HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisQuad City Speedway Results 08-02-15

Quad City Speedway Results 08-02-15

Quad City Speedway10th Annual Ronnie Weedon Memorial Race Results from the Quad City Speedway – K & S Promotions

Iowa Illinois Pest & Termite Control IMCA Modified 30 lap Feature
1st 8 Greg Durbin (10)
2nd 15d Brandon Durbin (7)…
3rd 88 Eric Barnes (5)
4th 40 Doug Crampton (20) Revelation Racing Hard Charger
5th 93Matt Werner (9)
6th 11 Ray Cox Jr. (13)
7th 18r Terry Rentfro (16)
8th 38j Jim Sandusky (17)
9th 99 Doug Curless (8)
10th 39g RJ Gonzales (19)
11th 29 Craig Crawford (2)
12th 94 Jerry Durbin (1)
13th 19c Ray Bolinger (3)
14th 85 Leland Bushong (18)
15th 1w Hunter Wilson (11)
16th 32d Brad Montgomery (14)
17th 89 TJ Patz (21)
18th 77r Joe Beal (12)
19th 17 Jason Pershy (4)
20th 91 Mike Goldenfinning (15)
21st 43v Milo Veloz Jr. (6) (DQ)
Heat Race Winners: 8 Greg Durbin, 88 Eric Barnes, & 19c Ray Bolinger

Ericksen Chevrolet IMCA Late Model Feature
1st 7 Andy Nezworski
2nd 07 Matt Ryan
3rd 75m Todd Malmstrom
4th 56w Gary Webb
5th 11 Thad Wilson
6th G1 Mike Garland
7th 53 Leroy Brenner
8th 65 Chuck Hanna
9th 95 Eric Sanders
10th 70 Shawn Mulvany
Heat Race Winner: 11 Thad Wilson

Weber Auto Street Stocks:
1st 00 Rob Henry
2nd 02b Mike Anderson
3rd 3 Dwayne Smith Jr
4th 21 Keith Blum
5th 27 Jeremy Gustaf
6th 33 Jarett Franzen
7th 39 Perry Gellerstedt
8th j28 Chuck Fox
9th 84 Ben Gallentine
10th 13 Chad Coyne
11th 30 Casey Wages
12th 6k Korey Peterson
13th 35 Chance Huston
14th 8h Kyler Hickenbottom
15th 72 Virgil Paul Jr
16th 86 Jake Gustaf
Heat Race Winners: j28 Chuck Fox & 30 Casey Wages

Rock Hard Concrete IMCA Sport Mods:
1st 33 Jarett Franzen
2nd 4 Jared Waterman
3rd 18 Phil Anderson
4th 25 Brandon Jewell
5th 65 Dave Engelkins
6th 007 David Norton
7th 13 Shawn Pappas
8th 55c Jacob Coplay
9th 88jr Trey Grimm
10th 7c Jared Coppejans
11th 69 Gary Weatherington
12th x14 Perry Gellerstedt
13th 929 Jon Scott
Heat Race Winners: 33 Jarett Franzen & 18 Phil Anderson

McDonalds Mod Lites:
1st 5 Michael Dominquez
2nd 6 Jason Masongarb
3rd 4 Shon Sanders
4th 13 Eric Close
5th 2 Brian Schnell
6th 16p Mike Pershing
7th 3 AJ Pappas
8th 28 Jeffrey Peterson
9th 22 Broderic Nelson
10th 8g Alex Grunder
11th 8 Mike Kennedy
12th 17m Mike Morrow
13th 21c Greg Welchel
14th 25m Cody Brown (DNS)
15th 15 Mia Campbell (DNS)
16th 1 Graham Fate (DNS)
Heat Race Winners: 4 Shon Sanders & 6 Jason Masengarb

River Bend Pizza Place 4 Cylinders:
1st 77x Brandon Setser
2nd c22 Cameron Poci
3rd F79 Dustin Forbes
4th 50 Eric Stogdell
5th 125 Todd Sibley
6th 07 Josh Sharpe
7th 69rt Richard Dearborn
8th 513 Josh Lane
Heat Race Winner: c22 Cameron Poci

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: