HomeIllinoisFayette County SpeedwayFayette County Speedway Results - April 29th, 2011

Fayette County Speedway Results – April 29th, 2011

Fayette County SpeedwayApril 29, 2011
UMP DIRTcar Modified – 26 cars
Heat 1
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 83 Kasey Schrock

Heat 2
1. 4J Scott Weber
2. K9 Will Krup
3. 42 Steve Lach
4. 25 Brent Keyes

Heat 3
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 808 Kelby Simmons
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 11 Kelly Devall

Dash
1. 4J Scott Weber
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 808 Kelby Simmons

Consi 1
1. 89 Norm Wood tsf
2. 98C Cole Hussong tsf
3. 14 Jeremy Thoele tsf
4. 1A Aaron Draege tsf
5. 5 Joe Dresch tsf
6. B1 Larry Anderson tsf
7. 33R Randy Milburn
8. 808X Bob Simmons
9. 75 Darrell Hewlett
10. DNS 24J Jacob Steinkoenig
11. DNS 16S Steve Stotler

Feature
1. 4J Scott Weber
2. 24H Mike Harrison
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 42 Steve Lach
5. 808 Kelby Simmons
6. 49 Craig Kern
7. 25 Brent Keyes
8. 89 Norm Wood
9. 83 Kasey Schrock
10. 66 Michael Fox
11. 68 Andy Oswald
12. 14 Jeremy Thoele
13. 56 Jake Draege
14. 1A Aaron Draege
15. B1 Larry Anderson
16. 41M Brent Mullins
17. 5 Joe Dresch
18. 98C Cole Hussong
19. K9 Will Krup
20. 28 Michael Bolyard
21. 11 Kelly Devall

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock – 19 cars
Heat 1
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 93J JR Wiltermood
4. 14 Kurtis Ater

Heat 2
1. 79 Scott Dunlap
2. 88 Chris Bolyard
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 21 Coleman Scott

Heat 3
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 5 Brett Page
3. 98B David Barker
4. 6B Dave Brandenburg

Dash
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 79 Scott Dunlap
4. 5 Brett Page

Feature
1. 79 Scott Dunlap
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. 88 Chris Bolyard
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 27 Keith Harre
6. 93J JR Wiltermood
7. 97 Josh Griffith
8. 1* Kris Blankenship
9. 5 Brett Page
10. 6B Dave Brandenburg
11. 57 Butch Reavis
12. 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh
13. 21 Coleman Scott
14. 14 Kurtis Ater
15. 98B David Barker
16. 31 Mike Watson
17. 10S Justin Short
18. DNS A53 Andy Ort
19. DNS 3D BJ Deal

UMP DIRTcar Hornet – 29 cars
Heat 1
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 14 Eldon Hemken
3. 57 Tristan Chrisman
4. 21C Dan Bartling

Heat 2
1. 2 Vince Shehorn
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. 79 Rusty Snider
4. 24H Jereme Harlan

Heat 3
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 45 Kyle McMahon
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 3 Anthony Bolyard

Dash
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 18R Rob Shaw
4. 45 Kyle McMahon

Consi
1. 63 Brett Eilerman tsf
2. 88C Chris Wright tsf
3. P16 Taylor Polk tsf
4. 69 David Wright tsf
5. 6 Troy Stein tsf
6. 77 William Earlinger tsf
7. 2J Josh Callahan
8. 06 John Wright
9. DNS 23 Ryan Timmons
10. DNS X Roger Bolyard
11. DNS 02B Cortland Bolyard
12. DNS 4S Lance Struble
13. DNS 19 Michael Bolyard
14. DNS 47L Christian Lee

Feature
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. 45 Kyle McMahon
4. 47 David Bolyard
5. 14 Eldon Hemken
6. 63 Brett Eilerman
7. 57 Tristan Chrisman
8. 35 Lynn Lash
9. 21F Bill Burke
10. 1S Danny Sandiford
11. 3 Anthony Bolyard
12. 88C Chris Wright
13. 79 Rusty Snider
14. 24H Jeremy Harlan
15. 173 Elie Lock
16. 6 Troy Stein
17. 77 William Earlinger
18. 2 Vince Shehorn
19. 69 David Wright
20. P16 Taylor Polk
21. DNS 21C Dan Bartling

UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model – 14 cars
Heat 1
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 59R Rick Salter
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 57 Aaron Heck

Heat 2
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 87 Jason Zobrist
3. 48 Bobby Martintoni
4. 112 Tim Rataczyk

Dash
1. 59R Rick Salter
2. 55 Daniel Heck
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 18 Bobby Dauderman

Feature
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 18 Bobby Dauderman
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 59R Rick Salter
5. 57 Aaron Heck
6. 48 Bobby Martintoni
7. 87 Jason Zobrist
8. 94 Ed Lenhardt
9. 74H Tim Hancock
10. V50 Justin Vosholler
11. 4 Jason Suhre
12. 112 Tim Rataczyk
13. 18L Brent Lewis
14. 30 Ryan Seger

UMP DIRTcar Pure Stocks – 3 cars
Heat 1
1. 29 Stephen Fohne
2. 17C AJ Cline
3. 28 Jason Worley

Feature
1. 29 Stephen Fohne
2. 17C AJ Cline
3. 28 Jason Worley

Team Cars – 11 cars
Heat 1
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs
2. 9 Meyer & Wollin
3. 41 Moreland & Durbin
4. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead

Heat 2
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 818 Hicks & Feltner
3. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
4. 30 Goldman & Shewmake

Dash
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs
3. 9 Meyer & Wollin
4. 41 Moreland & Durbin

Feature
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 9 Meyer & Wollin
3. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
4. 41 Moreland & Durbin
5. 30 Goldman & Shewmake
6. 01 Snider & Cole
7. 2A Arnold & Arnold
8. 194 Struble & Feltner
9. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
10. DNS 7 Meyer & Ochs
11. DNS 818 Hicks & Feltner

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: