Latest News

Fayette County Speedway

Fayette County Speedway Results 6/24/17

6/24/2017 Results Non-Winged Sprints Lucas Oil A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Chris Windom, [5]; 2. 99-Korey Weyant, [2]; 3. 1-Mitch Wissmiller, [4]; 4. 6-Mario Clouser, [1]; 5. 8D-Terry Babb, [14]; 6. 10-Aric Gentry, [3]; 7. 11-James Lyerla, [10]; 8. 24-Landon Simon, [9]; 9. 38-Chet Williams, [7]; 10. 56-Mitchell Davis, [11]; 11. 22S-Slater Helt, [12]; 12. 20-Steve Thomas, [17]; 13. 95-Tommy Rockwell, [13]; 14. 41-Brad Wyatt, [19]; 15. 31L-Buddy Lowther, ...

Read More »

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Clarksville UMP Summer Nationals victory

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN. 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr 2 21 Billy Moyer 3 32 Bobby Pierce 4 24 Ryan Unzicker 5 18 Shannon Babb 6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr 7 18s David Seibers 8 11 Gordy Gundecker 9 B1 Brent Larson 10 96 Tanner English 11 5N Dustin Nobbe 12 61 Caleb Ashby 13 4G Bob Gardner 14 16 Rusty Griffaw 15 31AUS Paul Stubber 16 6P ...

Read More »

Josh Harris takes Clarksville Summit Modified Nationals win

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 22 Josh Harris 2 12L Lucas Lee 3 27 Michael Turner 4 10Y Trent Young 5 2 Nick Hoffman 6 18c Matt Cooper 7 99 Hunt Gossum 8 14m Willie Madison 9 16c John Clippinger 10 15 Clayton Miller 11 110 Chase Copeland 12 10w Hunter Wilbanks 13 11 Brian Ashby 14 7D Michael Sabatino 15 42T Fred Thalmann 16 14w Skip Wilson ...

Read More »
Florence Speedway

Florence Speedway Results 6/24/17

LATE MODEL RESULTS   6/24/2017 Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series   FAST QUALIFIER 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. TIME   16.418   1st HEAT FINISH   10 LAP Consi #1 FINISH   10 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH   50 LAP 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 1 12 JASON JAMESON 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 2 97 MICHAEL CHILTON 2 33 JESSE LAY 2 12 JASON JAMESON 3 7r KENT ROBINSON ...

Read More »

World of Outlaws and Summer Nationals Set to Collide at Terre-Haute

Dirt Late Model Racing’s Best Go Head-to-Head By Clayton Johns CONCORD, NC – June 19, 2017 – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series and the DIRTcar Summer Nationals tour are set to meet for two star-powered showdown races this weekend. The best Dirt Late Model racing has to offer will battle head-to-head on June 30 at Indiana’s Terre-Haute Speedway before starting July at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at ...

Read More »
DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Tyler Erb claims Haubstadt UMP Summer Nationals win

Feature: 1. Tyler Erb 2. Shannon Babb 3. Bobby Pierce 4. Billy Moyer 5. Dennis Erb, Jr. 6. Billy Moyer, Jr. 7. Bob Gardner 8. Brent Larson 9. Steve Casebolt 10. Gordy Gundaker 11. Ryan Unzicker 12. Chase Junghans 13. Jeremy Sneed 14. Rob Mayea 15. Paul Stubber 16. Blake Spencer 17. Jose Parga 18. Scott Geaschel 19. Kent Robinson 20. Caleb Ashby 21. Rusty Griffaw 22. Dustin Nobbe

Read More »

Double X Speedway Results – 6/25/17

It was the “Battle of the Badges” version of Sunday Night Thunder at Double-X Speedway near California, MO on June 25. With law enforcement and corrections officers representing four separate departments, the annual event was able to raise over $1600 for the Shriner’s Children Hospital. With local Shriners on hand to accept the funds raised, the officers turned race drivers, took to the track for a qualifying heat race and ...

Read More »
Quincy Raceways

Quincy Raceway Results 6/25/17

Kickstart DirtCar Late Models Heat 1: 1 – Jamie Wilson 56(1), 2 – Denny Woodworth 45DW(2), 3 – Rickey Frankel 33F(4), 4 – Jason Perry 27P(3), 5 – Jeff Riddell 09(5), 6 – Derek Fetter 32F(7), 7 – Matt Shannon 15(6), $2000 to Win A-Main Results 1 – Rickey Frankel 33F (1), 2 – Jamie Wilson 56 (3), 3 – Denny Woodworth 45DW (2), 4 – Jason Perry 27P (4), ...

Read More »

Highland Speedway Results 6/24/17

Street Stocks Finish Car No Driver 1 1G Zach Gili 2 71G Dustin McClintock 3 36 Eric Harris 4 32F Todd Flauaus 5 787 Cody Zobrist 6 81E Lacey Egbert 7 9X Trevor Isaak 8 31J Austin Tettaton 9 88C Brian Miller 10 16E Todd Eyman 11 5H James Hale 12 18D Dylan Apken 13 27 Daryn Koch 14 53 Kipp Schaefer Heat 1 Car No Driver Finish 1 36 ...

Read More »

Dirt Late Model News

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Clarksville UMP Summer Nationals victory

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN. 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr 2 21 Billy Moyer 3 32 Bobby Pierce 4 24 Ryan Unzicker 5 18 Shannon Babb 6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr 7 18s David Seibers 8 11 Gordy Gundecker 9 B1 Brent Larson 10 96 Tanner English 11 5N Dustin Nobbe 12 61 Caleb Ashby 13 4G Bob Gardner 14 16 Rusty Griffaw 15 31AUS Paul Stubber 16 6P ...

Read More »
Florence Speedway

Florence Speedway Results 6/24/17

LATE MODEL RESULTS   6/24/2017 Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series   FAST QUALIFIER 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. TIME   16.418   1st HEAT FINISH   10 LAP Consi #1 FINISH   10 LAP “A” MAIN FINISH   50 LAP 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 1 12 JASON JAMESON 1 10 EDDIE CARRIER, JR. 2 97 MICHAEL CHILTON 2 33 JESSE LAY 2 12 JASON JAMESON 3 7r KENT ROBINSON ...

Read More »

World of Outlaws and Summer Nationals Set to Collide at Terre-Haute

Dirt Late Model Racing’s Best Go Head-to-Head By Clayton Johns CONCORD, NC – June 19, 2017 – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series and the DIRTcar Summer Nationals tour are set to meet for two star-powered showdown races this weekend. The best Dirt Late Model racing has to offer will battle head-to-head on June 30 at Indiana’s Terre-Haute Speedway before starting July at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at ...

Read More »
DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Tyler Erb claims Haubstadt UMP Summer Nationals win

Feature: 1. Tyler Erb 2. Shannon Babb 3. Bobby Pierce 4. Billy Moyer 5. Dennis Erb, Jr. 6. Billy Moyer, Jr. 7. Bob Gardner 8. Brent Larson 9. Steve Casebolt 10. Gordy Gundaker 11. Ryan Unzicker 12. Chase Junghans 13. Jeremy Sneed 14. Rob Mayea 15. Paul Stubber 16. Blake Spencer 17. Jose Parga 18. Scott Geaschel 19. Kent Robinson 20. Caleb Ashby 21. Rusty Griffaw 22. Dustin Nobbe

Read More »

Open Wheel Modified News

Josh Harris takes Clarksville Summit Modified Nationals win

CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN 6/26/2017 FEATURE 1 22 Josh Harris 2 12L Lucas Lee 3 27 Michael Turner 4 10Y Trent Young 5 2 Nick Hoffman 6 18c Matt Cooper 7 99 Hunt Gossum 8 14m Willie Madison 9 16c John Clippinger 10 15 Clayton Miller 11 110 Chase Copeland 12 10w Hunter Wilbanks 13 11 Brian Ashby 14 7D Michael Sabatino 15 42T Fred Thalmann 16 14w Skip Wilson ...

Read More »
Summit Modified Nationals

Levi Kissinger takes Haubstadt Summit Modified Nationals win

TRI STATE SPEEDWAY HAUBSTADT, IN. 6/25/2017 FEATURE 1 8K Levi Kissinger 80 2 10Y Trent Young 75 3 36 Kenny Wallace 70 4 32L Matt Lane 65 5 95z Zach Fair 60 6 16c John Clippinger 55 7 84 Stan Beadles 53 8 7m Mark Lamont 51 9 55 Lucas Lee 49 10 75 Dustin Beck 47 11 37 Everett Bradham 45 12 1s Brian Shaw 44 13 79D John ...

Read More »

Mike Harrison wins Summit Modified Nationals at Fairbury Speedway!

June 24th, 2017 Feature: 1. Mike Harrison 2. Nick Hoffman 3. Mike McKinney 4. Ray Bollinger 5. Jeff Curl 6. Jeff Leka 7. Lucas Lee 8. Levi Kissinger 9. Allen Weisser 10. Jeffery Ledford 11. Steven Brooks 12. Shaun Horstman 13. Wade Rookard 14. Mike Learman 15. Matt Crafton 16. Tommy Duncan 17. Tyler Nicely 18. Travis Kohler 19. Nick Clubb 20. Alan Stipp 21. Billy Puckett 22. Rick Weitekamp

Read More »

Repeat Winners Highlight Pepsi Lee County Speedway Action

    by Brian Neal Donnellson, IA (Friday, June 23, 2017) – What a difference a week can make as far as weather is concerned, with last Friday night being like a hot mid summer night and then this Friday night feeling like a cool mid spring night. This weeks great racing action at the Pepsi Lee County Speedway was presented by J.J. Nichting Company, Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, and Lee ...

Read More »

Sprint Car & Midget News

Windom Tops WAR East at Fayette County

  Brownstown, IL (June 24, 2017)-Taking the lead off of turn four coming to the white flag, Chris Windom picked up his first POWRi  Lucas Oil WAR East Sprints win at Fayette County Speedway Saturday night. Korey Weyant beat fellow front-row starter Mario Clouser through turns one and two to take the lead.  The only yellow of the race would take place with one lap complete as Isaac Chapple was ...

Read More »

ASCS Warrior Region At Lake Ozark Speedway Goes to Kyle Bellm

ELDON, Mo. (June 24, 2017) With funds and equipment keeping Kyle Bellm closer to home instead of chasing the National Tour to Dirt Cup, the “Nixa Nightmare” made the trip to Lake Ozark Speedway with the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps with a victorious outcome for the RAMS No. 14k. Bellm’s third career victory with the Warrior Region of the American Sprint Car ...

Read More »
Fayette County Speedway

WAR EAST UP NEXT AT FAYETTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY – $2,000 TO WIN

Indianapolis, IN – Saturday, June 24 marks the first visit to Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, Illinois for the POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Cars in the league’s history paying $2,000 to win and $200 to start.   Rookie of the Year hopeful, Slater Helt currently leads WAR East points heading into this weekend’s event. Korey Weyant trails close behind with only an eight point gap between them. Terry Babb ...

Read More »

St. Francois County Raceway Results – 6/17/17

Brad Loyet – Kirby Laws photo Tim Nash – Kirby Laws photo Shane Blair – Kirby Laws photo Kevin Mosier – Kirby Laws photo Hello to all you racing fans out there. This is your St. Francois County Raceway Race Recap for June 17th, 2017. This recap is sponsored by Turner Chevrolet. St. Francois County Raceway always has something special for the fan and this night was no exception whatsoever. ...

Read More »

Tri-City Speedway

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

Highland Speedway

Belle-Clair Speedway