Home Race Track News Illinois Quad City Speedway Results 6/14/15

Quad City Speedway Results 6/14/15

Quad City SpeedwayJune 14th Feature Results
Erickson Chevrolet Buick IMCA Late Models
1st 56w Gary Webb
2nd 07 Matt Ryan…
3rd 58 Ray Guss Jr.
4th Z Mike Zemo Jr.
5th 7 Andy Nezworski
6th G1 Mike Garland
7th 56d Travis Denning
8th 53 LeRoy Brenner
9th 75m Todd Malmstrom
10th 44 Nate Beuseling
11th 17j Jason Pestka
12th 95 Eric Sanders
13th 22b Jonathan Brauns
Heat Race Winners: 53 LeRoy Brenner, 56w Gary Webb

Iowa Illinois Termite and Pest Control IMCA Modifieds
1st v43 Milo Veloz
2nd 93 Matt Werner
3rd 19c Ray Bollinger
4th 40 Doug Crampton
5th 8 Greg Durbin
6th 99 Doug Curless
7th 18r Terry Rentfro
8th 15d Brandon Durbin
9th 26 Joe Jones
10th 8L Chris Lawrence
11th 32d Brad Montgomery
12th 17j Jason Pershy
13th 29 Craig Crawford
14th 43 Justin Veloz
15th 38j Jim Sandusky
16th 85 Leland Bushong
17th 89 TJ Patz
18th 39g RJ Gonzalez
19th 17d Todd Dykema
20th 33x Jeff Waterfall
Heat Race Winners: 43v Milo Veloz, 18r Terry Rentfro, 93 Matt Werner

Weber Auto Group Street Stock
1st 27 Jeremy Gustaf
2nd 00 Rob Henry
3rd 3 Dwayne Smith Jr
4th 33 Jarett Franzen
5th 4r Randy Lamar
6th 39 Perry Gellerstedt
7th 30 Casey Wages
8th 13 Chad Coyne
9th 22 Cord Williams
10th 1 Rob Nylin
11th 02b Mike Anderson
12th 8 Rick Schriner
13th 2 Jake Whittington
14th 6k Korey Peterson
15th 8h Kyler Hickenbottom
16th J28 Dave Barker
17th 85jr Eric Turner
18th 2w Brian Wiseman (DNS)
Heat Race Winners: 30 Casey Wages & 3 Dwayne Smith Jr

Rock Hard Concrete IMCA Sport Modified
1st 3 Bryce Garnhart
2nd 33 Jarett Franzen
3rd p65 Patrick Phillips
4th 20kb Phil Anderson
5th 65 Dave Engelkins
6th 1x Ben Hamburg
7th 007 David Norton
8th 25 Brandon Jewell
9th 39r Rance Powell
10th c0 Don Cole
11th 44 Joe Grant
12th 929 Jon Scott
13th 59 Chad Vroman
14th 69 Gary Weatherington Jr. (DQ)
Heat Race Winners 69 Gary Weatherington & 65 Dave Engelkins

McDonalds Mod Lite
1st 4 Shon Sanders
2nd 16p Mike Pershing
3rd 17m Mike Morrow
4th 6 Jason Masengarb
5th 13c Eric Close
6th 8g Dan Guss
7th 5 Michael Dominguez
8th 2 Brian Schnell
9th 22 Dave Nelson
10th 17j Jared Miller
11th 1 Graham Fate
12th 3 AJ Pappas
13th 28 Jeff Peterson
14th 11s Gary Snyder (DNS)
15th B38 Brad Lucy (DNS)
Heat Winners: 4 Shon Sanders, 17m Mike Morrow

River Bend Pizza Four Cylinders
1st f79 Dustin Forbes
2nd 77x Brandon Setser
3rd d17 Brandon Dahl
4th 4d Dustin Porter
5th 14j Nick Proehl
6th 69rt Richard Dearborn
7th c22 Cameron Poci
8th 88 Charles Schork
9th 3001Dan Dillin
10th 513 Josh Lane
11th 3k Mike Leather
12th d23 Zach Dahl
Heat Race Winners: F79 Dustin Forbes & D17 Brandon Dahl

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: