VanderBeek, Greiner, Olson, Hovden, Kratzer emerge victorious at Pepsi Memphis Nationals!

Discussion in 'Racing News (2010 & Earlier)' started by jdearing, Nov 8, 2009.

  1. jdearing

    jdearing Administrator Staff Member

    Likes Received:
    597
    Trophy Points:
    113
    [​IMG]
    Zack VanderBeek

    [​IMG]
    Matt Greiner

    [​IMG]
    Jeoff Olson

    [​IMG]
    Chris Hovden

    [​IMG]
    Dean Kratzer

    <a href="http://www.stlracingphotos.com/Scotland-County-Speedway/Pepsi-Memphis-Nationals-11-7" target="_blank">CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THE MEMPHIS PEPSI NATIONALS!</a>

    MEMPHIS, Mo. (Nov. 7) – Unusually mild weather for early November in northeast Missouri greeted race fans Friday night at the Scotland County Speedway, but the non-stop action on the track was typical of what they've come to expect at the Pepsi Memphis Nationals. The second day of the doubleheader featured drivers in five classes suited up for battle on the wide 3/8-mile clay oval in Memphis, Mo.

    Chris Hovden clinched the USRA Hobby Stock national championship three weeks ago, and he continued his remarkable 2009 season with his second win in as many nights. Saturday night's win was worth $500 to the Cresco, Iowa, driver and boosted his weekend take home pay to $900.

    Hovden outdueled 2006 USRA Hobby Stock National Champ Nathan Wood midway through the race, then held off fellow northern Iowa racer Scott Spilde for the victory in the 15-lapper. Derek Kirkland came home third, Todd Reitzler grabbed fourth to score his second straight top-five finish and Clayton Crump finished fifth.

    In the USRA Karl Chevrolet B-Mod main event, Jeoff Olson finally reached the winners circle in a USRA-sanctioned event as the 21-year-old from Ames, Iowa, put on a dominating performance in the 20-lap feature race to pocket the $500 top prize.

    On Friday night, Olson led a majority of the main event, but had to settle for the runner-up spot after a late-race pass by Colter Deutsch. On Saturday night, Deutsch garnered a third-place finish behind Olson and Brad Iverson. Early race leader Cayden Carter held on for a fourth-place finish and former USRA Hobby Stock national champ Jason McDaniel raced from 16th to fifth.

    Second place on Friday seemed to be a good omen for Saturday.

    In the USRA Karl Chevrolet Stock Car 20-lap main event, Matt “Iron Man” Greiner of Washington, Iowa, snuck by Kurt Krauskopf on lap 9, then went on to capture the $700 winner's share of the prize money. Greiner, who finished second Friday night, held off Friday night's winner Nathan Wood for the honors on Saturday.

    Jason Cook was close behind in third at the finish line while Krauskopf wound up fourth. Rich Vogt rounded out the top-5 finishers.

    Zack VanderBeek of New Sharon, Iowa, became the only three-time main event winner at the Pepsi Memphis Nationals when he triumphed in Saturday night's $1,000-to-win USRA Modified nightcap. VanderBeek won both the Modified and Stock Car features at the most recent Pepsi Memphis Nationals in 2007.

    Scott Weber grabbed the lead to start the 25-lapper. He thwarted an early-race threat from Corey Dripps before relinquishing the lead to VanderBeek on lap 11. Weber, however, continued to fight “The Z-Man” throughout the contest, but settled for the runner-up spot at the checkered flag with Dripps following in third.

    Ryan Gustin kept the Scotland County Speedway fans entertained with a thrilling rim-riding line around the track each lap, then nipped Friday night's winner Michael Long at the finish line to garner the fourth spot.

    The Outlaw Hobbys joined the Saturday program with Dean Kratzer of Fort Madison, Iowa, taking the win and the $300 top prize. Second through fifth went to Dan Wenig, Jake Wenig, Brandon Symmonds and Jeremy Pundt, respectively.

    SUNDAY! SUNDAY! OSKY!

    The American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series season finale will take place tomorrow (Sunday, Nov. 8) with the conclusion of the 23rd Annual MUSCO Lighting Fall Challenge at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, Iowa.

    Modifieds will be racing for $1,000 to win their main event, while Stock Car drivers will battle for an $800 top prize. Both B-Mods and Hobby Stocks will be fight for a $700 winner's paycheck. All four classes will award $150 to start the main event in their respective division at the Mahaska County Half-Mile Monster.

    Drivers who did not compete in the event opener on Friday, Oct. 9, are invited to race on Saturday, Oct. 31. The early entry fees of $50 for Hobby Stocks and B-Mods, $75 for Stock Cars and $100 for Modifieds have been extended through race day for all new entries.

    Pit gates will open at 12 noon and the grandstands will open at 1:00, with hot laps at 2:30 and racing at 3:00.

    Defending MUSCO Lighting Fall Challenge champions are Brad Pinkerton (Modifieds), Tory Reicks (Stock Cars), Cayden Carter (B-Mods) and Jason McDaniel (Hobby Stocks).

    Preliminary winners on Friday, Oct. 9, were Chris Hovden (Hobby Stocks), Luke Wanninger (B-Mods), Shane Weller (Stock Cars) and Corey Dripps (Modifieds).

    Drivers who did not compete in the MUSCO Lighting Fall Challenge opener on Friday, Oct. 9, are invited to race this Sunday. The early entry fees of $50 for Hobby Stocks and B-Mods, $75 for Stock Cars and $100 for Modifieds have been extended through race day for all new entries at the track.

    All drivers will draw for heat race starting positions, with top qualifiers re-drawing for feature race starting positions. A complete program of qualifying heats, last chance races and feature races are on tap.

    The Southern Iowa Speedway is a half-mile semi-banked clay oval located 0.5 mile west of US 63 on SR 92, then 0.3 mile north on N. I St. (at the Southern Iowa Fairgrounds). Race day info is available by calling the track hotline at (641) 673-7004.

    For rules or other information about the United States Racing Association, check out the USRA website at www.usraracing.com.

    = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

    OFFICIAL RESULTS
    Pepsi Memphis Nationals - Night 2 of 2
    Scotland County Speedway, Memphis, Mo.
    Saturday, November 7, 2009

    Showing finishing position, car number, driver, hometown and starting position in parentheses.

    USRA HOBBY STOCKS

    HEAT RACE #1:
    1. 20 - Andrew Hustead -- Rutledge, MO (1)
    2. 22r - Todd Reitzler -- Grinnell, IA (9)
    3. 98 - Kyle Anderson -- Decorah, IA (6)
    4. 70 - Chris Hovden -- Cresco, IA (7)
    5. 57 - Scott Shull -- Eldon, IA (3)
    6. 78 - Andy Coleman -- Packwood, IA (8)
    7. 5s - Rusty Sands -- Unionville, MO (4)
    8. BigO - Jordan O'Haver -- Kirksville, MO (5)
    9. 44t - Eathan Thompson -- Keokuk, IA (2)

    HEAT RACE #2:
    1. 3c - Clayton Crump -- Centralia, MO (4)
    2. 52 - Nathan Wood -- Keswick, IA (3)
    3. 27 - Clint Nelson -- Newton, IA (5)
    4. 32t - Bobby Greene -- Eddyville, IA (8)
    5. 31 - Dale Porter -- Pulaski, IA (7)
    6. 20x - Justin Bigler -- Decorah, IA (2)
    7. 62h - Ethan Hustead -- Rutledge, MO (6)
    8. 33m - Matt Messmaker -- Centerville, IA (1)

    HEAT RACE #3:
    1. 18x - Scott Spilde -- Ridgeway, IA (3)
    2. 51 - Alan Hultz -- Madison, MO (6)
    3. 2k - Derek Kirkland -- Centerville, Ia (2)
    4. 61 - Tony Teninty -- Eldon, IA (8)
    5. 15 - Jeremiah Fry -- Bloomfield, IA (1)
    6. 911 - Shawn Coleman -- Packwood, IA (5)
    7. 3s - Steve Allen -- Oskaloosa, IA (7)
    8. 62 - T.J. Henderson -- Douds, IA (4)

    “A” MAIN:
    1. 70 - Chris Hovden -- Cresco, IA (7)
    2. 18x - Scott Spilde -- Ridgeway, IA (4)
    3. 2k - Derek Kirkland -- Centerville, Ia (10)
    4. 22r - Todd Reitzler -- Grinnell, IA (2)
    5. 3c - Clayton Crump -- Centralia, MO (11)
    6. 3s - Steve Allen -- Oskaloosa, IA (21)
    7. 27 - Clint Nelson -- Newton, IA (12)
    8. 20 - Andrew Hustead -- Rutledge, MO (9)
    9. 32t - Bobby Greene -- Eddyville, IA (8)
    10. 78 - Andy Coleman -- Packwood, IA (16)
    11. 57 - Scott Shull -- Eldon, IA (13)
    12. 5s - Rusty Sands -- Unionville, MO (19)
    13. 15 - Jeremiah Fry -- Bloomfield, IA (15)
    14. 911 - Shawn Coleman -- Packwood, IA (18)
    15. BigO - Jordan O'Haver -- Kirksville, MO (22)
    16. 52 - Nathan Wood -- Keswick, IA (3)
    17. 62h - Ethan Hustead -- Rutledge, MO (20)
    18. 61 - Tony Teninty -- Eldon, IA (1)
    19. 33m - Matt Messmaker -- Centerville, IA (23)
    20. 31 - Dale Porter -- Pulaski, IA (14)
    21. 20x - Justin Bigler -- Decorah, IA (17)
    22. 51 - Alan Hultz -- Madison, MO (6)
    23. 98 - Kyle Anderson -- Decorah, IA (5)
    24. 44t - Eathan Thompson -- Keokuk, IA (25)
    25. 62 - T.J. Henderson -- Douds, IA (24)

    USRA KARL CHEVROLET B-MODS

    HEAT RACE #1:
    1. 8 - Brad Iverson -- Grinnell, IA (9)
    2. 02 - Andrew Schroeder -- Keswick, IA (3)
    3. 0 - Mike Wanders -- Oskaloosa, IA (6)
    4. 85 - Jason McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (5)
    5. 7 - Carter VanDenBerg -- Oskaloosa, IA (4)
    6. 30x - Josh Modde -- Des Moines, IA (7)
    7. 26u - Rich Uppinghouse -- Payson, IL (8)
    8. 96 - Jacob Grotewiel -- Clifton Hill, MO (2)
    9. 8L - Tom Lathrop -- Ottumwa, IA (1)

    HEAT RACE #2:
    1. 62 - Bill Gibson -- Knoxville, IA (2)
    2. 20t - Mike Tanner -- Kansas City, MO (5)
    3. 88x - Jimmy Broszeit -- Postville, IA (8)
    4. X2 - Chris Eggers -- Lancaster, MO (6)
    5. 23b - Brett Bumgardner -- Hawkeye, IA (7)
    6. 4b - Bill Bentley -- Madison, MO (3)
    7. 7up - Curtis Barnes -- Greentop, MO (9)
    8. 2a - Kelly Smith -- Kirksville, MO (1)
    9. 21y - Bill Young -- Ottumwa, IA (4)

    HEAT RACE #3:
    1. 1r - Rodger Dresden -- Keokuk, MO (1)
    2. 11w - John Milway -- Hallsville, MO (3)
    3. 15 - Phil Cassel -- Montrose, IA (6)
    4. 98 - Bert McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (7)
    5. 77 - Jack Myer -- Ankeny, IA (2)
    6. 55 - Bobby Greene -- Eddyville, IA (5)
    7. 4c - Curt Paste -- Dearborn, MO (8)
    8. 74 - Patrick Profpta -- Keokuk, IA (4)

    HEAT RACE #4:
    1. 10 - Cayden Carter -- Oskaloosa, IA (1)
    2. D1 - Drew Lawson -- Oskaloosa, IA (2)
    3. 14 - Brian Schrage -- Cresco, IA (4)
    4. 92 - Tyler Droste -- Waterloo, IA (7)
    5. 37a - Anthony Asher -- St. Joseph, MO (6)
    6. 25 - Galen Hassler -- Hallsville, MO (5)
    7. 16p - Bobby Penney -- Lawson, MO (8)
    8. 12 - Matt Moore -- Ottumwa, IA (3)

    HEAT RACE #5:
    1. 5 - Colter Deutsch -- Ellsworth, MN (3)
    2. 2g - Jeoff Olson -- Ames, IA (5)
    3. 8j - A.J. Johnson -- Oskaloosa, IA (1)
    4. 16 - Mike Shelton -- Bloomfield, IA (7)
    5. 1 - Paul Underwood -- Ottumwa, IA (8)
    6. 57 - Thad Gaylord -- Fort Madison, IA (6)
    7. 39 - Brandon Symmonds -- Keokuk, IA (2)
    8. 05 - Troy Garner -- Belton, MO (4)

    “B” MAIN #1:
    1. 77 - Jack Myer -- Ankeny, IA (2)
    2. 39 - Brandon Symmonds -- Keokuk, IA (8)
    3. 7 - Carter VanDenBerg -- Oskaloosa, IA (1)
    4. 4b - Bill Bentley -- Madison, MO (4)
    5. 12 - Matt Moore -- Ottumwa, IA (10)
    6. 4c - Curt Paste -- Dearborn, MO (7)
    7. 8L - Tom Lathrop -- Ottumwa, IA (11)
    8. 26u - Rich Uppinghouse -- Payson, IL (6)
    9. 25 - Galen Hassler -- Hallsville, MO (5)
    10. 1 - Paul Underwood -- Ottumwa, IA (3)
    11. 2a - Kelly Smith -- Kirksville, MO (9)

    “B” MAIN #2:
    1. 23b - Brett Bumgardner -- Hawkeye, IA (1)
    2. 30x - Josh Modde -- Des Moines, IA (3)
    3. 16p - Bobby Penney -- Lawson, MO (7)
    4. 05 - Troy Garner -- Belton, MO (10)
    5. 55 - Bobby Greene -- Eddyville, IA (4)
    6. 37a - Anthony Asher -- St. Joseph, MO (2)
    7. 74 - Patrick Profpta -- Keokuk, IA (9)
    8. 96 - Jacob Grotewiel -- Clifton Hill, MO (8)
    9. 7up - Curtis Barnes -- Greentop, MO (6)
    10. 57 - Thad Gaylord -- Fort Madison, IA (5)
    11. 21y - Bill Young -- Ottumwa, IA (11)

    “A” MAIN:
    1. 2g - Jeoff Olson -- Ames, IA (9)
    2. 8 - Brad Iverson -- Grinnell, IA (10)
    3. 5 - Colter Deutsch -- Ellsworth, MN (7)
    4. 10 - Cayden Carter -- Oskaloosa, IA (6)
    5. 85 - Jason McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (16)
    6. 20t - Mike Tanner -- Kansas City, MO (5)
    7. 92 - Tyler Droste -- Waterloo, IA (19)
    8. 16 - Mike Shelton -- Bloomfield, IA (20)
    9. 30x - Josh Modde -- Des Moines, IA (24)
    10. 0 - Mike Wanders -- Oskaloosa, IA (11)
    11. 77 - Jack Myer -- Ankeny, IA (21)
    12. 39 - Brandon Symmonds -- Keokuk, IA (23)
    13. 15 - Phil Cassel -- Montrose, IA (13)
    14. 11w - John Milway -- Hallsville, MO (2)
    15. X2 - Chris Eggers -- Lancaster, MO (17)
    16. 14 - Brian Schrage -- Cresco, IA (14)
    17. 02 - Andrew Schroeder -- Keswick, IA (4)
    18. 23b - Brett Bumgardner -- Hawkeye, IA (22)
    19. D1 - Drew Lawson -- Oskaloosa, IA (8)
    20. 62 - Bill Gibson -- Knoxville, IA (3)
    21. 8j - A.J. Johnson -- Oskaloosa, IA (15)
    22. 1r - Rodger Dresden -- Keokuk, MO (1)
    23. 98 - Bert McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (18)
    24. 88x - Jimmy Broszeit -- Postville, IA (12)

    USRA KARL CHEVROLET STOCK CARS

    HEAT RACE #1:
    1. 57v - Mike Van Genderen -- Newton, IA (4)
    2. 10 - Abe Huls -- Carthage, IL (6)
    3. 97 - Terry Houston -- Mt. Sterling, IL (7)
    4. 52 - Nathan Wood -- Keswick, IA (5)
    5. 12h - Dakota Hayden -- Wilton, IA (8)
    6. 72 - Doug Yates -- Monticello, IA (1)
    7. 24a - Andrew Page -- Columbia, MO (3)
    8. 3 - Donnie Pearson -- Oskaloosa, IA (2)

    HEAT RACE #2:
    1. 29x - Jeff Mueller -- New London, IA (3)
    2. 29 - Matt Greiner -- Washington, IA (4)
    3. 00 - Rick Girard -- Columbia, MO (2)
    4. 41 - Cody Henkes -- Postville, IA (7)
    5. 52w - Chris Wibbell -- Dallas City, IL (1)
    6. 33t - Todd Staley -- Webster City, IA (8)
    7. 5x - Logan Lowe -- Kirksville, MO (5)
    8. 05 - John Oliver Jr. -- Danville, IA (6)

    HEAT RACE #3:
    1. 60 - Kurt Krauskopf -- Decorah, IA (1)
    2. 27j - Jason Cook -- Mt. Pleasant, IA (2)
    3. 93 - Michael Jaennette -- Newton, IA (3)
    4. 12m - Gary Blackburn -- Fulton, MO (4)
    5. 1 - Rich Vogt -- Fairfield, IA (7)
    6. 22 - Derek Sammons -- Kahoka, MO (6)
    7. 1c - David Snyder -- Greentop, MO (5)

    “A” MAIN:
    1. 29 - Matt Greiner -- Washington, IA (6)
    2. 52 - Nathan Wood -- Keswick, IA (4)
    3. 27j - Jason Cook -- Mt. Pleasant, IA (3)
    4. 60 - Kurt Krauskopf -- Decorah, IA (2)
    5. 1 - Rich Vogt -- Fairfield, IA (15)
    6. 52w - Chris Wibbell -- Dallas City, IL (14)
    7. 57v - Mike Van Genderen -- Newton, IA (5)
    8. 10 - Abe Huls -- Carthage, IL (10)
    9. 12h - Dakota Hayden -- Wilton, IA (13)
    10. 97 - Terry Houston -- Mt. Sterling, IL (9)
    11. 41 - Cody Henkes -- Postville, IA (1)
    12. 12m - Gary Blackburn -- Fulton, MO (8)
    13. 33t - Todd Staley -- Webster City, IA (17)
    14. 72 - Doug Yates -- Monticello, IA (16)
    15. 93 - Michael Jaennette -- Newton, IA (7)
    16. 29x - Jeff Mueller -- New London, IA (11)
    17. 24a - Andrew Page -- Columbia, MO (19)
    18. 3 - Donnie Pearson -- Oskaloosa, IA (20)
    19. 00 - Rick Girard -- Columbia, MO (12)
    20. 5x - Logan Lowe -- Kirksville, MO (21)
    21. 22 - Derek Sammons -- Kahoka, MO (18)
    22. 1c - David Snyder -- Greentop, MO (22)
    23. 05 - John Oliver Jr. -- Danville, IA (23)

    USRA MODIFIEDS

    HEAT RACE #1:
    1. 19r - Ryan Gustin -- Marshalltown, IA (5)
    2. 27m - Mark Schulte -- Delhi, IA (2)
    3. 32 - Donovan Lodge -- Andover, IL (10)
    4. B4 - Jim Roach -- Kahoka, MO (6)
    5. 18 - Jim Gillenwater -- Keokuk, IA (9)
    6. 9 - Charles Baker -- Labelle, MO (7)
    7. 6 - Larry Winn -- Hallsville, MO (8)
    8. 86 - Philip Wernert -- Galesgille, WI (4)
    9. 95 - Lonnie Wyman Jr. -- Fulton, MO (1)
    10. 55d - Michael Dotson -- Lathrop, MO (3)

    HEAT RACE #2:
    1. 40 - Scott Dickey -- Packwood, IA (1)
    2. 2 - Joey Schaefer -- Waterloo, IA (4)
    3. 4j - Scott Weber -- Festus, MO (8)
    4. 5 - Jake Simpson -- Algona, IA (2)
    5. 88d - Matt Dotson -- Clark, MO (7)
    6. 20 - John Fellman -- Blue Grass, IA (3)
    7. 67 - Tim Dotson -- Sturgeon, MO (5)
    8. 20x - Jeremiah Asher -- St. Joseph, MO (9)
    9. 79 - Josh Bindseil -- Columbia, MO (6)

    HEAT RACE #3:
    1. 33z - Zack VanderBeek -- New Sharon, IA (8)
    2. 15 - Dan DeMey -- Denison, IA (1)
    3. 05 - David Wietholder -- Liberty, IL (2)
    4. 66 - Darryl Turner -- Columbia, MO (4)
    5. 46x - Porter Collins -- Clarence, MO (7)
    6. 5t - Tim Sands -- Conesville, IA (3)
    7. 7w - Mark Widmar -- Ottumwa, IA (5)
    8. 12 - Adam Birck -- Canton, MO (6)
    9. 5s - David Snyder -- Greentop, MO (9)

    HEAT RACE #4:
    1. 18L - Michael Long -- Quincy, IL (7)
    2. 31 - Corey Dripps -- Waterloo, IA (5)
    3. 73 - Truman Asher -- St. Joseph, MO (1)
    4. 746 - David Holder -- Clarence, MO (6)
    5. 46 - Tyler VandeKamp -- Ankeny, IA (9)
    6. 17L - Craig Spegal -- New London, MO (3)
    7. 00 - Josh Steele -- St. Joseph, MO (8)
    8. M41 - Steve Maisel -- House Springs, MO (2)
    9. 74x - John Melloway -- Hallsville, MO (4)

    “B” MAIN:
    1. 7w - Mark Widmar -- Ottumwa, IA (7)
    2. 12 - Adam Birck -- Canton, MO (11)
    3. M41 - Steve Maisel -- House Springs, MO (12)
    4. 95 - Lonnie Wyman Jr. -- Fulton, MO (13)
    5. 17L - Craig Spegal -- New London, MO (4)
    6. 20x - Jeremiah Asher -- St. Joseph, MO (10)
    7. 79 - Josh Bindseil -- Columbia, MO (14)
    8. 86 - Philip Wernert -- Galesgille, WI (9)
    9. 20 - John Fellman -- Blue Grass, IA (2)
    10. 9 - Charles Baker -- Labelle, MO (1)
    11. 00 - Josh Steele -- St. Joseph, MO (8)
    12. 67 - Tim Dotson -- Sturgeon, MO (6)
    13. 6 - Larry Winn -- Hallsville, MO (5)
    14. 5t - Tim Sands -- Conesville, IA (3)
    15. 5s - David Snyder -- Greentop, MO (15)
    16. 74x - John Melloway -- Hallsville, MO (16)
    17. 55d - Michael Dotson -- Lathrop, MO (17)


    “A” MAIN:
    1. 33z - Zack VanderBeek -- New Sharon, IA (6)
    2. 4j - Scott Weber -- Festus, MO (2)
    3. 31 - Corey Dripps -- Waterloo, IA (4)
    4. 19r - Ryan Gustin -- Marshalltown, IA (8)
    5. 18L - Michael Long -- Quincy, IL (12)
    6. 40 - Scott Dickey -- Packwood, IA (7)
    7. 15 - Dan DeMey -- Denison, IA (9)
    8. 27m - Mark Schulte -- Delhi, IA (10)
    9. 7w - Mark Widmar -- Ottumwa, IA (21)
    10. 32 - Donovan Lodge -- Andover, IL (5)
    11. 46x - Porter Collins -- Clarence, MO (19)
    12. 12 - Adam Birck -- Canton, MO (22)
    13. 88d - Matt Dotson -- Clark, MO (18)
    14. 5 - Jake Simpson -- Algona, IA (14)
    15. 2 - Joey Schaefer -- Waterloo, IA (3)
    16. 05 - David Wietholder -- Liberty, IL (1)
    17. 95 - Lonnie Wyman Jr. -- Fulton, MO (24)
    18. 46 - Tyler VandeKamp -- Ankeny, IA (20)
    19. B4 - Jim Roach -- Kahoka, MO (13)
    20. 73 - Truman Asher -- St. Joseph, MO (11)
    21. M41 - Steve Maisel -- House Springs, MO (23)
    22. 66 - Darryl Turner -- Columbia, MO (15)
    23. 18 - Jim Gillenwater -- Keokuk, IA (17)
    24. 746 - David Holder -- Clarence, MO (16)

    OUTLAW HOBBYS

    HEAT RACE #1:
    1. 21 - Jake Wenig -- Burlington, IA (2)
    2. 03 - Rob Wilsey -- Keokuk, IA (1)
    3. 66 - Jim Lynch -- Donnellson, IA (5)
    4. 4k - Dean Kratzer -- Fort Madison, IA (7)
    5. 7x - Jarod Conrad -- Wayland, IA (6)
    6. 52j - Jeremy Pundt -- Donnellson, IA (4)
    7. 55 - Jay Hayes -- Kahoka, MO (3)
    8. 43 - Larry Hooper -- Wyaconda, MO (8)

    HEAT RACE #2:
    1. 9 - Derek St. Clair -- Donnellson, IA (2)
    2. 43s - Jeff Soper -- Kahoka, MO (5)
    3. 8 - Brandon Symmonds -- Keokuk, IA (6)
    4. C21 - Dan Wenig -- West Burlington, IA (7)
    5. 11p - Dugan Thye -- Burlington, IA (3)
    6. 00 - T.J. Sammons -- Kahoka, MO (1)
    7. 3d - Dane Fenton -- Burlington, IA (8)
    8. 74 - Neal Kohlmorgan -- Keokuk, IA (4)

    “A” MAIN:
    1. 4k - Dean Kratzer -- Fort Madison, IA (6)
    2. C21 - Dan Wenig -- West Burlington, IA (7)
    3. 21 - Jake Wenig -- Burlington, IA (9)
    4. 8 - Brandon Symmonds -- Keokuk, IA (4)
    5. 52j - Jeremy Pundt -- Donnellson, IA (11)
    6. 43s - Jeff Soper -- Kahoka, MO (10)
    7. 7x - Jarod Conrad -- Wayland, IA (5)
    8. 9 - Derek St. Clair -- Donnellson, IA (1)
    9. 55 - Jay Hayes -- Kahoka, MO (13)
    10. 43 - Larry Hooper -- Wyaconda, MO (15)
    11. 3d - Dane Fenton -- Burlington, IA (14)
    12. 66 - Jim Lynch -- Donnellson, IA (3)
    13. 74 - Neal Kohlmorgan -- Keokuk, IA (16)
    14. 00 - T.J. Sammons -- Kahoka, MO (12)
    15. 11p - Dugan Thye -- Burlington, IA (2)
    16. 03 - Rob Wilsey -- Keokuk, IA (8) DQ
     

Share This Page