Whynot Motorsports Park
Meridian, MS
10/23/15
45 Entries
Heat results
Heat 1: Mike Marlar, Austin Smith, Wendell Wallace, Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Spencer Diercks, B.J. Robinson, Morgan Bagley, Allen Tippen, Eric Cooley, Ray Moore, Ashton Winger.
Heat 2: Dennis Erb Jr., Shane Clanton, Billy Moyer, Chris McElhenney, Brian Ligon, Chad Thrash, Dwight Falcon, Austin Arnold, Leon Henderson, Jamie Tollison, Scott Abraham, David Gentry.
Heat 3: Jared Landers, Bub McCool, Neil Baggett, Josh Putnam, Hunter Rasdon, Brian Rickman, Clay Fisher, Eddie Rickman, Tanner Kellick, Scott Dedwylder.
Heat 4: Austin Rettig, Gavin Landers, Garrett Alberson, Ray Cook, Zach McMillan, Chandler Petty, Allen Murray, Robbie Starnes, Marty Hardy, Tyler Erb.
Qualifying
Group 1
1. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., 12.809
2. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., 12.852
3. Austin Smith (11) Cedartown, Ga., 12.953
4. Josh Putnam (212), Florence, Ala., 13.044
5. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth (18), Northport, Ala., 13.105
6. Neil Baggett (21), Shannon, Miss., 13.157
7. Ray Moore (93), Haughton, La., 13.172
8. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., 13.180
9. Wendell Wallace (6m), Batesville, Ark., 13.207
10. Morgan Bagley (14m), Longview, Texas, 13.303
11. Brian Rickman (90), Columbus, Miss., 13.342
12. Ashton Winger (12), Fayetteville, Ga., 13.360
13. Chris Simpson (R5), Oxford, Iowa, 13.372
14. B.J. Robinson (1), Shreveport, La., 13.394
15. Scott Dedwylder (33), Vossburg, Miss., 13.430
16. Spencer Diercks (29), Davenport, Iowa, 13.515
17. Eddie Rickman (86), Columbus, Miss., 13.563
18. Eric Cooley (33), Fulton, Miss., 13.572
19. Clay Fisher (99), De Witt, Ark., 13.607
20. Allen Tippen (71a), Minden, La., 13.669
21. Tanner Kellick (3k), Mer Rouge, La., 14.076
Hunter Rasdon (R5), Jonesboro, Ark., time unavailable
Group 2
1. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., 12.863
2. Austin Rettig (94), Sikeston, Mo., 13.000
3. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., 13.173
4. Gavin Landers (77), Batesville, Ark., 13.206
5. Chris McElhenney (27), Lake, Miss., 13.224
6. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., 13.246
7. Brian Ligon (4), Augusta, Ga., 13.293
8. Tyler Erb (91), New Waverly, Texas, 13.312
9. Jamie Tollison (327), Kosciusko, Miss., 13.345
10. Chandler Petty (47), Cabot, Ark., 13.376
11. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., 13.393
12. Garrett Alberson (F5), Las Cruces, N.M., 13.528
13. Scott Abraham (05), Clinton, Miss., 13.591
14. Robbie Starnes (10x), Dayton, Texas, 13.604
15. Dwight Falcton (F4), Walker, La., 13.661
16. Allen Murray (2), San Antonio, Texas, 13.719
17. Leon Henderson (10), Laurel, Miss., 13.739
18. Zach McMillan (14z), Kilgore, Texas, 13.775
19. Austin Arnold (8A), Kosciusko, Miss., 13.857
20. Marty Hardy (6), Biloxi, Miss., 13.926
21. David Gentry (56), Lewisburg, Tenn., no time
22. Chad Thrash (1c), Meridian, Miss., no time