HomeMissouriLake Ozark SpeedwayJuly 31st, 2010: Crawley, Russell, Imhoff, Hall & Russell take wins at...

July 31st, 2010: Crawley, Russell, Imhoff, Hall & Russell take wins at Lake Ozark Speedway!


Tim Crawley


Jason Russell


Brandon Imhoff


Jason Russell


Adam Hall

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY!

Lake Ozark Speedway — Eldon, MO
Race Results for 7/31/2010

360 Winged Sprint Cars – A-Main — 23 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Tim Crawley Benton, AR
2 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO
3 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
4 19 Mitchell Moore (SP) Edgerton, KS
5 38 Cody Baker (SP) Lone Jack, MO

6 6 Bryan Grimes Slater, MO
7 165 Haley Arnold Sedalia , MO
8 1P Curtis Evans (SP) Norborne, MO
9 9C Tony Crank Sedalia, MO
10 27 Mark Finnell (SP-R) Osage Beach, MO
11 3V Tyler Utz Sedalia, Mo
12 5M Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO
13 15 Jeff Wingate Centertown, MO
14 10X Chris Coleman Marshall, MO
15 48 Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
16 65M Trevor (T.J.) Muths Sedalia, MO
17 3 Mark Shirshekan Farmington, MO
18 89 Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO
19 21H Terry Hinck Boonville, MO
20 3B Brad Greer Coulterville, IL

360 Winged Sprint Cars – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21H Terry Hinck Boonville, MO
2 5M Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO
3 10X Chris Coleman Marshall, MO
4 15 Jeff Wingate Centertown, MO
5 65M Trevor (T.J.) Muths Sedalia, MO
6 93W Taylor Walton Warrensburg, MO
7 51X Terry Lindsey Dixon, MO
8 14C John Hillman Jefferson City, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO
2 88 Tim Crawley Benton, AR
3 19 Mitchell Moore (SP) Edgerton, KS
4 3 Mark Shirshekan Farmington, MO
5 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
6 27 Mark Finnell (SP-R) Osage Beach, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO
2 27 Mark Finnell (SP-R) Osage Beach, MO
3 38 Cody Baker (SP) Lone Jack, MO
4 9C Tony Crank Sedalia, MO
5 3B Brad Greer Coulterville, IL
6 65M Trevor (T.J.) Muths Sedalia, MO
7 93W Taylor Walton Warrensburg, MO
8 14C John Hillman Jefferson City, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 19 Mitchell Moore (SP) Edgerton, KS
2 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
3 165 Haley Arnold Sedalia , MO
4 89 Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO
5 48 Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
6 5M Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO
7 10X Chris Coleman Marshall, MO
8 51X Terry Lindsey Dixon, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Tim Crawley Benton, AR
2 3 Mark Shirshekan Farmington, MO
3 6 Bryan Grimes Slater, MO
4 1P Curtis Evans (SP) Norborne, MO
5 3V Tyler Utz Sedalia, Mo
6 21H Terry Hinck Boonville, MO
7 15 Jeff Wingate Centertown, MO

B Modifieds – A-Main — 26 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74H Adam Hall (B) Columbia, MO
2 21 Ryan Middaugh (B) Fulton, MO
3 1 Blake David Fulton, MO
4 102 Bryan Richards Pacific, MO
5 74X Jon Melloway Hallsville, MO
6 21W Josh Woody (B) Waynesville, MO
7 22 Cory Botkins Columbia, MO
8 4 Bryant Christian Wellsville, MO
9 7X Craig Roden Montgomery City, MO
10 23d Billy DeRoy (B) Warrenton, MO
11 73H Daniel Hager Wellsville, MO
12 95 Lonnie Wyman Jr Fulton , MO
13 12L Gary Lewis Columbia, MO
14 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
15 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
16 19 Joe Martin Mexico, MO
17 88B Wm. Bub Wilcox New Bloomfield, MO
18 24 Patrick Lewis Montgomery City, MO
19 0 Jeff Wimmer New Florance, MO
20 2 Ryan Shorthose Jefferson City, MO
21 95R Kaleb Keeney Fulton, MO
22 43 Mike Floyd Holts Summit, MO

B Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Blake David Fulton, MO
2 95 Lonnie Wyman Jr Fulton , MO
3 7X Craig Roden Montgomery City, MO
4 4 Bryant Christian Wellsville, MO
5 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
6 11J Jack Halbert Sullivan, MO
7 0 Jeff Wimmer New Florance, MO
8 24 Patrick Lewis Montgomery City, MO
9 74 Theodore (Ted) Harrell Anabel, MO
10 85N Nathan Wilcox New Bloomfield, MO
11 17 Lewis Clark Fulton, MO

B Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74H Adam Hall (B) Columbia, MO
2 73H Daniel Hager Wellsville, MO
3 2 Ryan Shorthose Jefferson City, MO
4 23d Billy DeRoy (B) Warrenton, MO
5 102 Bryan Richards Pacific, MO
6 4 Bryant Christian Wellsville, MO
7 0 Jeff Wimmer New Florance, MO
8 85N Nathan Wilcox New Bloomfield, MO
9 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO

B Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21W Josh Woody (B) Waynesville, MO
2 95R Kaleb Keeney Fulton, MO
3 74X Jon Melloway Hallsville, MO
4 21 Ryan Middaugh (B) Fulton, MO
5 19 Joe Martin Mexico, MO
6 7X Craig Roden Montgomery City, MO
7 95 Lonnie Wyman Jr Fulton , MO
8 24 Patrick Lewis Montgomery City, MO
9 74 Theodore (Ted) Harrell Anabel, MO

B Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 43 Mike Floyd Holts Summit, MO
2 12L Gary Lewis Columbia, MO
3 22 Cory Botkins Columbia, MO
4 88B Wm. Bub Wilcox New Bloomfield, MO
5 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
6 1 Blake David Fulton, MO
7 11J Jack Halbert Sullivan, MO
8 17 Lewis Clark Fulton, MO

Modifieds – A-Main — 20 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
3 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO
4 17 Earl Roark Henley, MO
5 6 Rowland Blythe Ashland, MO
6 1L Clay Langley, Jr. Stover, MO
7 4A Danney Atkinson Lebanon, MO
8 16B Rick Brown Iberia, MO
9 7S Criag Spegal New London , MO
10 8 Thomas Howard (M) Lake Ozark, MO
11 16S Stephen Stotler O’Fallon, MO
12 37 Matt Blansett Auxvasse, MO
13 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
14 31 Chris Cain Columbia, MO
15 9J Austin Jones Columbia, MO
16 66 Eric Johnson Columbia, MO
17 6X Neil Dye Moberly, MO
18 07 Troy Mitchell Eugene, MO
19 44 Barry Hale (M) Highpoint, Mo
20 20A Allen Westling Fulton, Mo

Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO
3 17 Earl Roark Henley, MO
4 16B Rick Brown Iberia, MO
5 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
6 1L Clay Langley, Jr. Stover, MO

Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO
2 16B Rick Brown Iberia, MO
3 8 Thomas Howard (M) Lake Ozark, MO
4 7S Criag Spegal New London , MO
5 6X Neil Dye Moberly, MO
6 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
7 20A Allen Westling Fulton, Mo

Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 17 Earl Roark Henley, MO
3 4A Danney Atkinson Lebanon, MO
4 37 Matt Blansett Auxvasse, MO
5 66 Eric Johnson Columbia, MO
6 07 Troy Mitchell Eugene, MO
7 31 Chris Cain Columbia, MO

Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
2 1L Clay Langley, Jr. Stover, MO
3 6 Rowland Blythe Ashland, MO
4 16S Stephen Stotler O’Fallon, MO
5 9J Austin Jones Columbia, MO
6 44 Barry Hale (M) Highpoint, Mo

Pro (Crate) Late Models – A-Main — 10 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 86 Brandon Imhoff (C) Columbia, MO
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
4 7w Trace Westling Fulton, MO
5 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) Saint Charles, MO
7 7X Todd McCoin (C) Barnett, MO
8 71 Mike Berger (C) Lake Ozark, MO
9 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
10 33 Casey Mans Eugene, MO

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
2 86 Brandon Imhoff (C) Columbia, MO
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
5 33 Casey Mans Eugene, MO

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
2 7X Todd McCoin (C) Barnett, MO
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) Saint Charles, MO
4 7w Trace Westling Fulton, MO
5 71 Mike Berger (C) Lake Ozark, MO

Street Stocks – A-Main — 20 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 02 Bob Gustin (S) Osage Beach, MO
3 70 Mark Caldwell Jefferson City, MO
4 16J Ray Smith Centertown, MO
5 4T Travis Turpin Jefferson City, MO
6 57 Matthew Becker Linn, MO
7 8JR John Clancy California, MO
8 74 Jimmy Rogers (S) Rocky Mount, MO
9 05 Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO
10 88 Daryl Dooling Columbia, MO
11 4P Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO
12 9* Kenneth Meritt Lake Ozark, MO
13 15C Shelby Thacker Rocky Mount, MO
14 H2 Andrew Roark (S) Henley, MO
15 88B David Bentlage Jr Ashland, MO
16 2S Johnnie Strange Eldon, MO
17 77 Chris Miller Latham, MO
18 79 Tony Vaughan (S-R) Eldon, MO
19 54 Keeth Strange Eldon, MO
20 77X David McDonald Linn Creek, MO

Street Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16J Ray Smith Centertown, MO
2 70 Mark Caldwell Jefferson City, MO
3 74 Jimmy Rogers (S) Rocky Mount, MO
4 H2 Andrew Roark (S) Henley, MO
5 57 Matthew Becker Linn, MO
6 2S Johnnie Strange Eldon, MO
7 79 Tony Vaughan (S-R) Eldon, MO

Street Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 05 Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO
3 4T Travis Turpin Jefferson City, MO
4 88B David Bentlage Jr Ashland, MO
5 8JR John Clancy California, MO
6 77X David McDonald Linn Creek, MO
7 54 Keeth Strange Eldon, MO

Street Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 02 Bob Gustin (S) Osage Beach, MO
2 77 Chris Miller Latham, MO
3 88 Daryl Dooling Columbia, MO
4 15C Shelby Thacker Rocky Mount, MO
5 9* Kenneth Meritt Lake Ozark, MO
6 4P Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: