Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (January 2, 2010) – Three full days of racing action at the Tulsa State Fairgrounds QuikTrip Center culminated with 24 different competitors coming away with a special Silver Anniversary version of the Golden Driller trophy at the Tulsa Expo Raceway's 25th Annual Tulsa Shootout.
A staggering total of 1,090 competitors from throughout the nation, including a record 584 Micro Sprint Cars along with approximately 300 Karts and 100 Quads, battled it out over the course of the New Year's weekend.
When the weekend's final checkered flag flew, it was California's Ryan Reeves taking top honors in the headliner Outlaw Micro Sprint championship main event.
Reeves reeled in early pacesetter Chris Andrews, who was trying for a second win on the night after topping the Non-Wing main, and then assumed the point when Andrews lost power when a caution flew after 18 laps.
Reeves paced the final dozen circuits to secure the win in front of Sooner State shoes Frank Flud, Donnie Ray Crawford, 18th-starter Scott Sawyer and Jesse Frazier.
While Andrews wired the field to win the 25-lap Non-Wing main over Andrew Deal, Riley Adair, Crawford and Mike Ward, third-generation contender Crawford battled past Arkansas ace Travis Senter in the final rounds to take the "A" Class win with J.J. Simmons, Jonathan Beason and Steven Shebester rounding out the top five.
Darien Roberts took the lead away from Tyler Thomas midway through the 20-lap Restricted "A" Class main event en route to taking the checkered flag ahead of Thomas and first-lap leader Colton Wiseley, while California's Josiah Ribeiro posted a dominant win in the Junior Sprint ranks.
While Kevin Bayer's bid to become the first back-to-back Tulsa Shootout Outlaw Micro Sprint winner since Pete Frazier in 1993 and 1994 fell short after heat race and then "E" Main troubles, the Bixby, OK, shoe did salvage the weekend with a $1,000 triumph in the inaugural ASCS ECOTech Midget main event.
Bayer broke into the early lead in the Midget main and built enough of an advantage to hold off a fast-closing Gary Taylor in the final stages of the 20-lapper. Taylor fell just short at the line, with Bryan Clauson, Kevin Ramey and Chett Gehrke rounding out the top five.
In the Kart ranks, Tom Spanel and Jamie Ferrell snared the spotlight by taking a pair of wins apiece as 16 wins were spread amongst 14 different drivers. Spanel bested both the Stock Light and Blue Wazoom ranks, while Ferrell topped the Yamaha KT 100's and Run What Ya Brung classes.
Josh Hibson and Trent Howell split Pro Quad wins, with Coy Burton and Tanner Young taking Amateur Quad wins.
The 25th Annual Tulsa Shootout kicked off on Thursday with the Micro Sprints and Midgets completing 75 heat races and 15 qualifying races. Racing action shifted to the Karts and Quads on Friday with another 80 heat races logged into the books.
Saturday's action included another 67 races, including the 26 championship main events.
Micro Sprint Results:
600cc Outlaws (135 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 in Passing Points to Five Qualifying Races; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Heat 1: 1. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 2. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 294-Kyle Amerson (Wildwood, MO), 6. 04-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 7. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 8. 017-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 4. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 5. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 6. 222-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO), 7. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 8. 83-Braiden Cardinal (West Terre Haute, IN).
Heat 3: 1. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 2. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL), 3. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 4. 09-Ryan Langston (Clayton, IN), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 116-Tyler Tuner (Hanford, CA), 7. 183-Wesley McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 86-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL).
Heat 4: 1. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 3. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 4. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 5. 831-Greg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 6. 107-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 7. 033-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 8. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA).
Heat 5: 1. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 4. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 5. 15-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 6. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 7. 67-Bob Bouff (Sharpsville, IN), 8. 170-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK).
Heat 6: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 4. 44-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 5. 6-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 6. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 7. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 010-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN).
Heat 7: 1. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 3. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 4. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 5. 60-Nathan Benson, 6. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 7. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 8. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK).
Heat 8: 1. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 171-Quinn Jones (Sweet Springs, MO), 6. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 7. 118-Brandon Sheppard (New Berlin, IL), 8. 97-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL).
Heat 9: 1. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 2. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 5. 311-Brent Zimmerman (Great Bend, KS), 6. 126-Vernon McGee (Clay Center, KS), 7. 12-Jake Palmisano (Decatur, IL), 8. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX).
Heat 10: 1. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 2. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 3. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 6. 1-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 7. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 8. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL).
Heat 11: 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 2. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 3. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 4. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 5. 113-Brad Hannum (Granite Bay, CA), 6. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 7. 114-Jerry Evans (Keller, TX), 8. 199-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 39-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 26-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 6. 59-Jake Wright (Cutler, IN), 7. 121-Shawn Arndt (York, PA), 8. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 13: 1. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN), 3. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 4. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 5. 11-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 6. 181-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 7. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL), 8. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS).
Heat 14: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 3. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 391-Brandon Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 6. 76-Paul Graham (Malvern, PA), 7. 127-Kyle Merriman (Newcastle, OK), 8. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL).
Heat 15: 1. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 3. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 4. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 17-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 6. 38-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 7. 022-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).
Heat 16: 1. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 2. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 3. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 4. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 5. 33-Mike Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 7. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 17: 1. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 2. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 3. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 77-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 7. 16-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 8. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Qualifier 1: 1. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 3. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 4. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 6. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 8. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 9. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 10. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 11. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 12. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA).
Qualifier 2: 1. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 3. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 7. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 8. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 9. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 10. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 11. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 12. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN).
Qualifier 3: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 3. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 4. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 5. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 7. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 8. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 9. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 10. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 11. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 12. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL).
Qualifier 4: 1. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 4. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 5. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 6. 44-Mike Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 7. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 8. 13-Jonathon Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 9. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 10. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 11. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 12. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 5. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 6. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 8. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 9. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 10. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 11. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 12. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).
E Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "D" Mains):
E Main 1: 1. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 2. 16-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 3. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 4. 67-Bob Bouff (Sharpsville, IN), 5. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA), 7. 033-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 8. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 9. 010-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN), 10. 121-Shawn Arndt (York, PA), 11. 97-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 12. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL). DNS: 127-Kyle Merriman (Newcastle, OK), 12-Jake Palmisano (Decatur, IL), 170-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK), 022-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).
E Main 2: 1. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 2. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 3. 183-Wesley McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 4. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL), 5. 118-Brandon Sheppard (New Berlin, IL), 6. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 7. 199-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 8. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 9. 83-Braiden Cardinal (West Terre Haute, IN), 10. 86-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 11. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 13. 017-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 14. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK). DNS: 38-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 114-Jerry Evans (Keller, TX).
D Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "C" Mains):
D Main 1: 1. 76-Paul Graham (Malvern, PA), 2. 6-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 3. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 4. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 5. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 6. 67-Bob Bouff (Sharpsville, IN), 7. 222-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO), 8. 1-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 9. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 10. 16-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 11. 171-Quinn Jones (Sweet Springs, MO), 12. 33-Mike Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 13. 33-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 14. 181-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 15. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 16. 116-Tyler Turner (Hanford, CA).
D Main 2: 1. 09-Ryan Langston (Clayton, IN), 2. 77-Darien Roberts (Tulsa, OK), 3. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 4. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL), 5. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 831-Greg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 7. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 8. 183-Wesley McIntrye (McCordsville, IN) 9. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL), 10. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 11. 311-Brent Zimmerman (Great Bend, KS), 12. 59-Jake Wright (Cutler, IN), 13. 15-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 14. 107-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 15. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 16. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO).
C Mains (12 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "B" Mains):
C Main 1: 1. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 2. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 4. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 5. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 6. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN), 7. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 8. 6-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 9. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 113-Brad Hannum (Granite Bay, CA), 11. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 12. 76-Paul Graham (Malvern, PA), 13. 17-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 14. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 15. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 16. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 17. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK). DNS: 26-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS).
C Main 2: 1. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 2. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 3. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 4. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 5. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL), 6. 77-Darien Roberts (Tulsa, OK), 7. 11-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 8. 391-Brandon Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 9. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL), 10. 09-Ryan Langston (Clayton, IN), 11. 39-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 12. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 13. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 14. 4-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 15. 294-Kyle Amerson (Wildwood, MO), 16. 60-Nathan Benson, 17. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK). DNS: 126-Vernon McGee (Clay Center, KS).
B Mains (15 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "B" Mains):
B Main 1: 1. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 2. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 3. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 4. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 6. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 7. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 8. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 9. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO, 10. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 11. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 12. 44-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 13. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 14. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 15. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 16. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 17. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 18. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 19. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 20. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN).
B Main 2: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 3. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 4. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 5. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 6. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 8. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 9. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 10. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 11. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 12. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 13. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 14. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 15. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 16. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 17. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 18. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 19. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 20. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).
"A" Main (30 Laps): 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 3. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 6. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 7. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 8. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 9. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 10. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 12. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 13. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 14. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 15. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 16. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 17. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 18. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 19. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 20. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 21. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 22. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 23. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 24. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR).
“A” Class (154 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 3. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 4. 281-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 5. 44-James Hatch (Rio Rancho, NM), 6. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 7. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 8. 07-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 4. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 5. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 67-Alysan Pearson (Pryor, OK), 7. 017-Jalen Morris (Elk River, MN), 8. 121-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 2. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 3. 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 4. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 50-Megan Wood (Kokomo, IN), 6. 18-Jno Randall (Waco, TX), 7. 141-Brad Best (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX).
Heat 4: 1. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 3. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 135-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 8. 511-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA).
Heat 5: 1. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 2. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 3. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 5. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 6. 013-Josiah McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 7. 06-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL).
Heat 6: 1. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 2. 001-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR), 3. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 80-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 5. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 6. 611-Claud Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 8. 777-Brooke Green (Higginsville, MO).
Heat 7: 1. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 2. 145-Martin Edwards (Mesquite, TX), 3. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 68-Tyler Gunn (Napoleon, OH), 6. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 2-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR).
Heat 8: 1. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 2. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 3. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 4. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 5. 122-Kevin Ramey (Fort Worth, TX), 6. 69-Jeromy Hefler (Kennedale, TX). DNS: 022-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE).
Heat 9: 1. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 2. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 3. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 4. 14-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 5. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 6. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 7. 61-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 170-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 10: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 12-Jason Johnson (Dewey, OK), 4. 138-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 5. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 7. 244-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK). Disqualified: 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), illegal right rear tire.
Heat 11: 1. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 2. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 3. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 4. 39-Blake Dewberry (El Reno, OK), 5. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 7. 24-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 183-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 97-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 3. 15-Nathan Killion (Houstonia, MO), 4. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 6. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 7. 143-Garrett Rider (Lawson, MO), 8. 021-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX).
Heat 13: 1. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 3. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. 20-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 5. 146-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 6. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO). DNS: 102-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 751-Alan Cunningham (Goodson, MO).
Heat 14: 1. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 2. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 3. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 33-Hunter Sanders (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 6-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 6. 70-Daniel Hemric (Kannapolis, NC), 7. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX), 8. 081-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK).
Heat 15: 1. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 3. 37-Brad Smith (Logansport, IN), 4. 115-Ritchie Burk (Tulsa, OK), 5. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 6. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 116-Tyler Turner (Hanford, CA).
Heat 16: 1. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 3. 93-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 4. 105-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 5. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 6. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 7. 29-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN).
Heat 17: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 3. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 4. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 5. 125-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 40-Dustin Denmark (Bringhurst, IN), 7. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE).
Heat 18: 1. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 4. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 5. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 6. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX), 7. 557-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS).
Heat 19: 1. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 211-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 5. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL), 6. 714-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS).
Heat 20: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 3. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 4. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 5. 130-Brad Young (Burleson, TX), 6. 45-Ty Marrel (Warner, OK), 7. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA), 8. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Qualifier 1: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 3. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 4. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 7. 001-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR), 8. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 9. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 10. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 11. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 12. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).
Qualifier 2: 1. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 3. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 4. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 5. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 6. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 9. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 12. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).
Qualifier 3: 1. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 5. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 6. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 7. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 97-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 10. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 11. 145-Martin Edwards (Mesquite, TX), 12. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS).
Qualifier 4: 1. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 2. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 3. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 8. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 9. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 10. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 11. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 12. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 5. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 6. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 7. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 8. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 9. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 11. 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 12. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO).
B Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each to "A" Qualifier):
B Main 1: 1. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 5. 61-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 6. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 244-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 8. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 9. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 10. 081-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK), 11. 105-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 12. 40-Dustin Denmark (Bringhurst, IN), 13. 44-Jeremy Hatch (Rio Rancho, NM). DNS: 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Main 2: 1. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 2. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 3. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 4. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 80-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 8. 6-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 9. 68-Tyler Gunn (Napoleon, OH), 10. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX), 11. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 12. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX), 13. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE). DNS: 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK).
B Main 3: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 3. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 4. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 5. 39-Blake Dewberry (El Reno, OK), 6. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 7. 191-Alii Wood (Massena, IA), 8. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 9. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 10. 013-Josiah McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 11. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 12. 07-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 18-Jon Randall (Waco, TX).
B Main 4: 1. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 4. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 5. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 6. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 8. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 9. 125-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 10. 611-Claud Estes (Mansfield, TX), 11. 20-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 12. 017-Jalen Morris (Elk River, MN). DNS: 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 170-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).
B Main 5: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 121-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 6. 116-Tyler Turner (Hanford, CA), 7. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 8. 33-Hunter Sanders (Bartlesville, OK), 9. 022-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 10. 45-Ty Marrel (Warner, OK), 11. 281-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 12. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO). DNS: 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK).
B Main 6: 1. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 37-Brad Smith (Logansport, IN), 3. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 4. 146-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 5. 24-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 6. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 8. 29-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 9. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 10. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL), 11. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 12. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL). DNS: 135-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 751-Alan Cunningham (Goodson, MO).
B Main 7: 1. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 2. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 3. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 69-Jeromy Hefler (Kennedale, TX), 6. 557-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 7. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 8. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 9. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 10. 021-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 11. 130-Brad Young (Burleson, TX). DNS: 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 102-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK).
B Main 8: 1. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 2. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 3. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 4. 511-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 5. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 6. 12-Jason Johnson (Dewey, OK), 7. 67-Alysan Pearson (Pryor, OK), 8. 141-Brad Best (Tulsa, OK), 9. 138-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 10. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 11. 70-Daniel Hemric (Kannapolis, NC), 12. 06-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX). DNS: 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN).
B Main 9: 1. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 3. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 4. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 5. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 6. 001-Nic Jenkins, 7. 145-Martin Edwards (Mesquite, TX), 8. 777-Brooke Green (Higginsville, MO), 9. 14-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 10. 714-Colby Estes, (Mansfield, TX), 11. 15-Nathan Killion (Houstonia, MO). DNS: 93-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 143-Garrett Rider (Lawson, MO).
B Main 10: 1. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 4. 211-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 6. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 7. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 9. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 10. 122-Kevin Ramey (Fort Worth, TX). DNS: 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL), 2-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 183-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK).
A Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of "A" Main): 1. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 2. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 3. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 4. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 5. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 7. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 9. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 10. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 11. 51-Mike Ward (Glenpool, OK), 12. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 13. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 14. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 15. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 16. 37-Brad Smith (Logansport, IN), 17. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 18. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 19. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO) 20. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK).
"A" Main (25 Laps): 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 3. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 4. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 6. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 7. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 27-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 9. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 10. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 11. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 12. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, TX), 13. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 14. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK) 15. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 16. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 17. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 18. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 19. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 20. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 21. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 22. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 23. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 24. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK).
A staggering total of 1,090 competitors from throughout the nation, including a record 584 Micro Sprint Cars along with approximately 300 Karts and 100 Quads, battled it out over the course of the New Year's weekend.
When the weekend's final checkered flag flew, it was California's Ryan Reeves taking top honors in the headliner Outlaw Micro Sprint championship main event.
Reeves reeled in early pacesetter Chris Andrews, who was trying for a second win on the night after topping the Non-Wing main, and then assumed the point when Andrews lost power when a caution flew after 18 laps.
Reeves paced the final dozen circuits to secure the win in front of Sooner State shoes Frank Flud, Donnie Ray Crawford, 18th-starter Scott Sawyer and Jesse Frazier.
While Andrews wired the field to win the 25-lap Non-Wing main over Andrew Deal, Riley Adair, Crawford and Mike Ward, third-generation contender Crawford battled past Arkansas ace Travis Senter in the final rounds to take the "A" Class win with J.J. Simmons, Jonathan Beason and Steven Shebester rounding out the top five.
Darien Roberts took the lead away from Tyler Thomas midway through the 20-lap Restricted "A" Class main event en route to taking the checkered flag ahead of Thomas and first-lap leader Colton Wiseley, while California's Josiah Ribeiro posted a dominant win in the Junior Sprint ranks.
While Kevin Bayer's bid to become the first back-to-back Tulsa Shootout Outlaw Micro Sprint winner since Pete Frazier in 1993 and 1994 fell short after heat race and then "E" Main troubles, the Bixby, OK, shoe did salvage the weekend with a $1,000 triumph in the inaugural ASCS ECOTech Midget main event.
Bayer broke into the early lead in the Midget main and built enough of an advantage to hold off a fast-closing Gary Taylor in the final stages of the 20-lapper. Taylor fell just short at the line, with Bryan Clauson, Kevin Ramey and Chett Gehrke rounding out the top five.
In the Kart ranks, Tom Spanel and Jamie Ferrell snared the spotlight by taking a pair of wins apiece as 16 wins were spread amongst 14 different drivers. Spanel bested both the Stock Light and Blue Wazoom ranks, while Ferrell topped the Yamaha KT 100's and Run What Ya Brung classes.
Josh Hibson and Trent Howell split Pro Quad wins, with Coy Burton and Tanner Young taking Amateur Quad wins.
The 25th Annual Tulsa Shootout kicked off on Thursday with the Micro Sprints and Midgets completing 75 heat races and 15 qualifying races. Racing action shifted to the Karts and Quads on Friday with another 80 heat races logged into the books.
Saturday's action included another 67 races, including the 26 championship main events.
Micro Sprint Results:
600cc Outlaws (135 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 in Passing Points to Five Qualifying Races; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Heat 1: 1. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 2. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 294-Kyle Amerson (Wildwood, MO), 6. 04-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 7. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 8. 017-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 4. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 5. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 6. 222-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO), 7. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 8. 83-Braiden Cardinal (West Terre Haute, IN).
Heat 3: 1. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 2. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL), 3. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 4. 09-Ryan Langston (Clayton, IN), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 116-Tyler Tuner (Hanford, CA), 7. 183-Wesley McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 86-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL).
Heat 4: 1. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 3. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 4. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 5. 831-Greg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 6. 107-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 7. 033-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 8. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA).
Heat 5: 1. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 4. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 5. 15-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 6. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 7. 67-Bob Bouff (Sharpsville, IN), 8. 170-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK).
Heat 6: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 4. 44-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 5. 6-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 6. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 7. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 010-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN).
Heat 7: 1. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 3. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 4. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 5. 60-Nathan Benson, 6. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 7. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 8. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK).
Heat 8: 1. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 171-Quinn Jones (Sweet Springs, MO), 6. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 7. 118-Brandon Sheppard (New Berlin, IL), 8. 97-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL).
Heat 9: 1. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 2. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 5. 311-Brent Zimmerman (Great Bend, KS), 6. 126-Vernon McGee (Clay Center, KS), 7. 12-Jake Palmisano (Decatur, IL), 8. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX).
Heat 10: 1. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 2. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 3. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 6. 1-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 7. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 8. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL).
Heat 11: 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 2. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 3. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 4. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 5. 113-Brad Hannum (Granite Bay, CA), 6. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 7. 114-Jerry Evans (Keller, TX), 8. 199-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 39-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 26-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 6. 59-Jake Wright (Cutler, IN), 7. 121-Shawn Arndt (York, PA), 8. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 13: 1. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN), 3. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 4. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 5. 11-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 6. 181-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 7. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL), 8. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS).
Heat 14: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 3. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 391-Brandon Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 6. 76-Paul Graham (Malvern, PA), 7. 127-Kyle Merriman (Newcastle, OK), 8. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL).
Heat 15: 1. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 3. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 4. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 17-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 6. 38-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 7. 022-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).
Heat 16: 1. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 2. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 3. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 4. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 5. 33-Mike Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 7. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 17: 1. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 2. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 3. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 77-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 7. 16-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 8. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Qualifier 1: 1. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 3. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 4. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 6. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 8. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 9. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 10. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 11. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 12. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA).
Qualifier 2: 1. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 3. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 7. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 8. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 9. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 10. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 11. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 12. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN).
Qualifier 3: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 3. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 4. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 5. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 7. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 8. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 9. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 10. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 11. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 12. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL).
Qualifier 4: 1. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 4. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 5. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 6. 44-Mike Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 7. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 8. 13-Jonathon Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 9. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 10. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 11. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 12. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 5. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 6. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 8. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 9. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 10. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 11. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 12. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).
E Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "D" Mains):
E Main 1: 1. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 2. 16-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 3. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 4. 67-Bob Bouff (Sharpsville, IN), 5. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA), 7. 033-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 8. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 9. 010-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN), 10. 121-Shawn Arndt (York, PA), 11. 97-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 12. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL). DNS: 127-Kyle Merriman (Newcastle, OK), 12-Jake Palmisano (Decatur, IL), 170-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK), 022-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).
E Main 2: 1. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 2. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 3. 183-Wesley McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 4. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL), 5. 118-Brandon Sheppard (New Berlin, IL), 6. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 7. 199-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 8. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 9. 83-Braiden Cardinal (West Terre Haute, IN), 10. 86-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 11. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 13. 017-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 14. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK). DNS: 38-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 114-Jerry Evans (Keller, TX).
D Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "C" Mains):
D Main 1: 1. 76-Paul Graham (Malvern, PA), 2. 6-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 3. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 4. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 5. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 6. 67-Bob Bouff (Sharpsville, IN), 7. 222-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO), 8. 1-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 9. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 10. 16-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 11. 171-Quinn Jones (Sweet Springs, MO), 12. 33-Mike Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 13. 33-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 14. 181-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 15. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 16. 116-Tyler Turner (Hanford, CA).
D Main 2: 1. 09-Ryan Langston (Clayton, IN), 2. 77-Darien Roberts (Tulsa, OK), 3. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 4. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL), 5. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 831-Greg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 7. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 8. 183-Wesley McIntrye (McCordsville, IN) 9. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL), 10. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 11. 311-Brent Zimmerman (Great Bend, KS), 12. 59-Jake Wright (Cutler, IN), 13. 15-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 14. 107-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 15. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 16. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO).
C Mains (12 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "B" Mains):
C Main 1: 1. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 2. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 4. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 5. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 6. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN), 7. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 8. 6-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 9. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 113-Brad Hannum (Granite Bay, CA), 11. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 12. 76-Paul Graham (Malvern, PA), 13. 17-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 14. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 15. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 16. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 17. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK). DNS: 26-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS).
C Main 2: 1. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 2. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 3. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 4. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 5. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL), 6. 77-Darien Roberts (Tulsa, OK), 7. 11-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 8. 391-Brandon Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 9. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL), 10. 09-Ryan Langston (Clayton, IN), 11. 39-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 12. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 13. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 14. 4-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 15. 294-Kyle Amerson (Wildwood, MO), 16. 60-Nathan Benson, 17. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK). DNS: 126-Vernon McGee (Clay Center, KS).
B Mains (15 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "B" Mains):
B Main 1: 1. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 2. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 3. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 4. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 6. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 7. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 8. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 9. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO, 10. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 11. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 12. 44-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 13. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 14. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 15. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 16. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 17. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 18. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 19. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 20. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN).
B Main 2: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 3. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 4. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 5. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 6. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 8. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 9. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 10. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 11. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 12. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 13. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 14. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 15. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 16. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 17. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 18. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 19. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 20. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).
"A" Main (30 Laps): 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 3. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 6. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 7. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 8. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 9. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 10. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 12. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 13. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 14. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 15. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 16. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 17. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 18. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 19. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 20. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 21. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 22. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 23. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 24. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR).
“A” Class (154 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 3. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 4. 281-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 5. 44-James Hatch (Rio Rancho, NM), 6. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 7. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 8. 07-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 4. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 5. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 67-Alysan Pearson (Pryor, OK), 7. 017-Jalen Morris (Elk River, MN), 8. 121-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 2. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 3. 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 4. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 50-Megan Wood (Kokomo, IN), 6. 18-Jno Randall (Waco, TX), 7. 141-Brad Best (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX).
Heat 4: 1. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 3. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 135-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 8. 511-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA).
Heat 5: 1. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 2. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 3. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 5. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 6. 013-Josiah McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 7. 06-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL).
Heat 6: 1. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 2. 001-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR), 3. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 80-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 5. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 6. 611-Claud Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 8. 777-Brooke Green (Higginsville, MO).
Heat 7: 1. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 2. 145-Martin Edwards (Mesquite, TX), 3. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 68-Tyler Gunn (Napoleon, OH), 6. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 2-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR).
Heat 8: 1. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 2. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 3. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 4. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 5. 122-Kevin Ramey (Fort Worth, TX), 6. 69-Jeromy Hefler (Kennedale, TX). DNS: 022-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE).
Heat 9: 1. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 2. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 3. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 4. 14-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 5. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 6. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 7. 61-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 170-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 10: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 12-Jason Johnson (Dewey, OK), 4. 138-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 5. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 7. 244-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK). Disqualified: 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), illegal right rear tire.
Heat 11: 1. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 2. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 3. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 4. 39-Blake Dewberry (El Reno, OK), 5. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 7. 24-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 183-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 97-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 3. 15-Nathan Killion (Houstonia, MO), 4. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 6. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 7. 143-Garrett Rider (Lawson, MO), 8. 021-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX).
Heat 13: 1. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 3. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. 20-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 5. 146-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 6. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO). DNS: 102-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 751-Alan Cunningham (Goodson, MO).
Heat 14: 1. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 2. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 3. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 33-Hunter Sanders (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 6-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 6. 70-Daniel Hemric (Kannapolis, NC), 7. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX), 8. 081-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK).
Heat 15: 1. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 3. 37-Brad Smith (Logansport, IN), 4. 115-Ritchie Burk (Tulsa, OK), 5. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 6. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 116-Tyler Turner (Hanford, CA).
Heat 16: 1. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 3. 93-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 4. 105-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 5. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 6. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 7. 29-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN).
Heat 17: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 3. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 4. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 5. 125-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 40-Dustin Denmark (Bringhurst, IN), 7. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE).
Heat 18: 1. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 4. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 5. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 6. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX), 7. 557-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS).
Heat 19: 1. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 211-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 5. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL), 6. 714-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS).
Heat 20: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 3. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 4. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 5. 130-Brad Young (Burleson, TX), 6. 45-Ty Marrel (Warner, OK), 7. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA), 8. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Qualifier 1: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 3. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 4. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 7. 001-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR), 8. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 9. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 10. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 11. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 12. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).
Qualifier 2: 1. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 3. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 4. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 5. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 6. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 9. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 12. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).
Qualifier 3: 1. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 5. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 6. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 7. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 97-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 10. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 11. 145-Martin Edwards (Mesquite, TX), 12. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS).
Qualifier 4: 1. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 2. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 3. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 8. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 9. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 10. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 11. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 12. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 5. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 6. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 7. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 8. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 9. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 11. 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 12. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO).
B Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each to "A" Qualifier):
B Main 1: 1. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 5. 61-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 6. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 244-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 8. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 9. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 10. 081-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK), 11. 105-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 12. 40-Dustin Denmark (Bringhurst, IN), 13. 44-Jeremy Hatch (Rio Rancho, NM). DNS: 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Main 2: 1. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 2. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 3. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 4. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 80-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 8. 6-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 9. 68-Tyler Gunn (Napoleon, OH), 10. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX), 11. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 12. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX), 13. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE). DNS: 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK).
B Main 3: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 3. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 4. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 5. 39-Blake Dewberry (El Reno, OK), 6. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 7. 191-Alii Wood (Massena, IA), 8. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 9. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 10. 013-Josiah McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 11. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 12. 07-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 18-Jon Randall (Waco, TX).
B Main 4: 1. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 4. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 5. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 6. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 8. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 9. 125-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 10. 611-Claud Estes (Mansfield, TX), 11. 20-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 12. 017-Jalen Morris (Elk River, MN). DNS: 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 170-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).
B Main 5: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 121-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 6. 116-Tyler Turner (Hanford, CA), 7. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 8. 33-Hunter Sanders (Bartlesville, OK), 9. 022-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 10. 45-Ty Marrel (Warner, OK), 11. 281-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 12. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO). DNS: 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK).
B Main 6: 1. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 37-Brad Smith (Logansport, IN), 3. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 4. 146-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 5. 24-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 6. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 8. 29-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 9. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 10. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL), 11. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 12. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL). DNS: 135-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 751-Alan Cunningham (Goodson, MO).
B Main 7: 1. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 2. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 3. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 69-Jeromy Hefler (Kennedale, TX), 6. 557-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 7. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 8. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 9. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 10. 021-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 11. 130-Brad Young (Burleson, TX). DNS: 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 102-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK).
B Main 8: 1. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 2. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 3. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 4. 511-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 5. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 6. 12-Jason Johnson (Dewey, OK), 7. 67-Alysan Pearson (Pryor, OK), 8. 141-Brad Best (Tulsa, OK), 9. 138-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 10. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 11. 70-Daniel Hemric (Kannapolis, NC), 12. 06-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX). DNS: 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN).
B Main 9: 1. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 3. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 4. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 5. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 6. 001-Nic Jenkins, 7. 145-Martin Edwards (Mesquite, TX), 8. 777-Brooke Green (Higginsville, MO), 9. 14-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 10. 714-Colby Estes, (Mansfield, TX), 11. 15-Nathan Killion (Houstonia, MO). DNS: 93-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 143-Garrett Rider (Lawson, MO).
B Main 10: 1. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 4. 211-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 6. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 7. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 9. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 10. 122-Kevin Ramey (Fort Worth, TX). DNS: 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL), 2-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 183-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK).
A Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of "A" Main): 1. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 2. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 3. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 4. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 5. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 7. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 9. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 10. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 11. 51-Mike Ward (Glenpool, OK), 12. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 13. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 14. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 15. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 16. 37-Brad Smith (Logansport, IN), 17. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 18. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 19. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO) 20. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK).
"A" Main (25 Laps): 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 3. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 4. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 6. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 7. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 27-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 9. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 10. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 11. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 12. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, TX), 13. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 14. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK) 15. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 16. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 17. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 18. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 19. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 20. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 21. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 22. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 23. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 24. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK).