HomeMissouriLake Ozark SpeedwaySeptember 4th, 2010: Tim Crawley, Danny Crane & Mitchell Moore take wins...

September 4th, 2010: Tim Crawley, Danny Crane & Mitchell Moore take wins at Lake Ozark Speedway!


Tim Crawley


Danny Crane


Mitchell Moore

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY!

Lake Ozark Speedway — Eldon, MO
Race Results for 9/4/2010

305 Sprint Cars – A-Main — 27 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51M Mitchell Moore (SP) Edgerton, KS
2 88 J Kinder Holts Summit, MO
3 63 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO
4 2 Zach Clark Olathe, KS
5 7JR J.D. Black Grain Valley, MO

6 55 Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO
7 5M Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO
8 15S Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
9 37 Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO
10 1r Randy Roberts Concordia, MO
11 165 Haley Arnold Sedalia , MO
12 81A Lane Stone Concordia, MO
13 5C Matt Close La Monte, MO
14 88T Chad Tye Independence, MO
15 02X Matt Simpson Versailles, MO
16 27 Mike Schouten LaMonte, MO
17 9 Casey Baker Lone Jack, MO
18 14S Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
19 6R Wade Rabun Hartshorn, MO
20 82 Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO

305 Sprint Cars – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5C Matt Close La Monte, MO
2 27 Mike Schouten LaMonte, MO
3 165 Haley Arnold Sedalia , MO
4 88T Chad Tye Independence, MO
5 6R Wade Rabun Hartshorn, MO
6 92 Jordan Weaver Haysville, KS
7 3B Robert Black Blue Springs, MO
8 3 Tony Davis Monmouth, IL
9 44 John Draper Bryant, IL
10 99L Lacy Harrison La Monte, MO
11 14 Andrew Turley Sedalia, MO
12 51 Terry Lindsey Dixon, MO

305 Sprint Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14S Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
2 2 Zach Clark Olathe, KS
3 9 Casey Baker Lone Jack, MO
4 7JR J.D. Black Grain Valley, MO
5 88 J Kinder Holts Summit, MO
6 5C Matt Close La Monte, MO
7 92 Jordan Weaver Haysville, KS
8 165 Haley Arnold Sedalia , MO
9 14 Andrew Turley Sedalia, MO

305 Sprint Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51M Mitchell Moore (SP) Edgerton, KS
2 5M Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO
3 15S Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
4 82 Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO
5 63 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO
6 88T Chad Tye Independence, MO
7 6R Wade Rabun Hartshorn, MO
8 44 John Draper Bryant, IL
9 3 Tony Davis Monmouth, IL DNS

305 Sprint Cars – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO
2 02X Matt Simpson Versailles, MO
3 81A Lane Stone Concordia, MO
4 1r Randy Roberts Concordia, MO
5 37 Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO
6 27 Mike Schouten LaMonte, MO
7 99L Lacy Harrison La Monte, MO
8 51 Terry Lindsey Dixon, MO
9 3B Robert Black Blue Springs, MO DNS

360 Winged Sprint Cars – A-Main — 43 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Tim Crawley Benton, AR
2 33 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO
3 12 Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
4 9M Cody Baker (SP) Lone Jack, MO
5 86X Mike Trent Rocheport, MO
6 A12 Christopher (Doc) Sloan Imperial, MO
7 6 Bryan Grimes Slater, MO
8 84 Ben Wagoner Emden, IL
9 5H Justyn Cox Clarksburg, CA
10 21T Eric Todd Falcon, MO
11 97B Aaron Berryhill Broken Arrow, OK
12 7X Don Young Bartlett, TN
13 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
14 16 Anthony Nicolson Cordova, TN
15 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO
16 75 Tyler Blank California, MO
17 3P Rusty Potter Rocheport, MO
18 4 Evan Martin Lohman, MO
19 14 Randy Martin California, MO
20 18B Tony Bruce, Jr Liberal, KS
21 72X Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5H Justyn Cox Clarksburg, CA
2 7X Don Young Bartlett, TN
3 36 Jason Martin Liberal, KS
4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL
5 22 Dustin Barks Farmington, MO
6 88K J Kinder Holts Summit, MO
7 44 Jon Corbin (SP) Kansas City, MO
8 87 Brian McClelland Broken Arrow, OK
9 04 Brad Graham (SP) Springfield, MO
10 89 Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO
11 11C Dakota Carroll La Monte, MO
12 7 Eric Schrock Lake Ozark, MO DNS
13 14K Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO DNS
14 28 Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO DNS

360 Winged Sprint Cars – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Randy Martin California, MO
2 3P Rusty Potter Rocheport, MO
3 17K Kyle Carpenter Marshfield, MO
4 72X Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO
5 29 Rusty Quick Lebanon, MO
6 9C Tony Crank Sedalia, MO
7 14B Jimmy Bridgeman Farmington, MO
8 48 Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
9 10X Chris Coleman Marshall, MO
10 24 Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO
11 2A Randy Hibbs Savannah, MO DNS
12 93W Taylor Walton Warrensburg, MO DNS
13 65M Trevor (T.J.) Muths Sedalia, MO DNS

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6 Bryan Grimes Slater, MO
2 16 Anthony Nicolson Cordova, TN
3 18B Tony Bruce, Jr Liberal, KS
4 86 Josh Fisher (SP) Smithton, MO
5 36 Jason Martin Liberal, KS
6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL
7 04 Brad Graham (SP) Springfield, MO
8 7 Eric Schrock Lake Ozark, MO
9 89 Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO
10 11C Dakota Carroll La Monte, MO
11 14K Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Tim Crawley Benton, AR
2 33 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO
3 21T Eric Todd Falcon, MO
4 97B Aaron Berryhill Broken Arrow, OK
5 5H Justyn Cox Clarksburg, CA
6 7X Don Young Bartlett, TN
7 88K J Kinder Holts Summit, MO
8 44 Jon Corbin (SP) Kansas City, MO
9 22 Dustin Barks Farmington, MO
10 87 Brian McClelland Broken Arrow, OK
11 28 Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12 Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
2 86X Mike Trent Rocheport, MO
3 1A Adam Jones (SP) Wright City, MO
4 4 Evan Martin Lohman, MO
5 48 Ryan Schlender Sedalia, MO
6 24 Lanny Carpenter Clarksburg, MO
7 17K Kyle Carpenter Marshfield, MO
8 10X Chris Coleman Marshall, MO
9 9C Tony Crank Sedalia, MO
10 14B Jimmy Bridgeman Farmington, MO
11 65M Trevor (T.J.) Muths Sedalia, MO

360 Winged Sprint Cars – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Tyler Blank California, MO
2 9M Cody Baker (SP) Lone Jack, MO
3 84 Ben Wagoner Emden, IL
4 A12 Christopher (Doc) Sloan Imperial, MO
5 3P Rusty Potter Rocheport, MO
6 14 Randy Martin California, MO
7 2A Randy Hibbs Savannah, MO
8 29 Rusty Quick Lebanon, MO
9 72X Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO
10 93W Taylor Walton Warrensburg, MO

Modifieds – A-Main — 32 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
2 14 Justin Neuman (M) Waynesville, MO
3 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
4 6 Rowland Blythe Ashland, MO
5 26K Lonnie Wyman Jr Fulton , MO
6 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
7 26 Gary Blackburn Fulton, MO
8 31 Chris Cain Columbia, MO
9 15 Richard Payne Jefferson City, MO
10 1L Clay Langley, Jr. Stover, MO
11 1P Steve Potter Boonville, MO
12 17 Earl Roark Henley, MO
13 15r Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
14 0028 Richard Kimberling Slater, MO
15 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO
16 11P Curt Potter Boonville, MO
17 6M Terry McClintock Saint Charles, MO
18 N2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
19 22 Curt Rackers Holts Summit, MO
20 5V Dustin Vandeloecht Fulton, MO DNS
21 9J Austin Jones Columbia, MO DNS

Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
2 N2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
3 8 Thomas Howard (M) Lake Ozark, MO
4 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
5 69X Dave Chilton Farmington, MO
6 66 Eric Johnson Columbia, MO
7 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO DNS
8 27T Robbie Test Jefferson City, MO DNS

Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11P Curt Potter Boonville, MO
2 1P Steve Potter Boonville, MO
3 15r Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
4 24 Patrick Lewis (B) Montgomery City, MO
5 44 Barry Hale (M) Highpoint, Mo
6 6X Neil Dye Moberly, MO
7 0 Jason Woods Phillipsburg, MO DNS
8 12 Justin Russell Henley, MO DNS

Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Justin Neuman (M) Waynesville, MO
2 5V Dustin Vandeloecht Fulton, MO
3 9J Austin Jones Columbia, MO
4 6M Terry McClintock Saint Charles, MO
5 8 Thomas Howard (M) Lake Ozark, MO
6 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
7 66 Eric Johnson Columbia, MO
8 27T Robbie Test Jefferson City, MO

Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26K Lonnie Wyman Jr Fulton , MO
2 15 Richard Payne Jefferson City, MO
3 17 Earl Roark Henley, MO
4 22 Curt Rackers Holts Summit, MO
5 15r Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
6 6X Neil Dye Moberly, MO
7 11P Curt Potter Boonville, MO
8 0 Jason Woods Phillipsburg, MO DNS

Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4 Virgil Jeffery Ashland, MO
2 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
3 6 Rowland Blythe Ashland, MO
4 0028 Richard Kimberling Slater, MO
5 69X Dave Chilton Farmington, MO
6 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
7 2J Jason Russell (S&M) Henley, MO
8 N2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO

Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 78 Danny Crane (M) Columbia, MO
2 31 Chris Cain Columbia, MO
3 26 Gary Blackburn Fulton, MO
4 1L Clay Langley, Jr. Stover, MO
5 1P Steve Potter Boonville, MO
6 44 Barry Hale (M) Highpoint, Mo
7 24 Patrick Lewis (B) Montgomery City, MO
8 12 Justin Russell Henley, MO

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: