Home Illinois Fayette County Speedway Fayette County Speedway Results 4/23/16

Fayette County Speedway Results 4/23/16

Fayette County Speedway

UMP MODIFIED

HEAT 1

  1. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  2. 25C CRAIG KERN
  3. 2M MICHAEL MEYER
  4. 97 JORAN BAUER

HEAT 2

  1. 1 ZACH FAIR
  2. 41M BRENT MULLINS
  3. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  4. 7 JAKE DRAEGE

DASH

  1. 1 ZACH FAIR
  2. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  3. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  4. 41M BRENT MULLINS

FEATURE

  1. 1 ZACH FAIR
  2. 24H MIKE HARRISON
  3. 41M BRENT MULLINS
  4. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
  5. 7 JAKE DRAEGE
  6. 2M MICHAEL MEYER
  7. 37 RICK RUSH
  8. 30 CHARLES SNOW
  9. MD4 MARTY LINDEMAN
  10. 97 JORDAN BAUER
  11. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  12. 25C CRAIG KERN

 

SPORTMOD

HEAT 1

  1. 5 JARED MORRISON
  2. 3W BJ DEAL
  3. 9 BENJI RINE

4 . M14 STEVE MAISEL

HEAT 2

  1. THR33 TYLER BLANKENSHIP
  2. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD
  3. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  4. 51 JOE COOKSEY

DASH

  1. 3W BJ DEAL
  2. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  3. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD
  4. 5 JARED MORRISON

FEATURE

  1. 3W BJ DEAL
  2. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
  3. 9 BENJI RINE
  4. 5S OWEN STEINKOENIG
  5. 27 KEITH HARRE
  6. M14 STEVE MAISEL
  7. 74H RYAN HIGGINSON
  8. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD
  9. 14T JOSH THOMAS
  10. 51 JOE COOKSEY
  11. 5 JARED MORRISON
  12. 32 COLTON FELDHAKE
  13. 7M CALEB MILLER

DNS THR33 TYLER BLANKENSHIP

DNS 2M MICHAEL MEYER

UMP HORNET

HEAT 1

  1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 83D DALLAS LUGGE
  3. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  4. 47 DAVID BOLYARD

HEAT 2

  1. 22D TRISTAN WENTLER
  2. 79 RUSTY SNIDER
  3. 1 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  4. 14J JASON STRUBLE

FEATURE

  1. WHO 2 ELDON HEMKEN
  2. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
  3. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
  4. 83D DALLAS LUGGE
  5. 79 RUSTY SNIDER
  6. 1 MICHAEL BOLYARD
  7. 4J JASON STRUBLE
  8. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
  9. 73 LANE DURBIN
  10. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
  11. 14J JOHN WRIGHT
  12. 38 COLTEN WOOLSEY
  13. 22D TRISTEN WENTLER

DNS 69 CODY WOOLSEY

DNS 3 ANTHONY BOLYARD

DNS 83 CODY MATTHEWS

PURESTOCK

HEAT 1

  1. 2W JASON WALSH
  2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  3. 17C AJ CLINE
  4. 27 GREG CRANE

FEATURE

  1. 2W JASON WALSH
  2. 17C AJ CLINE
  3. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
  4. 27 GREG CRANE
  5. 99 JAMES HILEMAN
  6. 7S KATE SMITH
  7. 17 DAN SANDIFORD
  8. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR

NEW OPPORTUNITY PART II: Carson Macedo Eager To Grow With JJR The 2019 Rookie of the Year joins Jason Johnson Racing for his third full-time...

2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Contingency Award Recipients Announced

Batavia, OH (December 2, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the award recipients would like to thank all of the contingency...

Lucas Oil Speedway Championship Spotlight: ULMA’s Cole Henson makes winning top 2021 priority

WHEATLAND, MO. (Dec. 1, 2020) - During the two months since clinching the Lucas Cattle Company ULMA championship - to go along with his...

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 57V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL - 2 3 96 Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1 3 5 8C LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2 4 8 85 cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4 5 4 79T Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1 6 6 3 Cale Coons Greencastle, IN - 7 10 7M Rob McClain Upland, IN 3 8 2 16W Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6 9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Ewing,...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: