Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> IMCA Super Nationals Results – Monday 9/3/12

IMCA Super Nationals Results – Monday 9/3/12

IMCAIMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 –  1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 5. Randy Embrey, Granger; 6. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 7. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 8. John Watson, Des Moines; 9. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 10. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 11. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 12. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas; 13. Merle Bass, Varina; 14. Ben Lucas, Weatherford, Texas; 15. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 16. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 17. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 18. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 19. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 20. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 21. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 22. Joe Myers, Woodward; 23. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 24. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 25. Troy Krug, Emmetsburg; 26. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 27. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 28. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.. (Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

A-Main 02 –  1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Devin Smith, Lake City; 4. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 5. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 6. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 7. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 8. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger; 9. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 10. Matt Brown, Dysart; 11. Randy Anderson, Atlantic; 12. Guy Kimpton, Wells, Minn.; 13. Josh Peters, Dickens; 14. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 15. Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 16. Curtis Graham, Tiffin; 17. Chris Hupp, Boone; 18. Matt Baker, Sioux City; 19. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 20. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 21. David Miller, Sioux City; 22. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 23. Bill Atcheson, Waukee; 24. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 25. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 26. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 27. Brandon Johnson, De Witt, Neb.; 28. Kyle Dirks, Nevada. (Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

B-Main 01 –  1. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 2. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 3. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 4. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 5. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 6. Shane Harazin, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 8. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas; 9. Chad Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 10. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 11. Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato, Minn.; 12. Marcus Kyle, Boone; 13. David Castellano, Des Moines; 14. Matt Wahlert, Waukee.

B-Main 02 –  1. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 2. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 4. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 5. Quinton Miller, Independence; 6. Tony Fetterman, Elk Point, S.D.; 7. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 8. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 9. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 10. Allen Fetchenhier, Janesville, Minn.; 11. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 12. Tim Barber, Story City; 13. Blaine Frist, Boone; 14. Joe DeJoode, Des Moines.

Heat 01 — 1. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 2. Troy Krug, Emmetsburg; 3. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 4. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 5. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 6. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 7. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 8. Marcus Kyle, Boone; 9. Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato, Minn.; 10. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 11. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas.

Heat 02 — 1. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 2. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas; 3. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 4. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 5. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 6. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 7. Chad Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 8. Shane Harazin, New Ulm, Minn.; 9. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 10. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 11. David Castellano, Des Moines.

Heat 03 — 1. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 2. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 3. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 4. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 5. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 6. Tony Fetterman, Elk Point, S.D.; 7. Blaine Frist, Boone; 8. Allen Fetchenhier, Janesville, Minn.; 9. Tim Barber, Story City; 10. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 11. Shaun Wirtz, Boone.

Heat 04 — 1. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 2. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 3. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 4. Daniel Ayers, WebsterCity; 5. Quinton Miller, Independence; 6. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 9. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 10. Joe DeJoode, Des Moines; 11. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D..

Heat 05 –  1. John Watson, Des Moines; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 4. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 5. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 7. Ben Bruck, Pleasant Hill; 8. Robert Smith, Boone; 9. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 10. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 11. Andy Boeckman, Sac City.

Heat 06 –  1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Joe Myers, Woodward; 3. Ben Lucas, Weatherford, Texas; 4. Merle Bass, Varina; 5. Derek Hodges, Des Moines; 6. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 7. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 8. David Rieks, Eldora; 9. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 10. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 11. Damon Richards, David City, Neb..

Heat 07 –  1. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 2. Randy Embrey, Granger; 3. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 4. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 5. Chris Luloff, Independence; 6. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 7. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 9. Ryan Grochala, Pleasant Hill; 10. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas; 11. Adam Lee, Salix.

Heat 08 –  1. Brandon Johnson, De Witt, Neb.; 2. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger; 3. David Miller, Sioux City; 4. Guy Kimpton, Wells, Minn.; 5. Eddie Ingram, Kansas City, Kan.; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. Ed DeLong, Cleghorn; 8. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 9. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 10. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 11. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb..

Heat 09 –  1. Bill Atcheson, Waukee; 2. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 3. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 4. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 5. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 6. Jeff Knight, Boone; 7. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 8. Lenny Tucker, Sioux City; 9. Cory Roe, Webster City; 10. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 11. Lee Fetchenhier, Mankato, Minn..

Heat 10 –  1. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 2. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 4. Curtis Graham, Tiffin; 5. Chad Legere, Des Moines; 6. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 7. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 8. Zachary Ankrum, Sioux City; 9. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 10. Andrew Burg, Adel; 11. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan..

Heat 11 –  1. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 2. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 3. Matt Baker, Sioux City; 4. Kyle Dirks, Nevada; 5. Tony Cox, Boone; 6. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Gary Gates, Waterloo; 8. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 9. Curt Reed, Des Moines; 10. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 11. Blake Miller, Des Moines.

Heat 12 –  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Chris Hupp, Boone; 5. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 6. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas; 7. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 8. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 9. Justin Stander, Vinton; 10. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 11. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer.

Heat 13 –  1. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 3. Corey Madden, Avoca; 4. Randy Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 6. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 7. Brennan Boettger, Springfield, Minn.; 8. Roger Krebs, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 9. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 10. Craig Graham, Webster City.

Heat 14 –  1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale; 2. Josh Peters, Dickens; 3. Matt Brown, Dysart; 4. Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 5. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 6. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Adam Hagen, W Des Moines; 8. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 9. Bill Richards, Audubon; 10. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines.

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 –  1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 5. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 6. Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D.; 7. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 8. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 9. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 10. Randy Roberts, Boone; 11. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 12. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 13. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 14. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 15. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 16. Doug Smith, Lake City; 17. Cory Rose, Boone; 18. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 19. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 20. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 21. Eric Elliott, Boone; 22. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 23. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 24. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 25. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 26. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 27. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 28. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 29. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 30. Darren Huntley, Ogden. (Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

B-Main 01 –  1. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 2. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 3. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 4. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 5. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 6. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 7. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 8. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 9. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 10. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 11. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 12. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 13. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 14. Jared Van Deest, Grundy Center; 15. Mike Carlson, Algona; 16. Kerry Jones, North Platte, Neb.; 17. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 18. Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill.; 19. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 20. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk.

Heat 01 –  1. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 2. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 3. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 4. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 7. Matt Pinegar, Des Moines; 8. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 9. John Oliver, Jr, Danville.

Heat 02 –  1. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 2. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 3. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 4. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 5. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 6. Doug Cook, Algona; 7. Rick Lundquist, Sioux City; 8. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 9. Chad Krug, Emmetsberg.

Heat 03 –  1. Doug Smith, Lake City; 2. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 3. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 4. Jason Mallicoat, Jefferson; 5. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 6. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 7. Tyler Gross, Bondurant; 8. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 9. Tim Zeman, Muscatine.

Heat 04 –  1. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 2. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 3. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 5. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 6. Keith Brown, Jr, Pittsburg, Calif.; 7. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 8. Ryan King, Marshalltown; 9. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 05 –  1. Randy Roberts, Boone; 2. Mike Carlson, Algona; 3. Matt Hoeft, Garner; 4. Tim Love, Kelley; 5. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 6. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 7. Curt Hilmer, Dysart; 8. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 9. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City.

Heat 06 –  1. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 3. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 4. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 5. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 6. Rod Klinkner, Manhattan, Kan.; 7. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 8. Dakota Sellers, Vinton; 9. Jordan Peters, Des Moines.

Heat 07 –  1. Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D.; 2. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 3. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 4. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 5. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 7. Anthony Wagoner, Iowa Falls; 8. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Austin Moyer, Dubuque.

Heat 08 –  1. Eric Elliott, Boone; 2. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 3. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 4. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 5. David Hoover, Kelley; 6. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 7. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 8. Jacob Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis; 9. Caleb Dennis, Meadville, Mo..

Heat 09 –  1. Cory Rose, Boone; 2. Jared Van Deest, Grundy Center; 3. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 4. Josh Larsen, Glencoe, Minn.; 5. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 6. Jason Nelssen, Beloit, Kan.; 7. Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.; 8. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 9. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk.

Heat 10 –  1. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 2. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 3. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. David Schulze, Keystone; 5. Joe Simbro, Swan; 6. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Eric Folstad, Glenburn, N.D.; 8. Steve Swarthout, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Rod McDonald, Manchester.

Heat 11 –  1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 3. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 4. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 5. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 6. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 7. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 8. Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.; 9. Eric Flander, Barnes City.

Heat 12 –  1. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 2. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 3. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 5. Matt Hays, Panora; 6. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 7. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 8. Jeff Teneyck, Ute; 9. Brian Eppert, Ogden.

Heat 13 –  1. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 2. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 3. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Cody Hennings, Boone; 6. Angie Wolf, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 8. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 9. Andy Daschner, Arlington, Minn..

Heat 14 –  1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 3. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 4. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 5. Richard Fasse, Urbandale; 6. Greg Magsam, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 8. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 9. Jeff Blume, Roland.

Heat 15 –  1. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 2. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 3. Dustin Thayer, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Jesse McCollaugh, Boone; 5. Nick West, Mason City; 6. Alex Schubbe, Mapleton, Minn.; 7. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Buddy Ray Jones, Council Bluffs; 9. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines.

Heat 16 –  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Kerry Jones, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Levi Chipp, Latimer; 4. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 5. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 6. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Randy Archer, Council Bluffs; 9. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan..

Heat 17 –  1. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 2. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 3. Jake Krone, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Cory Cruzan, Maxwell, Neb.; 5. James Reichart, Newton; 6. Zac Smith, Mason City; 7. Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 8. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 9. Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn..

Heat 18 –  1. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 2. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 3. Cody Taylor, Waukee; 4. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 5. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 6. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 8. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 9. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb..

Heat 19 –  1. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 2. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 3. Josh Long, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 5. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 6. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 7. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 8. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 9. Jerry Hinton, Adel.

Heat 20 –  1. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 2. Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill.; 3. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 4. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 5. Kylan Poulson, Emmetsburg; 6. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 7. Blain Petersen, Essex; 8. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo..

IMCA Late Models

A-Main 01 –  1. Mike Murphy, Jr, Colona, Ill.; 2. Andy Eckrich, Oxford; 3. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 4. Darrel DeFrance,Marshalltown; 5. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 6. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 7. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque; 8. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 9. Justin Kay, Wheatland; 10. Jay Johnson, West Burlington; 11. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 12. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 13. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 14. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 15. Willie Gammill, Adjuntas, PR; 16. Riley Larson, Boone; 17. Joel Brasch, Waterloo; 18. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa; 19. Dale Hackwell, Jr., Waterloo; 20. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg; 21. Colby Springsteen, Wapello; 22. Jason Utter, Columbus Jct.; 23. Josh Most, Red Oak; 24. Greg Cox, Colfax; 25. Chad Cooney, Des Moines; 26. Travis Smock, Independence; 27. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 28. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 29. Randy Foote, Stanton; 30. Al Johnson, Story City.

B-Main 01 –  1. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa; 2. Colby Springsteen, Wapello; 3. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 4. Chad Cooney, Des Moines; 5. Josh Most, Red Oak; 6. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 7. Jon Binning, Warrensburg, Mo.; 8. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 9. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 10. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 11. Curt Schroeder, Ames.

B-Main 02 –  1. Mike Murphy, Jr, Colona, Ill.; 2. Al Johnson, Story City; 3. Willie Gammill, Adjuntas, PR; 4. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 5. Dan DeMey, Denison; 6. Sterling Perkins, Lamoni; 7. Scott Fitzpatrick, Urbandale; 8. Dave Hubbard, Moorland; 9. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 10. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 11. Ben Nading, Ankeny.

Heat 01 –  1. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 2. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland; 4. Joel Brasch, Waterloo; 5. Colby Springsteen, Wapello; 6. Willie Gammill, Adjuntas, PR; 7. Josh Most, Red Oak; 8. Dave Hubbard, Moorland; 9. Al Johnson, Story City.

Heat 02 –  1. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 2. Jay Johnson, West Burlington; 3. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 4. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 5. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 6. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 7. Sterling Perkins, Lamoni; 8. Jon Binning,  Warrensburg, Mo.; 9. Todd Cooney, Des Moines.

Heat 03 –  1. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 2. Andy Eckrich, Oxford; 3. Randy Foote, Stanton; 4. Greg Cox, Colfax; 5. Curt  Schroeder, Ames; 6. Dan DeMey, Denison; 7. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 8. Bobby Hansen, Center Point.

Heat 04 –  1. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 2. Jason Utter, Columbus Jct.; 3. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 4. Dale Hackwell, Jr., Waterloo; 5. Mike Murphy, Jr, Colona, Ill.; 6. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa; 7. Ben Nading, Ankeny; 8. Scott Fitzpatrick, Urbandale.

Heat 05 –  1. Travis Smock, Independence; 2. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg; 3. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 4. Riley  Larson, Boone; 5. Chad Cooney, Des Moines; 6. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 7. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 8. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email