Nick Hoffman claims Summit UMP Modified Mania win at Tri-City Speedway!

Nick Hoffman

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/21/2013
Mod Mania Night #2

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 72 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2N Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
5 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
6 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
7 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
8 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
9 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
10 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
11 12X Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR
12 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
13 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
14 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL Fast Time Provisional
15 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
16 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
17 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO TCS Point Provisional
18 35 Steven DeLonjay Quincy, IL
19 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
20 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
21 5N Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
22 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
23 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
24 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 5N Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
6 12X Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR
7 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
8 V45 Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
9 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
10 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
11 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
12 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
13 T9 Ryan Thomas Gosport, IN
14 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
15 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
16 1RS Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
17 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
18 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
19 22B Brad Buck Paragould, AR
20 4L Tim Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
4 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
5 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
6 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
7 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
8 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
9 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
10 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
11 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
12 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
13 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
14 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
15 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
16 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
17 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
18 21L Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
19 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
20 22R Curt Rackers Holts Summit, MO

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 T9 Ryan Thomas Gosport, IN
2 4L Tim Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
3 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
4 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
7 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
8 01 Joshua James Bartelso, IL
9 70Y Jeff Yates Troy, MO
10 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
11 22G Steve Grotz Quincy, IL
12 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
13 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
14 47 Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI DNS
15 33J Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL DNS
16 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21L Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
2 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
5 51B Adam Birck Canton, MO
6 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL
7 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
8 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
9 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
10 4F Todd Ferber St Peters, MO
11 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
12 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
13 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
14 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
15 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
16 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO

UMP Modifieds – Summit Six Pack Series Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
7 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO

UMP Modifieds – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
Started 24th Finished 14th Passed 10

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 1RS Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
6 T9 Ryan Thomas Gosport, IN
7 4L Tim Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
8 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
9 22G Steve Grotz Quincy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2N Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 4F Todd Ferber St Peters, MO
8 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
9 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 5N Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
5 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
6 01 Joshua James Bartelso, IL
7 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 33J Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
9 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
3 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
4 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
5 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
6 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
7 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
8 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
9 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
2 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
3 22B Brad Buck Paragould, AR
4 12X Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR
5 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
6 70Y Jeff Yates Troy, MO
7 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
8 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
9 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 22R Curt Rackers Holts Summit, MO
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
6 21L Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
7 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
8 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL
9 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 V45 Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
6 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
7 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
8 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
9 47 Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35 Steven DeLonjay Quincy, IL
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
4 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
5 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
6 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
7 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
8 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
9 51B Adam Birck Canton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL Group Fast Time: 17.393
2 1RS Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
5 T9 Ryan Thomas Gosport, IN
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 4L Tim Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
8 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
9 22G Steve Grotz Quincy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO Group Fast Time: 17.183
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 2N Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
5 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
8 4F Todd Ferber St Peters, MO
9 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO Groups Fast Time: 16.597
2 5N Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
6 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
7 01 Joshua James Bartelso, IL
8 33J Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
9 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL Overall Fastest Time “Mullins Race Engines Fast Time Award”: 16.597
2 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
3 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
4 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
5 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
6 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
7 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
8 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
9 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN Group Fast Time: 16.391
2 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
3 22B Brad Buck Paragould, AR
4 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
5 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
6 12X Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR
7 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
8 70Y Jeff Yates Troy, MO
9 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22R Curt Rackers Holts Summit, MO Group Fast Time: 16.430
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 21L Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
6 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
7 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
8 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
9 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL Group Fast Time:16.444
2 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 V45 Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
6 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
7 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
8 47 Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI
9 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL Group Fast Time: 16.563
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 35 Steven DeLonjay Quincy, IL
4 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
5 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 51B Adam Birck Canton, MO
9 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO