Friday, June 29th Races have been cancelled due to the heat.
Next event:
Friday, July 6th…Regular Racing
Wednesday, July 11th… Fayette County Fair Race….Double Points
Gates open at 3 pm. Hot Laps at 7 p.m., with racing immediately following Hot Laps.
For additional information contact Charlie Depew at 618.322.8105 or 618.247.2327. Track office (race days) phone is 618.427.3966.
Track email: fayettecospeedway@gmail.com
Website: www.fayettecospeedway.
Thursday, June 21st Results
Summer Nationals
LATE MODELS
A-Main Winners
1. Brian Shirley
2. Kyle Logue
3. Wendell Wallace
4. Jason Feger
5. Jon Henry
6. Shannon Babb
7. Frank Heckenast Jr.
8. Brandon Sheppard
9. Bobby Pierce
10. Billy Moyer Jr.
11. Kevin Weaver
12. Dennis Erb Jr.
13. Dillan White
14. Ryan Unzicker
15. Jason McBride
16. Jason Riggs
17. Jerry Lierly
18. Nick Bartels
19. Mike Spatola
20. Rusty Schlenk
21. Kevin Cole
22. Greg Johnson
Fast Qualifiers – Jason Feger, Dillan White, Shannon Babb, Kevin Cole
Heat Race Winners – Wendell Wallace, Jason McBride, Brian Shirley, Kevin Cole
B-Main Winner – Mike Spatola
Provisional Starters – Ryan Unzicker, Rusty Schlenk, Bobby Pierce, Jerry Lierly
C-Main Winner – Scott Weber
UMP MODIFIED
Heat 1
1. 36 Kenny Wallace
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 81 Paul Bailey
HEAT 2
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 79D John Demoss
3. 2M Michael Meyer
4. 42 Steve Lach
Heat 3
1. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 0 Brad Crosby
4. 24H Mike Harrison
Heat 4
1. 19 Jimmy Cummins
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 25 Tyler Nicely
Heat 5
1. 11 Ed Roley
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. 22S Chad Kinder
4. 16 Rusty Griffaw
Dash
1. 36 Kenny Wallace
2. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 11 Ed Roley
5. 19 Jimmy Cummins
Consi 1
1. 24H Michael Harrison
2. 12 Jeff Curl
3. 81 Paul Bailey
4. 32 Donavan Lodge
5. 56 Jake Draege
6. N59 Chad Evans
7. 66T Tommy Shepard Sr.
8. 66S Tommy Shepard Jr.
9. 1A Aaron Draege
10. 20 Cody Clark
11. 16 Rusty Griffaw
Consi 2
1. 25 Tyler Nicely
2. 42 Steve Lach
3. 6K Justin Ketrow
4. 05 Steven Brooks
5. 6 Brock Bauman
6. 72 Brian Lynn
7. 117 Mark Enk
8. 70R Josh Russell
9. K9 Will Krup
10. 808 Kelby Simmons
DNS 6B Dave Baldwin
FEATURE
1. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
2. 36 Kenny Wallace
3. 11 Ed Roley
4. 22 Chad Kinder
5. 70 Brian Bielong
6. 24H Mike Harrison
7. G1 Gabe Menser
8. 41M Brent Mullins
9. 42 Steve Lach
10. 32Z Nate Zimmer
11. 98C Cole Hussong
12. 19 Jimmy Cummins
13. 12 Jeff Curl
14. 49 Craig Kern
15. 28 Michael Bolyard
16. 2M Michael Meyer
17. 25 Tyler Nicely
18. 05 Steven Brooks
19. 79D John Demoss
20. 0 Brad Crosby
UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 4 Scott Hufford
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. T2 Chris Bolyard
4. 21 Coleman Scott
HEAT 2
1. 1 Mike Lentz
2. 3D BJ Deal
3. 3B Tyler Blankenship
4. 70 Joe Younker
FEATURE
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. T2 Chris Bolyard
4. 4 Scott Hufford
5. 21 Coleman Scott
6. 9 Benji Rine
7. 70 Joe Younker
8. 007 Josh Miller
9. 97 Josh Griffith
10. 17 Mike Watson
11. 20 George Ewing
12. 25 Greg Osman
13. 37 Rick Rush
14. 1 Mike Lentz
15. B51 Kyle Blair
16. 3B Tyler Blankenship
UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 47R Rob Shaw
2. 47 David Bolyard
3. 51 Jeff Santel
4. 35 Lynn Lash
HEAT 2
1. 18 Kenny Elliot
2. 79 Rusty Snider
3. 85 David Wright
4. 10 Chris Wright
FEATURE
1. 47R Rob Shaw
2. 18 Kenny Elliot
3. 47 David Bolyard
4. 2 Jeremy Callahan
5. 79 Rusty Snider
6. 24C Justin Clark
7. 85 David Wright
8. 51 Jeff Santel
9. 35 Lynn Lash
10. 10 Chris Wright
11. 0 Chris Dicken
12. 01 Jim Cole
13. 6 Troy Stein
14. 72B Bernie Bernhardt
15. 514 Aaron Centeno
DNS 9 Billy Stewart
SPORTMOD
FEATURE
1. 56 Jim Lafferty
2. 5 Brett Page
3. 84 Tyler Diebert
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 70W Kaleb Wood
HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS
FEATURE
1. 4S Jason Struble
2. 6 Lance Struble
3. 24C Dawson Barker
4. 24 Alexis Braddy
5 514 Josh Struble
DNS 5F Ashley Foreman
PURESTOCK/TEAM CAR
HEAT 1
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 14 Tommy Gaither
3. 30 James Shewmake
4. 194 Feltner – Struble
Heat 2
1. 16 Dustin Pruett
2. T8 TJ Eilers
3. 66 Jason Worley
4. 3 Michael Bolyard
FEATURE
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 16 Dustin Pruett
3. 66 Jason Worley
4. T8 TJ Eilers
5. 23 Ryan Timmons
6. 3 Michael Bolyard
7. 30 James Shewmake
8. 818 Hicks – Feltner
9. 9 Allen Scoles
10. 194 Feltner-Struble
11. 14 Tommy Gaither
DNS Wild1 Matt Boggs