Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/26/2016
UMP Late Models – A-Main (37 Cars)
Qualifying
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Fast Time Overall: 14.559
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 0 Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
7 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
10 6M Wendall Wallace Batesville, AR
11 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
12 14R Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR
13 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
14 15L Peyton Looney Republic, MO
15 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
16 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
17 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
18 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
19 42 Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO
20 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR
21 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
22 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
23 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
24 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR
2 15L Peyton Looney Republic, MO
3 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
5 14R Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR
6 0 Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
7 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
8 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
9 5 Jeff Hartzell Geno, IL
10 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
11 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
2 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
3 86 Kyle Baird Truman, AR
4 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
5 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
6 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
7 26 Randy Roth Bentonville, AR
8 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
9 44 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL DNS
10 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL DNS
UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 6M Wendall Wallace Batesville, AR
3 0 Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
4 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
5 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR
6 14R Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR
7 15L Peyton Looney Republic, MO
8 5 Jeff Hartzell Geno, IL
9 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
10 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
2 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
3 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
5 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
6 0 Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
7 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
3 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
4 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
5 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
6 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
8 86 Kyle Baird Truman, AR
9 44 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 42 Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO
4 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
5 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
6 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
7 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
8 26 Randy Roth Bentonville, AR
9 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL