HomeMissouriLake Ozark SpeedwayAugust 28th, 2010: Hull, Crane, Gundaker, Hall & Caldwell take wins at...

August 28th, 2010: Hull, Crane, Gundaker, Hall & Caldwell take wins at Lake Ozark Speedway!


Jerrod Hull


Danny Crane


Gordy Gundaker


Adam Hall


Mark Caldwell

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY!

Lake Ozark Speedway — Eldon, MO
Race Results for 8/28/2010

360 Winged Sprint Cars – A-Main — 30
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12 Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
2 28 Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO
3 14K Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO
4 86X Mike Trent Rocheport, MO
5 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO

6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL
7 3P Rusty Potter Rocheport, MO
8 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
9 75 Tyler Blank California, MO
10 9M Cody Baker (SP) Lone Jack, MO
11 44 Jon Corbin (SP) Kansas City, MO
12 72X Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO
13 04 Brad Graham (SP) Springfield, MO
14 1 Randy Roberts Concordia, MO
15 93W Taylor Walton Warrensburg, MO
16 24 Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO
17 48 Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
18 29 Rusty Quick Lebanon, MO
19 33 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO
20 14 Randy Martin California, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 04 Brad Graham (SP) Springfield, MO
2 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL
4 24 Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO
5 4 Evan Martin Lohman, MO
6 10X Chris Coleman Marshall, MO
7 43 Frank Brown Marshall, MO
8 27 Mark Finnell (SP-R) Osage Beach, MO
9 17K Kyle Carpenter Marshfield, MO
10 165 Haley Arnold Sedalia , MO
11 5M Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO
12 51X Terry Lindsey Dixon, MO
13 65M Trevor (T.J.) Muths Sedalia, MO DNS
14 7 Eric Schrock Lake Ozark, MO DNS

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Randy Martin California, MO
2 14K Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO
3 12 Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
4 28 Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO
5 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO
6 86X Mike Trent Rocheport, MO
7 72X Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO
8 93W Taylor Walton Warrensburg, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14K Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO
2 93W Taylor Walton Warrensburg, MO
3 9M Cody Baker (SP) Lone Jack, MO
4 48 Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
5 04 Brad Graham (SP) Springfield, MO
6 24 Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO
7 27 Mark Finnell (SP-R) Osage Beach, MO
8 51X Terry Lindsey Dixon, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Randy Martin California, MO
2 86X Mike Trent Rocheport, MO
3 33 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO
4 29 Rusty Quick Lebanon, MO
5 43 Frank Brown Marshall, MO
6 4 Evan Martin Lohman, MO
7 5M Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO
8 165 Haley Arnold Sedalia , MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO
2 72X Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO
3 1 Randy Roberts Concordia, MO
4 44 Jon Corbin (SP) Kansas City, MO
5 7 Eric Schrock Lake Ozark, MO
6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL DQ
7 65M Trevor (T.J.) Muths Sedalia, MO DNS

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12 Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
2 28 Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO
3 75 Tyler Blank California, MO
4 3P Rusty Potter Rocheport, MO
5 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
6 10X Chris Coleman Marshall, MO
7 17K Kyle Carpenter Marshfield, MO

B Modifieds – A-Main — 15 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74H Adam Hall (B) Columbia, MO
2 20 Barry White Mexico, MO
3 21 Ryan Middaugh (B) Fulton, MO
4 23d Billy DeRoy (B) Warrenton, MO
5 2 Ryan Shorthose Jefferson City, MO
6 8JR Larry Hull Jr O’Fallon, MO
7 85N Nathan Wilcox New Bloomfield, MO
8 21W Josh Woody (B) Waynesville, MO
9 43 Mike Floyd Holts Summit, MO
10 40 Benny Burnett Forbes, MO
11 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
12 12 Don Randall Washington, MO
13 95R Kaleb Keeney Fulton, MO
14 17 Lewis Clark Fulton, MO
15 77 George Wilson Troy, MO

B Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74H Adam Hall (B) Columbia, MO
2 43 Mike Floyd Holts Summit, MO
3 8JR Larry Hull Jr O’Fallon, MO
4 12 Don Randall Washington, MO
5 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
6 40 Benny Burnett Forbes, MO
7 95R Kaleb Keeney Fulton, MO
8 17 Lewis Clark Fulton, MO

B Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Barry White Mexico, MO
2 21W Josh Woody (B) Waynesville, MO
3 23d Billy DeRoy (B) Warrenton, MO
4 21 Ryan Middaugh (B) Fulton, MO
5 2 Ryan Shorthose Jefferson City, MO
6 85N Nathan Wilcox New Bloomfield, MO
7 77 George Wilson Troy, MO

Modifieds – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
2 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
3 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
4 6 Rowland Blythe Ashland, MO
5 11P Curt Potter Boonville, MO
6 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
7 1L Clay Langley, Jr. Stover, MO
8 1P Steve Potter Boonville, MO
9 20A Allen Westling Fulton, Mo
10 N2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
11 6X Neil Dye Moberly, MO
12 31 Chris Cain Columbia, MO
13 07 Troy Mitchell Eugene, MO
14 66 Eric Johnson Columbia, MO
15 17 Earl Roark Henley, MO
16 44 Barry Hale (M) Highpoint, Mo
17 16S Stephen Stotler O’Fallon, MO
18 8 Thomas Howard (M) Lake Ozark, MO
19 15H Alex Helms Maryland Heights, MO
20 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO DNS
21 16B Rick Brown Iberia, MO DNS

Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
3 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
4 8 Thomas Howard (M) Lake Ozark, MO
5 N2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
6 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO

Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 8 Thomas Howard (M) Lake Ozark, MO
3 16S Stephen Stotler O’Fallon, MO
4 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
5 1P Steve Potter Boonville, MO
6 6X Neil Dye Moberly, MO
7 66 Eric Johnson Columbia, MO

Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO
2 N2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
3 6 Rowland Blythe Ashland, MO
4 11P Curt Potter Boonville, MO
5 44 Barry Hale (M) Highpoint, Mo
6 17 Earl Roark Henley, MO
7 16B Rick Brown Iberia, MO

Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
3 1L Clay Langley, Jr. Stover, MO
4 20A Allen Westling Fulton, Mo
5 31 Chris Cain Columbia, MO
6 07 Troy Mitchell Eugene, MO
7 15H Alex Helms Maryland Heights, MO DNS

Pro (Crate) Late Models – A-Main — 11 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) Saint Charles, MO
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 7w Trace Westling Fulton, MO
4 86 Brandon Imhoff (C) Columbia, MO
5 71 Mike Berger (C) Lake Ozark, MO
6 74 Tim Hancock Granite City, IL
7 1T Chris Cox Jefferson City, MO
8 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
9 7X Todd McCoin (C) Barnett, MO
10 6 Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO
11 17 Shane Merrill Lake Ozark, MO

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 71 Mike Berger (C) Lake Ozark, MO
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) Saint Charles, MO
3 7w Trace Westling Fulton, MO
4 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
5 86 Brandon Imhoff (C) Columbia, MO
6 1T Chris Cox Jefferson City, MO

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 74 Tim Hancock Granite City, IL
3 7X Todd McCoin (C) Barnett, MO
4 17 Shane Merrill Lake Ozark, MO
5 6 Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO

Street Stocks – A-Main — 22 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Mark Caldwell Jefferson City, MO
2 8JR John Clancy California, MO
3 02 Bob Gustin (S) Osage Beach, MO
4 88 David Bentlage Jr Ashland, MO
5 54D David Hendrix Waynesville, MO
6 H2 Andrew Roark (S) Henley, MO
7 17R Jerry Unger Jefferson City, MO
8 54 Keeth Strange Eldon, MO
9 4T Travis Turpin Jefferson City, MO
10 57 Matthew Becker Linn, MO
11 22 Tim Petty Niangua, MO
12 74 Jimmy Rogers (S) Rocky Mount, MO
13 2S Johnnie Strange Eldon, MO
14 9* Kenneth Meritt Lake Ozark, MO
15 0 Shawn Steelman Ashland, MO
16 11T Nick Turner Jefferson City, MO
17 4P Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO
18 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
19 79 Tony Vaughan (S-R) Eldon, MO
20 05 Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO
21 16K Daniel Kaminski Jonesburg, MO
22 16J Ray Smith Centertown, MO DQ

Street Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Mark Caldwell Jefferson City, MO
2 05 Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO
3 02 Bob Gustin (S) Osage Beach, MO
4 22 Tim Petty Niangua, MO
5 H2 Andrew Roark (S) Henley, MO
6 16K Daniel Kaminski Jonesburg, MO
7 0 Shawn Steelman Ashland, MO
8 4P Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO

Street Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 8JR John Clancy California, MO
3 57 Matthew Becker Linn, MO
4 54 Keeth Strange Eldon, MO
5 74 Jimmy Rogers (S) Rocky Mount, MO
6 4T Travis Turpin Jefferson City, MO
7 11T Nick Turner Jefferson City, MO

Street Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 54D David Hendrix Waynesville, MO
2 16J Ray Smith Centertown, MO
3 88 David Bentlage Jr Ashland, MO
4 17R Jerry Unger Jefferson City, MO
5 9* Kenneth Meritt Lake Ozark, MO
6 2S Johnnie Strange Eldon, MO
7 79 Tony Vaughan (S-R) Eldon, MO

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: