Ray Cook & Stacy Holmes earn front row starting spots for the Bama Bash!

Discussion in 'General/Other Dirt Late Model News' started by jdearing, Feb 28, 2010.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Likes Received:
    507
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Qualifying
    GROUP 1
    Jacob Grizzle #99, Blairsville, Ga., 14.968
    Tim Busha #15, Boaz, Ala., 15.052
    Jonathan Davenport #49, Blairsville, Ga., 15.054
    Randy Weaver #116, Crossville, Tenn., 15.117
    Tony Morris #M31, Murfreesboro, Tenn., 15.324
    Craig Scott #0, Newnan, Ga., 15.502
    Bubba Pollard #26, Senoia, Ga., 15.554
    Tim Lance #48, Brimfield, Ill., 15.589
    Lavon Sparks #11, Phenix City, Ala., 15.782
    Russ Adams #74, Princeville, Ill., 16.421
    Phillip Kilpatrick #1k, Boaz, Ala., no time

    GROUP 2
    Eric Hickerson #98, Lindon, Tenn., 14.982
    Michael Page #5, Douglasville, Ga., 15.183
    William Thomas #22, Phenix City, Ala., 15.206
    Brian Reese #33, Sharpsburg, Ga., 15.398
    Donald Bradsher #93, Burlington, N.C., 15.399
    Brian Smith #22, Sand Rock, Ala., 15.460
    Mark Sims #22m, Lithia Springs, Ga., 15.706
    Chuck Proctor #27, Charlotte, Tenn., 15.761
    David Gentry #1s, Lewisburg, Tenn., 15.772
    Levi Ashby #1a, Cumberland Furnace, Tenn., 15.878
    Randall Walker #15, Anniston, Ala., no time

    GROUP 3
    Ronny Lee Hollingsworth #18, Northport, Ala., 15.293
    Dennis Hale #888, LaGrange, Ga., 15.326
    Brandon King #14, Decatur, Ala., 15.437
    Ronnie Johnson #5, Chattanooga, Tenn., 15.441
    Travis Pennington #01, Winston, Ga., 15.46
    Kayne Hickman #H3, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 15.508
    John Henderson #22x, Aiken, S.C., 15.537
    James Cline #3, Oxford, Ala., 15.579
    Anthony Hill #10, Carrollton, Ga., 15.792
    Josh Putnam #212, Killen, Ala., 15.821
    Buster Goss #24, Kingston, Ga., 16.103

    GROUP 4
    Jeff Smith #00, Chatsworth, Ga., 14.927
    Stacy Holmes #H2, Munford, Ala., 14.979
    Bub McCool #57j, Vicksburg, Miss., 15.048
    T.J. Alford #007, Ballplay, Ala., 15.218
    Billy Mayo #115, Cleveland, Tenn., 15.273
    Dane Dacus #54, Arlington, Tenn., 15.312
    Bo Shirley #111, Gadsden, Ala., 15.369
    Anthony Burroughs #121, Muscle Shoals, Ala., 15.419
    Josh Watson #11, Carrollton, Ga., 15.551
    Brian Jackson #B4, Dalton, Ga., 15.782
    Steven Ashby #16, Cunningham, Tenn., 16.007

    GROUP 5
    Ray Cook #53, Brasstown, N.C., 14.439
    Casey Roberts #101, Toccoa, Ga., 14.781
    Chris Wall #71, Holden, La., 14.934
    Chris Ferguson #22, Mount Holly, N.C., 15.051
    Jay Brinkley #10, Shelbyville, Tenn., 15.141
    Robert Gant #22, Flat Rock, Ala., 15.449
    Terrance Nowell #55, Phenix City, Ala., 15.564
    Ryan Law #11, Piedmont, Ala., 15.744
    Dillon Crim #7c, Eastaboga, Ala., 15.929
    Caleb Ashby #61, Cunningham, Tenn., no time

    Top 3 finishers advance to Sunday's feature
    Heat 1:
    1. Ray Cook
    2. Chris Wall
    3. Casey Roberts
    4. Robert Gant
    5. Jay Brinkley
    6. Chris Ferguson
    7. Terrance Nowell
    8. Dillon Crim
    9. Ryan Law
    DNS. Caleb Ashby

    Heat 2:
    1.Stacy Holmes
    2. Bub McCool
    3. Jeff Smith
    4. T.J. Alford
    5. Dane Dacus
    6. Billy Mayo
    7. Bo Shirley
    8. Anthony Burroughs
    9. Brian Jackson
    10. Steven Ashby
    11. Josh Watson

    Heat 3:
    1. Tim Busha
    2. Jacob Grizzle
    3. Randy Weaver
    4. Jonathan Davenport
    5. Tim Lance
    6. Tony Morris
    7. Lavon Sparks
    8. Bubba Pollard
    9. Craig Scott
    10. Russ Adams
    DNS. Phillip Kilpatrick

    Heat 4:
    1. Eric Hickerson
    2. Michael Page
    3. Donald Bradsher
    4. Brian Smith
    5. David Gentry
    6. Chuck Proctor
    7. Levi Ashby
    8. Mark Sims
    9. William Thomas
    10. Brian Reese

    Heat 5:
    1. Dennis Hale
    2. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
    3. Ronnie Johnson
    4. Brandon King
    5. Travis Pennington
    6. Kayne Hickman
    7. John Henderson
    8. Josh Putnam
    9. James Cline
    10. Buster Goss
    11. Anthony Hill

    Bama Bash Lineup
    Row 1: Cook - Holmes
    Row 2: Busha - Hickerson
    Row 3: Hale - Wall
    Row 4: McCool - Grizzle
    Row 5: Page - Hollingsworth
    Row 6: Roberts - J. Smith
    Row 7: Weaver - Bradsher
    Row 8: R. Johnson
    (remainder of field set after Sunday consolation races)

Share This Page