Home Dirt Late Model News Craig Smith, Michael Long, Aaron Heck, Jason Worley, Josh Range & Mindy...

Craig Smith, Michael Long, Aaron Heck, Jason Worley, Josh Range & Mindy Wiser take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Craig Smith

Michael Long

Aaron Heck

Jason Worley

Josh Range

Mindy Wiser

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 8    Craig Smith (l)    Brighton , Il
2 8 6K    Michael Kloos    Trenton , Il
3 3 33    Tim Manville    St. Jacob, Il
4 1 78    Chad Zobrist    Highland , Il
5 5 82    Billy Laycock (l)    Marine , Il
6 4 92W    Scott Weber (lr)    Festus , Mo
7 19 81    Paul Bailey    Pocahontas , Il
8 11 0    Dewayne Kiefer (l)    St. Genevieve, Mo
9 12 112    Tim Ratajczyk (l)    Millstadt , Il
10 14 B1    Vance Wilson    Quincy , Il
11 7 27    Greg Kimmons    Pleasant Plains, Il
12 16 15    Chris Fetter (l)    Troy , Mo
13 9 11Z    Jeff Herzog    Herculaneum , Mo
14 17 0H    Tim Hancock (m)    Mount Olive, Il
15 10 82B    Roger Brickler    Springfield , Il
16 15 2    Dan Dondero    Highland , Il
17 13 50    Ed Dixon (l)    Union , Mo
18 18 92B    Billy Faust    Highland , Il
19 6 7L    Jerry Lierly Jr    Camp Point, Il DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 78    Chad Zobrist    Highland , Il
2 3 8    Craig Smith (l)    Brighton , Il
3 5 33    Tim Manville    St. Jacob, Il
4 4 92W    Scott Weber (lr)    Festus , Mo
5 6 82    Billy Laycock (l)    Marine , Il
6 1 7L    Jerry Lierly Jr    Camp Point, Il

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 78    Chad Zobrist    Highland , Il
2 3 92W    Scott Weber (lr)    Festus , Mo
3 7 82    Billy Laycock (l)    Marine , Il
4 4 6K    Michael Kloos    Trenton , Il
5 1 82B    Roger Brickler    Springfield , Il
6 5 112    Tim Ratajczyk (l)    Millstadt , Il
7 8 B1    Vance Wilson    Quincy , Il
8 9 15    Chris Fetter (l)    Troy , Mo
9 6 92B    Billy Faust    Highland , Il

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 7L    Jerry Lierly Jr    Camp Point, Il
2 3 8    Craig Smith (l)    Brighton , Il
3 9 33    Tim Manville    St. Jacob, Il
4 2 27    Greg Kimmons    Pleasant Plains, Il
5 7 11Z    Jeff Herzog    Herculaneum , Mo
6 8 0    Dewayne Kiefer (l)    St. Genevieve, Mo
7 6 50    Ed Dixon (l)    Union , Mo
8 10 2    Dan Dondero    Highland , Il
9 4 0H    Tim Hancock (m)    Mount Olive, Il
10 5 81    Paul Bailey    Pocahontas , Il

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 18L    Michael Long    Fowler , Il
2 2 5    Joe Dresch (m)    Brighton , Il
3 3 5    David Wietholder    Liberty , Il
4 4 51    Timmy Hill    House Springs, Mo
5 9 14    Rick Conoyer    Saint Peters, Mo
6 12 94K    Kevin Graf (m)    Hazelwood , Mo
7 7 1A    Steve Meyer Jr    Staunton , Il
8 5 98    Joe Walsh    Fenton , Mo
9 10 11H    John Stanton (m)    East Alton, Il
10 18 0    Scott White    St. Peters, Mo
11 13 87    Derek Dubree    Edwardsville , Il
12 20 10X    Rob Pendergrass (m)    O’ Fallon, Mo
13 19 70    Josh Russell    Festus , Mo
14 17 b10    Bradley White    Bridgeton , Mo
15 14 22H    Dustin Hodges    Fulton , Mo
16 21 44H    Tim Hancock (m)    Mount Olive, Il
17 22 6    Justin Reando    Festus , Mo
18 15 9S    Tom Seets Sr.    Alton , Il
19 6 45    Trista Stevenson    Pocahontas , Il
20 8 24H    Mike Harrison (m)    Highland , Il
21 11 360    John Seets Sr    Brighton , Il
22 16 24K    Derek Kellerman    Pickneyville , Il DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 70    Josh Russell    Festus , Mo
2 4 10X    Rob Pendergrass (m)    O’ Fallon, Mo
3 7 44H    Tim Hancock (m)    Mount Olive, Il
4 3 6    Justin Reando    Festus , Mo
5 8 77L    Kevin Lee    Granite City, Il
6 1 27    John Seets Iii    Brighton , Il
7 6 57E    Earl Pryor    Troy , Mo
8 5 86    Tommie Seets Jr    Alton , Il DNS
9 9 44    Timmy Hancock Jr    Mt. Olive, Il DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 18L    Michael Long    Fowler , Il
2 1 5    Joe Dresch (m)    Brighton , Il
3 5 5    David Wietholder    Liberty , Il
4 3 51    Timmy Hill    House Springs, Mo
5 6 98    Joe Walsh    Fenton , Mo
6 4 45    Trista Stevenson    Pocahontas , Il

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 51    Timmy Hill    House Springs, Mo
2 3 98    Joe Walsh    Fenton , Mo
3 5 14    Rick Conoyer    Saint Peters, Mo
4 6 94K    Kevin Graf (m)    Hazelwood , Mo
5 4 9S    Tom Seets Sr.    Alton , Il
6 8 0    Scott White    St. Peters, Mo
7 2 6    Justin Reando    Festus , Mo
8 7 57E    Earl Pryor    Troy , Mo
9 9 44H    Tim Hancock (m)    Mount Olive, Il DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 18L    Michael Long    Fowler , Il
2 2 5    David Wietholder    Liberty , Il
3 9 24H    Mike Harrison (m)    Highland , Il
4 5 360    John Seets Sr    Brighton , Il
5 3 22H    Dustin Hodges    Fulton , Mo
6 4 b10    Bradley White    Bridgeton , Mo
7 8 70    Josh Russell    Festus , Mo
8 7 86    Tommie Seets Jr    Alton , Il
9 6 77L    Kevin Lee    Granite City, Il

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 5    Joe Dresch (m)    Brighton , Il
2 2 45    Trista Stevenson    Pocahontas , Il
3 7 1A    Steve Meyer Jr    Staunton , Il
4 9 11H    John Stanton (m)    East Alton, Il
5 1 87    Derek Dubree    Edwardsville , Il
6 6 24K    Derek Kellerman    Pickneyville , Il
7 5 27    John Seets Iii    Brighton , Il
8 8 10X    Rob Pendergrass (m)    O’ Fallon, Mo
9 3 44    Timmy Hancock Jr    Mt. Olive, Il

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 59    Aaron Heck (c)    Mount Vernon, Il
2 2 55    Nick Lyons    Centralia , Il
3 8 17UW    Jim Shereck (c)    St. Charles, Mo
4 17 1    Casey Montague    Troy , Il
5 3 72    Brad Yotter (c)    Moro , Il
6 7 24    Dick Taylor (c)    Riverton , Il
7 11 48    Bobby Martintoni (c)    Livingston , Il
8 9 15    Kolby Vandenbergh    Ashland , Il
9 5 17X    Matt Santel (c)    New Memphis, Il
10 15 52    James Edens     –
11 13 74C    John Crenshaw (c)    Madison , Il
12 21 67    Mark Oller (c)    Highland , Il
13 4 5J    Josh Jackson (c)    South Roxana, Il
14 10 21    Andy Beavers (c)    Alton , Il
15 12 99    Matthew Chasteen    Kinmundy , Il
16 16 11S    Andy Scoles    St. Charles, Mo
17 20 14    Paul Kuper (c)    Breese , Il
18 19 68    Terry Mccann    Cottage Hills, Il
19 22 13R    Dustin Reese    Sparta , Il
20 6 18    Bobby Dauderman    Alhambra , Il
21 18 83S    Chris Stahlschmidt (c)    Brighton , Il
22 14 58    Charlie Heck (c)    Mt. Vernon, Il
23 23 4UW    Bobby Regot Iii    St. Charles, Mo DNS
24 24 74H    Tim Hancock (c)    Granite City, Il DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 72    Brad Yotter (c)    Moro , Il
2 8 18    Bobby Dauderman    Alhambra , Il
3 6 15    Kolby Vandenbergh    Ashland , Il
4 1 99    Matthew Chasteen    Kinmundy , Il
5 7 52    James Edens     –
6 5 83S    Chris Stahlschmidt (c)    Brighton , Il
7 3 4UW    Bobby Regot Iii    St. Charles, Mo
8 4 13R    Dustin Reese    Sparta , Il

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 55    Nick Lyons    Centralia , Il
2 2 17X    Matt Santel (c)    New Memphis, Il
3 3 17UW    Jim Shereck (c)    St. Charles, Mo
4 6 48    Bobby Martintoni (c)    Livingston , Il
5 5 58    Charlie Heck (c)    Mt. Vernon, Il
6 8 1    Casey Montague    Troy , Il
7 7 14    Paul Kuper (c)    Breese , Il
8 1 67    Mark Oller (c)    Highland , Il

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 5 59    Aaron Heck (c)    Mount Vernon, Il
2 2 5J    Josh Jackson (c)    South Roxana, Il
3 3 24    Dick Taylor (c)    Riverton , Il
4 8 21    Andy Beavers (c)    Alton , Il
5 4 74C    John Crenshaw (c)    Madison , Il
6 1 11S    Andy Scoles    St. Charles, Mo
7 7 68    Terry Mccann    Cottage Hills, Il
8 6 74H    Tim Hancock (c)    Granite City, Il

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 66    Jason Worley (s)    Ste. Genevieve, Mo
2 5 3    Wade Glover (s)    Brighton , Il
3 6 28    Dan Pilkington (s)    Brighton , Il
4 3 81    Creg Cannon (s)    Cottage Hills, Il
5 10 80W    Tony Walker (s)    Alton , Il
6 13 17C    Aj Cline (s)    Wood River, Il
7 12 29    Matt Hancock (s)    Bunker Hill, Il
8 14 48x    Tommy Gaither (s)    Bunker Hill, Il
9 8 81C    Joey Benton (s)    Staunton , Il
10 16 19    Erik Sedlack (s)    Godfrey , Il
11 15 93    Todd Erickson (s)    Madison , Il
12 4 11b    Fred Sparks (s)    Wood River, Il
13 11 61S    Richie Gabriel (s)    Jerseyville , Il
14 1 22    Tommy Gegg    Alton , Il
15 9 79    John (bj) Seets Jr    Brighton , Il
16 17 42W    Jerry Warren    Alton , Il
17 7 59R    Jacob Rexing (sr)    Brighton , Il
18 18 99G    Jimmy Glover (s)    Alton , Il DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 3 66    Jason Worley (s)    Ste. Genevieve, Mo
2 1 11b    Fred Sparks (s)    Wood River, Il
3 6 28    Dan Pilkington (s)    Brighton , Il
4 2 81C    Joey Benton (s)    Staunton , Il
5 9 80W    Tony Walker (s)    Alton , Il
6 8 29    Matt Hancock (s)    Bunker Hill, Il
7 5 48x    Tommy Gaither (s)    Bunker Hill, Il
8 4 19    Erik Sedlack (s)    Godfrey , Il
9 7 99G    Jimmy Glover (s)    Alton , Il

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 22    Tommy Gegg    Alton , Il
2 3 81    Creg Cannon (s)    Cottage Hills, Il
3 5 3    Wade Glover (s)    Brighton , Il
4 7 59R    Jacob Rexing (sr)    Brighton , Il
5 8 79    John (bj) Seets Jr    Brighton , Il
6 4 61S    Richie Gabriel (s)    Jerseyville , Il
7 6 17C    Aj Cline (s)    Wood River, Il
8 9 93    Todd Erickson (s)    Madison , Il
9 2 42W    Jerry Warren    Alton , Il

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 65    Joshua Range    Arnold , Mo
2 3 35R    Rickey Carriker (f)    Wood River, Il
3 6 WH0    Tristen Wentler (f)    Gillespie , Il
4 5 WH02    Eldon Hemken (f)    Sorento , Il
5 4 22W    Scott Wickliffe (f)    Fenton , Mo
6 7 81    Ben Gregory    Beaufort , Mo
7 8 39    Jonathan Schulte (f)    Caseyville , Il
8 11 6H    Jack Rogers (sr)    Caseyville , Il
9 13 61    Steve Cousins (fr)    South Roxana, Il
10 15 15    Zach Gaither    Alton , Il
11 14 62X    James Gordon    Marion , Il
12 2 82Q    Cole Queathem (fr)    Troy , Mo
13 10 35    Mindy Wiser    Beaufort , Mo
14 9 6W    Cody Weaver    Brighton , Il DNS
15 12 96N    Grace Bieser (f)    Belleville , Il DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 82Q    Cole Queathem (fr)    Troy , Mo
2 5 22W    Scott Wickliffe (f)    Fenton , Mo
3 6 WH0    Tristen Wentler (f)    Gillespie , Il
4 7 39    Jonathan Schulte (f)    Caseyville , Il
5 2 35    Mindy Wiser    Beaufort , Mo
6 4 96N    Grace Bieser (f)    Belleville , Il
7 3 62X    James Gordon    Marion , Il

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 6 65    Joshua Range    Arnold , Mo
2 2 35R    Rickey Carriker (f)    Wood River, Il
3 3 WH02    Eldon Hemken (f)    Sorento , Il
4 8 81    Ben Gregory    Beaufort , Mo
5 7 6W    Cody Weaver    Brighton , Il
6 5 6H    Jack Rogers (sr)    Caseyville , Il
7 1 61    Steve Cousins (fr)    South Roxana, Il
8 4 15    Zach Gaither    Alton , Il

Dirt Divas – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 35    Mindy Wiser    Beaufort , Mo
2 2 61    Christina Cannon    Cottage Hills, Il
3 3 6H    Rebecca Harding    Caseyville , Il
4 4 377    Teri Pearson     –
5 6 96N    Grace Bieser (f)    Belleville , Il DNS
6 5 6    Cheri Seets    Brighton , Il DNS

Dirt Divas – Heat
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 5 35    Mindy Wiser    Beaufort , Mo
2 3 61    Christina Cannon    Cottage Hills, Il
3 4 6H    Rebecca Harding    Caseyville , Il
4 1 377    Teri Pearson     –
5 2 6    Cheri Seets    Brighton , Il DNS
6 6 96N    Grace Bieser (f)    Belleville , Il DNS

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR

NEW OPPORTUNITY PART II: Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR The 2019 Rookie of the Year joins Jason Johnson Racing for his third full-time...

2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Contingency Award Recipients Announced

Batavia, OH (December 2, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the award recipients would like to thank all of the contingency...

Lucas Oil Speedway Championship Spotlight: ULMA’s Cole Henson makes winning top 2021 priority

WHEATLAND, MO. (Dec. 1, 2020) - During the two months since clinching the Lucas Cattle Company ULMA championship - to go along with his...

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 57V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL - 2 3 96 Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1 3 5 8C LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2 4 8 85 cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4 5 4 79T Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1 6 6 3 Cale Coons Greencastle, IN - 7 10 7M Rob McClain Upland, IN 3 8 2 16W Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6 9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Ewing,...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: