Stage is Set for Tulsa Shootout Finale!

Discussion in 'American Sprint Car Series (ASCS)' started by jdearing, Jan 1, 2011.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2010) – The curtain closed on the 2010 racing season with Friday’s final heat race and qualifying events for the 26th Annual Tulsa Shootout at the QuikTrip Center’s Tulsa Expo Raceway.

    A total of 120 races, including 92 heats and 28 qualifiers, for a world record count of 713 Micro Sprints were run Thursday evening and Friday to set the stage for a grand opening to 2011 with Saturday’s feature events.

    While Lucas Oil ASCS star Tim Crawley earned the pole position for the ASCS Ecotec Midget feature event with wins in both his heat race and qualifier, it was Sapulpa, Oklahoma’s Blake Hahn taking the spotlight by earning the pole position in both the Outlaw and Non-Wing Outlaw Micro Sprint Classes over fields in excess of 120 per division.

    Others earning pole starting positions in Saturday night’s championship feature events include Frank Flud (“A” Class), Cayden Carter (Non-Wing), Dalton Wiseley (Restricted “A”), Josiah Ribeiro (Junior Sprint) and Kevin Roberts, Jr. (1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprints.

    Semi-main action gets under way at 9:00 a.m. on Saturday, with the championship feature events going green at 7:00 p.m.

    26th Annual Tulsa Shootout Results:

    600cc Outlaws (126 entries):

    Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

    Heat 1: 1. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 2. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 4. 14-Jake Lipker (Hastings, NE), 5. 138-Ryan Blaney (Highpoint, NC), 6. 99s-Dalton Stevens (Kaufman, TX), 7. 10s-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN), 8. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK).

    Heat 2: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 3. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 6. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR).

    Heat 3: 1. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 2. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 3. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 4. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 5. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 6. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 7. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK).

    Heat 4: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 3. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 4. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 5. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 6. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 99h-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).

    Heat 5: 1. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 2. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 5. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 6. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 7. 44-Cany Kelley, 8. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO).

    Heat 6: 1. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 3. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 1-Clayton Duff (Weldon, IL), 6. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 7. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK).

    Heat 7: 1. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 2. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 5. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 6. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 7. 0-Kodi Byers (Cowgill, MO), 8. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ).

    Heat 8: 1. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 223-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 4. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 5. 60-Kent Miller (Overland Park, KS), 6. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO). DNS: 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM).

    Heat 9: 1. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 2. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 3. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 4. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 5. 03F-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 6. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 7. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 20-Paul Day (Atwood, IL).

    Heat 10: 1. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 5. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 6. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 7. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 8. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE).

    Heat 11: 1. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 2. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 4. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 5. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 6. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 8. 14k-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO).

    Heat 12: 1. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 2. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 3. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 4. 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 5. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL), 6. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 7. 83-Braiden Cardinal (W. Terre Haute, IN), 8. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN).

    Heat 13: 1. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 2. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 3. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 4. 96T-Tim Smith (Bakersfield, CA), 5. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 6. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 7. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ), 8. 84k-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX).

    Heat 14: 1. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 2. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 5. 60x-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 12s-Drew Salisbury (Arlington, TX), 7. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK). DNS: 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).

    Heat 15: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 3. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 4. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 5. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO), 7. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO).

    Heat 16: 1. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 2. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 6g-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 6. 99-Robbie Johnson (Hastings, NE). DNS: 98-Robert McBride (Cyril, OK).



    Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):


    Qualifier 1: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 3. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 7. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 9. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 10. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 11. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 12. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).

    Qualifier 2: 1. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 3. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 4. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 9. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 11. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 12. 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).

    Qualifier 3: 1. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 2. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 3. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 7. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 8. 17w-Harlie White (Lindsay, OK), 9. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 10. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 11. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 12. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL).

    Qualifier 4: 1. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 2. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 3. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 6. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 9. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 10. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 11. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 12. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK).

    Qualifier 5: 1. 9-Paul Niehhiser (Chapin, IL), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 5. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 6. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 7. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 9. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 10. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 11. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL), 12. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK).



    Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin City, IL), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 5. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 6. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 7. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 8. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 9. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 10. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 11. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 13. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 14. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 15. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 16. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA).


    600cc Non-Wing Outlaws (113 entries):

    Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

    Heat 1: 1. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 4. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 6. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 7. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 8. 92w-Jeff Weideman (Sharpsville, IN).

    Heat 2: 1. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 2. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 3. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 4. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 5. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 6. 10e-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 7. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 8. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).

    Heat 3: 1. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 3. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 4. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 6. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 8. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL).

    Heat 4: 1. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 2. 31h-Laine Hite (Amboy, IN), 3. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 5. 5r-Tyler Russel (Abbott, TX), 6. 79-Adam Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 8. 55m-Nathan Metzinger (Monon, IN).

    Heat 5: 1. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 2. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 3. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 6. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL).

    Heat 6: 1. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 2. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 3. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 4. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 456-J.R. Conner, 7. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 8. 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).

    Heat 7: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO). DNS: 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX).

    Heat 8: 1. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 2. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 3. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria AZ), 5. 38b-Ryan Blainey (Mooresville, NC), 6. 167-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX). DNS: 0-Marty Hargroder (Opelousas, LA).

    Heat 9: 1. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 2. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 3. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 5. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 6. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 7. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ).

    Heat 10: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 3. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 4. 03f-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 6. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 7. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX).

    Heat 11: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 3. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 6. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO).

    Heat 12: 1. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 6. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 7. 8-Alex DeCamp (Coweta, OK).


    Heat 13: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO), 5. K28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 6. 16-Billy Cribbs (Muncie, IN), 7. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ).

    Heat 14: 1. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 2. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 3. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 291-Kyle Amerson (Matthews, AL), 6. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 7. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK).

    Heat 15: 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 3. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 22p-John Potter (Freeburg, IL). DNS: 9b-Jordan Barbee (Claremore, OK).


    Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):


    Qualifier 1: 1. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 2. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 3. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 4. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 5. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 7. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 9. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 10. 5r-Tyler Russel (Abbott, TX), 11. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK).

    Qualifier 2: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 9. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 10. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 11. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 12. 31h-Lane Hite (Amboy, IN).

    Qualifier 3: 1. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 2. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 3. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 5. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 6. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 7. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 8. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 9. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 11. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 12. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).

    Qualifier 4: 1. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 2. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 7. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 9. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 10. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 11. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 12. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN.

    Qualifier 5: 1. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 4. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 6. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 8. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 9. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 10. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 11. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 12. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN).



    Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 3. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 6. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 9. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 11. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 12. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 13. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 14. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 15. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 16. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN).



    “A” Class (144 entries):

    Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

    Heat 1: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 81-Kris Warner (Ulysses, KS), 3. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 4. 55a-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 5. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 999-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 7. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 8. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA).

    Heat 2: 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 3. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 4. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 5. 118-Jerry Evans (Justin, TX), 6. 8L-Laney Feight (Indianola, IA), 7. 53-Cody Meade (Bartlesville, OK), 8. 99c-Craig Crossetter (Valley Center, KS).

    Heat 3: 1. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 2. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 3. 2-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 5. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 7. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 8. 24s-Logan Smith (Grapevine, TX).

    Heat 4: 1. 321-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 3. 44-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO), 4. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 5. 16-Randy Myers (Owasso, OK), 6. 316-Caleb Weaver (Catoosa, OK), 7. 551-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 8. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO).

    Heat 5: 1. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 2. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 4. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR), 5. 62-Kenneth Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 7. 26-Chris Rich (Paola, KS). DNS: David Hunt (Oronogo, MO).

    Heat 6: 1. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 3. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 4. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 5. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 6. 56-Ron Garver (Ft. Smith, AR), 7. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 8. X-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN).

    Heat 7: 1. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 2. 25j-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 3. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 4. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 6. 6x-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 8. 31e-Evan Sewell (Tulsa, OK).

    Heat 8: 1. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 2. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 3. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 5. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 6-Brandon Reagle (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK).

    Heat 9: 1. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 32-Sawyer Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 183-Bobby Chapa (Newcastle, OK), 6. 25r-Ivan Rogers (Paola, KS), 7. 87-Kyle Thompson (Spring Branch, TX), 8. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX).

    Heat 10: 1. 71e-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 2. 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 4. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 9L-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS), 6. 98-Derrick McBride (Edmond, OK), 7. 69x-Phillip Davis (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN).

    Heat 11: 1. 7J-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 3. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 4. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 6. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 7. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 8. 68s-Stoney Gilbert (Red Oak, TX).

    Heat 12: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 13-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 5. 41-Bobby Henning (Edmond, OK), 6. 288-Alec Burford (Paola, KS), 7. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 8. 71d-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK).

    Heat 13: 1. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 3. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 5. 108-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 7. 25m-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 8. 22-John Campbell, Jr. (Sublette, KS).

    Heat 14: 1. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 2. 22m-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 3. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 4. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 231-Brandon Gray, 6. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 7. 24-Clay Rogers (Paola, KS), 8. 91-Matt McWethy (Tulsa, OK).

    Heat 15: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 3. 53q-Dennis Querry (Arlington, TX), 4. 60-Nathan Benson (Concordia, MO), 5. 84-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX), 6. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK). DNS: 14s-Ken Simmons (Broken Arrow, OK), 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).

    Heat 16: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX), 5. 97-Randy Stringer (Owasso, OK), 6. 717-Aaron Alley (Wichita Falls, TX), 7. 281-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 8. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK).

    Heat 17: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Marysville, KS), 6. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 7. 17-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 8. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK).

    Heat 18: 1. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 2. 5-Kris Carroll (Claremore, OK), 3. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 5. 23-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 11x-Jack McCarty (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 10e-Matt Ebarb (Shreveport, LA), 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC).


    Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):


    Qualifier 1: 1. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 5. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 6. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 7. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 9. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 10. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 11. 60-Nathan Benson (Concordia, MO), 12. 22m-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

    Qualifier 2: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 3. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 4. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 6. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 7. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 8. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 9. 71e-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 10. 41-Bobby Henning (Edmond, OK), 11. 81-Kris Warner (Ulysses, KS), 12. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA).

    Qualifier 3: 1. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 4. 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 6. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 7. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 8. 5-Kris Carroll (Claremore, OK), 9. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 10. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 11. 53q-Dennis Querry (Arlington, TX), 12. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE).

    Qualifier 4: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 3. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 4. 05-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 5. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 6. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 7. 25j-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 8. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 9. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 10. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 11. 13-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX).

    Qualifier 5: 1. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 4. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 9. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 11. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 12. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX).



    Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 3. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 6. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 7. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 8. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 9. 88-Koen Shaw, 10. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 11. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 12. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 14. 05-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 15. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 16. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).


    Non-Wing (143 entries):

    Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

    Heat 1: 1. 33-Atlet Tafoya (Tracy, CA), 2. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 3. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 4. 9-Rodney Cobb (Choctaw, OK), 5. 14k-Kayla Koch (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX). DNS: 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 211-Steven Parker II (West Memphis, AR).

    Heat 2: 1. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 4. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 04-Kyle Jones (Kennedale, TX), 7. 76-Kale Mueller (Savannah, MO). DNS: 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).

    Heat 3: 1. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 97-Randy Stringer (Owasso, OK), 6. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 7. 128-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 8. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN).

    Heat 4: 1. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 841-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 3. 3-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK), 4. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 5. 21T-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 6. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 7. 28g-Gordon Goyer (Owasso, OK), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN).

    Heat 5: 1. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 2. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 3. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 4. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 6. 55a-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 7. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 8. 99i-Bradley Ivie (Burleson, TX).

    Heat 6: 1. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 2. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 3. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 4. 17w-Harlie White (Lindsay, OK), 5. 91-Mike Wilkerson (Byhalia, MS), 6. 9L-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS), 7. 79-Adam Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX), 8. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX).

    Heat 7: 1. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 2. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 3. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 3n-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 6. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 7. 5j-Jerry Hockett (Caney, KS), 8. 20w-Shawn Wicker (Sand Springs, OK).

    Heat 8: 1. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR), 2. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX), 3. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 4. 61L-Luke Lucas (Alvin, TX), 5. 84-Kyle Anderson (Mansfield, TX), 6. 10e-Matt Ebarb (Shreveport, LA), 7. 75T-Todd Truitt (Dewey, OK). DNS: 8L-Mike Smith (Hastings, NE).

    Heat 9: 1. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 2. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 3. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 4. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 5. 99c-Craig Crossetter (Valley Center, KS), 6. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 7. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 8. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA).

    Heat 10: 1. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 2. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 3. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO), 4. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 5. 67-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX) 6. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 7. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 8. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO).

    Heat 11: 1. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 2. 31-Austin Smith (Kaufman, TX), 3. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 4. 83r-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 5. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK). DNS: 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA).

    Heat 12: 1. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Temple, TX), 2. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 4. 76r-John Roan (Lillian, TX), 5. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 6. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 7. 14-Jacob Gilliam (Temple, TX), 8. 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX).

    Heat 13: 1. 41k-Chris Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO), 5. 31e-Evan Sewell (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 114-Mike Sullivan (Plano, TX), 44-Steve Gennetten (Versailles, MO).

    Heat 14: 1. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 2. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 3. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 4. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 5. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 6. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 7. 71d-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 7x-Jordan McPherson (Rhome, TX).

    Heat 15: 1. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 4. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 6. 999-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 7. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK).

    Heat 16: 1. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 5. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 6. 771-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 7. 118-Hayden Gnagi (Plano, TX), 8. 56-Ron Garver (Ft. Smith, AR).

    Heat 17: 1. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 2. 23a-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 88s-Phil Pickett (Elkhart, IL), 4. 98-Robert McBride (Cyril, OK), 5. X-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 6. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 7. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK).

    Heat 18: 1. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS0, 5. 108-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 7. 32k-James Kelz (Sweet Springs, MO).


    Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):


    Qualifier 1: 1. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 2. 41k-Chris Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 4. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 6. 21T-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 7. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 8. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 9. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 10. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 11. 841-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 12. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK).

    Qualifier 2: 1. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 4. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 5. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 6. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 7. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 9. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 11. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 12. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX).

    Qualifier 3: 1. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 2. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 5. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO), 6. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 7. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 33-Atlet Tafoya (Tracy, CA), 9. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 10. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 11. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 12. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK).

    Qualifier 4: 1. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 31-Austin Smith (Kaufman, TX), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 6. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria,AZ), 8. 7m-Kevin Ramey, 9. 23a-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 10. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 11. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 12. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK).

    Qualifier 5: 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 3. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 5. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 6. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 7. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 8. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 9. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 10. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Marysville, KS), 11. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR).



    Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 4. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 5. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 6. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 8. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 9. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 10. 31-Austin Smith (Kaufman, TX), 11. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 12. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 13. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 14. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 15. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 16. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA).
  2. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Restricted “A” Class (89 entries):

    Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

    Heat 1: 1. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Liberty, MO), 2. 73-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 2-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 4. 27k-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 5. 2w-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 2x-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX), 7. 99L-Lyndon Harvey (Amarillo, TX), 8. 71s-Austin Schaeffer (Kansas City, MO).

    Heat 2: 1. 40-Parker Price-Miller, 2. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 3. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 4. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 5. 44-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO), 6. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 9c-Cade Cowles (Bixby, OK), 8. 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).

    Heat 3: 1. P40-Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, TX), 2. 24-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 99-Alex Long (Mt. Vernon, IL), 4. 4-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 5. 96-Austin Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 6. 777-Bailey Hugo (Tulsa, OK), 7. 14r-Morgan Roan (Crowley, TX), 8. 74j-Jessica Estes (Mansfield, TX).

    Heat 4: 1. 01-Jaron James (Mannford, OK), 2. 33-Jordan Creason (Carrollton, MO), 3. 88d-Dylan Guthrie (Scurry, TX), 4. 12-Colin Smith (Jefferson, IA), 5. 027-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 6. 2k-Kole Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 7. 39p-Stephen Perkins (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 4h-Bradon Hull (Burleson, TX).

    Heat 5: 1. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 3. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 4. 18-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 5. 71-Blake Jenkins (Benton, AR), 6. 87-Ashley Reagan (Kennedale, TX), 7. 8L-Laney Feight (Indianola, IN), 8. 15-Jeffrie Flisowski (Humble, TX).

    Heat 6: 1. D6-Dakota Gaines (N. Little Rock, AR), 2. 92-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 4. 8g-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 5. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 6. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX). DNS: 7h-Chance Hull (Burleson, TX).

    Heat 7: 1. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 2. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 3. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 4. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 5. 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 6. 29-Josh Albertson (Collinsville, OK), 7. 28-Cole Hall (Sheffield, IA).

    Heat 8: 1. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 2. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 3. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 4. 7m-Mackenzie Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 6. 19-Seth Sleeper (Jones, OK), 7. 17-Patrick Knight (Wichita Falls, TX).

    Heat 9: 1. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 2. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 3. 13-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 4. 16b-Dakota Busche (Fort Wayne, IN), 5. 6b-Brent Barker (Alvin, TX), 6. 1k-Kelby Watt (Adel, IA), 7. 88-Karli Tounzen (Van Buren, AR).

    Heat 10: 1. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 22x-Seth Brown (Oklahoma City, OK), 3. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 4. 76-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX), 5. 47-Austin Helt (Jenks, OK), 6. 41-Garrett Duff (Weldon, IL), 7. 97-Paige Howard (Belton, MO).

    Heat 11: 1. 120-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 2. 74-Shelby Larson (Sharpsville, IN), 3. 77h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 4. 7j-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 98-Nathan Weida (Owasso, OK), 6. 24T-Trenton Borchers (Mannford, OK), 7. 36-Kade Hagans (LaCrosse, KS).

    Heat 12: 1. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 2. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 3. 6-Darrius Myers (Owasso, OK), 4. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 5. 133-Haylee Oliver (Greenwood, AR), 6. 3g-Garron Brimmer (Rocket, TX), 7. 3v-Josiah Ribeiro (Tulare, CA).



    Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):


    Qualifier 1: 1. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 4. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 5. 027-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 6. 18-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 7. 33-Jordan Creason (Carrollton, MO), 8. 16b-Dakota Busche (Ft. Wayne, IN), 9. 27k-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 10. 47-Austin Helt (Jenks, OK), 11. 99-Alex Long (Mt. Vernon, IL), 12. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

    Qualifier 2: 1. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 2. 2-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 3. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 4. 92-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 5. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 6. 88d-Dylan Guthrie (Scurry, TX), 7. 120-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 8. 2w-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 9. 76-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX), 10. 73-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 133-Haylee Oliver (Greenwood, AR), 12. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Liberty, MO).

    Qualifier 3: 1. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 4. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 5. 01-Jaron James (Mannford, OK), 6. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 7. P40-Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, TX), 8. 77h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 9. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 10. 24-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 12-Colin Smith (Jefferson, IA), 12. 2x-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX).

    Qualifier 4: 1. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 2. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 3. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 4. 22x-Seth Brown (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 6. 71-Blake Jenkins (Benton, AR), 7. 8g-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 8. 7j-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 9. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 10. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 11. 4-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 12. D6-Dakota Gaines (N. Little Rock, AR).

    Qualifier 5: 1. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 2. 40-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 3. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 4. 8x-Auston Shores (Antlers, OK), 5. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 6. 74-Shelby Larson (Sharpsville, IN), 7. 13-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 8. 98-Nathan Weida (Owasso, OK), 9. 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 10. 7m-Mackenzie Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 11. 87-Ashley Reagan (Kennedale, TX), 12. 6-Darrius Myers (Owasso, OK).



    Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 2. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 3. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 4. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 5. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 6. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 7. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 8. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 9. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 10. 2-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 11. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 12. 40-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 13. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 14. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 15. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 16. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK).


    Junior Sprints (38 entries):

    Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 14 in Passing Points to “A” Main, Balance to “B” Mains):

    Heat 1: 1. 18-Mason McGuire (Fletcher, OK), 2. 10-Amber Whitener (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 7-Tristan Oakes (Sand Springs, OK), 4. 49-Trenton Jackson (Rogers, AR), 5. 95-Ryan Hunt (Collinsville, OK), 6. 20-Brandon Traw (Cypress, TX), 7. 18r-Dacin Roberson (McLeansboro, IL), 8. 14b-Blake Battles (Collinsville, OK).

    Heat 2: 1. 3a-Josiah Ribeiro (Tulare, CA), 2. 7m-Dylan Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX). 3. 71-Corey Hersha (Larwil, IN), 4. 91-Cameron Beller (Tulsa, OK), 5. 77-Victoria Leslie (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. F5-Alex Greg (Algona, IA), 7. 14-Hailee McBride (Cyril, OK), 8. 6-Molly Day (Atwood, IL).

    Heat 3: 1. 75-Bailey Markus (California, MO), 2. 9-Tyler Duff (Weldon, IL), 3. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 4. 3-Kaleb Montgomery (Templeton, CA), 5. 15-Jase Randolph (Bixby, OK), 6. 08-Kent Miller, Jr. (Overland Park, KS), 7. 16T-Tate Price (Kokomo, IN), 8. 5-Skylar Hagin (Tulsa, OK).

    Heat 4: 1. 5j-Garrett Johnson (Indianapolis, IN), 2. 20c-Cameron Forman (Kokomo, IN). 3. 25-Taylor Reimer (Tulsa, OK), 4. 14j-Jadon Rogers (Worthington, IN), 5. 82-Matt Moore (Bethany, OK), 6. 55-Brandon Anderson (Tomball, TX), 7. 14c-Codey McDonald (Shawnee, OK).

    Heat 5: 1. 11-Blake Hulland (Owasso, OK), 2. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 1s-Stanley Schmidt (Mena, AR), 4. 24-Sawyer Guidry (Fountain Hills, AZ), 5. 78-Tanner Conn (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 22-Chase Hubbard (Owasso, OK), 7. 1-Kameron Beard (Bakersfield, CA).



    Top 14 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 3a-Josiah Ribeiro (Tulare, CA), 2. 18-Mason McGuire (Fletcher, OK), 3. 11-Blake Hulland (Owasso, OK), 4. 25-Taylor Reimer (Tulsa, OK), 5. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 6. 71-Corey Hersha (Larwil, IN), 7. 1s-Stanley Schmidt (Mena, AR), 8. 75-Bailey Markus Elliott (California, MO), 9. 5j-Garrett Johnson (Indianapolis, IN), 10. 49-Trenton Jackson (Rogers, AR), 11. 91-Cameron Beller (Tulsa, OK), 12. 9-Tyler Duff (Weldon, IL), 13. 20c-Cameron Forman (Kokomo, IN), 14. 24-Sawyer Guidry (Fountain Hills, AZ).


    1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprints (40 entries):

    Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 14 in Passing Points to “A” Main, Balance to “B” Mains):

    Heat 1: 1. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 2. 27-Beau Stewart (Xenia, OH), 3. 37-Lynn Ambrose (Owensboro, KY), 4. 03-Ricky Taylor (Washington Ct. House, OH), 5. 18-Jeff Gieg (Johnstown, CO), 6. 2a-Austin Archdale (Brimfield, IL), 7. 13e-T.J. Heil (North Bend, OH), 8. 26-Chris Crowder (Colorado Springs, CO).

    Heat 2: 1. 7-Drew Pollock (Meadowview, VA), 2. 11-David Applegate (Milan, IN), 3. 46-Dusty Murray (Kansas City, MO), 4. 35-Jacob Wilson (Crawfordsville, IN), 5. 53-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 22w-Michael Weber (Cincinnati, OH), 7. 2-Chaz Gregory (Pekin, IL), 8. 25e-Eric Semple (Seamen, OH).

    Heat 3: 1. 3-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 2. 65-Chris Bounds (Lima, OH), 3. 07-Joseph Monger (Calhan, CO), 4. 51-Brent Burrows (Lewistown, IL), 5. 1-Kendall Rupard (Raymore, MO), 6. 80-Troy Gustin (West Union, OH), 7. 22c-John Campbell, Sr. (Southaven, MS), 8. 7T-Randy Reed (Springfield, IL).

    Heat 4: 1. 15m-Shane Morgan (Morton, IL), 2. 21-Ryan Cully (Burlington, WA), 3. 20-Brennan Gregory (Pekin, IL), 4. 49-Bobby Layne (Olathe, KS), 5. 22-Bryan Boughton (Bainbridge, OH), 6. 15-Aaron Fell (Abbotsford, BC), 7. 4w-Clinton Wilson (Crawfordsville, IN), 8. 2b-Jeff Barnhart (Bainbridge, OH).

    Heat 5: 1. 93-Mark Billings (Columbia, MO), 2. 22r-Kevin Roberts, Jr. (Washington Ct. House, OH), 3. 10-Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA), 4. 83g-Matt Gilbert (Merriam, KS), 5. 9-Chris Schofield (Raymore, MO), 6. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 7. 25-Michael Rotramel (Colorado Springs, CO), 8. 4k-Kevin Roberts (Greenfield, OH).



    Top 14 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 22r-Kevin Roberts, Jr. (Washington Ct. House, OH), 2. 7-Drew Pollock (Meadowview, VA), 3. 21-Ryan Cully (Burlington, WA), 4. 3-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 37-Lynn Ambrose (Owensboro, KY), 6. 46-Dusty Murray (Kansas City, MO), 7. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 8. 15m-Shane Morgan (Morton, IL), 9. 93-Mark Billings (Columbia, MO), 10. 27-Beau Stewart (Xenia, OH), 11. 07-Joseph Monger (Calhan, CO), 12. 51-Brent Burrows (Lewistown, IL), 13. 49-Bobby Layne (Olathe, KS), 14. 83g-Matt Gilbert (Merriam, KS).


    ASCS Chevy Ecotec Midgets (22 entries):

    Heat Races (Passing points determine Qualifying Race Lineups with four-car inversion):

    Heat 1: 1. 19-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 3. 84-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 4. 22-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 5. 91-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 6. 28-Sean McClelland (Tulsa, OK), 7. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 8. 37-Brunson Behning (Calamus, IA).

    Heat 2: 1. 4J-Tim Crawley (Benton, AR), 2. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 3. 56-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 4. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 22z-Bubba Hunt (Tulsa, OK), 7. 29-Brandon Hahn (Sapulpa, OK).

    Heat 3: 1. 22x-Johnny Heydenreich (Indianapolis, IN), 2. 72k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 3. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 4. 9-Jacob Wilson (Crawfordsville, IN), 5. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 6. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE).

    Qualifying Races (Combined passing points from heats and qualifiers determines “A” Main lineup):

    Qualifier 1: 1. 19-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 84-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 72k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 5. 28-Sean McClelland (Tulsa, OK), 6. 37-Brunson Behning (Calamus, IA), 7. 22z-Bubba Hunt (Tulsa, OK), 8. 22-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK).

    Qualifier 2: 1. 4j-Tim Crawley (Benton, AR), 2. 22x-Johnny Heydenreich (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 9-Jacob Wilson (Crawfordsville, IN), 4. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 7. 56-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS).

    Qualifier 3: 1. 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 2. 91-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 3. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 4. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 5. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 6. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 7. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK).

    A Feature Lineup: 1. 4j-Tim Crawley (Benton, AR), 2. 19-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 4. 22x-Johnny Heydenreich (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 72k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 6. 84-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 7. 91-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 8. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 9. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 10. 9-Jacob Wilson (Crawfordsville, IN), 11. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, IN), 12. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 14. 56-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 15. 28-Sean McClelland (Tulsa, OK), 16. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK) 17. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 18. 22-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 19. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 20. 22z-Bubba Hunt (Tulsa, OK), 21. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 22. 37-Brunson Behning (Calamus, IA).

Share This Page