Lake Ozark Speedway Results - 7/14/2007

Discussion in 'Lake Ozark Speedway' started by jdearing, Jul 15, 2007.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Hy-Vee 360 Sprint Cars
    A-Main 01 -- 1. Eric Schrock, Lake Ozark; 2. Tracy Nichols, Columbia; 3. Curtis Evans, Norborne; 4. J Kinder, Iberia; 5. Jeff
    Stanley, Oak Grove; 6. Chris Walker, Oak Grove; 7. J.D. Black, Grain Valley; 8. Travis Marsch, Russellville; 9. Mike Trent,
    Rocheport; 10. Jeff Wingate, Centertown.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Curtis Evans, Norborne; 2. Eric Schrock, Lake Ozark; 3. Chris Walker, Oak Grove; 4. J.D. Black, Grain Valley; 5.
    Jeff Wingate, Centertown.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Mike Trent, Rocheport; 2. Tracy Nichols, Columbia; 3. J Kinder, Iberia; 4. Travis Marsch, Russellville; 5. Jeff
    Stanley, Oak Grove.

    Qualifying Dash 01 -- 1. Curtis Evans, Norborne; 2. Mike Trent, Rocheport; 3. Tracy Nichols, Columbia; 4. Eric Schrock, Lake
    Ozark; 5. Chris Walker, Oak Grove; 6. J Kinder, Iberia.

    Dodge C.A.R.S. Late Models
    A-Main 01 -- 1. Brandon Imhoff, Lake Ozark; 2. Javan Payne, Russellville; 3. Tracy Cottrell, Russellville; 4. Mike Berger, Lake
    Ozark; 5. Steve Beach, Eldon; 6. Todd McCoin, Barnett; 7. Chris Lapp, Barnett; 8. Chris Cox, Jefferson City; 9. Shane Merrill,
    Lake Ozark; 10. Willie Hinnah, Florissant; 11. Casey Mans, Eugene; 12. Chuck Pederson, Sunrise Beach; 13. Darren Evers,
    Eugene; 14. Ron Myers, Phillipsburg.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Javan Payne, Russellville; 2. Darren Evers, Eugene; 3. Steve Beach, Eldon; 4. Chuck Pederson, Sunrise Beach;
    5. Willie Hinnah, Florissant; 6. Chris Cox, Jefferson City; 7. Casey Mans, Eugene.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Mike Berger, Lake Ozark; 2. Todd McCoin, Barnett; 3. Brandon Imhoff, Lake Ozark; 4. Ron Myers, Phillipsburg; 5.
    Tracy Cottrell, Russellville; 6. Shane Merrill, Lake Ozark; 7. Chris Lapp, Barnett.


    Galamba Metals Modifieds
    A-Main 01 -- 1. Danny Crane, Columbia; 2. Jason Russell, Henley; 3. Dean Vickers, Winfield; 4. Howard Hall, Columbia; 5. Bob
    Test, Jefferson City; 6. Jamie Carter, New Bloomfield; 7. Steve Cain, Columbia; 8. Rowland Blythe, Ashland; 9. Matthew
    Simms, Columbia; 10. Thomas Howard, Eldon; 11. Mark Caldwell, Jefferson City; 12. Kevin Graf, Hazelwood; 13. Gilberto
    Flores, Jefferson City; 14. Troy Mitchell, Eugene; 15. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 16. Steve Gaertner, Edwardsville, Ill.; 17.
    Richard Kimberling, Slater; 18. Adam Toalson, Eldon; 19. Virgil Jeffery, Ashland.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Jason Russell, Henley; 2. Virgil Jeffery, Ashland; 3. Danny Crane, Columbia; 4. Jamie Carter, New Bloomfield; 5.
    Steve Cain, Columbia; 6. Dean Vickers, Winfield; 7. Rowland Blythe, Ashland; 8. Mark Caldwell, Jefferson City; 9. Kevin Graf,
    Hazelwood; 10. Troy Mitchell, Eugene.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Bob Test, Jefferson City; 2. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 3. Steve Gaertner, Edwardsville, Ill.; 4. Howard Hall,
    Columbia; 5. Thomas Howard, Eldon; 6. Matthew Simms, Columbia; 7. Gilberto Flores, Jefferson City; 8. Richard Kimberling,
    Slater; 9. Adam Toalson, Eldon.

    Qualifying Dash 01 -- 1. Jason Russell, Henley; 2. Bob Test, Jefferson City; 3. Danny Crane, Columbia; 4. Steve Gaertner,
    Edwardsville, Ill.; 5. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 6. Virgil Jeffery, Ashland.

    DuPont Hot Huews Street Stocks
    A-Main 01 -- 1. Joe Miller, Russellville; 2. Kyle Jeffries, Versailles; 3. Jeff Duncan, Fulton; 4. Steve James, Gravois Mills; 5.
    Harlan Dowell, Tipton; 6. John Clancy Jr;; 7. David DeGraffenreid, Eldon; 8. Derek Rumble, Ashland; 9. Travis Turpin,
    Jefferson City; 10. Jon Larson, Lake Ozark; 11. Wendell Gossett, Versailles; 12. Andrew Roark, Henley; 13. Curt Turpin,
    Jefferson City; 14. Donnie Taylor, Eldon; 15. Stan Booth, Eldon; 16. Darren Turner, Hartsburg; 17. Joey Prater, Eldon; 18.
    Shelby Thacker, Rocky Mount; 19. Mike Kreutzer, Gravois Mills; 20. Dale Lampe, Eldon; 21. Dale Berry, Tuscumbia; 22. David
    Bentlage, Ashland.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Joe Miller, Russellville; 2. Darren Turner, Hartsburg; 3. Steve James, Gravois Mills; 4. Harlan Dowell, Tipton; 5.
    Jon Larson, Lake Ozark; 6. Dale Lampe, Eldon; 7. Shelby Thacker, Rocky Mount; 8. Joey Prater, Eldon; 9. Mike Kreutzer,
    Gravois Mills; 10. Curt Turpin, Jefferson City; 11. David Bentlage, Ashland.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Kyle Jeffries, Versailles; 2. Jeff Duncan, Fulton; 3. Stan Booth, Eldon; 4. Derek Rumble, Ashland; 5. Dale Berry,
    Tuscumbia; 6. David DeGraffenreid, Eldon; 7. John Clancy Jr;; 8. Andrew Roark, Henley; 9. Donnie Taylor, Eldon; 10. Travis
    Turpin, Jefferson City; 11. Wendell Gossett, Versailles.

Share This Page