More
    Home Dirt Late Model News Chad Zobrist, Brian Bielong, Jake Hewitt & Josh Bauer take wins at...

    Chad Zobrist, Brian Bielong, Jake Hewitt & Josh Bauer take wins at Highland Speedway!

    July 28th, 2012
    Highland Speedway

    UMP Late Models
    Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 7 Michael Jacober
    2 1S Rick Salter
    3 48 Bobby Martintoni
    4 12T Dave Thornton
    5 10C DJ Cygan
    6 31 Brent Helmkamp
    7 15 Jordan Suhre
    8 8 Bob Geaschel

    Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 49 Steve Leach
    2 87 Jason Zobrist
    3 27S Mike Schulte
    4 20 John Cory
    5 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
    6 4 Jason Suhre
    7 66 Jim Gibson
    8 T52 Tim Koch

    Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6K Michael Kloos
    2 25 Frankie Martin
    3 9* Jordan Bauer
    4 21 Kerry Gaultney
    5 22 Dan Jacober
    6 96 Matt Koch
    7 6E Ray Emling

    Heat 4
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11K Shannon Kuhn
    2 78 Chad Zobrist
    3 10 Daryn Klein
    4 16 Garrett Britton
    5 9T Travis Horner
    6 14U Bruce Unterbrink
    7 T4 Adam Tischhauser

    Consi
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 10C DJ Cygan
    2 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
    3 31 Brent Helmkamp
    4 4 Jason Suhre
    5 9T Travis Horner
    6 96 Matt Koch
    7 15 Jordan Suhre
    8 6E Ray Emling
    9 T4 Adam Tischhauser
    10 66 Jim Gibson
    11 14U Bruce Unterbrink
    12 8 Bob Geaschel
    13 22 Dan Jacober
    14 T52 Tim Koch

    Dash
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 25 Frankie Martin
    2 78 Chad Zobrist
    3 49 Steve Leach
    4 87 Jason Zobrist
    5 1S Rick Salter
    6 6K Michael Kloos
    7 11K Shannon Kuhn
    8 7 Michael Jacober

    Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 78 Chad Zobrist
    2 25 Frankie Martin
    3 6K Michael Kloos
    4 27S Mike Schulte
    5 11K Shannon Kuhn
    6 87 Jason Zobrist
    7 49 Steve Leach
    8 10 Daryn Klein
    9 9* Jordan Bauer
    10 12T Dave Thornton
    11 1S Rick Salter
    12 20 John Cory
    13 52 Billy Knebel, Jr
    14 22 Dan Jacober
    15 21 Kerry Gaultney
    16 7 Michael Jacober
    17 10C DJ Cygan
    18 4 Jason Suhre
    19 31 Brent Helmkamp
    20 16 Garrett Britton
    21 6E Ray Emling
    22 48 Bobby Martintoni

    UMP Modifieds
    Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24H Mike Harrison
    2 84 Tyler Deibert
    3 13 Aaron Kleine
    4 81 Paul Bailey
    5 101 Jeff Buss
    6 0 Paul Becker
    7 713 Steven Gorka, Jr
    8 71 Lynn Tidwell

    Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 70 Brian Bielong
    2 25 Brett Korves
    3 4 Robbie Eilers
    4 99K Dustin Knerrer
    5 55V Brad Venhaus
    6 38 Stephen Flannery, Jr
    7 17 Len Garson
    8 20S Kyle Steele

    Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Justin Ketrow
    2 11 Chad Sellers
    3 15 Chris Smith
    4 1 Brett Cygan
    5 94 Mark Clary
    6 63 Brett Eilerman
    7 316 Stephen Plog

    Dash
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 70 Brian Bielong
    2 6 Justin Ketrow
    3 24H Mike Harrison
    4 84 Tyler Deibert
    5 25 Brett Korves
    6 11 Chad Sellers

    Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 70 Brian Bielong
    2 6 Justin Ketrow
    3 24H Mike Harrison
    4 84 Tyler Deibert
    5 15 Chris Smith
    6 13 Aaron Kleine
    7 11 Chad Sellers
    8 25 Brett Korves
    9 81 Paul Bailey
    10 1 Brett Cygan
    11 55V Brad Venhaus
    12 63 Brett Eilerman
    13 94 Mark Clary
    14 99K Dustin Knerrer
    15 101 Jeff Buss
    16 4 Robbie Eilers
    17 71 Lynn Tidwell
    18 316 Stephen Plog
    19 17 Len Garson
    20 0 Paul Becker
    21 713 Steven Gorka, Jr
    22 20S Kyle Steele
    23 38 Stephen Flannery, Jr

    UMP Factory Stocks / Bombers
    Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jake Hewitt
    2 0 Ryan Emig
    3 6I Austin Isaak
    4 30* Wade Carson
    5 M16 Jeremy Embrich
    6 41 Maury Bargetzi
    7 25 Bill Austin
    8 15X Jeremy Izard

    Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr
    2 8T T J Eilers
    3 29 Stephen Fohne
    4 36 Eric Harris
    5 32T Jacob Tompkins
    6 75 AJ Marks
    7 53 Justin Leichsenring
    8 7S Rob Lee

    Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 9X Trevor Isaak
    2 54 Shaun Horstmann
    3 17C AJ Cline
    4 29H Cale Hartnagel
    5 441 Cody Ventimiglia
    6 CRCL7 Adam Koch
    7 0 Tim Haeffner

    Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jake Hewitt
    2 0 Ryan Emig
    3 15 Michael Ripperda, Jr
    4 9X Trevor Isaak
    5 6I Austin Isaak
    6 29H Cale Hartnagel
    7 29 Stephen Fohne
    8 54 Shaun Horstmann
    9 53 Justin Leichsenring
    10 8T T J Eilers
    11 CRCL7 Adam Koch
    12 36 Eric Harris
    13 M16 Jeremy Embrich
    14 441 Cody Ventimiglia
    15 17C AJ Cline
    16 30* Wade Carson
    17 32T Jacob Tompkins
    18 75 AJ Marks
    19 25 Bill Austin
    20 7S Rob Lee
    21 41 Maury Bargetzi DNS
    22 0 Tim Haeffner DNS
    23 15X Jeremy Izard DNS

    UMP Sport Compacts
    Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 19* Josh Bauer
    2 18 Kenny Elliott
    3 7S Kate Smith
    4 8B Robbie Bindrim
    5 97 Robert Shaw
    6 89T Travis Bitttle
    7 0 Chris Dicken
    8 81LE Lacey Egbert

    Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 47L Christian Lee
    2 14 Gary Jones, Jr
    3 121V Rick Viviano
    4 128 Zach Schantz
    5 22 Duane Dubree
    6 787 Cody Zobrist
    7 23 Tristan Wentler

    Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 19* Josh Bauer
    2 18 Kenny Elliott
    3 8B Robbie Bindrim
    4 7S Kate Smith
    5 128 Zach Schantz
    6 0 Chris Dicken
    7 89T Travis Bitttle
    8 787 Cody Zobrist
    9 81LE Lacey Egbert
    10 14 Gary Jones, Jr
    11 97 Robert Shaw
    12 22 Duane Dubree
    13 47L Christian Lee
    14 121V Rick Viviano
    15 23 Tristan Wentler

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Tyler Erb scores Plymouth Speedway DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory!

    Qualifying Flight-A 1. 32-Bobby Pierce, 13.653; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 13.662; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr., 13.693; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 13.796; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser, 13.847; 6. 48-Tim...

    Nick Hoffman powers to DIRTcar Summit Modified Nationals Plymouth win!

    Qualifying Flight-A 1. 21-Derek Losh, 14.659; 2. K19-Will Krup, 14.665; 3. 7-Nick Hoffman, 14.71; 4. 99-Hunt Gossum, 14.735; 5. 22T-Tony Anderson, 14.96; 6. 53-David Stremme,...

    Jimmy Mars Streaks to Runner-Up at Plymouth; Trio of WOOLMS Shows Ahead

    (MENOMONIE, WISCONSIN) Mars Racing followed the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series tour to a pair of Badger State venues over the...

    Earl Pearson Jr. Wins in a Photo Finish at Florence

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tripleheader Next SHREVEPORT, La. (07/14/20) – Earl Pearson Jr. claimed his first Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS)...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email