Kloos, Hancock, Springer, Venhaus & Shaw take wins at Belle-Clair Speedway!

Discussion in 'Belle-Clair Speedway' started by jdearing, Jul 10, 2010.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Likes Received:
    515
    Trophy Points:
    113
    [​IMG]
    Michael Kloos

    [​IMG]
    Tim Hancock

    [​IMG]
    Stu Springer

    [​IMG]
    Brad Venhaus

    [​IMG]
    Rob Shaw

    UMP Late Models - 22 cars

    Heat 1 - Aaron Kleine (9), Steve Unterbrink (4s), Andy Pryor (10), Dan Dondero (2), Richie Standridge (12s), Bob Geaschel (8), Scott Ford (f16), Bob Brown (b1)

    Heat 2 - Brian Wolfmeier (441), Dave Thornton (12), Jim Gibson (66), John Beck (28), Vince Grondzki (32), Mike Hammerle (16), Jim Burwell (44), Brandon Hogenson (77h)

    Heat 3 - Mike Schulte (27), Michael Kloos (6k), Jason Zorbrist (87), Paul Roider (23), Justin Ketrow (85), Steve Leach (49), Don Klein (28), Lenny Garson (25)

    Semi - Geaschel, Hammerle, Burwell, Klein, Leach, Brown, Garson

    Feature - Kloos, Schulte, Wolfmeier, Gibson, Unterbrink, Pryor, Thornton, Hammerle, Grondzki, Beck, Klein, Burwell, Geaschel, Dondero, Leach, Zorbist, Ketrow, Kleine, Standridge, Roider

    UMP Modified - 13 cars


    Heat 1 - Khis Fohne (21), Bobby Johnson (50), Chuck Milam (22), Mike Haas (28)
    Heat 2- Tim Hancock (0), Paul Reinneck (51), Aaron Kleine (13), Derek Shipman (11s)

    Feature - Hancock, Reinneck, Kleine, Johnson, Korves, Milam, Haas, Moake, Deibert, Shipman, T. Fohne, K. Fohne, Hines

    UMP/AARA Sportsman -12 cars

    Heat 1 - Corey Ford (84), Wade Sutter (77), Denny Tribout Jr. (25), Scott Drew (88s)
    Heat 2 - Stu Springer (14), Mark Schaefer (12), Tommy Smallwood (44), Dan Friederich (94)

    Feature - Springer, Schaefer, Sutter, Smallwood, Drew, Ford, Herzog, Shubirg, Tribout Jr., L. Schaefer, Gegg

    UMP/AARA Pure Stocks - 18 cars

    Heat 1 - Troy Bunfill (33), Brad Venhaus (55v), Dean Branson (92), James Steinkoenig (224)
    Heat 2 - Randy Dietzel (95), Stephen Fohne (29), Amber Casey (6a), Tyler Ratajczyk (12r)

    Feature - Venhaus, Bunfill, Fohne, Branson, Steinkoenig, Collette, Rheinecker, Weidler, Isler, Frerichs, Rowney, Crawford, Argus, Ratajczyk, Baker, Dietzel, Casey, Hoffman

    UMP/AARA Pro 4 Stocks - 32 cars

    Heat 1 - Philip Stuart (2s), Trevor Isaak (9x), Steve Jens (21j), Derek Lisac (69)
    Heat 2 - Kyle McMahon (45), Austin Isaak (6), Joe Swip (11), Jacob Rexing (17r)
    Heat 3 - Jordan Suhre (26), Justin Hall (28j), Ryan Emig (00), Robert Price (81p)
    Heat 4 - Dave Racer (r6), Rob Shaw (18j), Jason Suhre (4), Charlie Durbin (77d)

    Semi 1 - Brad Almond (9), Andy Hellman (50),Scott Wickliffe (22w), James Southers (18), Dayton Racer (95)

    Semi 2 - Aaron Wood (2x), Travis Horner (9t), Willie Meyers (21m), Derek Reeves (555), Cody Weaver (17w), Chuck Johnson (99), Cody Conner (71), Scott Koeneman (62k)

    Feature - Shaw, McMahon, Jordan Suhre, A. Isaak, Hall, Stuart, T. Isaak, Jason Suhre, J. Swip, Durbin, Rexing, Emig, Lisac, Wood, Jens, Price, Hellman, Horner, Almond, Racer

Share This Page