F. Gallardo, C. Barnett, Payne, Junghans, Whitwell, Jegtvig, Landers, Hansen, Thomas, Gorham, H. Jones, Bob Sikes, Houston, Rowland, R. Jones
A-Main: (Top 5 to Sunday’s A-main): Hughes, Phillips, Sanders, J. Scott, Nelson, B. Jones, Tesch, Dotson, Weder Jr., Taylor, S. Scott, Holzkamper, Shryock, Payne, Sharpensteen, Bischel, Banghart, C. Barnett, Tipton, Boles, Georges, J. Gallardo, (NF) F. Gallardo, (NF) Miller (NF)
**69 Modifieds**
15 States Represented (AZ, NM, IA, ND, OK, TX, LA, MO, CA, AR, KS, OR, MN, SD, CO)
The Southern New Mexico Speedway
Las Cruces, New Mexico
Modified Event Winners (Friday, March 5th 2010)
Heat 1: Jacob Gallardo, Johnny Scott, Grant Junghans, Royal Jones, Fito Gallardo, Jason Krohn, Garrett Higgins, Eddie Martin, Dusty Riggs, Morgan Bagley
Heat 2: Rodney Sanders, Bumper Jones, Peyton Taylor, Travis Tipton, Holly Jones, Mike Hansen, Lance Mari, Patrick Carney, Josh Cain, Joe Lackey
Heat 3: Jake Boles, Christy Georges, Terry Tipton, Tim Culp, RC Whitwell, Corky Thomas, Jared Landers, Roy Don Mason, Brian Poppa, Dennis Gates
Heat 4: Steve Holzkamper, Paul Banghart, Terry Phillips, Robbie Chiles, Curt Barnett, Greg Jenkins, Sherman Barnett, Jimmy Ray, Martin Robinson, Chris Sims
Heat 5: Steve Miller, Darrell Nelson, Stormy Scott, Dickie Gorham, Tommy Weder Jr., Richie Davis, Nick O’Neal, Steve Sutton, Derek Ramirez, Richie Tosh
Heat 6: Jason Hughes, Alan Sharpensteen, Blake Jegtvig, Jeremy Payne, Bryan Rowland, Philip Houston, Kellen Chadwick, Levi DeMartino, Wesley Summers
Heat 7: Nathan Bischel, Jon Tesch, Kelly Shryock, Mark Dotson, Bob Sikes, Tom Georges, Tristan Sikes, Josh Majek, Bobby Sikes, Ronnie Salas
C-Main1: Whitwell, Hansen, Gorham, Bob Sikes, H. Jones, Chiles, Ray, T. Tipton, T. Sikes, Mari, S. Barnett, T. Georges, Jenkins, Ramirez, Poppa, DeMartino, Carney, Higgins, Bobby Sikes, Lackey, Cain, Sutton
C-Main 2: F. Gallardo, C. Barnett, Payne, Landers, Thomas, Houston, Culp, Krohn, Rowland, O’Neal, Martin, Mason, Bagley, Tosh, Majek, Robinson, Riggs, Summers, Salas, Gates, Davis, Chadwick
B-Main 1: B. Jones, Taylor, T. Tipton, Dotson, S. Scott, Weder Jr., Sharpensteen, Shryock, Banghart, F. Gallardo, C. Barnett, Payne, Junghans, Whitwell, Jegtvig, Landers, Hansen, Thomas, Gorham, H. Jones, Bob Sikes, Houston, Rowland, R. Jones
A-Main: (Top 5 to Sunday’s A-main): Hughes, Phillips, Sanders, J. Scott, Nelson, B. Jones, Tesch, Dotson, Weder Jr., Taylor, S. Scott, Holzkamper, Shryock, Payne, Sharpensteen, Bischel, Banghart, C. Barnett, Tipton, Boles, Georges, J. Gallardo, (NF) F. Gallardo, (NF) Miller (NF)
**69 Modifieds**
15 States Represented (AZ, NM, IA, ND, OK, TX, LA, MO, CA, AR, KS, OR, MN, SD, CO)