Home Dirt Late Model News Crate Late Model Series News Craig Smith, Joe Dresch, Aaron Heck, Jason Worley & Rickey Carriker get...

Craig Smith, Joe Dresch, Aaron Heck, Jason Worley & Rickey Carriker get wins at Tri-City Speedway

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Craig Smith

Joe Dresch

Aaron Heck

Jason Worley

Rickey Carriker

UMP DIRTcar Late Models – 21 Entries

Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 6k Michael Kloos 8 0 16.376 15.57 6
2 8 Craig Smith 8 -0.803 17.691 15.213 3
3 81 Paul Bailey 8 -1.419 16.224 15.569 3
4 52 Matt Bailey 8 -2.673 16.279 15.891 5
5 15 Chris Fetter 8 -7.584 17.005 16.4 4
6 49 Steve Leach 5 -3 16.896 16.408 3
7 78 Chad Zobrist 1 -7 18.847 18.847 1

Heat 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 92w Scott Weber 8 0 16.084 15.629 4
2 112 Tim Ratajczyk 8 -1.269 16.054 15.643 7
3 92k Brant Kehrer 8 -2.071 16.257 16.225 5
4 82 Billy Laycock 8 -2.686 16.603 16.098 2
5 1s Rick Salter 8 -4.299 16.433 15.936 5
6 50 Ed Dixon 8 -5.072 16.429 16.363 6
7 5a Paul Schrempf 8 -11.536 17.362 16.988 6

Heat 3:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer 8 0 16.379 15.607 3
2 33m Tim Manville 8 -3.511 15.933 15.911 6
3 10 Scott Schmitt 8 -3.59 16.547 15.959 3
4 32f Derek Fetter 8 -7.266 16.65 16.389 3
5 m14 Brandon Thirlby 8 -9.258 18.345 16.224 5
6 38j Jake Little 8 -10.45 17.583 16.897 6
7 2 Dan Dondero 8 -17.523 17.769 17.641 5

Dash:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 92w Scott Weber 6 0 16.094 15.863 2
2 6k Michael Kloos 6 -0.059 16.354 15.891 3
3 8 Craig Smith 6 -1.216 16.448 15.936 4
4 33m Tim Manville 6 -1.773 16.131 16.131 6
5 112 Tim Ratajczyk 6 -3.492 16.348 16.186 5
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer 3 -3 16.11 16.11 3

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 8 Craig Smith 25 0 18.494 17.001 3
2 6k Michael Kloos 25 -0.454 18.447 17.327 3
3 92w Scott Weber 25 -3.955 18.538 17.073 1
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk 25 -6.754 18.494 17.658 8
5 81 Paul Bailey 25 -9.129 18.096 17.65 11
6 1s Rick Salter 25 -11.599 18.088 17.89 8
7 52 Matt Bailey 25 -16.536 19.125 17.909 7
8 10 Scott Schmitt 25 -16.747 19.05 18.043 8
9 m14 Brandon Thirlby 25 -17.11 19.151 17.836 9
10 82 Billy Laycock 25 -18.172 19.26 18.04 22
11 15 Chris Fetter 24 -1 18.814 18.496 10
12 32f Derek Fetter 24 -1 19.111 18.879 14
13 38j Jake Little 23 -2 18.855 18.855 23
14 92k Brant Kehrer 20 -5 02:08.0 18.069 5
15 49 Steve Leach 16 -9 20.19 18.348 12
16 5a Paul Schrempf 8 -17 19.909 19.109 5
17 50 Ed Dixon 5 -20 19.584 18.848 3
18 0 Dewayne Kiefer 2 -23 18.958 18.171 1
19 33m Tim Manville 0 DNS
20 78 Chad Zobrist 0 DNS
21 2 Dan Dondero 0 DNS

UMP DIRTcar Modifieds – 25 Entries
Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 18L Michael Long 8 0 16.8 16.32 2
2 5 Joe Dresch 8 -2.279 16.85 16.726 3
3 5 Dave Wietholder 8 -3.923 16.984 16.573 5
4 21 Khris Fohne 8 -3.986 16.984 13.553 6
5 u2 Danny Jolly 8 -11.306 17.759 17.759 8
6 27 John Seets III 8 -13.136 18.948 17.785 2
7 22 Scott Anderson 8 -13.398 18.285 18.007 6
8 14 Rick Conoyer 1 -7 18.344 18.344 1
9 4w Dave Shepard 1 -7 02:37.1 02:37.1 1

Heat 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 777 Jeff Asher 7 0 16.954 16.954 7
2 24 Robbie Eilers 7 -0.275 17.102 16.849 5
3 1a Steve Meyer Jr 7 -1.336 17.794 16.771 2
4 2m Michael Meyer 7 -1.539 17.48 17.411 1
5 10x Rob Pendergrass 7 -2.403 17.773 17.629 6
6 9s Tom Seets Sr. 7 -2.482 18.377 17.665 5
7 11 Conner Wiley 5 -2 18.866 18.23 1
8 11h John Stanton 4 -3 16.957 16.957 4

Heat 3:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 16 Rusty Griffaw 8 0 16.942 16.844 7
2 94k Kevin Graf 8 -2.79 17.572 17.033 2
3 29 Chris Spaulding 8 -3.021 17.294 17.017 7
4 70 Josh Russell 8 -3.609 17.757 17.341 7
5 360 John Seets Sr 8 -3.767 17.351 17.285 4
6 87 Derek Dubree 7 -1 17.625 17.574 4
7 A1 Gary Bentley 4 -4 19.089 18.712 3
8 3s Dan Schlup Jr 0 -9

Dash:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 18L Michael Long 6 0 17.006 16.552 1
2 16 Rusty Griffaw 6 -1.17 16.946 16.86 3
3 24 Robbie Eilers 6 -2.299 17.287 16.912 3
4 5 Joe Dresch 6 -3.033 17.086 16.964 5
5 777 Jeff Asher 6 -4.387 17.53 17.472 2
6 94k Kevin Graf 6 -5.98 17.531 17.471 4

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 5 Joe Dresch 20 0 19.063 18.036 9
2 5 Dave Wietholder 20 -3.205 18.81 18.342 2
3 16 Rusty Griffaw 20 -4.03 18.674 17.756 2
4 29 Chris Spaulding 20 -4.045 18.604 18.366 9
5 360 John Seets Sr 20 -6.982 19.187 18.479 9
6 70 Josh Russell 20 -7.584 18.941 18.73 11
7 9s Tom Seets Sr. 20 -9.91 19.366 18.72 9
8 11h John Stanton 20 -11.572 18.973 18.84 17
9 2m Michael Meyer 20 -13.957 19.881 18.962 7
10 94k Kevin Graf 20 -15.807 19.478 19.381 14
11 u2 Danny Jolly 20 -16.198 19.391 19.088 15
12 10x Rob Pendergrass 20 -17.213 19.53 19.179 16
13 3s Dan Schlup Jr 20 -19.044 20.071 19.075 8
14 22 Scott Anderson 20 -19.825 20.071 19.152 16
15 777 Jeff Asher 18 -2 19.99 18.848 14
16 87 Derek Dubree 16 -4 24.032 19.133 13
17 21 Khris Fohne 13 -7 21.034 19.39 6
18 18L Michael Long 5 -15 17.933 17.525 2
19 11 Conner Wiley 5 -15 56.297 20.193 1
20 27 John Seets III 2 -18 25.207 20.429 1
21 A1 Gary Bentley 2 -18 24.102 20.233 1
22 24 Robbie Eilers 0 -20

UMP Pro Late Models – 24 Entries
Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 57 Aaron Heck 7 0 16.046 15.968 2
2 15 Kolby Vandenburgh 7 -4.338 16.233 16.169 4
3 17uw Jim Shereck 7 -5.488 17.5 16.526 4
4 94 Ed Lenhardt 7 -6.407 16.982 16.672 6
5 9 Paul Humphrey 7 -10.3 17.238 17.147 5
6 3 Craig Bessinger 6 -1 16.46 16.247 3
7 83s Chris Stahlschmidt 0 -7
8 72 Brad Yotter 0 -7

Heat 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 5j Josh Jackson 8 0 16.471 16.409 3
2 21 Andy Beavers 8 -2.267 16.883 16.652 3
3 1 Casey Montague 8 -2.458 16.955 16.757 5
4 58 Charlie Heck 8 -3.087 16.94 16.708 3
5 X Mark Oller 8 -3.562 17.183 17.001 6
6 24 Dick Taylor 8 -3.698 17.616 16.851 3
7 74c John Crenshaw 8 -4.979 16.994 16.887 2
8 14 Paul Kuper 8 -9.889 18.217 16.295 3

Heat 3:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 4uw Bobby Regot 8 0 16.649 16.461 5
2 17x Michael Kloos 8 -0.927 16.76 16.746 5
3 48 Bobby Martintoni 8 -1.633 16.888 16.565 7
4 45 Kyle McMahon 8 -1.696 16.888 10.274 2
5 74h Tim Hancock 8 -3.152 17.219 16.929 6
6 16 Garrett Britton 8 -3.213 16.82 16.82 8
7 11s Andy Scoles 8 -11.482 17.224 17.056 6
8 74d Mark Hays 8 -12.477 18.524 18.12 3

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 59 Aaron Heck 20 0 17.732 16.608 1
2 15 Kolby Vandenburgh 20 -1.118 17.691 17.386 4
3 17x Michael Kloos 20 -2.467 17.434 17.135 9
4 1 Casey Montague 20 -3.056 17.724 17.01 13
5 48 Bobby Martintoni 20 -4.829 17.845 17.336 7
6 58 Charlie Heck 20 -6.283 18.133 17.493 11
7 5j Josh Jackson 20 -10.105 18.343 17.558 2
8 24 Dick Taylor 20 -10.87 19.048 17.894 4
9 45 Kyle McMahon 20 -11.687 18.513 18.203 3
10 21 Andy Beavers 20 -12.42 18.59 18.017 5
11 74c John Crenshaw 20 -13.72 18.829 17.944 3
12 3 Craig Bessinger 19 -1 18.665 18.19 8
13 14 Paul Kuper 19 -1 19.55 18.173 4
14 74h Tim Hancock 14 -6 22.201 17.991 4
15 4uw Bobby Regot 13 -7 17.802 16.917 2
16 17uw Jim Shereck 13 -7 17.948 17.009 2
17 X Mark Oller 13 -7 18.492 17.392 11
18 94 Ed Lenhardt 13 -7 19.565 17.762 3
19 16 Garrett Britton 13 -7 23.189 18.017 7
20 83s Chris Stahlschmidt 12 -8 19.464 18.928 5
21 74d Mark Hays 12 -8 02:09.9 18.914 3
22 11s Andy Scoles 3 -17 19.44 18.627 1
23 9 Paul Humphrey 2 -18 03:27.1 18.95 1

UMP DIRTcar Factory Stocks – TCS Street Stocks – 20 Entries
Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 66 Jason Worley 6 0 18.654 18.616 2
2 81 Creg Cannon 6 -0.653 18.741 18.494 3
3 1 Leo Dublo 6 -3.096 19.068 18.982 4
4 81c Joe Benton 6 -4.115 19.086 19.086 6
5 3 Wade Glover 6 -6.415 19.901 18.904 3
6 79 BJ Seets 6 -6.969 19.19 19.108 4
7 30 Kasey Govero 6 -8.066 19.871 19.436 3
8 48x Mike Jeffries 6 -9.063 19.83 19.77 4
9 12 Jim Laughlin 6 -11.011 20.119 19.99 3
10 89 Matt Hartnett 1 -5 22.845 22.845 1

Heat 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 11b Fred Sparks 6 0 18.996 18.902 2
2 14 Tommy Gaither 6 -0.564 19.132 18.99 4
3 17c AJ Cline 6 -1.603 18.911 18.911 6
4 28 Dan Pilkington 6 -2.441 18.998 18.786 5
5 93 Todd Erickson 6 -3.921 19.266 19.189 5
6 WILD 1 Marty Kopp 6 -3.984 13.505 13.505 6
7 80w Tony Walker 2 -4 18.744 18.744 2
8 19 Erik Sedlack 2 -4 20.013 20.013 2
9 42w Richie Gabriel 2 -4 19.648 19.648 2
10 59r Jacob Rexing 2 -4 19.394 19.394 2

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 66 Jason Worley 15 0 20.503 19.434 1
2 11b Fred Sparks 15 -1.99 20.221 19.697 2
3 28 Dan Pilkington 15 -3.051 20.242 19.613 3
4 79 BJ Seets 15 -3.501 19.945 19.739 2
5 3 Wade Glover 15 -3.739 20.391 19.769 2
6 81c Joe Benton 15 -5.051 20.041 20.041 15
7 17c AJ Cline 15 -6.048 20.313 20.112 6
8 93 Todd Erickson 15 -7.427 20.792 20.12 5
9 1 Leo Dublo 15 -8.773 21.003 20.376 7
10 12 Jacob Rexing 15 -11.846 20.711 20.304 10
11 30 Kasey Govero 15 -14.559 20.931 20.306 2
12 48x Mike Jeffries 15 -15.878 21.275 20.188 2
13 WILD 1 Marty Kopp 14 -1 21.825 21.475 10
14 89 Matt Hartnett 14 -1 21.332 21.332 14
15 42w Richie Gabriel 3 -12 24.502 20.491 2
16 81 Creg Cannon 1 -14 20.13 20.13 1
17 14 Tommy Gaither 0 DNS
18 80w Tony Walker 0 DNS
19 19 Erik Sedlack 0 DNS
20 12 Jim Laughlin 0 DNS

UMP Sport Compacts / TCS Factory Stocks – 18 Entries
Heat 1:

Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH0 Tristen Wentler Gillespie, IL
2 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
5 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL
6 81 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO
7 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL
8 15 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
9 22 Elizabeth Young St. Louis, MO DNS

Heat 2:

Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
2 1 Tommy Bruce Mt Vernon, il
3 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
4 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL
5 83 Jack Rogers (SR) Caseyville, IL
6 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL
7 2X Andy Jackson Cahokia, IL
8 6W Cody Weaver Jerseyville, IL
9 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO DQ

Feature:

Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 WH0 Tristen Wentler Gillespie, IL
3 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
4 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
5 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
6 1 Tommy Bruce Mt Vernon, il
7 81 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO
8 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO
9 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
10 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL
11 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL
12 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL
13 83 Jack Rogers (SR) Caseyville, IL
14 15 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
15 2X Andy Jackson Cahokia, IL DNS
16 6W Cody Weaver Jerseyville, IL DNS
17 22 Elizabeth Young St. Louis, MO DNS
18 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL DNS
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR

NEW OPPORTUNITY PART II: Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR The 2019 Rookie of the Year joins Jason Johnson Racing for his third full-time...

2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Contingency Award Recipients Announced

Batavia, OH (December 2, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the award recipients would like to thank all of the contingency...

Lucas Oil Speedway Championship Spotlight: ULMA’s Cole Henson makes winning top 2021 priority

WHEATLAND, MO. (Dec. 1, 2020) - During the two months since clinching the Lucas Cattle Company ULMA championship - to go along with his...

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 57V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL - 2 3 96 Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1 3 5 8C LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2 4 8 85 cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4 5 4 79T Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1 6 6 3 Cale Coons Greencastle, IN - 7 10 7M Rob McClain Upland, IN 3 8 2 16W Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6 9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Ewing,...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: