HomeOpen Wheel Modified NewsCummins rolls to victory on second night of Featherlite Fall Jamboree

Cummins rolls to victory on second night of Featherlite Fall Jamboree

USMTS - United States Modified Touring SeriesSPRING VALLEY, Minn. (Sept. 23) – With two consecutive USRA RHS Modified track championships under his belt, Jason Cummins knows his way around the Deer Creek Speedway as well as anybody.

And on Friday night he maneuvered his way around the high-banked 3/8-mile clay oval better than anybody as he topped a talent-laden field to capture the 40-lap WIX Filters “A” Main on night 2 of the 13th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree.

Nine-time USMTS National Champion Kelly Shryock got the action started when he grabbed the lead at the drop of the green flag.

Looking to snare his tenth career United States Modified Touring Series main event here, Shryock fended off aggressive challenges from Mike Steensma and Tommy Myer while continuing to lead until the race’s third caution slowed the pace with 17 laps complete.

On the restart, Cummins muscled his way around the outside of Myer to grab the second spot, and then pulled even with Shryock to lead lap 18.

Shryock attempted to return the favor, but Cummins pulled away the next time around and by lap 24 had nearly a full straight-away lead on Shryock.

Myer moved ahead of Shryock with 25 laps in the books while points leader Ryan Gustin moved ahead of Mark Dotson to take over the fourth position.

Meanwhile, Cummins was diving in and out of lapped cars as Gustin found his groove around the extreme high side of the track and began to mount his charge to the front, disposing of Shryock on lap 30 and then inching ahead of Myer with two laps to go.

Gustin caught up to Cummins quickly, but ran out of laps as he trailed the 31-year-old from New Richland, Minn., across the finish line.

For Cummins, it was his third win at ‘The Creek’ under the USMTS banner. His first came on Thursday night in the 2009 Featherlite Fall Jamboree and he notched his second just a little more than a month ago with a win on opening night of the World Modified Dirt Track Championship presented by Hanson Tire Service.

Friday night’s win was worth $4,000 to Cummins, and although Gustin lost the battle his runner-up finish was enough to clinch his first USMTS National Championship after finishing second in the standings each of the last two seasons.

Myer held on for a third-place finish while Shryock settled for fourth ahead of Dotson.

Nate Wasmund, Tommy Weder Jr., Shane Hebert, Jason Hughes and Terry Phillips rounded out the top 10 finishers.

Hughes, who started 25th on the 31-car grid, earned the Mesilla Valley Transportation Hard Charger Award as well as an extra $1,000 bonus from Hanson Tire Service.

The Hunt for the USMTS Casey’s General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy wraps up Saturday night with the finale of the Featherlite Fall Jamboree.

Saturday’s explosive finale will feature the hottest dirt Modified pilots in the nation battling for one of 30 spots in the main event that will take the green flag three-wide and ten rows deep. Drivers will battle for an $8,000 top prize and at least $900 just to take the green flag.

And if that wasn’t enough, Saturday’s non-qualifiers will have a chance at one of 30 spots in the annual Non-Qualifiers Race, which carries a $2,000 top prize and pays $400 to start … that’s more than most “big” Modified races pay to win their main event.

The Deer Creek Speedway is a 3/8-mile high-banked clay oval located off of I-90 at Exit 209, then 11.3 miles south on US 63 (0.7 mile north of SR 16). Fan may purchase tickets online at www.deercreekspeedway.com or by calling toll-free 877-DCS-RACE. For track or campground info, call 507-346-2342 or email info@deercreekspeedway.com.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also follow the USMTS on Facebook, MySpace, Twitter and YouTube.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
The Hunt for the USMTS Casey’s General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy
13th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree – Night 2 of 3
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Friday, September 23, 2011

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed, reason out (if any) and money won. The top 20 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races are locked into the “A” Main, with the top 8 re-drawing for starting positions 1-8.

ISKY RACING CAMS HEAT RACE #1 (15 laps):
1. (2) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.
2. (1) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 88d Matt Dotson, Clark, Mo.
4. (5) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (12) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
6. (3) 19s Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (7) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 11 Ryan Peckham (R), Corning, Iowa.
9. (6) 0 Adam Hensel (R), Winona, Minn.
10. (11) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
11. (13) 76x Troy Hovey, Castalia, Iowa.
12. (8) 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn.
13. (4) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa.

NEW VISION GRAPHICS HEAT RACE #2 (15 laps):

1. (2) 69 Lucas Schott (R), Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.
3. (1) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (3) 21x Joe Wernecke, Dodge Center, Minn.
5. (7) 41 Mark Teske, Spring Valley, Minn.
6. (10) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
7. (13) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
8. (8) 18g Grant Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
9. (9) 50iii Brandon Davis (R), Medford, Minn.
10. (11) 37 Mike Schump, West Branch, Iowa.
11. (6) 3d Tim Donlinger, Rochester, Minn.
12. (5) 1L Brad Loveday (R), Fort Frances, Ont., Canada.
13. (12) 74 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.

EIBACH SPRINGS HEAT RACE #3 (15 laps):
1. (3) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (1) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
3. (6) 99 Jason Grimes (R), Jamestown, N.D.
4. (7) 1 Dan Chapman, Clarence, Iowa.
5. (8) 26f Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
6. (12) 99s Bobby Swanson, Kasson, Minn.
7. (10) 9 Nick Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
8. (4) 12j Justin O’Brien, West Union, Iowa.
9. (5) 26 Bob Gierke (R), Westport, Minn.
10. (11) 63 Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn.
11. (9) 25 Andy Bohnstengel (R), Winona, Minn.
12. (2) 177 Troy Brand, Kasson, Minn.
13. (13) 75 James Parker, Dodge Center, Minn.

PBM PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #4 (15 laps):
1. (1) 22 Dustin Boney, Platte City, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
3. (9) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
4. (11) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
5. (6) 1t Tim Thomas (R), West Fargo, N.D.
6. (8) 12m Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
7. (12) 6m Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.
8. (10) 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
9. (4) 49x Jay Poidinger, Somerset, Wis.
10. (2) 15 Joey Miller, Lakeville, Minn.
11. (5) 77 Tom Brink (R), Winona, Minn.
12. (7) 95 Keith Foss (R), Winona, Minn.
13. (13) 4g Chris Gilbertson (R), Trempealeau, Wis.

HUSQVARNA HEAT RACE #5 (15 laps):
1. (2) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa.
2. (6) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (7) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
4. (5) 7 Eric Dailey (R), Armstrong, Iowa.
5. (10) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
6. (9) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (8) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
8. (3) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn.
9. (4) 59 Hank Rollinger Jr., Buffalo City, Wis.
10. (11) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
11. (1) 30 Shane Wehrs (R), Bangor, Wis.
12. (12) 29h Joe Horgdal (R), Kasson, Minn.
13. (13) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.

ZIEGLER CAT HEAT RACE #6 (15 laps):
1. (5) 85d Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
2. (12) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
3. (13) 96x Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn.
4. (3) 56 Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa.
5. (9) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa.
6. (11) 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa.
7. (8) 49jr Jake Timm (R), Winona, Minn.
8. (6) 73 Mickey Burrell (R), Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (7) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
10. (10) 88x Jimmy Broszeit, Postville, Iowa.
11. (4) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
12. (1) 63 Ryan Whitworth, Humboldt, Kan.
13. (2) 25 Ron Keith (R), Shawnee, Kan.

DAKOTA BUMPER & AUTO SUPPLY HEAT RACE #7 (15 laps):
1. (2) V2 Joey Jensen (R), Forest Lake, Minn.
2. (6) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (7) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 5 Brandon Beckendorf (R), Danube, Minn.
5. (12) 60 Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah, Iowa.
6. (8) 14w Clayton Wagamon (R), Blaine, Minn.
7. (10) 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
8. (11) 12 Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
9. (5) 431 Mike Gibson (R), Star Prairie, Wis.
10. (4) 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.
11. (9) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
12. (3) 28 Bill Clemens (R), Chatfield, Minn.

L&D AG SERVICE HEAT RACE #8 (15 laps):
1. (3) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
2. (7) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn.
3. (5) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (6) 20 Cole Queensland (R), Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (9) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.
6. (12) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
7. (11) 02 Jacob Dahle, Omaha, Neb.
8. (10) 00 J.D. Auringer (R), Waterloo, Iowa.
9. (8) X Mike Wedelstadt, New London, Wis.
10. (2) 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis.
11. (1) 23 Brandon Davis, Castle Rock, Colo.
12. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (18 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 60 Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa, BC/JR, $110.
4. (5) 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa, GRT/Sput’s, $110.
5. (12) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $110.
6. (7) 9 Nick Herrick, West Concord, Minn., Ramirez/Action, $110.
7. (1) 99 Jason Grimes (R), Jamestown, N.D., Hughes/Dakota, $110.
8. (9) 18g Grant Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., GRT/Sput’s, $110.
9. (8) 12 Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn., $110.
10. (13) 76x Troy Hovey, Castalia, Iowa, $110.
11. (11) 431 Mike Gibson (R), Star Prairie, Wis., Matrix/Tim’s, $110.
12. (6) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Skyrocket/Joe’s, $110.
13. (15) 177 Troy Brand, Kasson, Minn., Fegers/Adams, $110.
14. (17) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan., Hughes/Conley, $110.
15. (16) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., GRC/BMS, $110.
16. (14) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan., Hughes/Mullins, $110.
17. (10) 50iii Brandon Davis (R), Medford, Minn., BC/GMPP, $110.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (18 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (4) 26f Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
2. (2) 1 Dan Chapman, Clarence, Iowa.
3. (8) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn., DK/Flyin’J, $110.
5. (3) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla., Hughes/Geddes, $110.
6. (5) 41 Mark Teske, Spring Valley, Minn., $110.
7. (16) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa, Skyrocket/HarryHeads, $110.
8. (14) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Hillson/CRE, $110.
9. (9) 12j Justin O’Brien, West Union, Iowa, Rage/Sput’s, $110.
10. (1) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., GRC/ASI, $110.
11. (6) 6m Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn., Bullet/Homegrown, $110.
12. (12) 15 Joey Miller, Lakeville, Minn., Lynx/Tesar, $110.
13. (11) X Mike Wedelstadt, New London, Wis., Sidebiter/Yeoman, $110.
14. (10) 26 Bob Gierke (R), Westport, Minn., Taylor/Tim’s, $110.
15. (13) 3d Tim Donlinger, Rochester, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $110.
16. (15) 95 Keith Foss (R), Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Brink, $110.
17. (17) 25 Ron Keith, Shawnee, Kan., Hughes/Mullins, $110.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #3 (18 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (6) 12m Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
2. (1) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
3. (7) 19 Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., Hughes/Action, $110.
4. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sput’s, $110.
5. (11) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $110.
6. (9) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn., Harris/Sput’s, $110.
7. (4) 21x Joe Wernecke, Dodge Center, Minn., Sidebiter/KSE, $110.
8. (14) 23 Brandon Davis, Castle Rock, Colo., Hughes/Geddes, $110.
9. (8) 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn., $110.
10. (13) 25 Andy Bohnstengel (R), Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Brink, $110.
11. (2) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn., Skyrocket/KSE, $110.
12. (3) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn., Skyrocket/Action, $110.
13. (16) 74 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Hatfield, $110.
14. (12) 88x Jimmy Broszeit, Postville, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sput’s, $110.
15. (10) 49x Jay Poidinger, Somerset, Wis., SSR/Breeschoeten, $110.
16. (15) 29h Joe Horgdal (R), Kasson, Minn., Skyrocket/Flyin’J, $110.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #4 (18 laps, top 2 advance):

1. (2) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
2. (3) 7 Eric Dailey (R), Armstrong, Iowa.
3. (7) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., GRT/Sput’s, $110.
4. (1) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/ProPower, $110.
5. (9) 73 Mickey Burrell (R), Fair Grove, Mo., TRE/Ruble, $110.
6. (8) 00 J.D. Auringer (R), Waterloo, Iowa, Rage/KSE, $110.
7. (6) 14w Clayton Wagamon (R), Blaine, Minn., Wheeler/Wagamon, $110.
8. (4) 56 Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa, IROC/PerfMach, $110.
9. (13) 77 Tom Brink (R), Winona, Minn., TRE/Grove, $110.
10. (14) 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn., Pierce/JR, $110.
11. (12) 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn., $110.
12. (5) 1t Tim Thomas (R), West Fargo, N.D., Hughes/G-Force, $110.
13. (11) 37 Mike Schump, West Branch, Iowa, $110.
14. (10) 59 Hank Rollinger Jr., Buffalo City, Wis., Hughes/Sput’s, $110.
15. (15) 63 Ryan Whitworth, Humboldt, Kan., GRT/Willey, $110.
16. (16) 75 James Parker, Dodge Center, Minn., $110.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #5 (18 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (1) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (2) 20 Cole Queensland (R), Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (3) 99s Bobby Swanson, Kasson, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $110.
4. (4) 5 Brandon Beckendorf (R), Danube, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $110.
5. (6) 02 Jacob Dahle, Omaha, Neb., Hughes/Sput’s, $110.
6. (5) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa, Victory/JR, $110.
7. (7) 49jr Jake Timm (R), Winona, Minn., Hughes/BuckBuilt, $110.
8. (8) 11 Ryan Peckham (R), Corning, Iowa, IROC/PerfAuto, $110.
9. (12) 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis., $110.
10. (9) 0 Adam Hensel (R), Winona, Minn., DirtDueler/Brink, $110.
11. (10) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa, BC/Mullins, $110.
12. (16) 4g Chris Gilbertson, Trempealeau, Wis., $110.
13. (11) 63 Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn., Skyrocket/JR, $110.
14. (15) 28 Bill Clemens (R), Chatfield, Minn., GRT/Clemens, $110.
15. (14) 1L Brad Loveday (R), Fort Frances, Ont., Canada, Skyrocket/Mullins, $110.
16. (13) 30 Shane Wehrs (R), Bangor, Wis., Hughes/Tomcat, $110.

WIX FILTERS “A” MAIN (40 laps):
1. (6) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, 40, $4000.
2. (14) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Hughes/Mullins, 40, $2500.
3. (3) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn., GRT/GMPP, 40, $2000.
4. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, Skyrocket/ProPower, 40, $1500.
5. (1) 85d Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo., GRT/KSE, 40, $1200.
6. (7) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn., Hughes/KSE, 40, $1000.
7. (16) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 40, $900.
8. (10) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La., Pierce/ASI, 40, $800.
9. (25) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 40, $1850.
10. (21) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Hatfield, 40, $700.
11. (19) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn., GRT/BuckBuilt, 40, $650.
12. (31) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., Hughes/ASI, 40, $625.
13. (12) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa, Sidebiter/Sput’s, 40, $600.
14. (20) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, Hughes/Geddes, 40, $575.
15. (5) 96x Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn., Fegers/Dean, 40, $550.
16. (30) 20 Cole Queensland (R), Grand Meadow, Minn., Skyrocket/Action, 40, $550.
17. (24) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D., GRT/Sput’s, 40, $550.
18. (11) 69 Lucas Schott (R), Chatfield, Minn., Hughes/Action, 40, $550.
19. (4) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn., Hughes/Sput’s, 40, $550.
20. (13) V2 Joey Jensen (R), Forest Lake, Minn., GRT/Tim’s, 40, $550.
21. (29) 7 Eric Dailey (R), Armstrong, Iowa, Skyrocket/Grawmondbeck’s, 40, $550.
22. (26) 60 Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah, Iowa, Harris/Sput’s, 40, $550.
23. (23) 12m Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis., Hughes/Mullins, 40, $550.
24. (15) 22 Dustin Boney, Platte City, Mo., Hughes/Sput’s, 40, $550.
25. (28) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, Skyrocket/Midstate, 40, $550.
26. (8) 88d Matt Dotson, Clark, Mo., 37, $550.
27. (18) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/ProPower, 27, $550.
28. (9) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn., Skyrocket/ASI, 18, flat tire, $550.
29. (17) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, Hughes/Mullins, 17, retired, $550.
30. (22) 26f Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa, Sidebiter/KSE, 2, suspension, $550.
31. (27) 1 Dan Chapman, Clarence, Iowa, Victory/JR, 1, engine, $550.

(R) = Rookie of the Year contender.

Integra Lap Leaders: Shryock 1-17, Cummins 18-40.
Total Laps Led: Cummins 23, Shryock 17.
Margin of Victory: 1.221 seconds.
AFCO Pole Winner: Wasmund.
Mesilla Valley Transportation Hard Charger: Hughes (started 25th, finished 9th).
Provisional Starter: Scott.
Next Race: Saturday, Sept. 24, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
National Championship Points: Gustin 1628, Shryock 1502, Hughes 1462, Tesch 1408, Scott 1371, VanderBeek 1246, Boney 1235, Sanders 1196, Myer 1183, Ramirez 1132.
Rookie of the Year Points: Grimes 1708, Schott 1621, Foss 1610, Clyde Dunn Jr. 976, Jimmy Ray 971.
COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Year Points: Mullins 580, ProPower 472, Sput’s 454, ASI 279, Geddes 266.
Tiger Rear Ends Manufacturers Championship Points: Hughes 619, Skyrocket 547, GRT 443, BC 261, Sidebiter 174.

Contingency Awards:
American Racer – Poidinger.
CPD Racing Tools – not awarded.
Eibach Springs – Cummins.
Forty9Designs.com – Shryock, Hughes.
Hooker Harness – Scott.
Integra Racing Shocks & Springs – Cummins.
ISKY Racing Cams – Hebert.
The Joie of Seating – Weder, B. Timm.
KSE Racing Products – Matt Dotson.
Marsh Racing Wheels – Chapman.
New Vision Graphics – Schott.
Nitroquest – Gibson, J. Gallardo, Payne, Whitworth, Wehrs.
Mesilla Valley Transportation – Hughes.
PBM Performance Products – Boney.
Real Racing Wheels – Hejna, Karau, VanderBeek, C. Junghans, Swanson.
Ruter Farms – to be awarded Saturday.
Wehrs Machine & Racing Products – Wasmund.
WIX Filters – Cummins.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS TITLE SPONSORS: Casey’s General Stores, Swan Energy.

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, Awesome Race Suits, Cheetos, Intercomp, Karl Chevrolet, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, New Vision Graphics, Nitroquest, RACEceiver, SLAP Energy, Snickers.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Arnold Motor Supply, ASi Racewear, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, DAY Motor Sports, Dirthead.com, DirtKnights.com, Dirt Track Racing School, DrySlik Dirt Trak Racewear, Farm Boy BBQ Sauce, Intensitee Custom Racewear, Karl Performance Parts, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Olympic Fire Protection, Ramirez Race Cars, Ruter Farms, Schwab’s Tinker Shop, Sybesma Graphics, Yeager Machine.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products, COMP Cams, CPD Racing Tools, Eibach Springs, Erson Cams, Fast Shafts, Forty9Designs.com, Genesis Shocks, Hooker Harness, Hypercoil Springs, ISKY Racing Cams, The Joie of Seating, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, Out-Pace Racing Products, PBM Performance Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, RHS – Racing Head Service, Tiger Rear Ends, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, WIX Filters.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: