Home Dirt Late Model News Ray Moore claims Pelican 100 Victory at ARK-LA-TEX Speedway

Ray Moore claims Pelican 100 Victory at ARK-LA-TEX Speedway

Ray Moore - Kristi Best Photo
Ray Moore - Kristi Best Photo

Qualifying:

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, time
1. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., 13.110
2. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth (18), Northport, Ala., 13.304
3. David Breazeale (54), Four Corners, Miss., 13.562
4. Ray Moore (93), Haughton, La., 13.767
5. Jon Kirby (11), Russellville, Ark., 13.774
6. Kenny Merchant (c28), West Monroe, La., 13.784
7. Jack Sullivan (1s), Greenbrier, Ark., 13.790
8. Jeff Chanler (11c), Minden, La., 13.816
9. Morgan Bagley (14M), Longview, Texas, 13.835
10. Neil Baggett (21), Shannon, Miss., 13.854
11. Timothy Culp (c8), West Monroe, La., 13.856
12. Rob Litton (6x), Alexandria, La., 13.968
13. Jon Mitchell (5), Texarkana, Texas, 14.003
14. Dewaine Hottinger (65), Russellville, Ark., 14.009
15. Jody Mayne (87m), Grand Saline, Texas, 14.010
16. B.J. Robinson (R5), Blanchard, La., 14.015
17. Stacy Taylor (27), Jacksonville, Ark., 14.018
18. Greg Fore (77), Greenville, Miss., 14.022
19. Trey Beene (115), Bossier City, La., 14.040
20. Justin McRee (25), Cottondale, Ala., 14.087
21. Kennith Crowe (77), Port Allen, La., 14.088
22. Kyle Beard (86), Trumann, Ark., 14.200
23. Billy Moyer Jr (21jr), Batesville, Ark., 14.279
24. Lee Davis (21D), Greenwood, La., 14.308
25. Doug Begnaud (1), Cypress, Texas, 14.458
26. Bubba Mullins (11jr), West Monroe, La., 14.476
27. Ronny Adams (1A), Diana, Texas, 14.491
28. Wendell Wallace (88), Batesville, Ark., 14.506
29. Leon Henderson (10), Laurel, Miss., 14.552
30. Allen Tippen (71a), Minden, La., 14.585
31. Josh Danzy (F5), Heflin, La., 14.626
32. Mike Balcaen (10), Winnipeg, Manitoba 14.637
33. Jody Prince (10P), Sibley, La., 14.682
34. Gary Christian (58x), Broken Bow, Okla., 14.684
35. Alan Murray (2), San Antonio, Texas, 14.846
36. Raymond Taylor (T49), Ball, La., 14.855
37. Shane Harris (0), Sheridan, Ark., 14.874
38. Curtis Cook (601), Conway, Ark., 14.900
39. Heath Culp (58), McKinney, Texas, 15.103
40. Jim Bryant (7x), Natchitoches, La., 15.141
41. Troy Berdan (02), Minden, La., 15.212
42. Kyle Cummings (96), Sibley, La., 15.375
43. Wesley Chanler (117c), Minden, La., 15.394
44. Phil Miller (17m), Plano, Texas, 15.423
45. Bryan Sugg (18), Fort Worth, Texas, 15.480
46. Eric Neal (97), Lolita, Texas, 15.942
47. Wendall Bolden (28B), Greenville, Texas, no time
48. Justin Ingalls (8), Longview, Texas, no time

Heat 1:
Bub McCool, Morgan Bagley, Jon Kirby, Jon Mitchell, Leon Henderson, Doug Begnaud, Jody Prince, Kennith Crowe, Troy Berdan, Shane Harris, Bryan Sugg, Stacy Taylor

Heat 2:
Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Kenny Merchant, Kyle Beard, Greg Fore, Dewaine Hottinger, Neil Baggett, Allen Tippen, Gary Christian, Bubba Mullins, Kyle Cummings, Curtis Cook, Eric Neal

Heat 3:
David Breazeale, Billy Moyer Jr., Jack Sullivan, Timothy Culp, Jody Mayne, Alan Murray, Josh Danzy, Heath Culp, Wesley Chanler, Trey Beene, Ronny Adams, Wendall Bolden

Heat 4:
Ray Moore, Rob Litton, Wendell Wallace, Mike Balcaen, Lee Davis, B.J. Robinson, Phil Miller, Justin Ingalls, Jim Bryant, Jeff Chanler, Justin McRee, Raymond Taylor

Pelican 100 Feature:
1. Ray Moore
2. Bub McCool
3. David Breazeale
4. Kenny Merchant
5. Morgan Bagley
6. Wendell Wallace
7. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
8. Billy Moyer Jr
9. Jack Sullivan
10. Kyle Beard
11. Jon Mitchell
12. Timothy Culp
13. Dewaine Hottinger
14. Josh Danzy
15. Mike Balcaen
16. Jon Kirby
17. B.J. Robinson
18. Jody Mayne
19. Greg Fore
20. Trey Beene
21. Lee Davis
22. Rob Litton

Semi Feature winners: T. Culp Hottinger. Provisional starters: Beene, Robinson.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: