Loyet, Beebe and Crane take Night 1 of Lake Ozark Speedway 360 Nationals

Brad Loyet
Brad Loyet
Danny Crane
Danny Crane
Brian Beebe
Brian Beebe

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY!

Battling light rain in the area Lake Ozark Speedway was able to get night one of the 8th Annual 360 Nationals in. Brad Loyett won the ASCS Warrior Region event, Brian Beebe winning the 305 feature. Danny Crane won the Picker’s Junction UMP Modifieds.

ASCS 360 Sprints (42 cars)
Heat 1
1. 53 Jack Dover
2. 1A Adam Jones
3. 6 Bryan Grimes
4. 5m Miranda Arnold Sedalia, Mo
5. 88 J Kinder Holts Summitt, Mo
6. 7 Gary Taylor
7. 33 Austin Alumbaugh
8. 5 Matt Close
9. 99 Brady Bacon DQ weight

Heat 2
1. 28 Jonathan Cornell
2. 41 Jason Johnson
3. 22 Dustin Barks
4. 23 Seth Bergman
5. 11C Matt Covington
6. 3P Rusty Potter
7. 3Z Zach Davis
8. 29 Rust Quick
9. 35GBarry Gifford

Heat 3
1. 21B Brian Brown
2. 05 Brad Loyet
3. 2 Dustin Morgan
4. 3 Mark Shirshekan
5. 21 Eric Todd
6. 4 Evan Martin
7. 8W Jordan Whitchead
8. 93W Taylor Walton

Heat 4
1. 86 Kyle Bellm
2. 14S Wayne Johnson
3. 2A andy Hibbs
4. 7 Tony Bruce Jr.
5. 17 Kyle Carpenter
6. 27 Mark Finnell
7. 49 Tyler Elliott
8. 4J Jon Corbin

Heat 5
1. Mike Goodman
2. 50z Zach Chappel
3. 9m Cody baker
4. 65M TJ Muths
5. 09 Josh Stephens
6. 75 Tyler Blank
7. 23 Robbie Standridge
8. 14 Randy Martin

B Feature 1 Top 3 transfer
1. 7 Tony Bruce Jr
2. 88 J Kinder
3. 2A Randy Hibbs
4. 4 Evan Martin
5. 33 Austin Alumbaugh
6. 27 Mark Finnell
7. 35G Barry Gifford
8. 8W Jordan Whitchead
9. 21 Eric Todd
10. 4J Jon Corbin
11. 65M TJ Muths DNF
12. 3Z Zach Davis
13. 93 Taylor Walton DNS

B Feature 2 Top 3 transfer
1. 7 Gary Taylor
2. 22 Dustin Barks
3. 99 Brady Bacon
4. 9M Cody Baker
5. 17 Kyle Carpenter
6. 11C Matt Covington
7. 3p Rusty Potter
8. 09 Josh Stephens
9. 5 Matt Close
10. 23 Robbie Standridge
11. 14 Randy Martin
12. 49 Tyler Elliott

A feature
1. 05 Brad Loyet
2. 41 Jason Johnson
3. 23 Seth Bergman
4. 11G Mike Goodman
5. 53 Jack Dover
6. 50z Zach Chappel
7. 75 Tyler Blank
8. 2 Dustin Morgan
9. 21B Brian Brown
10. 99 Brady Bacon
11. 7T Gary Taylor
12. 3 Mark Shirshekan
13. 28 Jonathan Cornell
14. 7 Tony Bruce Jr
15. 14S Wayne Johnson
16. 88 J Kinder
17. 6 Bryan Grimes
18. 86 Kyle Bellm
19. 1A Adam Jones
20. 2A Randy Hibbs
21. 5m Miranda Arnold
22. 22 Dustin Barks

305 Sprints (18 cars)
Heat 1
1 37 Brian Beebe Oak Grove, Mo
2 25 Curtis Boyer New Haven, Mo
3 51M Mitchell Moore Edgenton, KS
4 09 Josh Stephens Buckner, Mo
5 55 Kenny Potter Harrisonville, Mo
6 2 Zach Clark Olathe, KS
7 3 Tony Davis Monmouth, IL
8 14 Andrew Turley Sedalia, Mo
9 13L Dave Long Blue Springs, Mo

Heat 2
1. 82 Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL
2. 1 Eric Todd Falcon, Mo
3. 44 Jarod Schneiderman Burlington, IA
4. 9 Casey Baker Lone Jack, Mo.
5. 81A Lane Stone
6. 11X Andy Helms Keaeney, Mo
7. 55X Greg Clemons
8. 1K Aaron Kuhn Independemce, Mo
9. 75 Mark Elliott California, Mo

Feature
1. 37 Brian Beebe
2. 25 Curtis Boyer
3. 51M Mitchell Moore
4. 2 Zach Clark
5. 55 Kenny Potter
6. 1 Eric Todd
7. 09 Josh Stephens
8. 14 Andrew Turley
9. 11x Andy Helm
10. 55x Greg Clemons
11. 9 Casey Baker
12. 81A Lane Stone
13. 1K Aaron Kuhn
14. 44 Jarod Schneiderman DNF
15. 82 Robbie Standridge DNF
16. 13L Dave Long
17. 3 Tony Davis
DNS 75 Mark Elliott

Picker’s Junction UMP Modifieds (22 cars)
Heat 1 Top 5 transfer
1. 11p Curt Potter Booneville, Mo
2. 1L Clay Langley Stover, Mo
3. 10 Steve Beach Eldon, Mo
4. 14 Kyle Graves Colton, Mo
5. 35 Billy Beard Park Hills, Mo
6. 15 Richard Payne Jefferson City, Mo
7. 7 Cory Botkins Columbia, Mo
8. 99 Danny Cross DNF

Heat 2 Top 5 transfer
1. 26 Gary Blackburn Fulton, Mo
2. N2 Mike Null Wentsville, Mo
3. T8R Earl Roark Henley, Mo
4. 15X Danny Resinger Farmington, Mo
5. 6M Terry McClintock St Charles, Mo
6. 2j Jason Russell Henley, Mo
7. 1P Steve Potter Boonville, Mo DNF

Heat 3 Top 5 transfer
1. 78 Danny Crane Columbia, Mo
2. N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, Mo
3. 14X Justin nueman Croker, Mo
4. M1 Rustin Miller Houston, Mo
5. 11 Derek Shipman Bismark, Mo
6. 17v Michael VanDeriet Mexico, Mo
7. 69X Dave Chilton Farmington, Mo.

B Feature Top 5 Advance
1. 2j Jason Russell
2. 17v Michael VanDeriet
3. 7 Corey Botkins
4. 15 Richard Payne
5. 1P Steve Potter
6. 69X Dave Chilton
DNS-99 Danny Cross

Feature

1. 78 Danny Crane
2. 26 Gary Blackburn
3. 3 M1 Rustin Miller
4. 11p Curt Potter
5. 14X Justin Nueman
6. T8R Earl Roark
7. N1 Gary Archambault
8. 1L Clay Langley
9. 10 Steve Beach
10. 15 Richard Payne
11. 17v Michael VanDeriet
12. 1P Steve Potter
13. 11 Derek Shipman
14. 15X Danny Resinger
15. N2 Mike Null
16. 6M Terry McClintock
17. 69x Dave Chilton
18. 7 Corey Botkins
19. 2j Jason Russell DNF
20. 35 Billy Beard DNF