More
    Home Dirt Late Model News Billy Moyer claims Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 UMP DIRTcar Summer...

    Billy Moyer claims Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals win! Michael Long, Trey Harris & Andrew Wibbenmeyer also take wins!

    Billy Moyer
    Billy Moyer

    Michael Long
    Michael Long

    Trey Harris
    Trey Harris

    Andrew Wibbenmeyer
    Andrew Wibbenmeyer

    CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THE UMP DIRTcar SUMMER NATIONALS AT FEDERATED AUTO PARTS RACEWAY AT I-55!

    UMP DIRTcar Late Models – 34 Entries
    Heat 1:
    Jon Henry, Ryan Unzicker, Jerry Lierly, Jason McBride, Randy Korte, Jason Papich, Jeff Herzog, Tony Toste, Matt Zimmerly

    Heat 2:
    Brian Shirley, Klint Byars, Dennis Erb Jr., Scott James, Nick Bartels, Billy Moyer Jr., Jason Crump, Paul Roider, Jeff Leka

    Heat 3:
    Billy Moyer, Kevin Cole, Brian Birkhofer, Bobby Pierce, Shannon Babb, Michael Kloos, Rodney Melvin

    Heat 4:
    Brandon Sheppard, Kyle Logue, Dewayne Kiefer, Jason Feger, Mike Spatola, Jeff Johns, Frank Heckenast Jr.

    B-Main:
    Randy Korte, Shannon Babb, Michael Kloos, Nick Bartels, Mike Spatola, Billy Moyer Jr., Frank Heckenast Jr., Jeff Herzog, Jason Papich, Jeff Johns, Tony Toste, Andrew Johns, Jason Crump, Matt Zimmerly, Paul Roider, Jeff Leka, Rodney Melvin, Brant Kehrer

    Feature:

    Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
    1 21 Billy Moyer 40 0 15.359 14.504 5
    2 3S Brian Shirley 40 -1.158 15.424 15 12
    3 15B Brian Birkhofer 40 -1.569 15.288 15.002 15
    4 1 Brandon Sheppard 40 -1.632 15.288 10.822 32
    5 18 Shannon Babb 40 -3.437 15.385 15.009 7
    6 25 Jason Feger 40 -4.058 15.384 15.138 12
    7 0 Randy Korte 40 -5.313 15.505 15.044 6
    8 81C Kevin Cole 40 -5.874 15.772 15.207 11
    9 28E Dennis Erb  Jr 40 -5.925 15.536 15.282 8
    10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr 40 -6.116 15.728 15.232 23
    11 5 Klint Byars 40 -7.783 15.708 15.082 4
    12 89 Mike Spatola 40 -8.724 16.078 15.471 26
    13 32P Bobby Pierce 40 -9.012 15.666 15.246 7
    14 77M Jason McBide 40 -9.018 15.746 15.37 7
    15 7L Jerry Lierly 40 -9.907 16.091 15.202 3
    16 24 Ryan Unzicker 40 -10.85 15.99 15.225 5
    17 0 Dewayne Kiefer 40 -11.732 16.022 15.319 5
    18 15H Jon Henry 32 -8 17.453 14.724 3
    19 21K Kyle Logue 26 -14 16.603 15.679 10
    20 21JR Billy Moyer Jr 15 -25 18.785 15.406 5
    21 95 Jeff Johns 7 -33 16.217 15.626 5
    22 81 Scott James 1 -39 15:16.9 15:16.9 1

    UMP DIRTcar Modifieds – 31 Entries
    Heat 1:
    1. 18L Michael Long
    2. 41M Brent Mullins
    3. 88 Joe Puricelli
    4. 1D Dean Hoffman
    5. 10X Jim Black
    6. 70 Josh Russell
    7. 11 Derek Shipman
    8. 76 Eric Goetter

    Heat 2:
    1. 36 Conrad Miner
    2. 24 Paul Bauman
    3. 42 Steve Lach
    4. 77 Ray Bollinger
    5. 3C Cody Conner
    6. 62K Leo Kiefer
    7. 7S Ronnie Chance
    8. 24H Mike Harrison

    Heat 3:
    1. 22M Matt Mevert
    2. 2 Nick Hoffman
    3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
    4. 0 Brad Crosby
    5. 1A Aaron Draege
    6. 12S Mike Stuckey
    7. 69X Dave Chilton
    8. 20 Dan Zander

    Heat 4:
    1. 1W Ray Walsh
    2. 7 Mark Miner
    3. 17 Brad Thurston
    4. 31 Ricky Horton
    5. 3L Jeff Leka
    6. X Jeff Asher
    7. 18D Matt Dickerman

    Semi:

    Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
    1 3L Jeff Leka 10 0 15.371 14.953 5
    2 10jyd Jim Black 10 -0.784 15.492 15.032 7
    3 70 Josh Russell 10 -1.979 15.848 15.292 8
    4  3c Cody Conner 10 -2.084 15.866 15.261 8
    5 12s Mike Stuckey 10 -2.25 15.418 15.414 6
    6 62k Leo Kiefer 10 -4.113 15.904 15.61 3
    7 7$ Ronnie Chance 10 -4.337 15.951 15.563 9
    8 20 Dan Zander 10 -4.969 15.738 15.738 10
    9 11 Derek Shipman 10 -5.192 16.295 15.774 3
    10 69x Dave Chilton 10 -5.493 15.799 15.799 10
    11 18d Matt Dickermann 10 -6.277 16.235 15.792 2
    12 76 Eric Goetter 10 -7.048 16.192 15.651 3
    13  1ad Aaron Draege 6 -4 41.746 15.069 1
    14 X Jeff Asher 1 -9 18.697 18.697 1
    15 24h Mike Harrison 0 -10

    Feature:

    Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
    1 18L Michael Long 25 0 15.992 15.199 1
    2  1W Ray Walsh 25 -0.49 16.053 15.536 11
    3 41m Brent Mullins 25 -1.267 15.966 15.623 11
    4 2 Nick Hoffman 25 -1.744 16.039 15.763 12
    5  1d Dean Hoffman 25 -2.119 16.101 15.556 24
    6 36 Conrad Miner 25 -2.652 15.996 15.324 1
    7 7 Mark Miner 25 -3.043 15.995 15.694 3
    8 16 Rusty Griffaw 25 -3.556 16.067 15.871 18
    9 24 Paul Bauman 25 -3.784 16.536 15.739 7
    10 17 Brad Thurston 25 -4.092 16.388 15.802 13
    11 10jyd Jim Black 25 -4.376 16.097 15.688 17
    12 70 Josh Russell 25 -5.887 16.374 15.999 16
    13 31 Ricky Horton 25 -6.251 16.249 16.025 23
    14 3L Jeff Leka 25 -6.478 16.115 15.932 24
    15 12s Mike Stuckey 25 -7.134 16.154 15.934 4
    16 77 Ray Bollinger 25 -7.795 16.145 15.651 15
    17 42 Steve Lach 25 -7.832 16.436 16.08 13
    18  3c Cody Conner 25 -9.208 16.329 16.048 7
    19 7$ Ronnie Chance 24 -1 16.465 16.128 7
    20 62k Leo Kiefer 24 -1 17 16.157 6
    21 22x Matt Mevert 19 -6 16.295 15.299 4
    22 88 Joe Puricelli 19 -6 18.295 15.861 7
    23 0 Brad Crosby 19 -6 18.566 16.106 4
    24 20 Dan Zander 10 -15 16.582 16.164 8

    UMP DIRTcar / AARA Sportsman – 20 Entries
    Heat 1:
    1. 36 Danny Ems
    2. 62 Troy Medley
    3. 12 Troy Naeger
    4. 57 Trey Harris
    5. 77 Patrick Hawkins
    6. 5M Mike McMullen
    7. 21 Eric Hogenmiller
    8. 15B Matt Brucato
    9. 105 Daniel Hancock
    10. 3E Robbie Eilers

    Heat 2:
    1. 49 Brad Paquet
    2. 99 Chuck Adams
    3. 18B Terry Brown
    4. 19S Nathan Schmitt
    5. 269 Josh Ramer
    6. 18N Jimmy Nix
    7. 7L Dan Lohman
    8. 28 Justin Durbin
    9. C4 Chris Soutiea
    10. 327 Chuck Goodman

    Feature:

    Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
    1 57 Trey Harris 15 0 17.005 16.896 3
    2 47 Brad Paquet 15 -0.835 17.178 16.817 1
    3 99 Chuck Adams 15 -1.308 17.55 16.931 1
    4 19$ Nathan Schmitt 15 -2.034 17.768 17.102 2
    5 21 Eric Hogenmiller 15 -2.297 17.422 17.186 1
    6 62 Troy Medley 15 -2.382 17.51 17.407 10
    7  3e Robbie Eilers 15 -2.914 17.588 17.182 11
    8 12 Troy Naeger 15 -3.373 17.609 16.975 1
    9 15b Matt Brucato 15 -3.573 18.006 17.259 5
    10 36 Danny Ems 15 -3.772 17.555 17.097 1
    11 7L Dan Lohman 15 -5.438 17.619 17.503 14
    12 5m Mike McMullen 15 -5.723 18.484 17.555 12
    13 77 Patrick Hawkins 15 -5.755 17.55 17.428 4
    14 18b Terry Brown 15 -6.602 18.019 17.447 8
    15 269 Josh Ramer 12 -3 17.933 17.46 1
    16 18n Jimmy Nix 12 -3 17.632 17.402 6
    17 327 Chuck Goodman 8 -7 19.362 17.223 4
    18 28 Justin Durbin 2 -13 20.93 17.567 1
    19 105 Daniel Hancock 0 -15
    20  4c Chris Soutiea 0 -15

    UMP DIRTcar / AARA Pro 4 Stocks – 22 Entries
    Heat 1:
    1. 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer
    2. 21P Josh Peppers
    3. 47 Rob Shaw
    4. 71 Joe Merritt
    5. 89T Travis Bittle
    6. 14 Gary Jones, Jr.
    7. 01 Billy Lapaglia
    8. 13 Shawn House

    Heat 2:
    1. 17R Jacob Rexing
    2. 67J Adam Johnson
    3. 7 Jordy Schmidt
    4. 70 Mark Crady
    5. 7X Mike Ramer
    6. 98 David Stuart
    7. 42 Charles David

    Heat 3:
    1. 423 Bryan Gegg
    2. 51 Ben Cochran
    3. 99 Chuck Johnson
    4. 33 David Laws
    5. 81P Robert Price
    6. 27W Jeremy Wellborn
    7. 711 Dayton Racer

    Feature:
    1. 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer
    2. 17R Jacob Rexing
    3. 47 Rob Shaw
    4. 7 Jordy Schmidt
    5. 70 Mark Crady
    6. 27W Jeremy Wellborn
    7. 71 Joe Merritt
    8. 67J Adam Johnson
    9. 81P Robert Price
    10. 21P Josh Peppers
    11. 33 David Laws
    12. 7X Mike Ramer
    13. 14 Gary Jones, Jr.
    14. 01 Billy Lapaglia
    15. 42 Charles David
    16. 98 David Stuart
    17. 99 Chuck Johnson
    18. 423 Bryan Gegg
    19. 51 Ben Cochran
    DQ. 89T Travis Bittle
    DNS. 13 Shawn House
    DNS. 711 Dayton Racer

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Racing And Fireworks On Tap For Friday Night At Lincoln Speedway

    (Lincoln, IL) It will be a holiday weekend celebration of racing and fireworks this Friday night, July 3 at Lincoln Speedway. In addition to...

    Lucas Oil Celebrates Independence in Ohio

    BATAVIA, Ohio (July 2, 2020) - Familiar to the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series schedule, teams will once again enjoy Independence Day celebrations in...

    William Gould takes Southern Oklahoma Speedway win after top two DQ’d in post race tech!

    IMCA Modified A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 11 William Gould Calera, OK 60 2 10 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915 3 2 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911 4 12 Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX 36J 5 6 Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX 8T 6 9 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71 7 23 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86 8 13 Chris Bragg Springtown, TX 24B 9 21 Mike Goodson Overbrook, OK 10G 10 20 Derek Scott...

    Drew Armstrong Wins CCSDS Four-For-Four Firecracker Nationals Opener

    CCSDS Sanctions the Pelican on Thursday Night at Ark-La-Tex Speedway Conway, Arkansas (07/01/20) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Models opened...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email