Home Illinois Fayette County Speedway Fayette County Speedway Results 8/7/15

Fayette County Speedway Results 8/7/15

Fayette County Speedway
FRIDAY, AUGUST 7TH

UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR
2. 81 PAUL BAILEY
3. 88 ROB LEE
4. 42 ERIC FENDER

HEAT 2
1. 9* JORDAN BAUER
2. 9 AARON KLEINE
3. 37R RICK RUSH
4. 2M MICHAEL MEYER

FEATURE
1. BUD 1 ZACH FAIR
2. 81 PAUL BAILEY
3. 37R RICK RUSH
4. 88 ROB LEE
5. 9* JORDAN BAUER
6. 25 LENNY GARSON
7. 42 ERIC FENDER
8. 9 AARON KLEINE
9. 2M MICHAEL MEYER
10. 27 KEITH HARRE

SPORTMOD
HEAT 1
1. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
2. 27 KEITH HARRE
3. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
4. 4D DOUG TYE

HEAT 2
1. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD
2. 3W BJ DEAL
3. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
4. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG

FEATURE
1. 3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
2. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD
3. M41 STEVE MAISEL
4. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
5. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
6. 4D DOUG TYE
7. 27 KEITH HARRE
8. 28 JUSTIN DURBIN
9. 30 JERRY JOHNSTON
10. 34 JOHN HOLZHAUER
11. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
12. 94 DON LAMACCHIA
13. 32 COLTON FELDHAKE
14. 5 JARED MORRISON
15. 3W BJ DEAL
16. 26 JOE LAMACCHIA

UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
3. 99B DAWSON BARKER
4. 92 JASON BOLYARD

HEAT 2
1. 4J JOHN STRUBLE
2. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
3. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
4. 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

FEATURE
1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
2. 99B DAWSON BARKER
3. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
4. 18 SKYLAR DEPEW
5. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
6. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
7. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
8. 426 TROY STEIN
9. 4J JASON STRUBLE
10. 92 JASON BOLYARD
11. 78 LANE DURBIN
DNS 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD
DNS 35 LYNN LASH
DNS 00 JIM COLE

PURESTOCK
HEAT 1
1. 32T JACOB TOMPKINS
2. 1G JOHN GILI
3. 7S KATE SMITH

FEATURE
1. 32T JACOB TOMPKINS
2. 1G JOHN GILI
3. 7S KATE SMITH
DNS 16J JOSH STRUBLE

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR

NEW OPPORTUNITY PART II: Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR The 2019 Rookie of the Year joins Jason Johnson Racing for his third full-time...

2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Contingency Award Recipients Announced

Batavia, OH (December 2, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the award recipients would like to thank all of the contingency...

Lucas Oil Speedway Championship Spotlight: ULMA’s Cole Henson makes winning top 2021 priority

WHEATLAND, MO. (Dec. 1, 2020) - During the two months since clinching the Lucas Cattle Company ULMA championship - to go along with his...

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 57V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL - 2 3 96 Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1 3 5 8C LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2 4 8 85 cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4 5 4 79T Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1 6 6 3 Cale Coons Greencastle, IN - 7 10 7M Rob McClain Upland, IN 3 8 2 16W Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6 9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Ewing,...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: