HomeIllinoisFayette County SpeedwayFayette County Speedway Results 6/1/12

Fayette County Speedway Results 6/1/12

Fayette County SpeedwayNext event:
Friday, June 8th…Regular Racing.
Gates open at 5 pm. Hot Laps at 7 p.m., with racing immediately following Hot Laps.

For additional information contact Charlie Depew at 618.322.8105 or 618.247.2327. Track office (race days) phone is 618.427.3966.

Track email: fayettecospeedway@gmail.com
Website: www.fayettecospeedway.com

Friday, June 1st Results

UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 1A Aaron Draege
3. 808 Kelby Simmons
4. Bud 1 Larry Anderson

HEAT 2
1. 81 Paul Bailey
2. 43A Everett Bradham
3. 56 Jake Draege
4. 6 Justin Ketrow

DASH
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 43A Everett Bradham
4. 56 Jake Draege

FEATURE
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 56 Jake Draege
4. 1A Aaron Draege
5. 808 Kelby Simmons
6. 49 Craig Kern
7. 43A Everett Bradham
8. 28 Michael Bolyard
9. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
10. 89 Norm Wood
11. 51 BJ Deal
12. 2M Michael Meyer
13. 3M Tres Mehler
14. N59 Chad Evans
15. 6 Justin Ketrow
16. 19 James Hankins
17. K9 Will Krup

UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. T2 Chris Bolyard
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 97 Josh Griffith

HEAT 2
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 21 Coleman Scott
3. 007 Josh Miller
4. B51 Kyle Blair

FEATURE
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. T2 Chris Bolyard
4. 7M Caleb Miller
5. 21 Coleman Scott
6. 97 Josh Griffith
7. B51 Kyle Blair
8. 70 Joe Younker
9. 268 Chuck Johnson
10. 007 Josh Miller
11. 27 Keith Harre
12. 52J Cody Johnson
13. 9 Benji Rine

UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 47R Rob Shaw
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 23 Tristan Wentler

FEATURE
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 47J Rob Shaw
3. 23 Tristan Wentler
4. 47 David Bolyard
5. 35 Lynn Lash
6. 85 David Wright
7. 10 Chris Wright
8. 79 Rusty Snider
9. 01 Jim Cole
10. 514 Aaron Centeno

SPORTMOD
HEAT 1
1. 5 Brett Page
2. 88 Rob Lee
3. 56 Jim Lafferty
4. 89 Zach Jordan

FEATURE
1. 5 Brett Page
2. 88 Rob lee
3. 56 Jim Lafferty
4. 89 Zach Jordan
5. 8P Micheal Pasley
6. 1G Lenny Garson

HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS
HEAT 1
1. 24C Dawson Barker
2. 16J Josh Struble
3. 4S Drake Hall
4. 8L Lance Struble

FEATURE
1. 24C Dawson Barker
2. 4S Drake Hall
3. 16J Josh Struble
DNS 35 Lance Struble

PURESTOCK/TEAM CAR
HEAT 1
1. 16 Dustin Pruett
2. 72 Dustin McClintock
3. 0 Tim Haeffner
4. 3 Micheal Bolyard

HEAT 2
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 2A Cassidy Arnold
3. 57 Tristan Chrisman
4. 818 Hicks- Feltner

FEATURE
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 16 Dustin Pruett
3. 0 Tim Haeffner
4. 72 Dustin McClintock
5. 2A Cassidy Arnold
6. 3 Michael Bolyard
7. 23 Ryan Timmons
8. 818 Hicks- Feltner
9. M16 Jeremy Embrich
10. 194 Struble- Feltner
11. 30 Bob Goldman
12. T24 Travis Ratterman
13. 57 Tristan Chrisman
DNS 9 Allen Scoles

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series feature results (30 laps): 1. Brett Anderson, 2. Darren Hagen, 3. Cameron Hagin, 4. Dillon Welch, 5. Chett Gehrke, 6. Derrick Myers, 7. Austin Brown, 8. Tyler Robbins, 9. Daniel Adler, 10. Darren Kingston, 11. Alex Bright, 12. Tim Siner, 13. Tyler Thomas, 14. Zach Daum, 15. Jake Neuman, 16. Andrew Felker, 17. Daniel Robinson, 18, Garrett Aitken, 19. Dave Camfield Jr., 20. Jake Blackhurst, 21. Mike Hess, 22. Rich Camfield.
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series (20 laps): 1. Andrew Felker, 2. Tyler Thomas, 3. Jeremy Camp, 4. Aaron Andruskevitch, 5. Derek Schuett, 6. Justin Peck, 7. Joe B. Miller, 8. Cale Thomas, 9. John Plotner, 10. Jacob Patton, 11. Devin Feger, 12. Brad McDaniel, 13. Steven Russell, 14. Jake Neuman, 15. Paul Nienhiser, 16. Zach Hampton, 17. Natasha Cox, 18. Jimmy Wells, 19. Kyle Schuett, 20. Shawn Sears, 21. Will Harvey, 22. Spencer Montgomery,

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: