Lake Ozark Speedway Results 8/6/05

Discussion in 'Lake Ozark Speedway' started by jdearing, Aug 7, 2005.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Hyvee Winged Sprints

    A-Main -- 1. Jason Evans, Sikeston; 2. Bryan Grimes, Slater; 3. Mike Trent, Rocheport; 4. Toby Brown, Carthage; 5. Jon Corbin, Carrollton; 6. Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston; 7. Matt Sutton, Macomb, Ill.; 8. Jimmy Taylor, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 9. Tracy Nichols, Columbia; 10. Eric Schrock, Columbia; 11. Jeff Stanley, Oak Grove; 12. Nathan Benson, Emma; 13. Todd

    McVay, Lone Jack; 14. Damon Kronk;; 15. Brandon Gray, Lees Summit; 16. Mark Knapp, Tebbetts; 17. Tyler Blank, California; 18. Foster Landon;; 19. Robert Black, Blue Springs; 20. Lanny Carpenter, Clarksburg.

    B-Main -- 1. Damon Kronk;; 2. Eric Schrock, Columbia; 3. Lanny Carpenter, Clarksburg; 4. Nathan Benson, Emma; 5. Travis Marsch, Russellville; 6. Ryan Marsch, Russellville; 7. Matthew Fox, Sedalia; 8. Mark Tischer, Hannibal; 9. Scott Comstock, Tipton; 10. Chris Crump, Bourbon; 11. Ed Wagner, Lone Jack; 12. Ricky Ryun, Higginsville; 13. Mace May, Spring Hill, Kan..


    Heat 1 -- 1. Mike Trent, Rocheport; 2. Foster Landon;; 3. Toby Brown, Carthage; 4. Todd McVay, Lone Jack; 5. Damon Kronk;; 6. Lanny Carpenter, Clarksburg; 7. Nathan Benson, Emma; 8. Ryan Marsch, Russellville.

    Heat 2 -- 1. Jason Evans, Sikeston; 2. Mark Knapp, Tebbetts; 3. Brandon Gray, Lees Summit; 4. Jimmy Taylor, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 5. Matthew Fox, Sedalia; 6. Scott Comstock, Tipton; 7. Mace May, Spring Hill, Kan..

    Heat 3 -- 1. Bryan Grimes, Slater; 2. Jeff Stanley, Oak Grove; 3. Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston; 4. Tyler Blank, California; 5. Travis Marsch, Russellville; 6. Mark Tischer, Hannibal; 7. Eric Schrock, Columbia.

    Heat 4 -- 1. Matt Sutton, Macomb, Ill.; 2. Jon Corbin, Carrollton; 3. Tracy Nichols, Columbia; 4. Robert Black, Blue Springs; 5. Ricky Ryun, Higginsville; 6. Chris Crump, Bourbon; 7. Ed Wagner, Lone Jack.



    Big Shot & Big Surf Modifieds

    A-Main -- 1. Steve Payne, Fulton; 2. Larry Winn, Hallsville; 3. Danny Crane, Columbia; 4. Howard Hall, Columbia; 5. Rowland Blythe, Ashland; 6. Jim Wheat, Eldon; 7. Kevin Graf, Hazelwood; 8. Richard Payne, Jefferson City; 9. Earl Roark, Jefferson City; 10. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 11. Steve Beach, Eldon; 12. Rick Murcko, Iola, Kan.; 13. Mark Caldwell, Jefferson City; 14. Craig Halderman, Holts Summit; 15. Jamie Carter, New Bloomfield; 16. Jason Russell, Henley; 17. Steve Cain, Columbia; 18. David Payne, Holts Summit; 19. Rick Brown, Iberia; 20. Richard Kimberling, Slater.

    B-Main -- 1. Richard Payne, Jefferson City; 2. Craig Halderman, Holts Summit; 3. Mark Caldwell, Jefferson City; 4. Rick Brown, Iberia; 5. Steve Beach, Eldon; 6. Jason Kessler, Plymouth, Ill.; 7. Terry James, Winfield; 8. Kyle Thoenen, Jefferson City; 9. Don Cox, Holts Summit; 10. Mike Null, Wentzville; 11. James Imler, Eldon.

    Heat 1 -- 1. Kevin Graf, Hazelwood; 2. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 3. Steve Cain, Columbia; 4. Richard Kimberling, Slater; 5. Earl Roark, Jefferson City; 6. Terry James, Winfield; 7. Don Cox, Holts Summit; 8. Richard Payne, Jefferson City; 9. Craig Halderman, Holts Summit.

    Heat 2 -- 1. Larry Winn, Hallsville; 2. Steve Payne, Fulton; 3. Jason Russell, Henley; 4. David Payne, Holts Summit; 5. Rowland Blythe, Ashland; 6. Kyle Thoenen, Jefferson City; 7. Rick Brown, Iberia; 8. Steve Beach, Eldon; 9. James Imler, Eldon.



    Heat 3 -- 1. Howard Hall, Columbia; 2. Danny Crane, Columbia; 3. Rick Murcko, Iola, Kan.; 4. Jamie Carter, New Bloomfield; 5. Jim Wheat, Eldon; 6. Mark Caldwell, Jefferson City; 7. Jason Kessler, Plymouth, Ill.; 8. Mike Null, Wentzville.



    ABC Powder Coating Street Stocks

    A-Main -- 1. Dale Berry, Tuscumbia; 2. Steve James, Gravois Mills; 3. Jack White, Eldon; 4. Paul Snyder, Wellsville, Kan.; 5. Troy White, Russellville; 6. Kyle Jeffries, Versailles; 7. Michael Cooney, Linn Creek; 8. Vic Sanders, O' Fallon; 9. Shelby Thacker, Eldon; 10. Randy Phillips, Ashland; 11. Craig Rush, Tuscumbia; 12. B.J. Frisbie, Eldon; 13. Keeth Strange;; 14. David DeGraffenreid, Eldon; 15. James Sharp, Eldon; 16. Chuck Pederson, Sunrise Beach; 17. Derek Rumble, Ashland; 18. Jimmy Rogers;; 19. Bob Gustin, Osage Beach; 20. Jon Lambeth, Olean; 21. Willie Bungart, Henley.

    Heat 1 -- 1. Chuck Pederson, Sunrise Beach; 2. Steve James, Gravois Mills; 3. Vic Sanders, O' Fallon; 4. Jon Lambeth, Olean; 5. Jimmy Rogers;; 6. David DeGraffenreid, Eldon; 7. Bob Gustin, Osage Beach.

    Heat 2 -- 1. Troy White, Russellville; 2. Jack White, Eldon; 3. Michael Cooney, Linn Creek; 4. Derek Rumble, Ashland; 5. Randy Phillips, Ashland; 6. Keeth Strange;; 7. Willie Bungart, Henley.

    Heat 3 -- 1. Dale Berry, Tuscumbia; 2. Paul Snyder, Wellsville, Kan.; 3. Kyle Jeffries, Versailles; 4. Craig Rush, Tuscumbia; 5. B.J. Frisbie, Eldon; 6. James Sharp, Eldon; 7. Shelby Thacker, Eldon.



    Hendren Salvage Hobby Stocks

    A-Main -- 1. Tommie Wetherell, Fulton; 2. Jason Bond, Jefferson City; 3. Marc Johnson;; 4. Donnie Grotzinger, Sedalia; 5. James Cook, Rocky Mount; 6. Dave Buchman, Lake Ozark; 7. Keith Edwards, Portland; 8. Brandon Fennel, Fulton; 9. Ron Herrbach Jr., Barnett; 10. Mike Kreutzer, Gravois Mills; 11. Joe Waters, Rocky Mount; 12. Ashlee Lancaster, Columbia; 13. Chris Lapp, Barnett.

    Heat 1 -- 1. Ashlee Lancaster, Columbia; 2. Dave Buchman, Lake Ozark; 3. Brandon Fennel, Fulton; 4. Tommie Wetherell, Fulton; 5. Ron Herrbach Jr., Barnett; 6. Keith Edwards, Portland; 7. James Cook, Rocky Mount.

    Heat 2 -- 1. Marc Johnson;; 2. Jason Bond, Jefferson City; 3. Joe Waters, Rocky Mount; 4. Chris Lapp, Barnett; 5. Mike Kreutzer, Gravois Mills; 6. Donnie Grotzinger, Sedalia.

Share This Page