Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (21)
Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 01 Joe Hillman
2. 13 Lukes Gash
3. 90 Lee J. Hall
4. 9 Joe Brown Jr.
5. 64 Terry Miller
6. 02 Kyle Miner
7. 18 David Billingsley
8. 2T Bill Tolliver
10. 70B Ken Bushey
11. 94 Rick Lewis
11. H23 Tony Hemp DNF
Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. L3 Kevin Lenzen
2. V27 Don Hilleary
3. B Chuck Barnes Jr.
4. 43 Dustin Hubert
5. 10 Lon Franks
6. V17 Darrin Kohler
7. 57 Bobby Blank
8. Z23 Jeremy Zaayer
9. 74 Justin Witthoft
10. 21 Justin Nelson DNS
Feature 15-laps
1. 01 Joe Hillman (1)
2. 13 Lukes Gash (3)
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen (2)
4. V27 Don Hilleary (4)
5. 90 Lee J. Hall (5)
6. B Chuck Barnes Jr. (6)
7. 10 Lon Franks (10)
8. 18 David Billingsley (13)
9. V17 Darrin Kohler (12)
10. 9 Joe Brown Jr. (7)
11. 64 Terry Miller (9)
12. 02 Kyle Miner (11)
13. 43 Dustin Hubert (8)
14. 74 Justin Witthoft (18)
15. Z23 Jeremy Zaayer (16)
16. 2T Bill Tolliver (15)
17. H23 Tony Hemp (20) DNF
18. 94 Rick Lewis (19) DNF
19. 70B Ken Bushey (17) DNF
20. 57 Bobby Blank (14) DNF
21. 21 Justin Nelson DNS
Hard Charger – 18 David Billingsley +5
Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (21)
Top 3 Qualifiers
1. 66 Phil Line – 17.962
2. 130 Chad Osterhoff – 18.198
3. 80 Richie Dawson – 18.254
Qualifying 1-lap (track conditions – wet/slippery)
1. 69 Jim Farris – 18.960
2. 6R Brian Walsh – 19.479
3. 36L Jamie Lomax – 18.603
4. 5 Steven Brooks – DNQ (scratched)
5. 80 Richie Dawson – 18.254 4
6. 36 Kevin Hastings – 18.867
7. 40R Tim Reynolds – 18.936
8. 14 Adam Williams – 19.331
9. 7K Jason Klopp – 19.993
10. 5T Mike Todd – 20.182
11. 66 Phil Line – 17.962 6
12. 10S Shawn Scripter – 18.456 1
13. 20X Tom Pasek – 19.749
14. 42 Randy Hacker – 19.154
15. 21A Nick Allen – 18.272 3
16. 23JR Joel Funk – 18.961
17. 96M Mike McKinney – 18.281 2
18. 0S Shannon Mudro – 20.512
19. 130 Chad Osterhoff – 18.198 5
20. 32B T.D. Burger – 18.578
21. 34 Donnie Sublon – DNQ
Heat 1 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 69 Jim Farris
2. 36 Kevin Hastings
3. 0S Shannon Mudro
4. 42 Randy Hacker
5. 7K Jason Klopp
6. 6R Brian Walsh
7. 5 Steven Brooks DNS
Heat 2 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 23JR Joel Funk
2. 40R Tim Reynolds
3. 14 Adam Williams
4. 20X Tom Pasek
5. 5T Mike Todd
6. 34 Donny Sublon DNS
Heat 3 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 96M Mike McKinney
2. 21A Nick Allen
3. 10S Shawn Scripter
4. 66 Phil Line
5. 36L Jamie Lomax
6. 80 Richie Dawson
7. 32B TD Burger
8. 130 Chad Osterhoff DNF
Feature 20-laps
1. 21A Nick Allen (2)
2. 96M Mike McKinney (1)
3. 69 Jim Farris (9)
4. 40R Tim Reynolds (12)
5. 23JR Joel Funk (10)
6. 66 Phil Line (4)
7. 36 Kevin Hastings (11)
8. 10S Shawn Scripter (3)
9. 14 Adam Williams (14)
10. 80 Richie Dawson (6)
11. 130 Chad Osterhoff (8)
12. 7K Jason Klopp (17)
13. 20X Tom Pasek (16)
14. 6R Brian Walsh (19)
15. 0S Shannon Mudro (13)
16. 36L Jamie Lomax (5) DNF
17. 42 Randy Hacker (15) DNF
18. 5T Mike Todd (18) DNF
19. 32B T.D. Burger (7) DNF
20. 34 Donny Sublon DNS
21. 5 Steven Brooks DNS
Hard Charger – 40R Tim Reynolds +8
Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (16)
Top 3 Qualifiers
1. Tim Provenzano – 16.778 $75
2. Logan Moody – 16.933 $50
3. V83 Darrin Kohler – 17.833 $25
Qualifying 1-lap
1. V83 Darrin Kohler – 17.383 4
2. 3 Tom Legner – 20.236
3. 25E Eddie Otrembiak Jr. – 18.691
4. 4G Travis Kohler – 17.786
5. 32R Richie Rich – 18.597
6. 162 Logan Moody – 16.933 5
7. 17G Bill Gianetti – 17.589 2
8. 12 Casey Martin – 17.498 3
9. C10 Jamie Lomax – 17.742 1
10. 95 Dave Polak Jr. – 17.875
11. 17P Tim Provenzano – 16.778 6
12. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin – 17.833
13. 97 Mike Marden – 18.029
14. 38 Cody Watters – 17.924
15. 23 Doug Hayes – 19.054
16. 9 Josh Cooley – 18.169
Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 38 Cody Watters
2. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
3. 32R Richie Rich
4. 97 Mike Marden
5. 25E Eddie Otrembiak Jr.
6. 3 Tom Legner
7. 23 Doug Hayes
8. 9 Josh Cooley DNF
Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 17G Bill Gianetti
2. V83 Darrin Kohler
3. 162 Logan Moody
4. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
5. 12 Casey Martin
6. 4G Travis Kohler
7. C10 Jamie Lomax
8. 17P Tim Provenzano DNS
Feature 25-laps
1. 162 Logan Moody (3)
2. 17P Tim Provenzano (8)
3. V83 Darrin Kohler (2)
4. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (4)
5. 38 Cody Watters (9)
6. 4G Travis Kohler (6)
7. 17G Bill Gianetti (1)
8. 32R Richie Rich (11)
9. 25E Eddie Otrembiak Jr. (13)
10. 12 Casey Martin (5)
11. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (10)
12. 23 DOug Hayes (15)
13. C10 Jamie Lomax (7)
14. 3 Tom Legner (14)
15. 97M Mike Marden (12) DNF
16. 9 Josh Cooley DNS
Hard Charger – 17P Tim Provenzano +6
Smith Realty UMP Pro Modifieds(I-Mods) (19)
Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 7D Brad DeYoung
2. 10 Curtis Caldwell
3. 18J Ryen Johnson
4. 42JR Jessica Summar
5. 24F Cody Fultz
6. 77 Royce Bialon
7. 81 Brian Legner
8. 92 John Brammer
9. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNF
10. 88 Neil Martin DNS
Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 14 Tim Sullivan Jr.
2. 22 Mark Stevenson
3. 55 Jon Robbins
4. 2T Joe Tsilis
5. 01 Dan Kroll
6. 130 Chase Osterhoff
7. 46 Nate Kroll
8. 18T Tyler McKinney
9. 7 Jason Kemp
Feature 15-laps
1. 7D Brad DeYoung (6)
2. 55 Jon Robbins (4)
3. 14 Tim Sullivan Jr. (1)
4. 18J Ryen Johnson (7)
5. 81 Brian Legner (13)
6. 01 Dan Kroll (8)
7. 42JR Jessica Summar (5)
8. 46 Nate Kroll (12)
9. 24F Cody Fultz (9)
10. 130 Chase Osterhoff (10)
11. 22 Mark Stevenson (3)
12. 77 Royce Bialon (11)
13. 7K Jason Kemp (16)
14. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (17)
15. 18T Tyler McKinney (14)
16. 10 Curtis Caldwell (2)
17. 92 John Brammer (15)
18. 2T Joe Tsilis DNS
19. 88 Neil Martin DNS
Hard Charger – 81 Brian Legner +8
Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (30)
Heat 1 6-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. 55 Kyle Carlson
2. 65 Dylan Bauer
3. X3 Ben Kirchner
4. 10H Harley Sutton
5. 10M Austin McCarty
6. 13 Ben Villafranco
7. 67 Annie Bell DNS
8. 7G Jacob Jenson
Heat 2 6-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. 66G Jesse Gaylord
2. 98 Jerry Legner
3. 08 Steve Gillespie
4. 73 Wayne Huffman III
5. 53 Terry Vaughn
6. 89 William Deavers
7. 30 Cody Burson
8. 91 Tyler Griswald DNS
Heat 3 6-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. 9 Brian Deavers
2. 37 Scott Cupples
3. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
4. 1x Josh Larson
5. 75 JR Brown
6. N1 Robert Naese
7. 96L Thad Gee
8. 07 Brian Bennett DNF
Heat 4 6-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. 43 Jake Momper
2. 34 Jack Ford
3. 30H Peter Hayes
4. 58 Ryne Eldrige
5. 10B Michael Balthazor
6. 66 Travis Kohler
7. 1K Dale Kohler
Consi 1 6-laps (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 75 JR Brown
2. 91 Tyler Griswald
3. N1 Robert Naese
4. 96L Thad Gee
5. 10M Austin McCarty
6. 13 Ben Villafranco
7. 7G Jacob Jenson
8. 67 Annie Bell DNS
Consi 2 6-laps (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 53 Terry Vaughn
2. 66 Travis Kohler
3. 10 Michael Balthazor
4. 1K Dale Kohler
5. 89 William Deavers
6. 30 Cody Burson
7. 07 Brian Bennett DNS
Feature 15-laps
1. 9 Brian Deavers (3)
2. 66G Jesse Gaylord (2)
3. 75 JR Brown (16)
4. 55 Kyle Carlson (1)
5. 73 Wayne Huffman III (13)
6. 98 Jerry Legner (6)
7. 43 Jake Momper (5)
8. X3 Ben Kirchner (8)
9. 37 Scott Cupples (20)
10. 34 Jack Ford (7)
11. 30H Peter Hayes (11)
12. 1X Josh Larson (14)
13. 65 Dylan Bauer (4)
14. 08 Steve Gillespie (9)
15. 10H Harley Sutton (12)
16. 53 Terry Vaughn (17)
17. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (10)
18. 58 Ryne Eldridge (15)
19. 66 Travis Kohler (19)
20. 91 Tyler Griswald (18)
Hard Charger – 75 JR Brown +13
Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com